2020 Pan Am X-Country Championships - Masters Men

MEN | WOMEN

Victoria, BC, Canada
Feb 29, 2020
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Country Team Name Bib# Time  
1 Graham Cocksedge M45-49 CAN UVIC Track Club 42 18:24
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 4 Pace/KM 3:41
Count Back (Global) 0.00 View full
results
2 Mark Cryderman M45-49 CAN UVIC Track Club 41 18:32
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 4 Pace/KM 3:43
Count Back (Global) +8 seconds View full
results
3 Brian Torrance M40-44 CAN Fast Trax Run & Ski Club 46 18:42
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 3 Pace/KM 3:45
Count Back (Global) +18 seconds View full
results
4 Brett Winegar M40-44 USA Club North West 5 19:14
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 3 Pace/KM 3:51
Count Back (Global) +50 seconds View full
results
5 Colin Dignum M50-54 CAN Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 36 19:27
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 8 Pace/KM 3:54
Count Back (Global) +1:03 View full
results
6 Ben Sauvage M50-54 USA Club Northwest 11 19:28
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 8 Pace/KM 3:54
Count Back (Global) +1:04 View full
results
7 Neil Holm M50-54 CAN Unattached British Columbia 59 19:35
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 8 Pace/KM 3:55
Count Back (Global) +1:11 View full
results
8 Matthew Rain M40-44 USA Club Northwest 13 19:40
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 3 Pace/KM 3:56
Count Back (Global) +1:16 View full
results
9 Tyler Ginther M50-54 CAN Coastal Track Club 53 19:43
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 8 Pace/KM 3:57
Count Back (Global) +1:19 View full
results
10 Craig Odermatt M45-49 CAN Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 32 19:46
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 4 Pace/KM 3:58
Count Back (Global) +1:22 View full
results
11 Dylan Kent M30-34 USA Club North West 4 20:17
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 1 Pace/KM 4:04
Count Back (Global) +1:53 View full
results
15 Christian Weber M50-54 CAN Old Ottawa South Harriers 29 22:06
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 8 Pace/KM 4:26
Count Back (Global) +3:42 View full
results
17 Tim Hewson M50-54 CAN Old Ottawa South Harriers 33 22:45
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 8 Pace/KM 4:33
Count Back (Global) +4:21 View full
results
18 Kirk Dillabaugh M45-49 CAN Old Ottawa South Harriers 21 22:47
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 4 Pace/KM 4:34
Count Back (Global) +4:23 View full
results
20 Gary Duncan M60-64 CAN Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 54 23:11
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 7 Pace/KM 4:39
Count Back (Global) +4:47 View full
results
21 Derek Brenchley M60-64 CAN 57 23:11
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 7 Pace/KM 4:39
Count Back (Global) +4:47 View full
results
23 Doug Henderson M60-64 CAN Unattached British Columbia 56 23:49
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 7 Pace/KM 4:46
Count Back (Global) +5:25 View full
results
24 Chris Barrett M50-54 CAN Old Ottawa South Harriers 27 24:04
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 8 Pace/KM 4:49
Count Back (Global) +5:40 View full
results
28 Paul Siluch M60-64 CAN Lifesport 60 24:45
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 7 Pace/KM 4:57
Count Back (Global) +6:21 View full
results
30 Ron Martin M60-64 CAN Lions Gate Road Runners 49 24:53
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 7 Pace/KM 4:59
Count Back (Global) +6:29 View full
results
31 Les Sharpe M65-59 USA Club North West 9 25:07
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 2 Pace/KM 5:02
Count Back (Global) +6:43 View full
results
33 Alan Baggoo M50-54 CAN Unattached British Columbia 61 25:46
Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 8 Pace/KM 5:10
Count Back (Global) +7:22 View full
results
34 Jim Melnyk M60-64 CAN 44 26:00
Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 7 Pace/KM 5:12
Count Back (Global) +7:36 View full
results
37 Frank Towler M75-79 CAN 23 28:59
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 5 Pace/KM 5:48
Count Back (Global) +10:35 View full
results
38 Wayne Ford M65-59 CAN Team West Coast 40 29:02
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 2 Pace/KM 5:49
Count Back (Global) +10:38 View full
results
39 Eric Ellis M70-74 CAN 37 30:09
Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 2 Pace/KM 6:02
Count Back (Global) +11:45 View full
results
40 Herb Phillips M75-79 CAN Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 48 32:19
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 5 Pace/KM 6:28
Count Back (Global) +13:55 View full
results
41 Jake Madderom M75-79 CAN Kajaks Track & Field Club 34 32:56
Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 5 Pace/KM 6:36
Count Back (Global) +14:32 View full
results
42 Vern Christensen M75-79 CAN University of Toronto TC 35 33:35
Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 5 Pace/KM 6:43
Count Back (Global) +15:11 View full
results
43 Larry McMahon M70-74 CAN Team West Coast 43 34:53
Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 2 Pace/KM 6:59
Count Back (Global) +16:29 View full
results
45 Keith Evans M75-79 CAN TEAM WEST COAST 51 40:01
Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 5 Pace/KM 8:01
Count Back (Global) +21:37 View full
results
46 Kim Johnson M60-64 CAN 58 41:18
Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 7 Pace/KM 8:16
Count Back (Global) +22:54 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Graham Cocksedge M45-49 18:24
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 4
Pace/KM 3:41
Count Back (Global) 0.00
View full
results
2 Mark Cryderman M45-49 18:32
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 4
Pace/KM 3:43
Count Back (Global) +8 seconds
View full
results
3 Brian Torrance M40-44 18:42
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 3
Pace/KM 3:45
Count Back (Global) +18 seconds
View full
results
4 Brett Winegar M40-44 19:14
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 3
Pace/KM 3:51
Count Back (Global) +50 seconds
View full
results
5 Colin Dignum M50-54 19:27
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 8
Pace/KM 3:54
Count Back (Global) +1:03
View full
results
6 Ben Sauvage M50-54 19:28
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 8
Pace/KM 3:54
Count Back (Global) +1:04
View full
results
7 Neil Holm M50-54 19:35
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 8
Pace/KM 3:55
Count Back (Global) +1:11
View full
results
8 Matthew Rain M40-44 19:40
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 3
Pace/KM 3:56
Count Back (Global) +1:16
View full
results
9 Tyler Ginther M50-54 19:43
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 8
Pace/KM 3:57
Count Back (Global) +1:19
View full
results
10 Craig Odermatt M45-49 19:46
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 4
Pace/KM 3:58
Count Back (Global) +1:22
View full
results
11 Dylan Kent M30-34 20:17
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 1
Pace/KM 4:04
Count Back (Global) +1:53
View full
results
15 Christian Weber M50-54 22:06
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 8
Pace/KM 4:26
Count Back (Global) +3:42
View full
results
17 Tim Hewson M50-54 22:45
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 8
Pace/KM 4:33
Count Back (Global) +4:21
View full
results
18 Kirk Dillabaugh M45-49 22:47
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 4
Pace/KM 4:34
Count Back (Global) +4:23
View full
results
20 Gary Duncan M60-64 23:11
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 7
Pace/KM 4:39
Count Back (Global) +4:47
View full
results
21 Derek Brenchley M60-64 23:11
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 7
Pace/KM 4:39
Count Back (Global) +4:47
View full
results
23 Doug Henderson M60-64 23:49
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 7
Pace/KM 4:46
Count Back (Global) +5:25
View full
results
24 Chris Barrett M50-54 24:04
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 8
Pace/KM 4:49
Count Back (Global) +5:40
View full
results
28 Paul Siluch M60-64 24:45
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 7
Pace/KM 4:57
Count Back (Global) +6:21
View full
results
30 Ron Martin M60-64 24:53
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 7
Pace/KM 4:59
Count Back (Global) +6:29
View full
results
31 Les Sharpe M65-59 25:07
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 2
Pace/KM 5:02
Count Back (Global) +6:43
View full
results
33 Alan Baggoo M50-54 25:46
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 8
Pace/KM 5:10
Count Back (Global) +7:22
View full
results
34 Jim Melnyk M60-64 26:00
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 7
Pace/KM 5:12
Count Back (Global) +7:36
View full
results
37 Frank Towler M75-79 28:59
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 5
Pace/KM 5:48
Count Back (Global) +10:35
View full
results
38 Wayne Ford M65-59 29:02
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 2
Pace/KM 5:49
Count Back (Global) +10:38
View full
results
39 Eric Ellis M70-74 30:09
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 2
Pace/KM 6:02
Count Back (Global) +11:45
View full
results
40 Herb Phillips M75-79 32:19
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 5
Pace/KM 6:28
Count Back (Global) +13:55
View full
results
41 Jake Madderom M75-79 32:56
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 5
Pace/KM 6:36
Count Back (Global) +14:32
View full
results
42 Vern Christensen M75-79 33:35
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 5
Pace/KM 6:43
Count Back (Global) +15:11
View full
results
43 Larry McMahon M70-74 34:53
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 2
Pace/KM 6:59
Count Back (Global) +16:29
View full
results
45 Keith Evans M75-79 40:01
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 5
Pace/KM 8:01
Count Back (Global) +21:37
View full
results
46 Kim Johnson M60-64 41:18
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 7
Pace/KM 8:16
Count Back (Global) +22:54
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results