2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women

SR F | SR M | JR M | JR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 23, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Delaney Chan Oak Bay 2030 12 18:57
2 Federica Pagliassotto Mt Doug 1263 12 19:12
3 Kayla Hargrove Claremont 771 12 19:21
4 Kate Cameron NDSS 1368 11 19:39
5 Hayley Martin NDSS 1775 8 19:41
6 Anna Chatterton Carihi 458 10 19:43
7 Kyra Gillette NDSS 1383 11 19:52
8 Lina Tashbach Carihi 592 10 20:07
9 Izzy Champion St. Michaels University School 2792 12 20:20
10 Hunt Teagan Lambrick Park 1223 11 20:26
11 Olivia Lundman Dover Bay 835 11 20:29
12 Emma Wong Mark Isfeld SS 1255 12 20:31
13 Orla Scott Oak Bay 2274 11 20:31
14 Sarah Luedke Dover Bay 831 12 20:38
15 Lucia Palma Vic High 2930 11 20:43
16 Gillianne Stewardson Carihi 534 10 20:43
17 Erin Jensen NDSS 1505 12 20:45
18 Jessica Castle Cowichan Secondary 812 12 20:47
19 Olivia Hopkins Claremont 772 11 20:55
20 Suzanna Graham Brentwood 225 12 20:57
21 Tayah Giesbrecht Oak Bay 2102 12 21:02
22 Lily Mannall-Fretwell SMS 2788 11 21:18
23 Jessica Jorgensen Spectrum 2881 12 21:18
24 Grace Fulton St. Andrew's 2901 11 21:23
25 MacKenzie Loyer ADSS 85 11 21:30
26 Kali Lancaster Reynolds 2768 11 21:36
27 Nya Owen Mt Doug 1262 11 21:38
28 Tiana Lund Carihi 488 11 22:01
29 Abby McCluskey Oak Bay 2194 11 22:26
30 Kristina Matthews St. Michaels University School 2842 11 22:27
31 Fatne Choumou Spectrum 2867 9 22:34
32 Faith Barton Carihi 757 11 22:38
33 Emily Friesen Dover Bay 827 12 22:39
34 Eva Johns Claremont 778 10 22:42
35 Ava Alexander NDSS 1351 11 22:49
36 Joanna Waite Ballenas 122 12 23:04
37 Elena Skalik Carihi 530 10 23:07
38 Brooklyn Vanderkemp Brooks 440 11 23:10
39 Josefa Klamroth Brooks 381 11 23:16
40 Elise Cole Ballenas 112 12 23:22
41 Ashlie Toews Oak Bay 2282 12 23:22
42 Lauren Randall-Guy St. Michaels University School 2854 11 23:33
43 Michaela Adams St. Andrew's 2900 11 23:36
44 Kaitlyn Burdett Francis Kelsey 3030 23:39
45 Elise Therrien NDSS 1865 12 23:42
46 Nadine Rees St. Michaels University School 2852 12 23:43
47 Luise Ostfalk Mt Doug 1261 11 23:48
48 Kate Cooledge Carihi 468 11 23:58
49 Kate Brooks Claremont 767 10 24:00
50 Louisa Krusekopf Belmont Bulldogs 139 11 24:09
51 Sophia Abel-Heath EMCS 899 11 24:11
52 Angel Lan St. Michaels University School 2816 12 24:17
53 Dayna McLean Spectrum 2887 12 24:18
54 Avery Sorenson Carihi 532 10 24:39
55 Ethel Yu Queen Margaret's 2611 12 24:48
56 Nikka Klenz St. Michaels University School 2810 12 24:55
57 Isabell Sorensen Reynolds 2786 11 25:05
58 Alana Henry St. Michaels University School 2796 11 25:05
59 Freddie Williamson Highland 1185 12 25:07
60 Miu Onozuka Stellys Secondary 2919 11 25:11
61 Tory Stewart Carihi 572 12 25:13
62 Maria Clark Francis Kelsey 1274 25:15
63 Alexis Woo Claremont 801 11 25:18
64 Claudia Pearson Claremont 791 11 25:28
65 Mya Zroback Brentwood 337 11 25:39
66 Madelyn Waldhaus Mark Isfeld SS 1253 12 25:41
67 Makayla Dickinson Oak Bay 2059 12 25:43
68 Lauren Harrison Spectrum 2879 12 25:56
69 Eakins Ella Lambrick Park 1206 11 26:19
70 Milei Stewart Carihi 535 10 26:39
71 Kai Belbin NDSS 1362 11 26:41
72 Momoko Hamer Spectrum 2878 11 26:45
73 Amalia Mairet St. Michaels University School 2835 11 26:49
74 Alex Garza St. Michaels University School 2793 11 27:16
75 Esther Kim St. Michaels University School 2806 12 27:27
76 Josey Houle Stellys Secondary 2917 12 28:51
77 Kailey Strachan Spectrum 2893 12 29:05
78 Hannah Loeb Carihi 486 9 29:10
79 Alina Wolf Spectrum 2896 11 29:17
80 Anna Resicgno Mt Doug 1264 30:55
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Delaney Chan 18:57
2 Federica Pagliassotto 19:12
3 Kayla Hargrove 19:21
4 Kate Cameron 19:39
5 Hayley Martin 19:41
6 Anna Chatterton 19:43
7 Kyra Gillette 19:52
8 Lina Tashbach 20:07
9 Izzy Champion 20:20
10 Hunt Teagan 20:26
11 Olivia Lundman 20:29
12 Emma Wong 20:31
13 Orla Scott 20:31
14 Sarah Luedke 20:38
15 Lucia Palma 20:43
16 Gillianne Stewardson 20:43
17 Erin Jensen 20:45
18 Jessica Castle 20:47
19 Olivia Hopkins 20:55
20 Suzanna Graham 20:57
21 Tayah Giesbrecht 21:02
22 Lily Mannall-Fretwell 21:18
23 Jessica Jorgensen 21:18
24 Grace Fulton 21:23
25 MacKenzie Loyer 21:30
26 Kali Lancaster 21:36
27 Nya Owen 21:38
28 Tiana Lund 22:01
29 Abby McCluskey 22:26
30 Kristina Matthews 22:27
31 Fatne Choumou 22:34
32 Faith Barton 22:38
33 Emily Friesen 22:39
34 Eva Johns 22:42
35 Ava Alexander 22:49
36 Joanna Waite 23:04
37 Elena Skalik 23:07
38 Brooklyn Vanderkemp 23:10
39 Josefa Klamroth 23:16
40 Elise Cole 23:22
41 Ashlie Toews 23:22
42 Lauren Randall-Guy 23:33
43 Michaela Adams 23:36
44 Kaitlyn Burdett 23:39
45 Elise Therrien 23:42
46 Nadine Rees 23:43
47 Luise Ostfalk 23:48
48 Kate Cooledge 23:58
49 Kate Brooks 24:00
50 Louisa Krusekopf 24:09
51 Sophia Abel-Heath 24:11
52 Angel Lan 24:17
53 Dayna McLean 24:18
54 Avery Sorenson 24:39
55 Ethel Yu 24:48
56 Nikka Klenz 24:55
57 Isabell Sorensen 25:05
58 Alana Henry 25:05
59 Freddie Williamson 25:07
60 Miu Onozuka 25:11
61 Tory Stewart 25:13
62 Maria Clark 25:15
63 Alexis Woo 25:18
64 Claudia Pearson 25:28
65 Mya Zroback 25:39
66 Madelyn Waldhaus 25:41
67 Makayla Dickinson 25:43
68 Lauren Harrison 25:56
69 Eakins Ella 26:19
70 Milei Stewart 26:39
71 Kai Belbin 26:41
72 Momoko Hamer 26:45
73 Amalia Mairet 26:49
74 Alex Garza 27:16
75 Esther Kim 27:27
76 Josey Houle 28:51
77 Kailey Strachan 29:05
78 Hannah Loeb 29:10
79 Alina Wolf 29:17
80 Anna Resicgno 30:55
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 NDSS 28 19:59 1:19:57 01:06
Place Name Time
4 Kate Cameron 19:39
5 Hayley Martin 19:41
7 Kyra Gillette 19:52
12 Erin Jensen 20:45
23 Ava Alexander 22:49
27 Elise Therrien 23:42
40 Kai Belbin 26:41
2 Carihi 42 20:38 1:22:34 02:18
Place Name Time
6 Anna Chatterton 19:43
8 Lina Tashbach 20:07
11 Gillianne Stewardson 20:43
17 Tiana Lund 22:01
21 Faith Barton 22:38
24 Elena Skalik 23:07
30 Kate Cooledge 23:58
3 Oak Bay 43 20:44 1:22:56 03:29
Place Name Time
1 Delaney Chan 18:57
10 Orla Scott 20:31
14 Tayah Giesbrecht 21:02
18 Abby McCluskey 22:26
25 Ashlie Toews 23:22
38 Makayla Dickinson 25:43
4 Claremont 69 21:44 1:26:58 04:39
Place Name Time
3 Kayla Hargrove 19:21
13 Olivia Hopkins 20:55
22 Eva Johns 22:42
31 Kate Brooks 24:00
36 Alexis Woo 25:18
37 Claudia Pearson 25:28
5 St. Michaels University School 82 22:30 1:30:03 03:23
Place Name Time
9 Izzy Champion 20:20
19 Kristina Matthews 22:27
26 Lauren Randall-Guy 23:33
28 Nadine Rees 23:43
32 Angel Lan 24:17
34 Nikka Klenz 24:55
35 Alana Henry 25:05
6 Mt Doug 91 23:53 1:35:33 11:43
Place Name Time
2 Federica Pagliassotto 19:12
16 Nya Owen 21:38
29 Luise Ostfalk 23:48
44 Anna Resicgno 30:55
7 Spectrum 107 23:31 1:34:06 04:38
Place Name Time
15 Jessica Jorgensen 21:18
20 Fatne Choumou 22:34
33 Dayna McLean 24:18
39 Lauren Harrison 25:56
41 Momoko Hamer 26:45
42 Kailey Strachan 29:05
43 Alina Wolf 29:17

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 NDSS 28 19:59 1:19:57 01:06
4 Kate Cameron 19:39
5 Hayley Martin 19:41
7 Kyra Gillette 19:52
12 Erin Jensen 20:45
23 Ava Alexander 22:49
27 Elise Therrien 23:42
40 Kai Belbin 26:41
2 Carihi 42 20:38 1:22:34 02:18
6 Anna Chatterton 19:43
8 Lina Tashbach 20:07
11 Gillianne Stewardson 20:43
17 Tiana Lund 22:01
21 Faith Barton 22:38
24 Elena Skalik 23:07
30 Kate Cooledge 23:58
3 Oak Bay 43 20:44 1:22:56 03:29
1 Delaney Chan 18:57
10 Orla Scott 20:31
14 Tayah Giesbrecht 21:02
18 Abby McCluskey 22:26
25 Ashlie Toews 23:22
38 Makayla Dickinson 25:43
4 Claremont 69 21:44 1:26:58 04:39
3 Kayla Hargrove 19:21
13 Olivia Hopkins 20:55
22 Eva Johns 22:42
31 Kate Brooks 24:00
36 Alexis Woo 25:18
37 Claudia Pearson 25:28
5 St. Michaels University School 82 22:30 1:30:03 03:23
9 Izzy Champion 20:20
19 Kristina Matthews 22:27
26 Lauren Randall-Guy 23:33
28 Nadine Rees 23:43
32 Angel Lan 24:17
34 Nikka Klenz 24:55
35 Alana Henry 25:05
6 Mt Doug 91 23:53 1:35:33 11:43
2 Federica Pagliassotto 19:12
16 Nya Owen 21:38
29 Luise Ostfalk 23:48
44 Anna Resicgno 30:55
7 Spectrum 107 23:31 1:34:06 04:38
15 Jessica Jorgensen 21:18
20 Fatne Choumou 22:34
33 Dayna McLean 24:18
39 Lauren Harrison 25:56
41 Momoko Hamer 26:45
42 Kailey Strachan 29:05
43 Alina Wolf 29:17
Name Results
2021 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Women Results