2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women

SR F | SR M | JR M | JR F

Victoria, BC, Canada
Oct 23, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Ella Ballard Royal Bay 3288 9 16:34
2 Iris Tinmouth Mark Isfeld SS 1249 10 16:40
3 Heidi Henry Mt Doug 1256 9 17:24
4 Adrianna Hilton Stellys Secondary 2914 9 17:34
5 Naeva Scott Bouris Reynolds 2779 10 17:45
6 Emma Vizina Mt Doug 1267 10 17:51
7 Jada Kamerman NCS 1273 9 17:53
8 Jamie Harker SMS 2787 10 18:07
9 Sarah Roberts Mark Isfeld SS 1247 8 18:15
10 Peyton Harker Brentwood 239 8 18:16
11 Ellaina Coley Stellys Secondary 2908 9 18:23
12 Camellia Lagan Oak Bay 2166 9 18:25
13 Bailey Rossnagel NDSS 1844 10 18:27
14 Jenna Cook Mark Isfeld SS 1231 9 18:30
15 Carly Ram Mark Isfeld SS 1244 8 18:30
16 Annika Lundman Dover Bay 833 8 18:32
17 Katelyn Myint Dover Bay 841 8 18:35
18 Putz Katelyn John Barsby 1189 8 18:36
19 Avery Henderson NDSS 1397 8 18:46
20 Emily Hunt ADSS 45 10 18:50
21 Aynsley Norman NDSS 1781 8 19:10
22 Megan Saunders Aspengrove (AGS) 25 10 19:22
23 Anna Eigler Parkland 2287 10 19:30
24 Olivia Murphy Oak Bay 2245 10 19:36
25 Cleo Henry Oak Bay 2118 9 19:38
26 Chyvonne Borsa Wellington 2932 8 19:42
27 Lydia Paris NDSS 1789 8 19:42
28 Aragon-Scriven Trinity Lambrick Park 1226 10 19:47
29 Nora Prince CCSS 761 8 19:47
30 Alex Vinzenz Mark Isfeld SS 1252 10 19:48
31 Tessa Coyle Aspengrove (AGS) 15 8 19:49
32 Nicole Saunders Aspengrove (AGS) 27 8 19:52
33 Nadia Macluskie Mark Isfeld SS 1238 8 20:00
34 Cooper Sarah Wellington 2980 9 20:07
35 Olivia Dunkley Oak Bay 2060 9 20:12
36 Sophia Leddingham NDSS 1559 9 20:19
37 Zoe Morse KSS 1196 8 20:37
38 Maya Harbo Aspengrove (AGS) 23 9 20:48
39 Julianne Stanton Belmont Bulldogs 146 10 20:49
40 Jessie Bell KSS 1195 9 20:49
41 Hina Deguchi Royal Bay 3278 10 21:00
42 Ava Minler Mark Isfeld SS 1239 8 21:07
43 Paulina Morena Vega St. Michaels University School 2848 10 21:12
44 Claire Mount Oak Bay 2224 9 21:24
45 Jemima Mackey Mark Isfeld SS 1237 9 21:27
46 Luce Lietsoehn Brooks 403 8 21:27
47 Emma Campbell Vic High 2927 10 21:29
48 Margo Blumel Cowichan Secondary 811 10 21:32
49 Katie Lenarcic Brentwood 261 8 21:33
50 Julia Guarasci Oak Bay 2103 9 21:38
51 Isabelle Parsons NDSS 1793 10 21:40
52 Brooklyn Pedneault Oak Bay 2264 9 21:41
53 Sophia Rodgers Ucluelet 2925 8 21:50
54 Kalea Dupont NCS 1272 10 21:57
55 Jordan Connors NDSS 1372 10 22:00
56 Lucy Wiggers NDSS 1883 9 22:00
57 Alyssa Steel Dover Bay 848 8 22:01
58 Linnea Wiggers NDSS 1871 9 22:07
59 Ines Bosson Highland 985 10 22:09
60 Anouk Schoch St. Michaels University School 2855 10 22:10
61 Lilly Hallquist Quamichan 2385 9 22:19
62 Teagan Johnson Mark Isfeld SS 1235 10 22:21
63 Olivia Rhodes Ucluelet 2923 8 22:22
64 Sarah Swortz Wellington 3015 8 22:25
65 Ava Webb Highland 1088 10 22:28
66 Sadie Dickinson Oak Bay 2052 9 22:35
67 Emily McCallum Quamichan 2398 8 22:57
68 Marifer Valero St. Michaels University School 2857 10 23:11
69 Cassidy Parker ADSS 103 8 23:20
70 Matylda Rodgers Ucluelet 2924 8 23:31
71 Charlie Roberts Queen Margaret's 2514 10 23:44
72 Chloe Wilson Francis Kelsey 3021 24:08
73 Lamberton Emma Lambrick Park 1207 10 24:09
74 Lucia Adelaria Royal Bay 3279 10 24:10
75 Norah Lo St. Michaels University School 2827 9 24:24
76 Kaitlyn Shellenberg ADSS 31 8 24:35
77 Jadyn Tang Belmont Bulldogs 179 9 24:44
78 Payton Fralick Highland 995 10 24:48
79 Ava Shaw CCSS 762 8 24:58
80 Emma Vizoso Royal Bay 3264 9 25:09
81 Judy Zhu St. Michaels University School 2862 10 26:06
82 Lara Arno Royal Bay 3261 9 27:02
83 Priya Dhami Francis Kelsey 3024 28:00
84 Shayla Symes Francis Kelsey 3023 28:00
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Ella Ballard 16:34
2 Iris Tinmouth 16:40
3 Heidi Henry 17:24
4 Adrianna Hilton 17:34
5 Naeva Scott Bouris 17:45
6 Emma Vizina 17:51
7 Jada Kamerman 17:53
8 Jamie Harker 18:07
9 Sarah Roberts 18:15
10 Peyton Harker 18:16
11 Ellaina Coley 18:23
12 Camellia Lagan 18:25
13 Bailey Rossnagel 18:27
14 Jenna Cook 18:30
15 Carly Ram 18:30
16 Annika Lundman 18:32
17 Katelyn Myint 18:35
18 Putz Katelyn 18:36
19 Avery Henderson 18:46
20 Emily Hunt 18:50
21 Aynsley Norman 19:10
22 Megan Saunders 19:22
23 Anna Eigler 19:30
24 Olivia Murphy 19:36
25 Cleo Henry 19:38
26 Chyvonne Borsa 19:42
27 Lydia Paris 19:42
28 Aragon-Scriven Trinity 19:47
29 Nora Prince 19:47
30 Alex Vinzenz 19:48
31 Tessa Coyle 19:49
32 Nicole Saunders 19:52
33 Nadia Macluskie 20:00
34 Cooper Sarah 20:07
35 Olivia Dunkley 20:12
36 Sophia Leddingham 20:19
37 Zoe Morse 20:37
38 Maya Harbo 20:48
39 Julianne Stanton 20:49
40 Jessie Bell 20:49
41 Hina Deguchi 21:00
42 Ava Minler 21:07
43 Paulina Morena Vega 21:12
44 Claire Mount 21:24
45 Jemima Mackey 21:27
46 Luce Lietsoehn 21:27
47 Emma Campbell 21:29
48 Margo Blumel 21:32
49 Katie Lenarcic 21:33
50 Julia Guarasci 21:38
51 Isabelle Parsons 21:40
52 Brooklyn Pedneault 21:41
53 Sophia Rodgers 21:50
54 Kalea Dupont 21:57
55 Jordan Connors 22:00
56 Lucy Wiggers 22:00
57 Alyssa Steel 22:01
58 Linnea Wiggers 22:07
59 Ines Bosson 22:09
60 Anouk Schoch 22:10
61 Lilly Hallquist 22:19
62 Teagan Johnson 22:21
63 Olivia Rhodes 22:22
64 Sarah Swortz 22:25
65 Ava Webb 22:28
66 Sadie Dickinson 22:35
67 Emily McCallum 22:57
68 Marifer Valero 23:11
69 Cassidy Parker 23:20
70 Matylda Rodgers 23:31
71 Charlie Roberts 23:44
72 Chloe Wilson 24:08
73 Lamberton Emma 24:09
74 Lucia Adelaria 24:10
75 Norah Lo 24:24
76 Kaitlyn Shellenberg 24:35
77 Jadyn Tang 24:44
78 Payton Fralick 24:48
79 Ava Shaw 24:58
80 Emma Vizoso 25:09
81 Judy Zhu 26:06
82 Lara Arno 27:02
83 Priya Dhami 28:00
84 Shayla Symes 28:00
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Mark Isfeld SS 18 17:58 1:11:55 01:50
Place Name Time
2 Iris Tinmouth 16:40
3 Sarah Roberts 18:15
6 Jenna Cook 18:30
7 Carly Ram 18:30
14 Alex Vinzenz 19:48
17 Nadia Macluskie 20:00
22 Ava Minler 21:07
2 NDSS 35 19:01 1:16:05 01:15
Place Name Time
5 Bailey Rossnagel 18:27
8 Avery Henderson 18:46
9 Aynsley Norman 19:10
13 Lydia Paris 19:42
19 Sophia Leddingham 20:19
26 Isabelle Parsons 21:40
28 Jordan Connors 22:00
3 Oak Bay 45 19:27 1:17:51 01:47
Place Name Time
4 Camellia Lagan 18:25
11 Olivia Murphy 19:36
12 Cleo Henry 19:38
18 Olivia Dunkley 20:12
24 Claire Mount 21:24
25 Julia Guarasci 21:38
27 Brooklyn Pedneault 21:41
4 Aspengrove (AGS) 61 19:57 1:19:51 01:26
Place Name Time
10 Megan Saunders 19:22
15 Tessa Coyle 19:49
16 Nicole Saunders 19:52
20 Maya Harbo 20:48
5 Royal Bay 86 21:43 1:26:53 08:35
Place Name Time
1 Ella Ballard 16:34
21 Hina Deguchi 21:00
31 Lucia Adelaria 24:10
33 Emma Vizoso 25:09
35 Lara Arno 27:02
6 St. Michaels University School 114 22:44 1:30:57 03:12
Place Name Time
23 Paulina Morena Vega 21:12
29 Anouk Schoch 22:10
30 Marifer Valero 23:11
32 Norah Lo 24:24
34 Judy Zhu 26:06

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Mark Isfeld SS 18 17:58 1:11:55 01:50
2 Iris Tinmouth 16:40
3 Sarah Roberts 18:15
6 Jenna Cook 18:30
7 Carly Ram 18:30
14 Alex Vinzenz 19:48
17 Nadia Macluskie 20:00
22 Ava Minler 21:07
2 NDSS 35 19:01 1:16:05 01:15
5 Bailey Rossnagel 18:27
8 Avery Henderson 18:46
9 Aynsley Norman 19:10
13 Lydia Paris 19:42
19 Sophia Leddingham 20:19
26 Isabelle Parsons 21:40
28 Jordan Connors 22:00
3 Oak Bay 45 19:27 1:17:51 01:47
4 Camellia Lagan 18:25
11 Olivia Murphy 19:36
12 Cleo Henry 19:38
18 Olivia Dunkley 20:12
24 Claire Mount 21:24
25 Julia Guarasci 21:38
27 Brooklyn Pedneault 21:41
4 Aspengrove (AGS) 61 19:57 1:19:51 01:26
10 Megan Saunders 19:22
15 Tessa Coyle 19:49
16 Nicole Saunders 19:52
20 Maya Harbo 20:48
5 Royal Bay 86 21:43 1:26:53 08:35
1 Ella Ballard 16:34
21 Hina Deguchi 21:00
31 Lucia Adelaria 24:10
33 Emma Vizoso 25:09
35 Lara Arno 27:02
6 St. Michaels University School 114 22:44 1:30:57 03:12
23 Paulina Morena Vega 21:12
29 Anouk Schoch 22:10
30 Marifer Valero 23:11
32 Norah Lo 24:24
34 Judy Zhu 26:06
Name Results
2021 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Women Results