2019 Squamish 50 - 50/50

5050 | 50 MILER | 50K | 23K

Squamish, BC, Canada
Aug 17, 2019
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Day 1 Time Day 2 Time Country Time  
3 Crispin Flowerday 10:12:00 6:40:50 United States 16:52:50
Division M40-49 Bib# 1553 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 5 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City San Francisco
6 Lauren Head 10:35:18 7:29:11 United States 18:04:29
Division F20-29 Bib# 1565 Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 2 Day 2 Div Total 19 View full
results
City Washington
10 Evan Moreau 11:05:53 7:35:54 United States 18:41:47
Division M20-29 Bib# 1624 Day 1 Div Place 17
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 13 Day 2 Div Total 31 View full
results
City Redmond
13 Erik Olson 11:07:25 8:02:14 United States 19:09:39
Division M40-49 Bib# 1630 Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 16 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Sagle
14 Robert Collin 11:30:46 7:52:47 United States 19:23:33
Division M30-39 Bib# 1527 Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 25 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Olympia
22 Jeff Wolf 11:10:59 9:07:21 United States 20:18:20
Division M40-49 Bib# 1687 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 28 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Seattle
25 Sean Robinson 11:24:25 9:07:22 United States 20:31:47
Division M30-39 Bib# 1645 Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 51 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Portland
28 Steven Hurkett 11:58:22 8:45:03 United States 20:43:25
Division M30-39 Bib# 1573 Day 1 Div Place 35
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 40 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Littleton
31 Paul Sharwell 12:32:14 8:27:35 United States 20:59:49
Division M50-59 Bib# 1650 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 4 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Wanship
35 John Farris 12:14:16 9:10:46 United States 21:25:02
Division M20-29 Bib# 1549 Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 23 Day 2 Div Total 31 View full
results
City Fort Worth
38 Graham Felsenthal 11:44:17 9:56:07 United States 21:40:24
Division M30-39 Bib# 1551 Day 1 Div Place 29
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 62 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Arcata
52 Kristijan Begic 12:47:35 9:58:07 United States 22:45:42
Division M30-39 Bib# 1509 Day 1 Div Place 51
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 63 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Wallingford
54 Tobias Tello 12:59:31 10:02:10 United States 23:01:41
Division M01-19 Bib# 1668 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 1 Day 2 Div Place 2 Day 2 Div Total 2 View full
results
City Cheshire
57 Meagan Hanifee 13:02:37 10:12:01 United States 23:14:38
Division F30-39 Bib# 1561 Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 46 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Kerhonkson
60 Crystal Seaver 13:18:57 10:09:27 United States 23:28:24
Division F30-39 Bib# 1648 Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 44 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Charlotte
61 Jesse Jamnik 13:18:59 10:09:27 United States 23:28:26
Division M30-39 Bib# 1579 Day 1 Div Place 66
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 65 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Charlotte
63 Stephen Yakelewicz 13:40:54 9:57:41 United States 23:38:35
Division M40-49 Bib# 1691 Day 1 Div Place 41
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 41 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Kerhonkson
69 Rosie Warfield 13:54:54 10:17:36 United States 24:12:30
Division F30-39 Bib# 1677 Day 1 Div Place 29
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 49 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Haleiwa
70 Drew Lichtenstein 13:54:54 10:17:37 United States 24:12:31
Division M30-39 Bib# 1604 Day 1 Div Place 79
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 67 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Groton
72 Kurt Oehlberg 14:14:29 10:23:14 United States 24:37:43
Division M40-49 Bib# 1628 Day 1 Div Place 50
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 45 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Philadelphia
75 Francisco Perez Colon 13:59:23 10:40:09 United States 24:39:32
Division M40-49 Bib# 1634 Day 1 Div Place 44
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 50 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Clovis
76 Melanie Koehl 14:23:20 10:17:36 United States 24:40:56
Division F40-49 Bib# 1595 Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 36 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Kailua
78 David Larson 14:11:43 10:34:07 United States 24:45:50
Division M40-49 Bib# 1601 Day 1 Div Place 49
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 49 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Fircrest
83 Katrina Rodriguez 14:14:22 10:40:42 United States 24:55:04
Division F30-39 Bib# 1646 Day 1 Div Place 33
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 59 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Baltimore
84 Ali Riecke 14:33:42 10:38:02 United States 25:11:44
Division F20-29 Bib# 1644 Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 15 Day 2 Div Total 19 View full
results
City Bellingham
89 Michael Haase 14:30:08 10:57:59 United States 25:28:07
Division M40-49 Bib# 1559 Day 1 Div Place 55
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 55 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Williston
100 Ian Maxwell 15:38:58 10:47:39 United States 26:26:37
Division M40-49 Bib# 1610 Day 1 Div Place 66
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 53 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Denver
104 Andrea Lusk 16:10:27 11:17:04 United States 27:27:31
Division F20-29 Bib# 1608 Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 18 Day 2 Div Total 19 View full
results
City Louisville
105 David Thomas 16:32:25 11:20:10 United States 27:52:35
Division M40-49 Bib# 1669 Day 1 Div Place 72
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 59 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Santa Cruz
107 Michael Zylstra 11:49:26 United States DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1696 Day 1 Div Place 33
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Portland
109 John Grant 13:00:44 United States DNF
Division M20-29 Bib# 1556 Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Stevens Point
111 Brian Snyder 13:06:24 United States DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1658 Day 1 Div Place 33
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Bellingham
123 Zachary Burkett 14:23:29 United States DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1520 Day 1 Div Place 86
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Walnut Creek
125 Travis Cox 14:33:39 United States DNF
Division M20-29 Bib# 1529 Day 1 Div Place 34
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Everett
126 Sean Downes 14:58:07 United States DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1535 Day 1 Div Place 98
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Seattle
127 Rob Graham 14:58:50 United States DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1555 Day 1 Div Place 58
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Bend
132 Josh Powell 15:30:41 United States DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1637 Day 1 Div Place 104
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Seattle
133 Christopher Murphy 15:53:07 United States DNF
Division M20-29 Bib# 1626 Day 1 Div Place 40
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Moline
142 Audrey Taber 16:15:05 United States DNF
Division F20-29 Bib# 1663 Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Everett
145 Alyssa Gottshall 16:19:27 United States DNF
Division F20-29 Bib# 1554 Day 1 Div Place 26
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Aurora
147 Sean Kenney 16:22:36 United States DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1587 Day 1 Div Place 70
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Omaha
  Rank Name Division Time
3 Crispin Flowerday M40-49 16:52:50
Division M40-49
Bib# 1553
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 5
Day 2 Div Total 61
City San Francisco
View full
results
6 Lauren Head F20-29 18:04:29
Division F20-29
Bib# 1565
Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 2
Day 2 Div Total 19
City Washington
View full
results
10 Evan Moreau M20-29 18:41:47
Division M20-29
Bib# 1624
Day 1 Div Place 17
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 13
Day 2 Div Total 31
City Redmond
View full
results
13 Erik Olson M40-49 19:09:39
Division M40-49
Bib# 1630
Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 16
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Sagle
View full
results
14 Robert Collin M30-39 19:23:33
Division M30-39
Bib# 1527
Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 25
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Olympia
View full
results
22 Jeff Wolf M40-49 20:18:20
Division M40-49
Bib# 1687
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 28
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Seattle
View full
results
25 Sean Robinson M30-39 20:31:47
Division M30-39
Bib# 1645
Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 51
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Portland
View full
results
28 Steven Hurkett M30-39 20:43:25
Division M30-39
Bib# 1573
Day 1 Div Place 35
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 40
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Littleton
View full
results
31 Paul Sharwell M50-59 20:59:49
Division M50-59
Bib# 1650
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 4
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Wanship
View full
results
35 John Farris M20-29 21:25:02
Division M20-29
Bib# 1549
Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 23
Day 2 Div Total 31
City Fort Worth
View full
results
38 Graham Felsenthal M30-39 21:40:24
Division M30-39
Bib# 1551
Day 1 Div Place 29
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 62
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Arcata
View full
results
52 Kristijan Begic M30-39 22:45:42
Division M30-39
Bib# 1509
Day 1 Div Place 51
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 63
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Wallingford
View full
results
54 Tobias Tello M01-19 23:01:41
Division M01-19
Bib# 1668
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 1
Day 2 Div Place 2
Day 2 Div Total 2
City Cheshire
View full
results
57 Meagan Hanifee F30-39 23:14:38
Division F30-39
Bib# 1561
Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 46
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Kerhonkson
View full
results
60 Crystal Seaver F30-39 23:28:24
Division F30-39
Bib# 1648
Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 44
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Charlotte
View full
results
61 Jesse Jamnik M30-39 23:28:26
Division M30-39
Bib# 1579
Day 1 Div Place 66
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 65
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Charlotte
View full
results
63 Stephen Yakelewicz M40-49 23:38:35
Division M40-49
Bib# 1691
Day 1 Div Place 41
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 41
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Kerhonkson
View full
results
69 Rosie Warfield F30-39 24:12:30
Division F30-39
Bib# 1677
Day 1 Div Place 29
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 49
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Haleiwa
View full
results
70 Drew Lichtenstein M30-39 24:12:31
Division M30-39
Bib# 1604
Day 1 Div Place 79
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 67
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Groton
View full
results
72 Kurt Oehlberg M40-49 24:37:43
Division M40-49
Bib# 1628
Day 1 Div Place 50
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 45
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Philadelphia
View full
results
75 Francisco Perez Colon M40-49 24:39:32
Division M40-49
Bib# 1634
Day 1 Div Place 44
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 50
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Clovis
View full
results
76 Melanie Koehl F40-49 24:40:56
Division F40-49
Bib# 1595
Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 36
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Kailua
View full
results
78 David Larson M40-49 24:45:50
Division M40-49
Bib# 1601
Day 1 Div Place 49
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 49
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Fircrest
View full
results
83 Katrina Rodriguez F30-39 24:55:04
Division F30-39
Bib# 1646
Day 1 Div Place 33
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 59
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Baltimore
View full
results
84 Ali Riecke F20-29 25:11:44
Division F20-29
Bib# 1644
Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 15
Day 2 Div Total 19
City Bellingham
View full
results
89 Michael Haase M40-49 25:28:07
Division M40-49
Bib# 1559
Day 1 Div Place 55
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 55
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Williston
View full
results
100 Ian Maxwell M40-49 26:26:37
Division M40-49
Bib# 1610
Day 1 Div Place 66
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 53
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Denver
View full
results
104 Andrea Lusk F20-29 27:27:31
Division F20-29
Bib# 1608
Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 18
Day 2 Div Total 19
City Louisville
View full
results
105 David Thomas M40-49 27:52:35
Division M40-49
Bib# 1669
Day 1 Div Place 72
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 59
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Santa Cruz
View full
results
107 Michael Zylstra M30-39 DNF
Division M30-39
Bib# 1696
Day 1 Div Place 33
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Portland
View full
results
109 John Grant M20-29 DNF
Division M20-29
Bib# 1556
Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Stevens Point
View full
results
111 Brian Snyder M40-49 DNF
Division M40-49
Bib# 1658
Day 1 Div Place 33
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Bellingham
View full
results
123 Zachary Burkett M30-39 DNF
Division M30-39
Bib# 1520
Day 1 Div Place 86
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Walnut Creek
View full
results
125 Travis Cox M20-29 DNF
Division M20-29
Bib# 1529
Day 1 Div Place 34
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Everett
View full
results
126 Sean Downes M30-39 DNF
Division M30-39
Bib# 1535
Day 1 Div Place 98
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Seattle
View full
results
127 Rob Graham M40-49 DNF
Division M40-49
Bib# 1555
Day 1 Div Place 58
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Bend
View full
results
132 Josh Powell M30-39 DNF
Division M30-39
Bib# 1637
Day 1 Div Place 104
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Seattle
View full
results
133 Christopher Murphy M20-29 DNF
Division M20-29
Bib# 1626
Day 1 Div Place 40
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Moline
View full
results
142 Audrey Taber F20-29 DNF
Division F20-29
Bib# 1663
Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Everett
View full
results
145 Alyssa Gottshall F20-29 DNF
Division F20-29
Bib# 1554
Day 1 Div Place 26
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Aurora
View full
results
147 Sean Kenney M40-49 DNF
Division M40-49
Bib# 1587
Day 1 Div Place 70
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Omaha
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results