2019 Stewart Mountain X-Country Challenge - 5 Mile

10 MILE | 5 MILE

Thetis Lake Park, Victoria, BC
Dec 08, 2019
TIMER - Peter Wellsman
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Team City Time  
1 Chauncey McEachern M20-29 552 1 5 1 25 Nanaimo 40:12
Age Grade Time 40:12 Age Grade % 66.4 View full
results
2 Marc Molgat M50-59 531 1 9 2 25 Gatineau 40:30
Age Grade Time 35:24 Age Grade % 75.4 View full
results
3 Ben Zeiger M30-39 548 1 1 3 25 Golden 41:06
Age Grade Time 40:22 Age Grade % 66.1 View full
results
4 Dana De Jong M20-29 511 2 5 4 25 Victoria 42:47
Age Grade Time 42:47 Age Grade % 62.4 View full
results
5 Rob Anthony M01-19 502 1 4 5 25 The Lads Victoria 42:56
Age Grade Time 42:56 Age Grade % 62.2 View full
results
6 Gary Duncan M60-99 514 1 5 6 25 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 44:06
Age Grade Time 35:16 Age Grade % 75.7 View full
results
7 Griffin Hunt M01-19 522 2 4 7 25 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 44:58
Age Grade Time 41:37 Age Grade % 64.1 View full
results
8 Cezary Awlasiewicz M50-59 555 2 9 8 25 Team West Coast Victoria 45:20
Age Grade Time 37:16 Age Grade % 71.7 View full
results
9 Hanna Stoddart F01-19 541 1 1 1 20 The Lads Victoria 45:51
Age Grade Time 45:44 Age Grade % 66.3 View full
results
10 Reg Willick M50-59 547 3 9 9 25 Sooke 47:46
Age Grade Time 39:58 Age Grade % 66.8 View full
results
11 Aidan McQuarrie M20-29 550 3 5 10 25 The Lads Victoria 49:08
Age Grade Time 49:08 Age Grade % 54.3 View full
results
12 Dane Campbell M20-29 506 4 5 11 25 Victoria 49:38
Age Grade Time 49:38 Age Grade % 53.8 View full
results
13 Chloe Macpherson F20-29 529 1 1 2 20 Victoria 50:38
Age Grade Time 50:38 Age Grade % 59.9 View full
results
14 Keith Kendal M50-59 524 4 9 12 25 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 51:58
Age Grade Time 43:06 Age Grade % 61.9 View full
results
15 John Catterall M50-59 566 5 9 13 25 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 53:30
Age Grade Time 44:22 Age Grade % 60.2 View full
results
16 Tom Oster M60-99 534 2 5 14 25 Victoria 53:51
Age Grade Time 40:14 Age Grade % 66.4 View full
results
17 Jacob Shoesmith M01-19 540 3 4 15 25 Sole Sisters VICTORIA Victoria 55:45
Age Grade Time 46:35 Age Grade % 57.3 View full
results
18 Michael Godfrey M50-59 517 6 9 16 25 Saanichton 55:48
Age Grade Time 45:52 Age Grade % 58.2 View full
results
19 Ethan Quilty M20-29 549 5 5 17 25 The Lads Victoria 56:43
Age Grade Time 56:43 Age Grade % 47.1 View full
results
20 Jodi Pedro F30-39 535 1 6 3 20 Sole Sisters VICTORIA Victoria 57:08
Age Grade Time 56:33 Age Grade % 53.6 View full
results
21 Lori Warwick F60-99 546 1 4 4 20 Nanaimo 57:37
Age Grade Time 43:44 Age Grade % 69.3 View full
results
22 Joe Schuckel M50-59 538 7 9 18 25 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 58:46
Age Grade Time 49:11 Age Grade % 54.3 View full
results
23 Lauren Reimer F50-59 537 1 7 5 20 CeeVacs Running Club Duncan 59:22
Age Grade Time 47:33 Age Grade % 63.7 View full
results
24 Catherine Lloyd F30-39 527 2 6 6 20 Victoria 1:02:18
Age Grade Time 1:01:40 Age Grade % 49.1 View full
results
25 Ryan Herman M01-19 521 4 4 19 25 Crofton 1:02:45
Age Grade Time 1:00:36 Age Grade % 44.0 View full
results
26 Valerie Kerr F50-59 525 2 7 7 20 Sole Sisters VICTORIA Victoria 1:03:06
Age Grade Time 55:50 Age Grade % 54.3 View full
results
27 David Chauvin M60-99 507 3 5 20 25 Suminski's Trail Runners Victoria 1:03:17
Age Grade Time 46:14 Age Grade % 57.7 View full
results
28 Mike Craig M60-99 509 4 5 21 25 Ladysmith 1:03:18
Age Grade Time 51:05 Age Grade % 52.3 View full
results
29 Janis German F60-99 516 2 4 8 20 Crofton 1:03:19
Age Grade Time 46:44 Age Grade % 64.9 View full
results
30 Loretta Van Ekris F50-59 545 3 7 9 20 Charlottetown 1:04:17
Age Grade Time 54:52 Age Grade % 55.2 View full
results
31 Amber-Lee Provencal F30-39 536 3 6 10 20 Nanaimo 1:06:47
Age Grade Time 1:05:14 Age Grade % 46.5 View full
results
32 Jason Calvin M40-49 505 1 1 22 25 Nanaimo 1:06:47
Age Grade Time 1:02:23 Age Grade % 42.8 View full
results
33 Melanie Shoesmith F30-39 539 4 6 11 20 Sole Sisters VICTORIA Victoria 1:08:16
Age Grade Time 1:07:34 Age Grade % 44.8 View full
results
34 Gordon Kyle M60-99 526 5 5 23 25 Langford 1:08:25
Age Grade Time 52:39 Age Grade % 50.7 View full
results
35 Becky MacInnis F30-39 528 5 6 12 20 Victoria 1:10:09
Age Grade Time 1:08:52 Age Grade % 44.0 View full
results
36 Margot Gunn F50-59 518 4 7 13 20 Sole Sisters VICTORIA Victoria 1:12:02
Age Grade Time 1:00:43 Age Grade % 49.9 View full
results
37 Rhonda Hart F50-59 520 5 7 14 20 Victoria 1:12:50
Age Grade Time 1:01:24 Age Grade % 49.4 View full
results
38 Lorraine Erickson F50-59 515 6 7 15 20 Victoria 1:13:45
Age Grade Time 59:05 Age Grade % 51.3 View full
results
39 Karen Milne F40-49 530 1 1 16 20 Sole Sisters VICTORIA Victoria 1:19:18
Age Grade Time 1:13:26 Age Grade % 41.3 View full
results
40 Marilyn Johansen F50-59 523 7 7 17 20 Sole Sisters VICTORIA Victoria 1:19:20
Age Grade Time 1:03:33 Age Grade % 47.7 View full
results
41 Emily Tench F30-39 543 6 6 18 20 Victoria 1:23:27
Age Grade Time 1:23:27 Age Grade % 36.3 View full
results
42 Jane McDonald F60-99 551 3 4 19 20 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:27:20
Age Grade Time 1:06:17 Age Grade % 45.7 View full
results
43 Christine Thate F60-99 544 4 4 20 20 Prairie Inn Harriers Victoria 1:40:56
Age Grade Time 1:18:44 Age Grade % 38.5 View full
results
44 Steve O'Brien M50-59 532 8 9 24 25 Nanaimo 1:49:28
Age Grade Time 1:33:16 Age Grade % 28.6 View full
results
45 Jeff O'Donnell M50-59 533 9 9 25 25 Nanaimo 1:49:29
Age Grade Time 1:31:38 Age Grade % 29.1 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Chauncey McEachern M20-29 40:12
Age Grade Time 40:12
Age Grade % 66.4
View full
results
2 Marc Molgat M50-59 40:30
Age Grade Time 35:24
Age Grade % 75.4
View full
results
3 Ben Zeiger M30-39 41:06
Age Grade Time 40:22
Age Grade % 66.1
View full
results
4 Dana De Jong M20-29 42:47
Age Grade Time 42:47
Age Grade % 62.4
View full
results
5 Rob Anthony M01-19 42:56
Age Grade Time 42:56
Age Grade % 62.2
View full
results
6 Gary Duncan M60-99 44:06
Age Grade Time 35:16
Age Grade % 75.7
View full
results
7 Griffin Hunt M01-19 44:58
Age Grade Time 41:37
Age Grade % 64.1
View full
results
8 Cezary Awlasiewicz M50-59 45:20
Age Grade Time 37:16
Age Grade % 71.7
View full
results
9 Hanna Stoddart F01-19 45:51
Age Grade Time 45:44
Age Grade % 66.3
View full
results
10 Reg Willick M50-59 47:46
Age Grade Time 39:58
Age Grade % 66.8
View full
results
11 Aidan McQuarrie M20-29 49:08
Age Grade Time 49:08
Age Grade % 54.3
View full
results
12 Dane Campbell M20-29 49:38
Age Grade Time 49:38
Age Grade % 53.8
View full
results
13 Chloe Macpherson F20-29 50:38
Age Grade Time 50:38
Age Grade % 59.9
View full
results
14 Keith Kendal M50-59 51:58
Age Grade Time 43:06
Age Grade % 61.9
View full
results
15 John Catterall M50-59 53:30
Age Grade Time 44:22
Age Grade % 60.2
View full
results
16 Tom Oster M60-99 53:51
Age Grade Time 40:14
Age Grade % 66.4
View full
results
17 Jacob Shoesmith M01-19 55:45
Age Grade Time 46:35
Age Grade % 57.3
View full
results
18 Michael Godfrey M50-59 55:48
Age Grade Time 45:52
Age Grade % 58.2
View full
results
19 Ethan Quilty M20-29 56:43
Age Grade Time 56:43
Age Grade % 47.1
View full
results
20 Jodi Pedro F30-39 57:08
Age Grade Time 56:33
Age Grade % 53.6
View full
results
21 Lori Warwick F60-99 57:37
Age Grade Time 43:44
Age Grade % 69.3
View full
results
22 Joe Schuckel M50-59 58:46
Age Grade Time 49:11
Age Grade % 54.3
View full
results
23 Lauren Reimer F50-59 59:22
Age Grade Time 47:33
Age Grade % 63.7
View full
results
24 Catherine Lloyd F30-39 1:02:18
Age Grade Time 1:01:40
Age Grade % 49.1
View full
results
25 Ryan Herman M01-19 1:02:45
Age Grade Time 1:00:36
Age Grade % 44.0
View full
results
26 Valerie Kerr F50-59 1:03:06
Age Grade Time 55:50
Age Grade % 54.3
View full
results
27 David Chauvin M60-99 1:03:17
Age Grade Time 46:14
Age Grade % 57.7
View full
results
28 Mike Craig M60-99 1:03:18
Age Grade Time 51:05
Age Grade % 52.3
View full
results
29 Janis German F60-99 1:03:19
Age Grade Time 46:44
Age Grade % 64.9
View full
results
30 Loretta Van Ekris F50-59 1:04:17
Age Grade Time 54:52
Age Grade % 55.2
View full
results
31 Amber-Lee Provencal F30-39 1:06:47
Age Grade Time 1:05:14
Age Grade % 46.5
View full
results
32 Jason Calvin M40-49 1:06:47
Age Grade Time 1:02:23
Age Grade % 42.8
View full
results
33 Melanie Shoesmith F30-39 1:08:16
Age Grade Time 1:07:34
Age Grade % 44.8
View full
results
34 Gordon Kyle M60-99 1:08:25
Age Grade Time 52:39
Age Grade % 50.7
View full
results
35 Becky MacInnis F30-39 1:10:09
Age Grade Time 1:08:52
Age Grade % 44.0
View full
results
36 Margot Gunn F50-59 1:12:02
Age Grade Time 1:00:43
Age Grade % 49.9
View full
results
37 Rhonda Hart F50-59 1:12:50
Age Grade Time 1:01:24
Age Grade % 49.4
View full
results
38 Lorraine Erickson F50-59 1:13:45
Age Grade Time 59:05
Age Grade % 51.3
View full
results
39 Karen Milne F40-49 1:19:18
Age Grade Time 1:13:26
Age Grade % 41.3
View full
results
40 Marilyn Johansen F50-59 1:19:20
Age Grade Time 1:03:33
Age Grade % 47.7
View full
results
41 Emily Tench F30-39 1:23:27
Age Grade Time 1:23:27
Age Grade % 36.3
View full
results
42 Jane McDonald F60-99 1:27:20
Age Grade Time 1:06:17
Age Grade % 45.7
View full
results
43 Christine Thate F60-99 1:40:56
Age Grade Time 1:18:44
Age Grade % 38.5
View full
results
44 Steve O'Brien M50-59 1:49:28
Age Grade Time 1:33:16
Age Grade % 28.6
View full
results
45 Jeff O'Donnell M50-59 1:49:29
Age Grade Time 1:31:38
Age Grade % 29.1
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results