2019 Vancouver Spirit Run - 8K Open/University/Masters (Men)

8K F | 8K M | 5K | 4K | RELAY | 3K (12YRS) | 3K (13YRS) | 3K (14-15) | 2K (10YRS) | 2K (11YRS) | 1.5K (9YRS) | 1K (01-08) | FUN

Vancouver, BC
Sep 22, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Braeden Charlton M-OPEN 27:41
Bib# 364 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:28
City Age 24 View full
results
2 Nicholas Browne M-OPEN Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 28:28
Bib# 203 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 3:34
City Age 38 View full
results
3 Ryan Brockerville M-OPEN 28:34
Bib# 355 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 3:35
City Age 30 View full
results
4 Patrice Le Bihan M-MAST 31:33
Bib# 397 Div. Pl. 1 Pace/KM 3:57
City Age 42 View full
results
5 Kirubel Bogale M-OPEN Ocean Athletics Track and Field Club 32:20
Bib# 88 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 4:03
City Age 18 View full
results
6 Dave Cressman M-MAST 32:55
Bib# 368 Div. Pl. 2 Pace/KM 4:07
City Age 50 View full
results
7 Mike Adair M-OPEN 34:19
Bib# 181 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 4:18
City Vancouver Age 32 View full
results
8 Joshua Weiss M-MAST 34:24
Bib# 429 Div. Pl. 3 Pace/KM 4:18
City Age 43 View full
results
9 Mikhail Titov M-MAST Ocean Athletics Track and Field Club 34:28
Bib# 111 Div. Pl. 4 Pace/KM 4:19
City Age 51 View full
results
10 Kashtin Bogart M-OPEN Mile2Marathon 34:58
Bib# 74 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 4:23
City Age 24 View full
results
11 Ted De St. Croix M-MAST Ocean Athletics Track and Field Club 37:43
Bib# 90 Div. Pl. 5 Pace/KM 4:43
City Age 62 View full
results
12 Doug Henderson M-MAST 37:43
Bib# 381 Div. Pl. 6 Pace/KM 4:43
City Age 62 View full
results
13 Ludovic Begue M-OPEN 40:23
Bib# 351 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 5:03
City Age 29 View full
results
14 Gwendal Castellan M-MAST 41:17
Bib# 362 Div. Pl. 7 Pace/KM 5:10
City Age 43 View full
results
15 Bradley Smith M-MAST 43:06
Bib# 417 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 5:24
City Age 59 View full
results
16 Vas Sladek M-MAST 45:26
Bib# 416 Div. Pl. 9 Pace/KM 5:41
City Age 52 View full
results
17 Fred Pawluk M-MAST Kajaks XC 46:11
Bib# 407 Div. Pl. 10 Pace/KM 5:47
City Age 72 View full
results
18 Daniel Kline M-OPEN 55:53
Bib# 390 Div. Pl. 8 Pace/KM 7:00
City Age 39 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Braeden Charlton M-OPEN 27:41
Bib# 364
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:28
City
Age 24
View full
results
2 Nicholas Browne M-OPEN 28:28
Bib# 203
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 3:34
City
Age 38
View full
results
3 Ryan Brockerville M-OPEN 28:34
Bib# 355
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 3:35
City
Age 30
View full
results
4 Patrice Le Bihan M-MAST 31:33
Bib# 397
Div. Pl. 1
Pace/KM 3:57
City
Age 42
View full
results
5 Kirubel Bogale M-OPEN 32:20
Bib# 88
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 4:03
City
Age 18
View full
results
6 Dave Cressman M-MAST 32:55
Bib# 368
Div. Pl. 2
Pace/KM 4:07
City
Age 50
View full
results
7 Mike Adair M-OPEN 34:19
Bib# 181
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 4:18
City Vancouver
Age 32
View full
results
8 Joshua Weiss M-MAST 34:24
Bib# 429
Div. Pl. 3
Pace/KM 4:18
City
Age 43
View full
results
9 Mikhail Titov M-MAST 34:28
Bib# 111
Div. Pl. 4
Pace/KM 4:19
City
Age 51
View full
results
10 Kashtin Bogart M-OPEN 34:58
Bib# 74
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 4:23
City
Age 24
View full
results
11 Ted De St. Croix M-MAST 37:43
Bib# 90
Div. Pl. 5
Pace/KM 4:43
City
Age 62
View full
results
12 Doug Henderson M-MAST 37:43
Bib# 381
Div. Pl. 6
Pace/KM 4:43
City
Age 62
View full
results
13 Ludovic Begue M-OPEN 40:23
Bib# 351
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 5:03
City
Age 29
View full
results
14 Gwendal Castellan M-MAST 41:17
Bib# 362
Div. Pl. 7
Pace/KM 5:10
City
Age 43
View full
results
15 Bradley Smith M-MAST 43:06
Bib# 417
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 5:24
City
Age 59
View full
results
16 Vas Sladek M-MAST 45:26
Bib# 416
Div. Pl. 9
Pace/KM 5:41
City
Age 52
View full
results
17 Fred Pawluk M-MAST 46:11
Bib# 407
Div. Pl. 10
Pace/KM 5:47
City
Age 72
View full
results
18 Daniel Kline M-OPEN 55:53
Bib# 390
Div. Pl. 8
Pace/KM 7:00
City
Age 39
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results