2019 Vikes Invitational - 6K Men

8K M | 8K W | 6K M | 6K W

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Sep 28, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Division Pace/KM Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Dylan Uhrich Vancouver Olympic Club 454 5:28 5:28 0.00 20:20
2 Fraser Van Allen Mid Island Distance 316 5:33 5:33 +19 seconds 20:39
3 Matthew Thibodeau University of Victoria 439 5:33 5:33 +22 seconds 20:42
4 Gage Zanette Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 326 5:40 5:40 +45 seconds 21:05
5 Keaton Heisterman 11 5:40 5:40 +45 seconds 21:05
6 Cyrus Urbanowicz Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 323 5:46 5:46 +1:09 21:29
7 Riordan Miya Vancouver Olympic Club 453 5:48 5:48 +1:14 21:34
8 Sajjan Sarai University of Victoria 438 5:58 5:58 +1:53 22:13
9 Mateo Moore Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 321 6:08 6:08 +2:32 22:52
10 Jayden Watso Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 324 6:09 6:09 +2:33 22:53
11 Jackson Isnor Mid Island Distance 300 6:12 6:12 +2:46 23:06
12 Jake Putz Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 322 6:17 6:17 +3:06 23:26
13 Cameron Laturnus Mid Island Distance 312 6:50 6:50 +5:06 25:26
14 Zachary Croome Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 318 7:02 7:02 +5:53 26:13
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Dylan Uhrich 5:28 20:20
2 Fraser Van Allen 5:33 20:39
3 Matthew Thibodeau 5:33 20:42
4 Gage Zanette 5:40 21:05
5 Keaton Heisterman 5:40 21:05
6 Cyrus Urbanowicz 5:46 21:29
7 Riordan Miya 5:48 21:34
8 Sajjan Sarai 5:58 22:13
9 Mateo Moore 6:08 22:52
10 Jayden Watso 6:09 22:53
11 Jackson Isnor 6:12 23:06
12 Jake Putz 6:17 23:26
13 Cameron Laturnus 6:50 25:26
14 Zachary Croome 7:02 26:13
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Men

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 15 22:21 1:51:45 02:21
Place Name Time
1 Gage Zanette 21:05
2 Cyrus Urbanowicz 21:29
3 Mateo Moore 22:52
4 Jayden Watso 22:53
5 Jake Putz 23:26
6 Zachary Croome 26:13

Men

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 15 22:21 1:51:45 02:21
1 Gage Zanette 21:05
2 Cyrus Urbanowicz 21:29
3 Mateo Moore 22:52
4 Jayden Watso 22:53
5 Jake Putz 23:26
6 Zachary Croome 26:13
Name Results