Name |
Division |
Time |
Previous Record Holder |
Previous Record |
Year of Record |
Name |
Division |
Time |
Previous Record Holder |
Previous Record |
Year of Record |
Open
|
Place |
Name |
Points |
Avg. Time |
Total Time |
Team Spread |
|
|
1 |
Mark Isfeld SS |
18 |
17:58 |
1:11:55 |
01:50 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
2 |
Iris Tinmouth |
16:40 |
3 |
Sarah Roberts |
18:15 |
6 |
Jenna Cook |
18:30 |
7 |
Carly Ram |
18:30 |
14 |
Alex Vinzenz |
19:48 |
17 |
Nadia Macluskie |
20:00 |
22 |
Ava Minler |
21:07 |
|
|
2 |
NDSS |
35 |
19:01 |
1:16:05 |
01:15 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
5 |
Bailey Rossnagel |
18:27 |
8 |
Avery Henderson |
18:46 |
9 |
Aynsley Norman |
19:10 |
13 |
Lydia Paris |
19:42 |
19 |
Sophia Leddingham |
20:19 |
26 |
Isabelle Parsons |
21:40 |
28 |
Jordan Connors |
22:00 |
|
|
3 |
Oak Bay |
45 |
19:27 |
1:17:51 |
01:47 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
4 |
Camellia Lagan |
18:25 |
11 |
Olivia Murphy |
19:36 |
12 |
Cleo Henry |
19:38 |
18 |
Olivia Dunkley |
20:12 |
24 |
Claire Mount |
21:24 |
25 |
Julia Guarasci |
21:38 |
27 |
Brooklyn Pedneault |
21:41 |
|
|
4 |
Aspengrove (AGS) |
61 |
19:57 |
1:19:51 |
01:26 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
10 |
Megan Saunders |
19:22 |
15 |
Tessa Coyle |
19:49 |
16 |
Nicole Saunders |
19:52 |
20 |
Maya Harbo |
20:48 |
|
|
5 |
Royal Bay |
86 |
21:43 |
1:26:53 |
08:35 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
1 |
Ella Ballard |
16:34 |
21 |
Hina Deguchi |
21:00 |
31 |
Lucia Adelaria |
24:10 |
33 |
Emma Vizoso |
25:09 |
35 |
Lara Arno |
27:02 |
|
|
6 |
St. Michaels University School |
114 |
22:44 |
1:30:57 |
03:12 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
23 |
Paulina Morena Vega |
21:12 |
29 |
Anouk Schoch |
22:10 |
30 |
Marifer Valero |
23:11 |
32 |
Norah Lo |
24:24 |
34 |
Judy Zhu |
26:06 |
|
Open
|
Place |
Name |
Points |
Avg. Time |
Total Time |
Team Spread |
|
1 |
Mark Isfeld SS |
18 |
17:58 |
1:11:55 |
01:50 |
2 |
Iris Tinmouth |
16:40 |
3 |
Sarah Roberts |
18:15 |
6 |
Jenna Cook |
18:30 |
7 |
Carly Ram |
18:30 |
14 |
Alex Vinzenz |
19:48 |
17 |
Nadia Macluskie |
20:00 |
22 |
Ava Minler |
21:07 |
|
|
2 |
NDSS |
35 |
19:01 |
1:16:05 |
01:15 |
5 |
Bailey Rossnagel |
18:27 |
8 |
Avery Henderson |
18:46 |
9 |
Aynsley Norman |
19:10 |
13 |
Lydia Paris |
19:42 |
19 |
Sophia Leddingham |
20:19 |
26 |
Isabelle Parsons |
21:40 |
28 |
Jordan Connors |
22:00 |
|
|
3 |
Oak Bay |
45 |
19:27 |
1:17:51 |
01:47 |
4 |
Camellia Lagan |
18:25 |
11 |
Olivia Murphy |
19:36 |
12 |
Cleo Henry |
19:38 |
18 |
Olivia Dunkley |
20:12 |
24 |
Claire Mount |
21:24 |
25 |
Julia Guarasci |
21:38 |
27 |
Brooklyn Pedneault |
21:41 |
|
|
4 |
Aspengrove (AGS) |
61 |
19:57 |
1:19:51 |
01:26 |
10 |
Megan Saunders |
19:22 |
15 |
Tessa Coyle |
19:49 |
16 |
Nicole Saunders |
19:52 |
20 |
Maya Harbo |
20:48 |
|
|
5 |
Royal Bay |
86 |
21:43 |
1:26:53 |
08:35 |
1 |
Ella Ballard |
16:34 |
21 |
Hina Deguchi |
21:00 |
31 |
Lucia Adelaria |
24:10 |
33 |
Emma Vizoso |
25:09 |
35 |
Lara Arno |
27:02 |
|
|
6 |
St. Michaels University School |
114 |
22:44 |
1:30:57 |
03:12 |
23 |
Paulina Morena Vega |
21:12 |
29 |
Anouk Schoch |
22:10 |
30 |
Marifer Valero |
23:11 |
32 |
Norah Lo |
24:24 |
34 |
Judy Zhu |
26:06 |
|
Name |
Results |
2021 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women |
Results |
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women |
Results |
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women |
Results |
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women |
Results |
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women |
Results |
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women |
Results |