2019 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men

SR F | SR M | JR M | JR F

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 23, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name School Bib# Grade Time  
1 Tion McLeish St. Michaels University School 2843 10 14:26
2 Grew Aiden Lambrick Park 1198 10 15:18
3 Julian Cameron Oak Bay 2006 10 15:44
4 Miles Powell Francis Kelsey 3026 15:50
5 Riley Blakeney Reynolds 2665 10 15:51
6 Trevor Neil Oak Bay 2260 9 15:58
7 Hugo Henckel Mark Isfeld SS 3019 10 16:08
8 Yichen Gao Queen Margaret's 2459 10 16:13
9 Dylan Barberie NDSS 1356 9 16:14
10 Owen Caldwell Highland 989 8 16:19
11 Rowan Schouten Oak Bay 2267 10 16:23
12 Canning Patrick John Barsby 1190 9 16:42
13 Aron Boulding Wellington 2933 8 16:48
14 Owen Campbell Vic High 2926 10 16:54
15 Railay Fawkes Oak Bay 2063 10 16:59
16 Benedek Horvath Wellington 2938 9 17:00
17 Isaac Budgell Oak Bay 2000 9 17:12
18 Avery Myers St. Michaels University School 2849 9 17:15
19 Kynan Shurniak NDSS 1858 8 17:15
20 Thomas MacDonald Brentwood 279 9 17:18
21 Braxton Pederson-Skene Mark Isfeld SS 1242 9 17:19
22 Basil Parkins Oak Bay 2262 10 17:21
23 Avik Bakshi Brentwood 210 9 17:24
24 Calum Weber-Smith St. Michaels University School 2859 10 17:24
25 Zachary Croome NDSS 1376 9 17:24
26 Bradley Coltart Highland 993 10 17:25
27 Kai Fraile Mark Isfeld SS 1233 10 17:26
28 Quinn Stancill Parkland 2302 9 17:29
29 Bailey Stetar NDSS 1860 9 17:39
30 Aodrian Hildebrand Mark Isfeld SS 1234 10 17:48
31 Finn Murphy Oak Bay 2243 9 17:48
32 Ashton Fowler EMCS 893 9 17:49
33 Will Hatch Highland 996 10 17:55
34 Joel Baker Mark Isfeld SS 1229 8 17:55
35 Toby Russell NDSS 1855 9 18:01
36 Markus Kuzma ADSS 66 10 18:10
37 Jj Horst Wellington 2937 9 18:13
38 Hunter Staples KSS 1197 10 18:15
39 Brady Cripps Royal Bay 3289 9 18:19
40 Jordan Raume Mark Isfeld SS 1245 9 18:20
41 Sasha Therrien NDSS 1863 8 18:20
42 Kenny Leddingham NDSS 1554 8 18:24
43 Noah Carder Oak Bay 2008 10 18:30
44 Ty Dahlstrom Brentwood 218 9 18:31
45 Alex Nowak Mark Isfeld SS 1241 9 18:39
46 Mac Hein Brooks 377 10 18:43
47 Graeme Dailey Cowichan Secondary 819 10 18:43
48 Matthew Lapokanstantakis Stellys Secondary 2918 9 18:44
49 Chris Parkinson Highland 1061 9 18:45
50 Nicholas Wade Quamichan 2458 8 18:45
51 Lennart Kopp Mt Doug 1257 10 18:46
52 Ethan Kuhlemeyer Quamichan 2386 8 18:47
53 Ben Louden NDSS 1623 8 18:49
54 Rory Bratrud Mark Isfeld SS 1230 8 18:52
55 Jack Mace NDSS 1652 9 18:57
56 Heron Seth Lambrick Park 1199 10 18:58
57 Robi Bollinger CCSS 760 9 19:01
58 Jackson Boyd Oak Bay 1909 10 19:01
59 Kaiden Hoover Wellington 2936 9 19:05
60 Ravisha Weerasewera Wellington 3016 10 19:10
61 Yang Luo Brentwood 278 10 19:12
62 Karson Karaim ADSS 62 10 19:18
63 Brent Wiliams NDSS 1899 8 19:22
64 Declan Vinnish Highland 1072 8 19:26
65 Aiden Clemence NCS 1271 9 19:31
66 Chan Matt Lambrick Park 1215 9 19:32
67 Aidan Brown Chemainus Secondary 3018 10 19:38
68 Bennett Alexander NDSS 1349 8 19:41
69 Suh Darius Lambrick Park 1205 9 19:43
70 Leo Vezina ADSS 108 10 19:44
71 Truong Stanley Lambrick Park 1222 9 19:44
72 Rogan Dol NDSS 1377 10 19:44
73 Edgar Schaeff Brentwood 312 10 19:47
74 Ezra Frost ADSS 36 10 19:50
75 Hildebrand Finley Lambrick Park 1208 10 19:53
76 Daniel O’Leary NDSS 1782 8 20:08
77 Loki Motai Mark Isfeld SS 1240 8 20:11
78 Nicholas Sakamoto Dover Bay 843 9 20:22
79 Nelson Currie Oak Bay 2048 10 20:25
80 Owen Swanstron NCS 1333 10 20:25
81 Titus Wolff Francis Kelsey 3029 20:30
82 Grayson Stewart Francis Kelsey 3027 20:31
83 Dominic Le NDSS 1544 10 20:32
84 Ethan Watson NCS 1336 8 20:34
85 Browett Jacob Lambrick Park 1211 10 20:35
86 Daimond Haripottawekul St. Michaels University School 2795 9 20:37
87 Ryan Herman Chemainus Secondary 3017 20:42
88 Richard Kinderwater Brooks 378 10 20:44
89 Kaede Bilawchuk Francis Kelsey 3020 20:48
90 Barton Sundqui Zac John Barsby 1193 9 21:01
91 Ethan Sahlstrom EMCS 956 10 21:05
92 Quinn Wedmann-Kent Francis Kelsey 1277 21:25
93 Kidd Graeme Lambrick Park 1209 9 21:27
94 Watson Cody John Barsby 1186 8 21:43
95 Benedict Feick Francis Kelsey 3028 21:52
96 Tyler Boscence Francis Kelsey 3025 21:52
97 Kidd Angus Lambrick Park 1201 9 21:53
98 Daniel Mangmang Quamichan 2388 9 22:07
99 Mudmee Khankham St. Michaels University School 2800 9 22:10
100 Dexter Geddes NDSS 1378 9 22:38
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Tion McLeish 14:26
2 Grew Aiden 15:18
3 Julian Cameron 15:44
4 Miles Powell 15:50
5 Riley Blakeney 15:51
6 Trevor Neil 15:58
7 Hugo Henckel 16:08
8 Yichen Gao 16:13
9 Dylan Barberie 16:14
10 Owen Caldwell 16:19
11 Rowan Schouten 16:23
12 Canning Patrick 16:42
13 Aron Boulding 16:48
14 Owen Campbell 16:54
15 Railay Fawkes 16:59
16 Benedek Horvath 17:00
17 Isaac Budgell 17:12
18 Avery Myers 17:15
19 Kynan Shurniak 17:15
20 Thomas MacDonald 17:18
21 Braxton Pederson-Skene 17:19
22 Basil Parkins 17:21
23 Avik Bakshi 17:24
24 Calum Weber-Smith 17:24
25 Zachary Croome 17:24
26 Bradley Coltart 17:25
27 Kai Fraile 17:26
28 Quinn Stancill 17:29
29 Bailey Stetar 17:39
30 Aodrian Hildebrand 17:48
31 Finn Murphy 17:48
32 Ashton Fowler 17:49
33 Will Hatch 17:55
34 Joel Baker 17:55
35 Toby Russell 18:01
36 Markus Kuzma 18:10
37 Jj Horst 18:13
38 Hunter Staples 18:15
39 Brady Cripps 18:19
40 Jordan Raume 18:20
41 Sasha Therrien 18:20
42 Kenny Leddingham 18:24
43 Noah Carder 18:30
44 Ty Dahlstrom 18:31
45 Alex Nowak 18:39
46 Mac Hein 18:43
47 Graeme Dailey 18:43
48 Matthew Lapokanstantakis 18:44
49 Chris Parkinson 18:45
50 Nicholas Wade 18:45
51 Lennart Kopp 18:46
52 Ethan Kuhlemeyer 18:47
53 Ben Louden 18:49
54 Rory Bratrud 18:52
55 Jack Mace 18:57
56 Heron Seth 18:58
57 Robi Bollinger 19:01
58 Jackson Boyd 19:01
59 Kaiden Hoover 19:05
60 Ravisha Weerasewera 19:10
61 Yang Luo 19:12
62 Karson Karaim 19:18
63 Brent Wiliams 19:22
64 Declan Vinnish 19:26
65 Aiden Clemence 19:31
66 Chan Matt 19:32
67 Aidan Brown 19:38
68 Bennett Alexander 19:41
69 Suh Darius 19:43
70 Leo Vezina 19:44
71 Truong Stanley 19:44
72 Rogan Dol 19:44
73 Edgar Schaeff 19:47
74 Ezra Frost 19:50
75 Hildebrand Finley 19:53
76 Daniel O’Leary 20:08
77 Loki Motai 20:11
78 Nicholas Sakamoto 20:22
79 Nelson Currie 20:25
80 Owen Swanstron 20:25
81 Titus Wolff 20:30
82 Grayson Stewart 20:31
83 Dominic Le 20:32
84 Ethan Watson 20:34
85 Browett Jacob 20:35
86 Daimond Haripottawekul 20:37
87 Ryan Herman 20:42
88 Richard Kinderwater 20:44
89 Kaede Bilawchuk 20:48
90 Barton Sundqui Zac 21:01
91 Ethan Sahlstrom 21:05
92 Quinn Wedmann-Kent 21:25
93 Kidd Graeme 21:27
94 Watson Cody 21:43
95 Benedict Feick 21:52
96 Tyler Boscence 21:52
97 Kidd Angus 21:53
98 Daniel Mangmang 22:07
99 Mudmee Khankham 22:10
100 Dexter Geddes 22:38
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Oak Bay 28 16:16 1:05:04 01:15
Place Name Time
3 Julian Cameron 15:44
5 Trevor Neil 15:58
9 Rowan Schouten 16:23
11 Railay Fawkes 16:59
13 Isaac Budgell 17:12
18 Basil Parkins 17:21
26 Finn Murphy 17:48
2 NDSS 67 17:08 1:08:32 01:25
Place Name Time
7 Dylan Barberie 16:14
15 Kynan Shurniak 17:15
21 Zachary Croome 17:24
24 Bailey Stetar 17:39
29 Toby Russell 18:01
33 Sasha Therrien 18:20
34 Kenny Leddingham 18:24
3 Mark Isfeld SS 71 17:10 1:08:41 01:40
Place Name Time
6 Hugo Henckel 16:08
17 Braxton Pederson-Skene 17:19
23 Kai Fraile 17:26
25 Aodrian Hildebrand 17:48
28 Joel Baker 17:55
32 Jordan Raume 18:20
36 Alex Nowak 18:39
4 St. Michaels University School 89 17:25 1:09:42 06:11
Place Name Time
1 Tion McLeish 14:26
14 Avery Myers 17:15
20 Calum Weber-Smith 17:24
54 Daimond Haripottawekul 20:37
59 Mudmee Khankham 22:10
5 Wellington 92 17:46 1:11:06 02:17
Place Name Time
10 Aron Boulding 16:48
12 Benedek Horvath 17:00
31 Jj Horst 18:13
39 Kaiden Hoover 19:05
40 Ravisha Weerasewera 19:10
6 Highland 94 17:36 1:10:24 02:26
Place Name Time
8 Owen Caldwell 16:19
22 Bradley Coltart 17:25
27 Will Hatch 17:55
37 Chris Parkinson 18:45
43 Declan Vinnish 19:26
7 Brentwood 111 18:06 1:12:25 01:54
Place Name Time
16 Thomas MacDonald 17:18
19 Avik Bakshi 17:24
35 Ty Dahlstrom 18:31
41 Yang Luo 19:12
48 Edgar Schaeff 19:47
8 Lambrick Park 129 18:22 1:13:31 04:25
Place Name Time
2 Grew Aiden 15:18
38 Heron Seth 18:58
44 Chan Matt 19:32
45 Suh Darius 19:43
47 Truong Stanley 19:44
50 Hildebrand Finley 19:53
53 Browett Jacob 20:35
9 Francis Kelsey 162 19:24 1:17:39 04:58
Place Name Time
4 Miles Powell 15:50
51 Titus Wolff 20:30
52 Grayson Stewart 20:31
55 Kaede Bilawchuk 20:48
56 Quinn Wedmann-Kent 21:25
57 Benedict Feick 21:52
58 Tyler Boscence 21:52
10 ADSS 167 19:15 1:17:02 01:40
Place Name Time
30 Markus Kuzma 18:10
42 Karson Karaim 19:18
46 Leo Vezina 19:44
49 Ezra Frost 19:50
60 Kenneth Lucas 24:49

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Oak Bay 28 16:16 1:05:04 01:15
3 Julian Cameron 15:44
5 Trevor Neil 15:58
9 Rowan Schouten 16:23
11 Railay Fawkes 16:59
13 Isaac Budgell 17:12
18 Basil Parkins 17:21
26 Finn Murphy 17:48
2 NDSS 67 17:08 1:08:32 01:25
7 Dylan Barberie 16:14
15 Kynan Shurniak 17:15
21 Zachary Croome 17:24
24 Bailey Stetar 17:39
29 Toby Russell 18:01
33 Sasha Therrien 18:20
34 Kenny Leddingham 18:24
3 Mark Isfeld SS 71 17:10 1:08:41 01:40
6 Hugo Henckel 16:08
17 Braxton Pederson-Skene 17:19
23 Kai Fraile 17:26
25 Aodrian Hildebrand 17:48
28 Joel Baker 17:55
32 Jordan Raume 18:20
36 Alex Nowak 18:39
4 St. Michaels University School 89 17:25 1:09:42 06:11
1 Tion McLeish 14:26
14 Avery Myers 17:15
20 Calum Weber-Smith 17:24
54 Daimond Haripottawekul 20:37
59 Mudmee Khankham 22:10
5 Wellington 92 17:46 1:11:06 02:17
10 Aron Boulding 16:48
12 Benedek Horvath 17:00
31 Jj Horst 18:13
39 Kaiden Hoover 19:05
40 Ravisha Weerasewera 19:10
6 Highland 94 17:36 1:10:24 02:26
8 Owen Caldwell 16:19
22 Bradley Coltart 17:25
27 Will Hatch 17:55
37 Chris Parkinson 18:45
43 Declan Vinnish 19:26
7 Brentwood 111 18:06 1:12:25 01:54
16 Thomas MacDonald 17:18
19 Avik Bakshi 17:24
35 Ty Dahlstrom 18:31
41 Yang Luo 19:12
48 Edgar Schaeff 19:47
8 Lambrick Park 129 18:22 1:13:31 04:25
2 Grew Aiden 15:18
38 Heron Seth 18:58
44 Chan Matt 19:32
45 Suh Darius 19:43
47 Truong Stanley 19:44
50 Hildebrand Finley 19:53
53 Browett Jacob 20:35
9 Francis Kelsey 162 19:24 1:17:39 04:58
4 Miles Powell 15:50
51 Titus Wolff 20:30
52 Grayson Stewart 20:31
55 Kaede Bilawchuk 20:48
56 Quinn Wedmann-Kent 21:25
57 Benedict Feick 21:52
58 Tyler Boscence 21:52
10 ADSS 167 19:15 1:17:02 01:40
30 Markus Kuzma 18:10
42 Karson Karaim 19:18
46 Leo Vezina 19:44
49 Ezra Frost 19:50
60 Kenneth Lucas 24:49
Name Results
2018 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2017 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2016 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2015 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results
2014 Vancouver Island X-Country Championships - Junior Men Results