2019 Vikes Invitational - 6K Women

8K M | 8K W | 6K M | 6K W

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Sep 28, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Pace/KM Pace/MI Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Joanna Williams Trinity Western Spartans 420 3:44 6:00 0.00 22:21
2 Ally Ginther 430 3:48 6:06 +22 seconds 22:43
3 Caitlin Vail University of Victoria 440 3:52 6:13 +47 seconds 23:08
4 Emily Simpson Calgary Dinos 214 3:53 6:14 +52 seconds 23:13
5 Jouen Chang Trinity Western Spartans 410 3:53 6:15 +55 seconds 23:16
6 Shari Boyle U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 422 3:56 6:20 +1:14 23:35
7 Jennifer Kits Trinity Western Spartans 414 3:56 6:20 +1:14 23:35
8 Mikaela Smart Trinity Western Spartans 418 3:56 6:20 +1:14 23:35
9 Kiana Row MacEwan Griffins 291 3:57 6:22 +1:21 23:42
10 Meghan Manor Calgary Dinos 192 3:58 6:22 +1:23 23:44
11 Christina Sevsek Trinity Western Spartans 417 3:58 6:23 +1:26 23:47
12 Georgia Ginther University of Victoria 433 3:59 6:24 +1:30 23:51
13 Grace Annear 431 3:59 6:25 +1:33 23:54
14 Kelsey Serviss Calgary Dinos 203 4:00 6:26 +1:36 23:57
15 Rhian Paterson Calgary Dinos 200 4:01 6:27 +1:42 24:03
16 Emma Steele MacEwan Griffins 293 4:01 6:28 +1:43 24:04
17 Chloe Hewitt University of Victoria 434 4:02 6:29 +1:47 24:08
18 Sarah Forman Calgary Dinos 151 4:02 6:29 +1:48 24:09
19 Bridget Mateyko University of Victoria 437 4:04 6:32 +1:59 24:20
20 Julie Sevsek Trinity Western Spartans 416 4:04 6:32 +2:00 24:21
21 Natalya Ariano University of Victoria 432 4:04 6:33 +2:01 24:22
22 Natalia Wazny Trinity Western Spartans 419 4:04 6:33 +2:03 24:24
23 Mikaela Ahloy Calgary Dinos 70 4:05 6:34 +2:08 24:29
24 Cassidy Hutchison Trinity Western Spartans 407 4:05 6:35 +2:09 24:30
25 Ashley Tymkow MacEwan Griffins 294 4:10 6:41 +2:34 24:55
26 Ember Large MacEwan Griffins 288 4:11 6:44 +2:42 25:03
27 Sadie Borgfjord Calgary Dinos 117 4:11 6:44 +2:43 25:04
28 Andie Wood University of Victoria 441 4:14 6:49 +3:02 25:23
29 Janelle Wiebe Calgary Dinos 239 4:15 6:49 +3:04 25:25
30 Rachel Ward Trinity Western Spartans 408 4:17 6:54 +3:20 25:41
31 Kendra Murray Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 361 4:18 6:54 +3:22 25:43
32 Zoe Painter Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 400 4:21 7:00 +3:44 26:05
33 Maddie Gibson Trinity Western Spartans 406 4:22 7:02 +3:51 26:12
34 Kyra Gillette Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 319 4:25 7:07 +4:09 26:30
35 Kate Cameron Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 317 4:32 7:17 +4:46 27:07
36 Bailey Stang MacEwan Griffins 292 4:32 7:18 +4:50 27:11
37 Emma Perry MacEwan Griffins 290 4:37 7:26 +5:20 27:41
38 Karly Dickenson Wellington Secondary 455 4:41 7:32 +5:43 28:04
39 Erin Jensen Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 320 4:45 7:39 +6:08 28:29
40 Daniella Wasielewski MacEwan Griffins 295 4:46 7:40 +6:11 28:32
41 Katelyn Myint Dover Secondary 287 4:55 7:54 +7:05 29:26
42 Cassandra Mastel-Marr MacEwan Griffins 289 4:56 7:57 +7:15 29:36
43 Amanda McKinnon Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 342 5:21 8:36 +9:40 32:01
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Joanna Williams 22:21
2 Ally Ginther 22:43
3 Caitlin Vail 23:08
4 Emily Simpson 23:13
5 Jouen Chang 23:16
6 Shari Boyle 23:35
7 Jennifer Kits 23:35
8 Mikaela Smart 23:35
9 Kiana Row 23:42
10 Meghan Manor 23:44
11 Christina Sevsek 23:47
12 Georgia Ginther 23:51
13 Grace Annear 23:54
14 Kelsey Serviss 23:57
15 Rhian Paterson 24:03
16 Emma Steele 24:04
17 Chloe Hewitt 24:08
18 Sarah Forman 24:09
19 Bridget Mateyko 24:20
20 Julie Sevsek 24:21
21 Natalya Ariano 24:22
22 Natalia Wazny 24:24
23 Mikaela Ahloy 24:29
24 Cassidy Hutchison 24:30
25 Ashley Tymkow 24:55
26 Ember Large 25:03
27 Sadie Borgfjord 25:04
28 Andie Wood 25:23
29 Janelle Wiebe 25:25
30 Rachel Ward 25:41
31 Kendra Murray 25:43
32 Zoe Painter 26:05
33 Maddie Gibson 26:12
34 Kyra Gillette 26:30
35 Kate Cameron 27:07
36 Bailey Stang 27:11
37 Emma Perry 27:41
38 Karly Dickenson 28:04
39 Erin Jensen 28:29
40 Daniella Wasielewski 28:32
41 Katelyn Myint 29:26
42 Cassandra Mastel-Marr 29:36
43 Amanda McKinnon 32:01
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...

Women

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Trinity Western Spartans 25 23:18 1:56:34 01:26
Place Name Time
1 Joanna Williams 22:21
4 Jouen Chang 23:16
5 Jennifer Kits 23:35
6 Mikaela Smart 23:35
9 Christina Sevsek 23:47
17 Julie Sevsek 24:21
19 Natalia Wazny 24:24
21 Cassidy Hutchison 24:30
27 Rachel Ward 25:41
28 Maddie Gibson 26:12
2 Calgary Dinos 49 23:49 1:59:06 00:56
Place Name Time
3 Emily Simpson 23:13
8 Meghan Manor 23:44
11 Kelsey Serviss 23:57
12 Rhian Paterson 24:03
15 Sarah Forman 24:09
20 Mikaela Ahloy 24:29
24 Sadie Borgfjord 25:04
26 Janelle Wiebe 25:25
3 University of Victoria 60 23:57 1:59:49 01:14
Place Name Time
2 Caitlin Vail 23:08
10 Georgia Ginther 23:51
14 Chloe Hewitt 24:08
16 Bridget Mateyko 24:20
18 Natalya Ariano 24:22
25 Andie Wood 25:23
4 MacEwan Griffins 94 24:59 2:04:55 03:29
Place Name Time
7 Kiana Row 23:42
13 Emma Steele 24:04
22 Ashley Tymkow 24:55
23 Ember Large 25:03
29 Bailey Stang 27:11
30 Emma Perry 27:41
31 Daniella Wasielewski 28:32
32 Cassandra Mastel-Marr 29:36

Women

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Trinity Western Spartans 25 23:18 1:56:34 01:26
1 Joanna Williams 22:21
4 Jouen Chang 23:16
5 Jennifer Kits 23:35
6 Mikaela Smart 23:35
9 Christina Sevsek 23:47
17 Julie Sevsek 24:21
19 Natalia Wazny 24:24
21 Cassidy Hutchison 24:30
27 Rachel Ward 25:41
28 Maddie Gibson 26:12
2 Calgary Dinos 49 23:49 1:59:06 00:56
3 Emily Simpson 23:13
8 Meghan Manor 23:44
11 Kelsey Serviss 23:57
12 Rhian Paterson 24:03
15 Sarah Forman 24:09
20 Mikaela Ahloy 24:29
24 Sadie Borgfjord 25:04
26 Janelle Wiebe 25:25
3 University of Victoria 60 23:57 1:59:49 01:14
2 Caitlin Vail 23:08
10 Georgia Ginther 23:51
14 Chloe Hewitt 24:08
16 Bridget Mateyko 24:20
18 Natalya Ariano 24:22
25 Andie Wood 25:23
4 MacEwan Griffins 94 24:59 2:04:55 03:29
7 Kiana Row 23:42
13 Emma Steele 24:04
22 Ashley Tymkow 24:55
23 Ember Large 25:03
29 Bailey Stang 27:11
30 Emma Perry 27:41
31 Daniella Wasielewski 28:32
32 Cassandra Mastel-Marr 29:36
Name Results