2019 Tour de Victoria - Mortgage Designers Happy Ending

160K | 140K | 100K | 60K | 30K | 15K | TT | 7K | KOM

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Aug 17, 2019
TIMER - Peter Wellsman
  Rank Name Division City KM/H Time  
1 Andrew McDonald M50-54 Victoria 39.7 22:41
Rider # 8 Team Country CA View full
results
2 Jeff Sparling M30-34 Victoria 39.7 22:41
Rider # 293 Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria Country CA View full
results
3 Nathan Walsh M45-49 Comox 39.7 22:41
Rider # 271 Team Riverway Dental Racing Country CA View full
results
4 Darin Bentley M45-49 Surrey 39.6 22:42
Rider # 90 Team United Velo Country CA View full
results
5 Paul Towgood M50-54 Vancouver 39.6 22:42
Rider # 264 Team Country CA View full
results
6 Jem Arnold M30-34 Vancouver 39.6 22:42
Rider # 47 Team Country CA View full
results
7 Trevor Bastian M25-29 Vancouver 39.6 22:43
Rider # 218 Team Country CA View full
results
8 Logan Edgar M25-29 Victoria 39.6 22:44
Rider # 118 Team Country CA View full
results
9 Grant Bullington F40-44 Vancouver 39.6 22:44
Rider # 128 Team Country CA View full
results
10 Damian Parlee M19-24 Comox 39.6 22:44
Rider # 117 Team UBC Cycling Country CA View full
results
11 Baili Guidi M16-18 Victoria 39.6 22:45
Rider # 337 Team Country CA View full
results
12 Matthew Brown M50-54 West Kelowna 39.5 22:46
Rider # 195 Team Country CA View full
results
13 Andrew Attwell M50-54 Victoria 37.9 23:45
Rider # 304 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country CA View full
results
14 Paul O'Callaghan M55-59 Victoria 37.7 23:54
Rider # 1430 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country CA View full
results
15 Kevin Birkholz M40-44 Edmonton 37.1 24:14
Rider # 306 Team Country CA View full
results
16 Shamus Ford M19-24 Victoria 37.1 24:14
Rider # 85 Team Country CA View full
results
17 Hugo Donais M35-39 Victoria 37.1 24:14
Rider # 24 Team Country CA View full
results
18 Emil-Peter Sosnowski M30-34 Winnipeg 37.1 24:14
Rider # 247 Team United Velo Country CA View full
results
19 David Kostelyk M30-34 Abbotsford 37.1 24:15
Rider # 51 Team KENORAH Country CA View full
results
20 Esta Bovill F40-44 North Vancouver 37.1 24:16
Rider # 248 Team Country CA View full
results
21 Greg Veitch M50-54 North Vancouver 37.1 24:17
Rider # 181 Team TaG Cycling Country CA View full
results
22 Vissarutt Pillachai M30-34 North Vancouver 37.1 24:17
Rider # 287 Team Jukebox Cycling Team Country CA View full
results
23 Steve Jennings M55-59 Victoria 37.1 24:17
Rider # 282 Team Country CA View full
results
24 Maxime Quintal M30-34 Calgary 37.1 24:17
Rider # 225 Team Vélo Café Country CA View full
results
25 Shane Demsey M40-44 Richmond 37.0 24:18
Rider # 258 Team Lotus Cycling Club Country CA View full
results
26 Steven Hurdle M45-49 Victoria 37.0 24:18
Rider # 283 Team Country CA View full
results
27 Trevor Mellish M55-59 Langley 37.0 24:19
Rider # 250 Team Country CA View full
results
28 Graham Harding M45-49 37.0 24:19
Rider # 305 Team Country View full
results
29 Andy Pitre M40-44 Victoria 37.0 24:20
Rider # 278 Team Country CA View full
results
30 Jon Watkin M45-49 Victoria 36.4 24:44
Rider # 350 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country CA View full
results
31 Dean Wolansky M45-49 Ladysmith 36.3 24:49
Rider # 1116 Team Country CA View full
results
32 Rob Gitelis M50-54 Taichung 36.0 25:00
Rider # 239 Team Country TW View full
results
33 Wiley Khou M25-29 Burnaby 35.4 25:24
Rider # 1140 Team Country CA View full
results
34 Max Waibler M55-59 Vancouver 35.4 25:24
Rider # 1370 Team Lotus Cycling Club Country CA View full
results
35 Grace Menning F45-49 North Vancouver 35.4 25:25
Rider # 1302 Team TaG Cycling Country CA View full
results
36 Paul Walker M50-54 Victoria 35.4 25:25
Rider # 1011 Team Country CA View full
results
37 Elyse Nieuwold F25-29 Victoria 35.4 25:25
Rider # 1439 Team Fart St. Psychos Country CA View full
results
38 Neil Winkelmann M55-59 West Vancouver 35.2 25:35
Rider # 234 Team Atomic Racing Country CA View full
results
39 Riley Merrell M30-34 Delta 35.0 25:41
Rider # 60 Team KENORAH Country CA View full
results
40 Liam Todd M25-29 Vancouver 34.8 25:50
Rider # 251 Team Jukebox Cycling Team Country CA View full
results
41 Ed Pratt M50-54 Victoria 34.8 25:51
Rider # 2561 Team Country CA View full
results
42 Ryan Hall M45-49 34.7 25:54
Rider # 2276 Team Country View full
results
43 Kyle Ulinder M45-49 Burnaby 34.7 25:54
Rider # 2203 Team Country CA View full
results
44 Pablo Lopez M30-34 Vancouver 34.7 25:56
Rider # 2626 Team Blue Parrot Coffee Country CA View full
results
45 Cameron Black M30-34 Victoria 34.7 25:58
Rider # 2469 Team Country CA View full
results
46 David Ryan M55-59 Vancouver 34.6 25:59
Rider # 2315 Team Country CA View full
results
47 Don Miller M50-54 Bellingham 34.6 25:59
Rider # 221 Team Country US View full
results
48 Craig Pamplin M45-49 North Vancouver 34.6 26:00
Rider # 249 Team East Van Slackers Country CA View full
results
49 Alan Cook M65-69 Victoria 34.6 26:00
Rider # 151 Team Country CA View full
results
50 Mike Rogerson M55-59 Victoria 34.6 26:00
Rider # 2015 Team Country CA View full
results
51 Brent St. John M60-64 Brentwood Bay 34.6 26:00
Rider # 2488 Team EnVision Fitness and Coaching Country CA View full
results
52 Andrew Ross M50-54 Richmond 34.6 26:00
Rider # 1137 Team Country CA View full
results
53 Jamin Davies M45-49 Vancouver 34.6 26:02
Rider # 156 Team Country CA View full
results
54 Tomas Minka M35-39 Cobble Hill 34.5 26:03
Rider # 2059 Team Country CA View full
results
55 Benjamin Bolliger M30-34 Vancouver 34.5 26:04
Rider # 2714 Team Country CA View full
results
56 Jack Hindmarsh M25-29 Vancouver 34.5 26:04
Rider # 138 Team Nippleless Cage Country CA View full
results
57 Regis Denefle M50-54 Vancouver 34.5 26:04
Rider # 36 Team Country CA View full
results
58 Stefan Gronsdahl M30-34 Squamish 34.5 26:05
Rider # 199 Team Country CA View full
results
59 Will Harrington M35-39 Vancouver 34.5 26:05
Rider # 212 Team Country CA View full
results
60 Eric Escobar M40-44 Burnaby 34.5 26:06
Rider # 120 Team Zymeworks Country CA View full
results
61 James Hyndman M45-49 Garibaldi Highlands 34.4 26:08
Rider # 339 Team Country CA View full
results
62 Tom Lightfoot M25-29 Vancouver 34.4 26:08
Rider # 216 Team Country CA View full
results
63 Aaron Singer M50-54 Vancouver 34.4 26:09
Rider # 245 Team Country CA View full
results
64 Andreas Conradi M60-64 Comox 34.4 26:10
Rider # 2652 Team Country CA View full
results
65 Corey Laitinen M40-44 Vancouver 34.4 26:11
Rider # 15 Team Country CA View full
results
66 Henry Rust M16-18 Victoria 34.3 26:13
Rider # 3416 Team Country CA View full
results
67 Benoit Detering M30-34 Victoria 34.3 26:16
Rider # 102 Team Country CA View full
results
68 Quinn Scott M19-24 Saanich 34.2 26:20
Rider # 2507 Team Country CA View full
results
69 Rinco Chan M40-44 Burnaby 34.2 26:21
Rider # 196 Team Country CA View full
results
70 Kevin Laidman M30-34 Port Alberni 34.2 26:21
Rider # 213 Team Tripleshot Cycling Club Country CA View full
results
71 "Alan "" The Angry Haggi Walking" M30-34 Victoria 34.1 26:22
Rider # 349 Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria Country CA View full
results
72 Steve McKay M50-54 Victoria 34.1 26:23
Rider # 26 Team Country CA View full
results
73 Taylor Kernovich M30-34 Campbell River 34.1 26:23
Rider # 130 Team Country CA View full
results
74 Wade King M19-24 Chemainus 34.1 26:23
Rider # 146 Team Riding With the Kings Country CA View full
results
75 Lorrie Baildham F55-59 Nanaimo 34.1 26:23
Rider # 269 Team Country CA View full
results
76 "Hal ""hombre Fuerte"" Gunnerson" M50-54 Victoria 34.1 26:24
Rider # 105 Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria Country CA View full
results
77 Parham Tavakoli M45-49 North Vancouver 34.1 26:24
Rider # 226 Team Country CA View full
results
78 Derek Yuen M40-44 North Vancouver 34.1 26:24
Rider # 235 Team Country CA View full
results
79 Matt Patriquin M35-39 Victoria 34.1 26:24
Rider # 39 Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria Country CA View full
results
80 Brent Mussato M50-54 Surrey 34.1 26:25
Rider # 224 Team Team Nicola Wealth Country CA View full
results
81 Beau Eugenio M35-39 North Vancouver 34.1 26:25
Rider # 2406 Team Country CA View full
results
82 Roland Jupista M40-44 North Vancouver 34.0 26:26
Rider # 2404 Team Country CA View full
results
83 Saeed Hamid M35-39 Vancouver 34.0 26:26
Rider # 240 Team Country CA View full
results
84 Jonathan Crockford M45-49 Sooke 34.0 26:26
Rider # 257 Team Country CA View full
results
85 Charles Nelson M50-54 Victoria 34.0 26:27
Rider # 161 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country CA View full
results
86 Phil Testemale M50-54 Victoria 34.0 26:27
Rider # 58 Team Country CA View full
results
87 Christopher Branting M19-24 Duncan 34.0 26:28
Rider # 1211 Team Country CA View full
results
88 Brian Branting M55-59 Duncan 34.0 26:28
Rider # 1210 Team Country CA View full
results
89 Mike Schlender M45-49 North Vancouver 34.0 26:28
Rider # 187 Team TaG Cycling Country CA View full
results
90 Bob Hole M65-69 Vancouver 34.0 26:29
Rider # 1077 Team Country CA View full
results
91 Gregg Ambrosi M45-49 Vancouver 34.0 26:29
Rider # 172 Team Country CA View full
results
92 Tom Hasker M55-59 Delta 34.0 26:30
Rider # 1172 Team Country CA View full
results
93 Leslie Wicholas F50-54 Vancouver 33.9 26:33
Rider # 1343 Team Country CA View full
results
94 Steve Wiseman M50-54 Vancouver 33.9 26:33
Rider # 1342 Team Country CA View full
results
95 Dan Schat M55-59 Surrey 33.9 26:34
Rider # 139 Team Country CA View full
results
96 Art Santema M50-54 Delta 33.9 26:34
Rider # 132 Team Country CA View full
results
97 Norman Philippsen M60-64 Victoria 33.9 26:34
Rider # 45 Team Country CA View full
results
98 John Wecker M60-64 Kirkland 33.9 26:34
Rider # 2466 Team Country US View full
results
99 Ken Chaddock M65-69 Whistler 33.9 26:34
Rider # 1044 Team Country CA View full
results
100 Todd Hatfield M55-59 Victoria 33.9 26:35
Rider # 1079 Team Country CA View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Andrew McDonald M50-54 22:41
Rider # 8
Team
Country CA
View full
results
2 Jeff Sparling M30-34 22:41
Rider # 293
Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria
Country CA
View full
results
3 Nathan Walsh M45-49 22:41
Rider # 271
Team Riverway Dental Racing
Country CA
View full
results
4 Darin Bentley M45-49 22:42
Rider # 90
Team United Velo
Country CA
View full
results
5 Paul Towgood M50-54 22:42
Rider # 264
Team
Country CA
View full
results
6 Jem Arnold M30-34 22:42
Rider # 47
Team
Country CA
View full
results
7 Trevor Bastian M25-29 22:43
Rider # 218
Team
Country CA
View full
results
8 Logan Edgar M25-29 22:44
Rider # 118
Team
Country CA
View full
results
9 Grant Bullington F40-44 22:44
Rider # 128
Team
Country CA
View full
results
10 Damian Parlee M19-24 22:44
Rider # 117
Team UBC Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
11 Baili Guidi M16-18 22:45
Rider # 337
Team
Country CA
View full
results
12 Matthew Brown M50-54 22:46
Rider # 195
Team
Country CA
View full
results
13 Andrew Attwell M50-54 23:45
Rider # 304
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
14 Paul O'Callaghan M55-59 23:54
Rider # 1430
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
15 Kevin Birkholz M40-44 24:14
Rider # 306
Team
Country CA
View full
results
16 Shamus Ford M19-24 24:14
Rider # 85
Team
Country CA
View full
results
17 Hugo Donais M35-39 24:14
Rider # 24
Team
Country CA
View full
results
18 Emil-Peter Sosnowski M30-34 24:14
Rider # 247
Team United Velo
Country CA
View full
results
19 David Kostelyk M30-34 24:15
Rider # 51
Team KENORAH
Country CA
View full
results
20 Esta Bovill F40-44 24:16
Rider # 248
Team
Country CA
View full
results
21 Greg Veitch M50-54 24:17
Rider # 181
Team TaG Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
22 Vissarutt Pillachai M30-34 24:17
Rider # 287
Team Jukebox Cycling Team
Country CA
View full
results
23 Steve Jennings M55-59 24:17
Rider # 282
Team
Country CA
View full
results
24 Maxime Quintal M30-34 24:17
Rider # 225
Team Vélo Café
Country CA
View full
results
25 Shane Demsey M40-44 24:18
Rider # 258
Team Lotus Cycling Club
Country CA
View full
results
26 Steven Hurdle M45-49 24:18
Rider # 283
Team
Country CA
View full
results
27 Trevor Mellish M55-59 24:19
Rider # 250
Team
Country CA
View full
results
28 Graham Harding M45-49 24:19
Rider # 305
Team
Country
View full
results
29 Andy Pitre M40-44 24:20
Rider # 278
Team
Country CA
View full
results
30 Jon Watkin M45-49 24:44
Rider # 350
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
31 Dean Wolansky M45-49 24:49
Rider # 1116
Team
Country CA
View full
results
32 Rob Gitelis M50-54 25:00
Rider # 239
Team
Country TW
View full
results
33 Wiley Khou M25-29 25:24
Rider # 1140
Team
Country CA
View full
results
34 Max Waibler M55-59 25:24
Rider # 1370
Team Lotus Cycling Club
Country CA
View full
results
35 Grace Menning F45-49 25:25
Rider # 1302
Team TaG Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
36 Paul Walker M50-54 25:25
Rider # 1011
Team
Country CA
View full
results
37 Elyse Nieuwold F25-29 25:25
Rider # 1439
Team Fart St. Psychos
Country CA
View full
results
38 Neil Winkelmann M55-59 25:35
Rider # 234
Team Atomic Racing
Country CA
View full
results
39 Riley Merrell M30-34 25:41
Rider # 60
Team KENORAH
Country CA
View full
results
40 Liam Todd M25-29 25:50
Rider # 251
Team Jukebox Cycling Team
Country CA
View full
results
41 Ed Pratt M50-54 25:51
Rider # 2561
Team
Country CA
View full
results
42 Ryan Hall M45-49 25:54
Rider # 2276
Team
Country
View full
results
43 Kyle Ulinder M45-49 25:54
Rider # 2203
Team
Country CA
View full
results
44 Pablo Lopez M30-34 25:56
Rider # 2626
Team Blue Parrot Coffee
Country CA
View full
results
45 Cameron Black M30-34 25:58
Rider # 2469
Team
Country CA
View full
results
46 David Ryan M55-59 25:59
Rider # 2315
Team
Country CA
View full
results
47 Don Miller M50-54 25:59
Rider # 221
Team
Country US
View full
results
48 Craig Pamplin M45-49 26:00
Rider # 249
Team East Van Slackers
Country CA
View full
results
49 Alan Cook M65-69 26:00
Rider # 151
Team
Country CA
View full
results
50 Mike Rogerson M55-59 26:00
Rider # 2015
Team
Country CA
View full
results
51 Brent St. John M60-64 26:00
Rider # 2488
Team EnVision Fitness and Coaching
Country CA
View full
results
52 Andrew Ross M50-54 26:00
Rider # 1137
Team
Country CA
View full
results
53 Jamin Davies M45-49 26:02
Rider # 156
Team
Country CA
View full
results
54 Tomas Minka M35-39 26:03
Rider # 2059
Team
Country CA
View full
results
55 Benjamin Bolliger M30-34 26:04
Rider # 2714
Team
Country CA
View full
results
56 Jack Hindmarsh M25-29 26:04
Rider # 138
Team Nippleless Cage
Country CA
View full
results
57 Regis Denefle M50-54 26:04
Rider # 36
Team
Country CA
View full
results
58 Stefan Gronsdahl M30-34 26:05
Rider # 199
Team
Country CA
View full
results
59 Will Harrington M35-39 26:05
Rider # 212
Team
Country CA
View full
results
60 Eric Escobar M40-44 26:06
Rider # 120
Team Zymeworks
Country CA
View full
results
61 James Hyndman M45-49 26:08
Rider # 339
Team
Country CA
View full
results
62 Tom Lightfoot M25-29 26:08
Rider # 216
Team
Country CA
View full
results
63 Aaron Singer M50-54 26:09
Rider # 245
Team
Country CA
View full
results
64 Andreas Conradi M60-64 26:10
Rider # 2652
Team
Country CA
View full
results
65 Corey Laitinen M40-44 26:11
Rider # 15
Team
Country CA
View full
results
66 Henry Rust M16-18 26:13
Rider # 3416
Team
Country CA
View full
results
67 Benoit Detering M30-34 26:16
Rider # 102
Team
Country CA
View full
results
68 Quinn Scott M19-24 26:20
Rider # 2507
Team
Country CA
View full
results
69 Rinco Chan M40-44 26:21
Rider # 196
Team
Country CA
View full
results
70 Kevin Laidman M30-34 26:21
Rider # 213
Team Tripleshot Cycling Club
Country CA
View full
results
71 "Alan "" The Angry Haggi Walking" M30-34 26:22
Rider # 349
Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria
Country CA
View full
results
72 Steve McKay M50-54 26:23
Rider # 26
Team
Country CA
View full
results
73 Taylor Kernovich M30-34 26:23
Rider # 130
Team
Country CA
View full
results
74 Wade King M19-24 26:23
Rider # 146
Team Riding With the Kings
Country CA
View full
results
75 Lorrie Baildham F55-59 26:23
Rider # 269
Team
Country CA
View full
results
76 "Hal ""hombre Fuerte"" Gunnerson" M50-54 26:24
Rider # 105
Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria
Country CA
View full
results
77 Parham Tavakoli M45-49 26:24
Rider # 226
Team
Country CA
View full
results
78 Derek Yuen M40-44 26:24
Rider # 235
Team
Country CA
View full
results
79 Matt Patriquin M35-39 26:24
Rider # 39
Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria
Country CA
View full
results
80 Brent Mussato M50-54 26:25
Rider # 224
Team Team Nicola Wealth
Country CA
View full
results
81 Beau Eugenio M35-39 26:25
Rider # 2406
Team
Country CA
View full
results
82 Roland Jupista M40-44 26:26
Rider # 2404
Team
Country CA
View full
results
83 Saeed Hamid M35-39 26:26
Rider # 240
Team
Country CA
View full
results
84 Jonathan Crockford M45-49 26:26
Rider # 257
Team
Country CA
View full
results
85 Charles Nelson M50-54 26:27
Rider # 161
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
86 Phil Testemale M50-54 26:27
Rider # 58
Team
Country CA
View full
results
87 Christopher Branting M19-24 26:28
Rider # 1211
Team
Country CA
View full
results
88 Brian Branting M55-59 26:28
Rider # 1210
Team
Country CA
View full
results
89 Mike Schlender M45-49 26:28
Rider # 187
Team TaG Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
90 Bob Hole M65-69 26:29
Rider # 1077
Team
Country CA
View full
results
91 Gregg Ambrosi M45-49 26:29
Rider # 172
Team
Country CA
View full
results
92 Tom Hasker M55-59 26:30
Rider # 1172
Team
Country CA
View full
results
93 Leslie Wicholas F50-54 26:33
Rider # 1343
Team
Country CA
View full
results
94 Steve Wiseman M50-54 26:33
Rider # 1342
Team
Country CA
View full
results
95 Dan Schat M55-59 26:34
Rider # 139
Team
Country CA
View full
results
96 Art Santema M50-54 26:34
Rider # 132
Team
Country CA
View full
results
97 Norman Philippsen M60-64 26:34
Rider # 45
Team
Country CA
View full
results
98 John Wecker M60-64 26:34
Rider # 2466
Team
Country US
View full
results
99 Ken Chaddock M65-69 26:34
Rider # 1044
Team
Country CA
View full
results
100 Todd Hatfield M55-59 26:35
Rider # 1079
Team
Country CA
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results
2018 Tour de Victoria - Mortgage Designers Happy Ending Results