2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men

SR F | SR M | JR M | JR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 23, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Daniel Damian Claremont 768 11 16:46
2 Keaton Heisterman Brentwood 241 12 16:49
3 Gage Zanette John Barsby 1194 11 16:49
4 Fraser Van Allen Dover Bay 891 12 16:49
5 Cyrus Urbanowicz Dover Bay 884 12 16:52
6 Ethan Hart John Barsby 1188 12 16:54
7 Brodie Cote Oak Bay 2046 12 16:59
8 Diego Christiansen-Barke Carihi 466 10 17:00
9 Matthew McCandless NDSS 1777 12 17:04
10 Jayden Watson John Barsby 1192 10 17:08
11 Jonah Brost Stellys Secondary 2907 12 17:12
12 Zach Charlesworth Oak Bay 2031 12 17:17
13 Mateo Moore Dover Bay 836 10 17:17
14 Kevin Song Mt Doug 1265 12 17:18
15 Jack Napier-Ganley Brentwood 293 11 17:25
16 Will Rice Brooks 426 12 17:27
17 Cameron Laturnus NDSS 1531 11 17:30
18 Sonny Miller Oak Bay 2214 11 17:39
19 Nicholas Lepessis Claremont 783 12 17:41
20 Tyson Sinotte Claremont 795 11 17:43
21 Jake Putz John Barsby 1191 10 17:44
22 Rylan Irving Dover Bay 830 12 17:51
23 Ruban Kuzma ADSS 71 12 17:54
24 Liam Hoogewerf Oak Bay 2129 12 18:00
25 Brendan Mackey Mt Doug 1258 12 18:04
26 Jacob Webster Stellys Secondary 2920 11 18:06
27 William MacDonald Brentwood 282 12 18:12
28 Rafael Palma Vic High 2929 11 18:13
29 Ben Vandonkersgoed Pacific Christian School 2341 11 18:27
30 Flavius Meinecke St. Michaels University School 2846 11 18:33
31 Chris Horwood Oak Bay 2140 11 18:33
32 Spencer Bradbury Ballenas 109 12 18:33
33 Miguel Batallas Claremont 765 10 18:33
34 Callum Blake-Currier Brentwood 211 12 18:36
35 John Harmer Brooks 371 12 18:41
36 Cole Belton Belmont Bulldogs 134 12 18:42
37 Joey Clark Brooks 363 12 18:46
38 Connor Doucet EMCS 918 11 18:48
39 James Chang Brooks 350 12 18:50
40 Nicholas Herrmann St. Michaels University School 2797 11 18:51
41 Jeremy Carder Oak Bay 2027 12 18:55
42 Wilson Isaac Parkland 2293 11 18:58
43 Sam Fitz-James Highland 994 12 19:01
44 Jesse Seifert Carihi 520 11 19:02
45 Jack Batoni St. Michaels University School 2790 12 19:03
46 Blake Steel Dover Bay 858 10 19:09
47 Lukas Watkin Mt Doug 1268 11 19:10
48 Jayden Hodges NDSS 1402 11 19:27
49 Will Flint Dover Bay 826 10 19:30
50 Caiman Duggan Brooks 368 11 19:37
51 Sam Hardie NDSS 1391 11 19:38
52 Calum Louden NDSS 1628 11 19:43
53 Thomas Ruckli EMCS 944 11 19:51
54 Beckham Green Claremont 769 12 19:58
55 Nick Teigeler Carihi 734 10 20:02
56 Jovan Hamel Stellys Secondary 2913 11 20:04
57 Johannes Sonneborn Belmont Bulldogs 143 11 20:05
58 Luke Pfohe Brentwood 299 11 20:07
59 Seraphin Bosshard Carihi 452 11 20:07
60 Matthew Rutten Mark Isfeld SS 1248 12 20:11
61 Lauchlan Irish Oak Bay 2165 11 20:22
62 Kyle Lemay Congdon Mt Doug 1270 20:24
63 Ivo Militzer Carihi 507 10 20:25
64 Gerry Zhao Mt Doug 1269 11 20:26
65 Jaden Fath Mark Isfeld SS 1232 12 20:27
66 Tosh Paziuk NDSS 1843 12 20:35
67 Charles Hartnell NDSS 1392 12 20:37
68 Joe Ohshima ADSS 94 10 20:38
69 Chen Terry Lambrick Park 1224 11 20:50
70 Rumball Bradley Lambrick Park 1202 11 20:52
71 Allistair Catto St. Michaels University School 2791 11 20:58
72 Dominique Wanandi St. Michaels University School 2858 11 21:03
73 Noah Munro-Kagan Mt Doug 1260 12 21:15
74 Tyler Wingert Carihi 756 10 21:15
75 Bright Anthony Brentwood 208 11 21:20
76 Declan Vandervaate Highland 1062 12 21:24
77 Dafydd Taylor Dover Bay 870 10 21:29
78 Finn Toner Mt Doug 1266 12 21:30
79 Eamon Ryan Brentwood 311 11 21:33
80 Thomas Willemyns Brentwood 326 12 21:39
81 Derek Harrison Brentwood 240 11 21:45
82 Ozan Avar Dover Bay 820 12 21:55
83 Landon Reid Oak Bay 2265 12 21:59
84 Russell Bilinski Claremont 766 11 22:15
85 Derek Yu Brentwood 330 12 22:19
86 Antony Tan Oak Bay 2276 11 22:30
87 Evan Ludvigson Queen Margaret's 2501 11 22:37
88 Jonas Alberti EMCS 909 12 22:47
89 Jake O'Kelly-Lynch Claremont 788 12 22:53
90 Yuki Ido Highland 997 12 23:03
91 Oscar O'Connor St. Michaels University School 2853 11 23:19
92 Morgan North Highland 1000 11 23:27
93 Iwasaki Shunta Lambrick Park 1221 12 23:31
94 Nekhil Govender St. Michaels University School 2794 11 23:39
95 Isaac Keen Brentwood 242 12 23:59
96 Jaideep Dhami Brentwood 224 12 24:33
97 Andrew Harris Francis Kelsey 1276 24:34
98 Conor Kost Brooks 401 11 24:45
99 Jack Plant Mark Isfeld SS 1243 12 24:49
100 Jeremy Turmel Mark Isfeld SS 1250 12 24:58
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Daniel Damian 16:46
2 Keaton Heisterman 16:49
3 Gage Zanette 16:49
4 Fraser Van Allen 16:49
5 Cyrus Urbanowicz 16:52
6 Ethan Hart 16:54
7 Brodie Cote 16:59
8 Diego Christiansen-Barke 17:00
9 Matthew McCandless 17:04
10 Jayden Watson 17:08
11 Jonah Brost 17:12
12 Zach Charlesworth 17:17
13 Mateo Moore 17:17
14 Kevin Song 17:18
15 Jack Napier-Ganley 17:25
16 Will Rice 17:27
17 Cameron Laturnus 17:30
18 Sonny Miller 17:39
19 Nicholas Lepessis 17:41
20 Tyson Sinotte 17:43
21 Jake Putz 17:44
22 Rylan Irving 17:51
23 Ruban Kuzma 17:54
24 Liam Hoogewerf 18:00
25 Brendan Mackey 18:04
26 Jacob Webster 18:06
27 William MacDonald 18:12
28 Rafael Palma 18:13
29 Ben Vandonkersgoed 18:27
30 Flavius Meinecke 18:33
31 Chris Horwood 18:33
32 Spencer Bradbury 18:33
33 Miguel Batallas 18:33
34 Callum Blake-Currier 18:36
35 John Harmer 18:41
36 Cole Belton 18:42
37 Joey Clark 18:46
38 Connor Doucet 18:48
39 James Chang 18:50
40 Nicholas Herrmann 18:51
41 Jeremy Carder 18:55
42 Wilson Isaac 18:58
43 Sam Fitz-James 19:01
44 Jesse Seifert 19:02
45 Jack Batoni 19:03
46 Blake Steel 19:09
47 Lukas Watkin 19:10
48 Jayden Hodges 19:27
49 Will Flint 19:30
50 Caiman Duggan 19:37
51 Sam Hardie 19:38
52 Calum Louden 19:43
53 Thomas Ruckli 19:51
54 Beckham Green 19:58
55 Nick Teigeler 20:02
56 Jovan Hamel 20:04
57 Johannes Sonneborn 20:05
58 Luke Pfohe 20:07
59 Seraphin Bosshard 20:07
60 Matthew Rutten 20:11
61 Lauchlan Irish 20:22
62 Kyle Lemay Congdon 20:24
63 Ivo Militzer 20:25
64 Gerry Zhao 20:26
65 Jaden Fath 20:27
66 Tosh Paziuk 20:35
67 Charles Hartnell 20:37
68 Joe Ohshima 20:38
69 Chen Terry 20:50
70 Rumball Bradley 20:52
71 Allistair Catto 20:58
72 Dominique Wanandi 21:03
73 Noah Munro-Kagan 21:15
74 Tyler Wingert 21:15
75 Bright Anthony 21:20
76 Declan Vandervaate 21:24
77 Dafydd Taylor 21:29
78 Finn Toner 21:30
79 Eamon Ryan 21:33
80 Thomas Willemyns 21:39
81 Derek Harrison 21:45
82 Ozan Avar 21:55
83 Landon Reid 21:59
84 Russell Bilinski 22:15
85 Derek Yu 22:19
86 Antony Tan 22:30
87 Evan Ludvigson 22:37
88 Jonas Alberti 22:47
89 Jake O'Kelly-Lynch 22:53
90 Yuki Ido 23:03
91 Oscar O'Connor 23:19
92 Morgan North 23:27
93 Iwasaki Shunta 23:31
94 Nekhil Govender 23:39
95 Isaac Keen 23:59
96 Jaideep Dhami 24:33
97 Andrew Harris 24:34
98 Conor Kost 24:45
99 Jack Plant 24:49
100 Jeremy Turmel 24:58
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 John Barsby 39 17:08 1:08:35 00:55
Place Name Time
3 Gage Zanette 16:49
6 Ethan Hart 16:54
10 Jayden Watson 17:08
20 Jake Putz 17:44
2 Dover Bay 42 17:12 1:08:49 01:02
Place Name Time
4 Fraser Van Allen 16:49
5 Cyrus Urbanowicz 16:52
12 Mateo Moore 17:17
21 Rylan Irving 17:51
37 Blake Steel 19:09
40 Will Flint 19:30
62 Dafydd Taylor 21:29
3 Oak Bay 57 17:28 1:09:55 01:01
Place Name Time
7 Brodie Cote 16:59
11 Zach Charlesworth 17:17
17 Sonny Miller 17:39
22 Liam Hoogewerf 18:00
26 Chris Horwood 18:33
33 Jeremy Carder 18:55
49 Lauchlan Irish 20:22
4 Claremont 65 17:40 1:10:43 01:47
Place Name Time
1 Daniel Damian 16:46
18 Nicholas Lepessis 17:41
19 Tyson Sinotte 17:43
27 Miguel Batallas 18:33
44 Beckham Green 19:58
65 Russell Bilinski 22:15
66 Jake O'Kelly-Lynch 22:53
5 Brentwood 68 17:45 1:11:02 01:47
Place Name Time
2 Keaton Heisterman 16:49
14 Jack Napier-Ganley 17:25
24 William MacDonald 18:12
28 Callum Blake-Currier 18:36
46 Luke Pfohe 20:07
60 Bright Anthony 21:20
64 Eamon Ryan 21:33
6 Brooks 105 18:26 1:13:44 01:23
Place Name Time
15 Will Rice 17:27
29 John Harmer 18:41
30 Joey Clark 18:46
31 James Chang 18:50
41 Caiman Duggan 19:37
71 Conor Kost 24:45
74 Leo Head 47:36
7 NDSS 106 18:24 1:13:39 02:34
Place Name Time
9 Matthew McCandless 17:04
16 Cameron Laturnus 17:30
39 Jayden Hodges 19:27
42 Sam Hardie 19:38
43 Calum Louden 19:43
54 Tosh Paziuk 20:35
55 Charles Hartnell 20:37
8 Mt Doug 124 18:44 1:14:56 03:06
Place Name Time
13 Kevin Song 17:18
23 Brendan Mackey 18:04
38 Lukas Watkin 19:10
50 Kyle Lemay Congdon 20:24
52 Gerry Zhao 20:26
58 Noah Munro-Kagan 21:15
63 Finn Toner 21:30
9 Carihi 135 19:02 1:16:11 03:07
Place Name Time
8 Diego Christiansen-Barke 17:00
35 Jesse Seifert 19:02
45 Nick Teigeler 20:02
47 Seraphin Bosshard 20:07
51 Ivo Militzer 20:25
59 Tyler Wingert 21:15
10 St. Michaels University School 149 19:21 1:17:25 02:25
Place Name Time
25 Flavius Meinecke 18:33
32 Nicholas Herrmann 18:51
36 Jack Batoni 19:03
56 Allistair Catto 20:58
57 Dominique Wanandi 21:03
68 Oscar O'Connor 23:19
70 Nekhil Govender 23:39
11 Highland 231 21:43 1:26:55 04:26
Place Name Time
34 Sam Fitz-James 19:01
61 Declan Vandervaate 21:24
67 Yuki Ido 23:03
69 Morgan North 23:27
12 Mark Isfeld SS 246 22:36 1:30:25 04:47
Place Name Time
48 Matthew Rutten 20:11
53 Jaden Fath 20:27
72 Jack Plant 24:49
73 Jeremy Turmel 24:58

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 John Barsby 39 17:08 1:08:35 00:55
3 Gage Zanette 16:49
6 Ethan Hart 16:54
10 Jayden Watson 17:08
20 Jake Putz 17:44
2 Dover Bay 42 17:12 1:08:49 01:02
4 Fraser Van Allen 16:49
5 Cyrus Urbanowicz 16:52
12 Mateo Moore 17:17
21 Rylan Irving 17:51
37 Blake Steel 19:09
40 Will Flint 19:30
62 Dafydd Taylor 21:29
3 Oak Bay 57 17:28 1:09:55 01:01
7 Brodie Cote 16:59
11 Zach Charlesworth 17:17
17 Sonny Miller 17:39
22 Liam Hoogewerf 18:00
26 Chris Horwood 18:33
33 Jeremy Carder 18:55
49 Lauchlan Irish 20:22
4 Claremont 65 17:40 1:10:43 01:47
1 Daniel Damian 16:46
18 Nicholas Lepessis 17:41
19 Tyson Sinotte 17:43
27 Miguel Batallas 18:33
44 Beckham Green 19:58
65 Russell Bilinski 22:15
66 Jake O'Kelly-Lynch 22:53
5 Brentwood 68 17:45 1:11:02 01:47
2 Keaton Heisterman 16:49
14 Jack Napier-Ganley 17:25
24 William MacDonald 18:12
28 Callum Blake-Currier 18:36
46 Luke Pfohe 20:07
60 Bright Anthony 21:20
64 Eamon Ryan 21:33
6 Brooks 105 18:26 1:13:44 01:23
15 Will Rice 17:27
29 John Harmer 18:41
30 Joey Clark 18:46
31 James Chang 18:50
41 Caiman Duggan 19:37
71 Conor Kost 24:45
74 Leo Head 47:36
7 NDSS 106 18:24 1:13:39 02:34
9 Matthew McCandless 17:04
16 Cameron Laturnus 17:30
39 Jayden Hodges 19:27
42 Sam Hardie 19:38
43 Calum Louden 19:43
54 Tosh Paziuk 20:35
55 Charles Hartnell 20:37
8 Mt Doug 124 18:44 1:14:56 03:06
13 Kevin Song 17:18
23 Brendan Mackey 18:04
38 Lukas Watkin 19:10
50 Kyle Lemay Congdon 20:24
52 Gerry Zhao 20:26
58 Noah Munro-Kagan 21:15
63 Finn Toner 21:30
9 Carihi 135 19:02 1:16:11 03:07
8 Diego Christiansen-Barke 17:00
35 Jesse Seifert 19:02
45 Nick Teigeler 20:02
47 Seraphin Bosshard 20:07
51 Ivo Militzer 20:25
59 Tyler Wingert 21:15
10 St. Michaels University School 149 19:21 1:17:25 02:25
25 Flavius Meinecke 18:33
32 Nicholas Herrmann 18:51
36 Jack Batoni 19:03
56 Allistair Catto 20:58
57 Dominique Wanandi 21:03
68 Oscar O'Connor 23:19
70 Nekhil Govender 23:39
11 Highland 231 21:43 1:26:55 04:26
34 Sam Fitz-James 19:01
61 Declan Vandervaate 21:24
67 Yuki Ido 23:03
69 Morgan North 23:27
12 Mark Isfeld SS 246 22:36 1:30:25 04:47
48 Matthew Rutten 20:11
53 Jaden Fath 20:27
72 Jack Plant 24:49
73 Jeremy Turmel 24:58
Name Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Senior Men Results