2019 Tour de Victoria - Hill Climb

160K | 140K | 100K | 60K | 30K | 15K | TT | 7K | KOM

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Aug 17, 2019
TIMER - Peter Wellsman
  Rank Name Division City KM/H Time  
1 Nick Friesen M35-39 Victoria 25.1 8:22
Rider # 1319 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country CA View full
results
2 Alexander Amiri M19-24 Mill Bay 24.9 8:26
Rider # 344 Team Country CA View full
results
3 Andrew McCartney M30-34 Victoria 23.9 8:47
Rider # 101 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country CA View full
results
4 Baili Guidi M16-18 Victoria 23.8 8:50
Rider # 337 Team Country CA View full
results
5 Damian Parlee M19-24 Comox 23.5 8:57
Rider # 117 Team UBC Cycling Country CA View full
results
6 Andrew McDonald M50-54 Victoria 23.3 9:01
Rider # 8 Team Country CA View full
results
7 Raphael Lalumiere M35-39 Victoria 23.2 9:02
Rider # 37 Team Country CA View full
results
8 Logan Edgar M25-29 Victoria 23.2 9:03
Rider # 118 Team Country CA View full
results
9 Trevor Bastian M25-29 Vancouver 23.1 9:05
Rider # 218 Team Country CA View full
results
10 Matt Billinghurst M35-39 Victoria 23.1 9:05
Rider # 279 Team Country CA View full
results
11 Benoit Detering M30-34 Victoria 23.1 9:06
Rider # 102 Team Country CA View full
results
12 Jem Arnold M30-34 Vancouver 23 9:08
Rider # 47 Team Country CA View full
results
13 Darin Bentley M45-49 Surrey 23 9:08
Rider # 90 Team United Velo Country CA View full
results
14 Sheldon Orr M55-59 Surrey 23 9:09
Rider # 154 Team United Velo Country CA View full
results
15 Charles Nelson M50-54 Victoria 23 9:09
Rider # 161 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country CA View full
results
16 Dan Schmit M45-49 Vanouver 22.9 9:10
Rider # 143 Team Pender Racing Country CA View full
results
17 Nathan Walsh M45-49 Comox 22.9 9:10
Rider # 271 Team Riverway Dental Racing Country CA View full
results
18 Jeff Sparling M30-34 Victoria 22.9 9:10
Rider # 293 Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria Country CA View full
results
19 Ethan Abbott M19-24 Victoria 22.9 9:10
Rider # 303 Team Team Nicola Wealth Country CA View full
results
20 Matthew Brown M50-54 West Kelowna 22.8 9:13
Rider # 195 Team Country CA View full
results
21 Owen Vermeulen M40-44 North Vancouver 22.7 9:14
Rider # 286 Team Jukebox Cycling Team Country CA View full
results
22 Wade Luksay M45-49 Comox 22.7 9:15
Rider # 112 Team Riverway Dental Racing Country CA View full
results
23 Grant Bullington M40-44 Vancouver 22.7 9:15
Rider # 128 Team Country CA View full
results
24 Danny Lowndes M55-59 Sidney 22.5 9:19
Rider # 10 Team Country CA View full
results
25 Parker Bloom M25-29 22.5 9:19
Rider # 186 Team Country View full
results
26 Maxime Quintal M30-34 Calgary 22.5 9:19
Rider # 225 Team Vélo Café Country CA View full
results
27 Andy Pitre M40-44 Victoria 22.4 9:23
Rider # 278 Team Country CA View full
results
28 Brian Anderson M55-59 22.3 9:24
Rider # 11 Team Country View full
results
29 Peter Moffat M40-44 North Vancouver 22.1 9:29
Rider # 284 Team Jukebox Cycling Team Country CA View full
results
30 Shamus Ford M19-24 Victoria 22.1 9:30
Rider # 85 Team Country CA View full
results
31 Liam Todd M25-29 Vancouver 22.1 9:30
Rider # 251 Team Jukebox Cycling Team Country CA View full
results
32 Nicolas Parlee M19-24 Victoria 22 9:32
Rider # 92 Team Riverway Dental Racing Country CA View full
results
33 Matthew Drown M40-44 Vancouver 22 9:33
Rider # 177 Team Country CA View full
results
34 Brent Mussato M50-54 Surrey 22 9:33
Rider # 224 Team Team Nicola Wealth Country CA View full
results
35 Noah Sanders M01-15 Portland 22 9:33
Rider # 242 Team Country US View full
results
36 Paul Towgood M50-54 Vancouver 22 9:33
Rider # 264 Team Country CA View full
results
37 Hugo Donais M35-39 Victoria 21.9 9:35
Rider # 24 Team Country CA View full
results
38 Andrew Attwell M50-54 Victoria 21.9 9:36
Rider # 304 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country CA View full
results
39 Greg Veitch M50-54 North Vancouver 21.7 9:41
Rider # 181 Team TaG Cycling Country CA View full
results
40 Ben Ford M40-44 Vancouver 21.7 9:41
Rider # 2551 Team GSX Country CA View full
results
41 Shane Demsey M40-44 Richmond 21.6 9:42
Rider # 258 Team Lotus Cycling Club Country CA View full
results
42 Steven Hurdle M45-49 Victoria 21.6 9:42
Rider # 283 Team Country CA View full
results
43 David Heeres M30-34 Abbotsford 21.6 9:44
Rider # 72 Team KENORAH Country CA View full
results
44 Esta Bovill F40-44 North Vancouver 21.5 9:45
Rider # 248 Team Country CA View full
results
45 Jon Watkin M45-49 Victoria 21.5 9:45
Rider # 350 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country CA View full
results
46 Tatsuki Watanabe M30-34 Victoria 21.5 9:45
Rider # 2350 Team Country CA View full
results
47 David Kostelyk M30-34 Abbotsford 21.3 9:52
Rider # 51 Team KENORAH Country CA View full
results
48 Graham Harding M45-49 21.2 9:54
Rider # 305 Team Country View full
results
49 Stefan Gronsdahl M30-34 Squamish 21.1 9:58
Rider # 199 Team Country CA View full
results
50 Kevin Birkholz M40-44 Edmonton 21 10:01
Rider # 306 Team Country CA View full
results
51 Wiley Khou M25-29 Burnaby 21 10:01
Rider # 1140 Team Country CA View full
results
52 Stefan Moser M40-44 North Vancouver 20.9 10:02
Rider # 99 Team Country CA View full
results
53 Emil-Peter Sosnowski M30-34 Winnipeg 20.9 10:02
Rider # 247 Team United Velo Country CA View full
results
54 Dan Blackwell M30-34 Victoria 20.9 10:02
Rider # 1301 Team Country CA View full
results
55 Paul O'Callaghan M55-59 Victoria 20.8 10:05
Rider # 1430 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country CA View full
results
56 Elyse Nieuwold F25-29 Victoria 20.7 10:10
Rider # 1439 Team Fart St. Psychos Country CA View full
results
57 Paul Craik M45-49 Maple Ridge 20.6 10:11
Rider # 252 Team United Velo Country CA View full
results
58 Connor Bosenberg M01-15 Victoria 20.6 10:13
Rider # 1441 Team Country CA View full
results
59 Dean Wolansky M45-49 Ladysmith 20.5 10:15
Rider # 1116 Team Country CA View full
results
60 Griffen Hart M16-18 Victoria 20.5 10:15
Rider # 1313 Team Country CA View full
results
61 Trevor Mellish M55-59 Langley 20.5 10:16
Rider # 250 Team Country CA View full
results
62 Graeme Hill M30-34 Victoria 20.4 10:17
Rider # 308 Team Country CA View full
results
63 Magnus Verbrugge M45-49 Victoria 20.4 10:19
Rider # 1425 Team Country CA View full
results
64 Kevin Ford M45-49 Victoria 20.3 10:20
Rider # 1347 Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling Country CA View full
results
65 Evan Russell M16-18 Mill Bay 20.2 10:23
Rider # 178 Team Country CA View full
results
66 Max Waibler M55-59 Vancouver 20.1 10:27
Rider # 1370 Team Lotus Cycling Club Country CA View full
results
67 Chloe Cross F35-39 Whister 20.1 10:28
Rider # 265 Team TaG Cycling Country CA View full
results
68 Vissarutt Pillachai M30-34 North Vancouver 20 10:29
Rider # 287 Team Jukebox Cycling Team Country CA View full
results
69 Paul Walker M50-54 Victoria 20 10:29
Rider # 1011 Team Country CA View full
results
70 Aidan Foster M40-44 Vancouver 20 10:29
Rider # 1230 Team Lotus Cycling Club Country CA View full
results
71 Murray Lyons M55-59 Surrey 20 10:30
Rider # 152 Team Country CA View full
results
72 Sam Pat M30-34 Vancouver 20 10:30
Rider # 1129 Team Country CA View full
results
73 Alexi Argyriou M25-29 Victoria 20 10:31
Rider # 64 Team Country CA View full
results
74 Steve Jennings M55-59 Victoria 19.9 10:33
Rider # 282 Team Country CA View full
results
75 Maxime Therrien M19-24 Vancouver 19.9 10:34
Rider # 1295 Team Country CA View full
results
76 Hugo Van Hoogstraten M35-39 Lions Bay 19.8 10:35
Rider # 73 Team Country CA View full
results
77 Volker Schneider M50-54 Brackendale 19.8 10:36
Rider # 1325 Team Country CA View full
results
78 Grace Menning F45-49 North Vancouver 19.7 10:38
Rider # 1302 Team TaG Cycling Country CA View full
results
79 Neil Winkelmann M55-59 West Vancouver 19.6 10:42
Rider # 234 Team Atomic Racing Country CA View full
results
80 Mark Rutledge M50-54 Victoria 19.6 10:42
Rider # 1214 Team Country CA View full
results
81 Will Harrington M35-39 Vancouver 19.6 10:43
Rider # 212 Team Country CA View full
results
82 Loredo Rucchin M45-49 North Vancouver 19.6 10:43
Rider # 285 Team Jukebox Cycling Team Country CA View full
results
83 Ed Pratt M50-54 Victoria 19.6 10:44
Rider # 2561 Team Country CA View full
results
84 Sasa Fazlagic M40-44 Victoria 19.4 10:50
Rider # 1366 Team Country CA View full
results
85 Jake Kostelyk M30-34 Abbotsford 19.3 10:52
Rider # 49 Team KENORAH Country CA View full
results
86 Ingmar Van De Griek M16-18 Heiloo 19.3 10:52
Rider # 307 Team Country NL View full
results
87 Chris Delabastide M30-34 Burnaby 19.3 10:52
Rider # 1020 Team Country CA View full
results
88 Joe Kirwin M30-34 Victoria 19.3 10:52
Rider # 2376 Team Country CA View full
results
89 "Hal ""hombre Fuerte"" Gunnerson" M50-54 Victoria 19.3 10:53
Rider # 105 Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria Country CA View full
results
90 Matt Hulse M30-34 Victoria 19.3 10:54
Rider # 1098 Team Country CA View full
results
91 "Mitch ""big Thunder"" Thacker" M35-39 Victoria 19.2 10:56
Rider # 348 Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria Country CA View full
results
92 Geoff Courtnall M55-59 West Vancouver 19.2 10:56
Rider # 1429 Team Country CA View full
results
93 Matt Patriquin M35-39 Victoria 19.2 10:57
Rider # 39 Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria Country CA View full
results
94 Simone Mandarino M40-44 Vancouver 19.1 10:58
Rider # 122 Team Country CA View full
results
95 Jason Binab M40-44 Victoria 18.8 11:09
Rider # 2780 Team Country View full
results
96 David Bitschy M35-39 Victoria 18.8 11:10
Rider # 25 Team Country CA View full
results
97 Marco Taccarelli M40-44 Victoria 18.8 11:11
Rider # 57 Team Country CA View full
results
98 Jack Hindmarsh M25-29 Vancouver 18.8 11:12
Rider # 138 Team Nippleless Cage Country CA View full
results
99 Alan St Pierre M45-49 Langley 18.8 11:12
Rider # 153 Team United Velo Country CA View full
results
100 Tom Lightfoot M25-29 Vancouver 18.8 11:12
Rider # 216 Team Country CA View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nick Friesen M35-39 8:22
Rider # 1319
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
2 Alexander Amiri M19-24 8:26
Rider # 344
Team
Country CA
View full
results
3 Andrew McCartney M30-34 8:47
Rider # 101
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
4 Baili Guidi M16-18 8:50
Rider # 337
Team
Country CA
View full
results
5 Damian Parlee M19-24 8:57
Rider # 117
Team UBC Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
6 Andrew McDonald M50-54 9:01
Rider # 8
Team
Country CA
View full
results
7 Raphael Lalumiere M35-39 9:02
Rider # 37
Team
Country CA
View full
results
8 Logan Edgar M25-29 9:03
Rider # 118
Team
Country CA
View full
results
9 Trevor Bastian M25-29 9:05
Rider # 218
Team
Country CA
View full
results
10 Matt Billinghurst M35-39 9:05
Rider # 279
Team
Country CA
View full
results
11 Benoit Detering M30-34 9:06
Rider # 102
Team
Country CA
View full
results
12 Jem Arnold M30-34 9:08
Rider # 47
Team
Country CA
View full
results
13 Darin Bentley M45-49 9:08
Rider # 90
Team United Velo
Country CA
View full
results
14 Sheldon Orr M55-59 9:09
Rider # 154
Team United Velo
Country CA
View full
results
15 Charles Nelson M50-54 9:09
Rider # 161
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
16 Dan Schmit M45-49 9:10
Rider # 143
Team Pender Racing
Country CA
View full
results
17 Nathan Walsh M45-49 9:10
Rider # 271
Team Riverway Dental Racing
Country CA
View full
results
18 Jeff Sparling M30-34 9:10
Rider # 293
Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria
Country CA
View full
results
19 Ethan Abbott M19-24 9:10
Rider # 303
Team Team Nicola Wealth
Country CA
View full
results
20 Matthew Brown M50-54 9:13
Rider # 195
Team
Country CA
View full
results
21 Owen Vermeulen M40-44 9:14
Rider # 286
Team Jukebox Cycling Team
Country CA
View full
results
22 Wade Luksay M45-49 9:15
Rider # 112
Team Riverway Dental Racing
Country CA
View full
results
23 Grant Bullington M40-44 9:15
Rider # 128
Team
Country CA
View full
results
24 Danny Lowndes M55-59 9:19
Rider # 10
Team
Country CA
View full
results
25 Parker Bloom M25-29 9:19
Rider # 186
Team
Country
View full
results
26 Maxime Quintal M30-34 9:19
Rider # 225
Team Vélo Café
Country CA
View full
results
27 Andy Pitre M40-44 9:23
Rider # 278
Team
Country CA
View full
results
28 Brian Anderson M55-59 9:24
Rider # 11
Team
Country
View full
results
29 Peter Moffat M40-44 9:29
Rider # 284
Team Jukebox Cycling Team
Country CA
View full
results
30 Shamus Ford M19-24 9:30
Rider # 85
Team
Country CA
View full
results
31 Liam Todd M25-29 9:30
Rider # 251
Team Jukebox Cycling Team
Country CA
View full
results
32 Nicolas Parlee M19-24 9:32
Rider # 92
Team Riverway Dental Racing
Country CA
View full
results
33 Matthew Drown M40-44 9:33
Rider # 177
Team
Country CA
View full
results
34 Brent Mussato M50-54 9:33
Rider # 224
Team Team Nicola Wealth
Country CA
View full
results
35 Noah Sanders M01-15 9:33
Rider # 242
Team
Country US
View full
results
36 Paul Towgood M50-54 9:33
Rider # 264
Team
Country CA
View full
results
37 Hugo Donais M35-39 9:35
Rider # 24
Team
Country CA
View full
results
38 Andrew Attwell M50-54 9:36
Rider # 304
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
39 Greg Veitch M50-54 9:41
Rider # 181
Team TaG Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
40 Ben Ford M40-44 9:41
Rider # 2551
Team GSX
Country CA
View full
results
41 Shane Demsey M40-44 9:42
Rider # 258
Team Lotus Cycling Club
Country CA
View full
results
42 Steven Hurdle M45-49 9:42
Rider # 283
Team
Country CA
View full
results
43 David Heeres M30-34 9:44
Rider # 72
Team KENORAH
Country CA
View full
results
44 Esta Bovill F40-44 9:45
Rider # 248
Team
Country CA
View full
results
45 Jon Watkin M45-49 9:45
Rider # 350
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
46 Tatsuki Watanabe M30-34 9:45
Rider # 2350
Team
Country CA
View full
results
47 David Kostelyk M30-34 9:52
Rider # 51
Team KENORAH
Country CA
View full
results
48 Graham Harding M45-49 9:54
Rider # 305
Team
Country
View full
results
49 Stefan Gronsdahl M30-34 9:58
Rider # 199
Team
Country CA
View full
results
50 Kevin Birkholz M40-44 10:01
Rider # 306
Team
Country CA
View full
results
51 Wiley Khou M25-29 10:01
Rider # 1140
Team
Country CA
View full
results
52 Stefan Moser M40-44 10:02
Rider # 99
Team
Country CA
View full
results
53 Emil-Peter Sosnowski M30-34 10:02
Rider # 247
Team United Velo
Country CA
View full
results
54 Dan Blackwell M30-34 10:02
Rider # 1301
Team
Country CA
View full
results
55 Paul O'Callaghan M55-59 10:05
Rider # 1430
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
56 Elyse Nieuwold F25-29 10:10
Rider # 1439
Team Fart St. Psychos
Country CA
View full
results
57 Paul Craik M45-49 10:11
Rider # 252
Team United Velo
Country CA
View full
results
58 Connor Bosenberg M01-15 10:13
Rider # 1441
Team
Country CA
View full
results
59 Dean Wolansky M45-49 10:15
Rider # 1116
Team
Country CA
View full
results
60 Griffen Hart M16-18 10:15
Rider # 1313
Team
Country CA
View full
results
61 Trevor Mellish M55-59 10:16
Rider # 250
Team
Country CA
View full
results
62 Graeme Hill M30-34 10:17
Rider # 308
Team
Country CA
View full
results
63 Magnus Verbrugge M45-49 10:19
Rider # 1425
Team
Country CA
View full
results
64 Kevin Ford M45-49 10:20
Rider # 1347
Team Victoria Breakaway Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
65 Evan Russell M16-18 10:23
Rider # 178
Team
Country CA
View full
results
66 Max Waibler M55-59 10:27
Rider # 1370
Team Lotus Cycling Club
Country CA
View full
results
67 Chloe Cross F35-39 10:28
Rider # 265
Team TaG Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
68 Vissarutt Pillachai M30-34 10:29
Rider # 287
Team Jukebox Cycling Team
Country CA
View full
results
69 Paul Walker M50-54 10:29
Rider # 1011
Team
Country CA
View full
results
70 Aidan Foster M40-44 10:29
Rider # 1230
Team Lotus Cycling Club
Country CA
View full
results
71 Murray Lyons M55-59 10:30
Rider # 152
Team
Country CA
View full
results
72 Sam Pat M30-34 10:30
Rider # 1129
Team
Country CA
View full
results
73 Alexi Argyriou M25-29 10:31
Rider # 64
Team
Country CA
View full
results
74 Steve Jennings M55-59 10:33
Rider # 282
Team
Country CA
View full
results
75 Maxime Therrien M19-24 10:34
Rider # 1295
Team
Country CA
View full
results
76 Hugo Van Hoogstraten M35-39 10:35
Rider # 73
Team
Country CA
View full
results
77 Volker Schneider M50-54 10:36
Rider # 1325
Team
Country CA
View full
results
78 Grace Menning F45-49 10:38
Rider # 1302
Team TaG Cycling
Country CA
View full
results
79 Neil Winkelmann M55-59 10:42
Rider # 234
Team Atomic Racing
Country CA
View full
results
80 Mark Rutledge M50-54 10:42
Rider # 1214
Team
Country CA
View full
results
81 Will Harrington M35-39 10:43
Rider # 212
Team
Country CA
View full
results
82 Loredo Rucchin M45-49 10:43
Rider # 285
Team Jukebox Cycling Team
Country CA
View full
results
83 Ed Pratt M50-54 10:44
Rider # 2561
Team
Country CA
View full
results
84 Sasa Fazlagic M40-44 10:50
Rider # 1366
Team
Country CA
View full
results
85 Jake Kostelyk M30-34 10:52
Rider # 49
Team KENORAH
Country CA
View full
results
86 Ingmar Van De Griek M16-18 10:52
Rider # 307
Team
Country NL
View full
results
87 Chris Delabastide M30-34 10:52
Rider # 1020
Team
Country CA
View full
results
88 Joe Kirwin M30-34 10:52
Rider # 2376
Team
Country CA
View full
results
89 "Hal ""hombre Fuerte"" Gunnerson" M50-54 10:53
Rider # 105
Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria
Country CA
View full
results
90 Matt Hulse M30-34 10:54
Rider # 1098
Team
Country CA
View full
results
91 "Mitch ""big Thunder"" Thacker" M35-39 10:56
Rider # 348
Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria
Country CA
View full
results
92 Geoff Courtnall M55-59 10:56
Rider # 1429
Team
Country CA
View full
results
93 Matt Patriquin M35-39 10:57
Rider # 39
Team Pro City Racing/Trek Bikes Victoria
Country CA
View full
results
94 Simone Mandarino M40-44 10:58
Rider # 122
Team
Country CA
View full
results
95 Jason Binab M40-44 11:09
Rider # 2780
Team
Country
View full
results
96 David Bitschy M35-39 11:10
Rider # 25
Team
Country CA
View full
results
97 Marco Taccarelli M40-44 11:11
Rider # 57
Team
Country CA
View full
results
98 Jack Hindmarsh M25-29 11:12
Rider # 138
Team Nippleless Cage
Country CA
View full
results
99 Alan St Pierre M45-49 11:12
Rider # 153
Team United Velo
Country CA
View full
results
100 Tom Lightfoot M25-29 11:12
Rider # 216
Team
Country CA
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results