2019 Squamish 50 - 50/50

5050 | 50 MILER | 50K | 23K

Squamish, BC, Canada
Aug 17, 2019
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Day 1 Time Day 2 Time Country Time  
1 Jenny Quilty 9:28:15 6:32:18 Canada 16:00:33
Division F30-39 Bib# 1640 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 2 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Abbotsford
2 David Myers 9:57:21 6:44:43 Canada 16:42:04
Division M40-49 Bib# 1627 Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 6 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
4 Tianhan Xia 10:19:53 7:30:38 Canada 17:50:31
Division M20-29 Bib# 1690 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 11 Day 2 Div Total 31 View full
results
City Burnaby
5 Kristen Hansen 10:20:28 7:32:00 Canada 17:52:28
Division F20-29 Bib# 1562 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 3 Day 2 Div Total 19 View full
results
City Edmonton
8 David Kozely 10:27:06 7:52:04 Canada 18:19:10
Division M50-59 Bib# 1597 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 3 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Coquitlam
9 Adam Purdon 10:38:01 7:51:28 Canada 18:29:29
Division M20-29 Bib# 1639 Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 14 Day 2 Div Total 31 View full
results
City Sherwood Park
11 Nick Duff 9:44:00 9:07:08 Canada 18:51:08
Division M30-39 Bib# 1539 Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 50 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Sechelt
12 Kristijan Zuzelj 11:07:55 7:56:29 Canada 19:04:24
Division M40-49 Bib# 1695 Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 15 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
15 Michael Stockdale 12:09:16 7:25:36 Canada 19:34:52
Division M40-49 Bib# 1660 Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 12 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
16 David Papineau 12:09:19 7:25:37 Canada 19:34:56
Division M50-59 Bib# 1666 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 2 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Vancouver
17 Alan Yu 12:09:15 7:34:32 Canada 19:43:47
Division M40-49 Bib# 1692 Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 13 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
18 Dan Hadden 11:21:25 8:30:31 Canada 19:51:56
Division M40-49 Bib# 1560 Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Maple Ridge
19 Vladimir Yurkov 10:58:20 8:55:27 Canada 19:53:47
Division M30-39 Bib# 1693 Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 44 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Winnipeg
20 Jason Wegman 11:30:28 8:34:28 Canada 20:04:56
Division M40-49 Bib# 1682 Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 22 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Burnaby
21 Pargol Lakhan 11:48:08 8:17:15 Canada 20:05:23
Division F30-39 Bib# 1599 Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 17 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Vancouver
23 Mert Ta?l? 12:35:38 7:47:32 Canada 20:23:10
Division M30-39 Bib# 1665 Day 1 Div Place 45
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 24 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Vancouver
24 Ilan Elgar 11:41:52 8:44:29 Canada 20:26:21
Division M40-49 Bib# 1544 Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 25 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City North Vancouver
26 Spencer Hutchinson 11:47:15 8:48:47 Canada 20:36:02
Division M30-39 Bib# 1575 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 42 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City North Vancouver
27 Robert Pritchard 11:17:55 9:22:44 Canada 20:40:39
Division M30-39 Bib# 1638 Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 55 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Port Coquitlam
29 Ray Barrett 12:04:17 8:43:21 Canada 20:47:38
Division M40-49 Bib# 1507 Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 24 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
30 Barb Tyers 12:02:41 8:51:17 Canada 20:53:58
Division F40-49 Bib# 1672 Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 10 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Vancouver
32 Matthew Knott 11:43:15 9:23:38 Canada 21:06:53
Division M20-29 Bib# 1594 Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 25 Day 2 Div Total 31 View full
results
City New Westminster
33 Lindsay Knezevich 12:10:31 9:10:44 Canada 21:21:15
Division F30-39 Bib# 1593 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 34 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Vancouver
34 Matthis Vogel 12:24:10 8:59:25 Canada 21:23:35
Division M30-39 Bib# 1675 Day 1 Div Place 41
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 46 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Surrey
36 Hannah Perry 12:04:06 9:24:26 Canada 21:28:32
Division F30-39 Bib# 1635 Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 36 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Vancouver
37 Wolfgang Sterr 12:20:18 9:15:11 Canada 21:35:29
Division M50-59 Bib# 1659 Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 9 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Whistler
39 Cory Cook 12:34:17 9:06:10 Canada 21:40:27
Division F40-49 Bib# 1528 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 16 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Athabasca
40 Tamara Snell 12:38:27 9:02:50 Canada 21:41:17
Division F40-49 Bib# 1657 Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 14 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Chilliwack
41 Marcus Lindstrom 12:21:43 9:19:39 Canada 21:41:22
Division M40-49 Bib# 1605 Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 34 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Chilliwack
42 Jeremy Doyle 12:43:10 9:06:19 Canada 21:49:29
Division M30-39 Bib# 1537 Day 1 Div Place 47
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 49 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Abbotsford
43 Michael Brown 12:46:46 9:11:03 Canada 21:57:49
Division M40-49 Bib# 1518 Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 32 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
44 Moh Zarghami 12:50:16 9:08:22 Canada 21:58:38
Division M40-49 Bib# 1694 Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 30 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
45 Mark Topacio 12:56:07 9:07:46 Canada 22:03:53
Division M40-49 Bib# 1671 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 29 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Burnaby
46 Stephanie Tatum 12:45:55 9:18:32 Canada 22:04:27
Division F40-49 Bib# 1667 Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 18 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Vancouver
47 Michael D'Antonio 12:10:11 10:02:28 Canada 22:12:39
Division M50-59 Bib# 1531 Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 14 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Jasper
48 Louise Oliver 13:02:26 9:26:41 Canada 22:29:07
Division F40-49 Bib# 1629 Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 19 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Whistler
49 Remington Panikkar 13:35:04 8:56:46 Canada 22:31:50
Division M20-29 Bib# 1632 Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 31 View full
results
City Vancouver
51 Sarah Cuff 13:03:26 9:34:35 Canada 22:38:01
Division F40-49 Bib# 1530 Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Vancouver
53 Niki Jacques 13:02:35 9:54:41 Canada 22:57:16
Division F40-49 Bib# 1578 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 25 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Coquitlam
55 Erik Byman 13:10:32 9:55:12 Canada 23:05:44
Division M30-39 Bib# 1523 Day 1 Div Place 63
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 61 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Calgary
56 Amy Anderson 13:11:10 9:54:42 Canada 23:05:52
Division F50-59 Bib# 1500 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 8 Day 2 Div Place 6 Day 2 Div Total 11 View full
results
City Calgary
58 Sebastien Villeneuve 13:08:02 10:11:07 Canada 23:19:09
Division M30-39 Bib# 1674 Day 1 Div Place 59
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 66 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Saguenay
59 Nancy Charland 13:24:49 9:58:00 Canada 23:22:49
Division F40-49 Bib# 1525 Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 26 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Vancouver
62 Erynn Warr 13:16:01 10:18:08 Canada 23:34:09
Division F40-49 Bib# 1678 Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 37 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Williams Lake
64 Anthony Hlynka 13:51:41 9:48:26 Canada 23:40:07
Division M40-49 Bib# 1570 Day 1 Div Place 43
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 38 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Kelowna
66 Harold Litzenberger 13:37:01 10:12:01 Canada 23:49:02
Division M50-59 Bib# 1606 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 16 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Rosetown
67 Tom Guthrie 13:25:03 10:42:47 Canada 24:07:50
Division M30-39 Bib# 1558 Day 1 Div Place 69
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 73 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Toronto
68 Donald Khay 13:24:14 10:47:39 Canada 24:11:53
Division M30-39 Bib# 1590 Day 1 Div Place 68
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 75 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City North Vancouver
71 Rene Buttar 13:35:52 10:44:45 Canada 24:20:37
Division M40-49 Bib# 1522 Day 1 Div Place 40
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 51 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Penticton
73 Renee Ennis 13:58:04 10:40:11 Canada 24:38:15
Division F40-49 Bib# 1545 Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 46 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City North Vancouver
74 Annette Wotherspoon 13:58:06 10:40:11 Canada 24:38:17
Division F50-59 Bib# 1688 Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 8 Day 2 Div Place 9 Day 2 Div Total 11 View full
results
City North Vancouver
77 Phillip Baird 13:41:16 11:01:26 Canada 24:42:42
Division M30-39 Bib# 1505 Day 1 Div Place 76
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 79 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Victoria
79 Jeff Iker 14:23:08 10:26:44 Canada 24:49:52
Division M40-49 Bib# 1576 Day 1 Div Place 52
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 47 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Spruce Grove
80 Kelli-An Lawrance 14:23:09 10:28:36 Canada 24:51:45
Division F50-59 Bib# 1603 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 8 Day 2 Div Place 8 Day 2 Div Total 11 View full
results
City Burlington
81 Breanna Chandler 13:59:30 10:54:13 Canada 24:53:43
Division F30-39 Bib# 1524 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 64 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Victoria
82 Jason Wynne 14:05:49 10:48:25 Canada 24:54:14
Division M40-49 Bib# 1689 Day 1 Div Place 48
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 54 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Edmonton
85 Nelson Dechant 15:16:20 9:55:51 Canada 25:12:11
Division M40-49 Bib# 1533 Day 1 Div Place 63
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 40 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Calgary
86 Mark Kennedy 14:11:15 11:05:19 Canada 25:16:34
Division M50-59 Bib# 1586 Day 1 Div Place 16
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 18 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Burnaby
87 Andrew Heo 14:02:44 11:20:48 Canada 25:23:32
Division M20-29 Bib# 1569 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 30 Day 2 Div Total 31 View full
results
City Ottawa
88 Kelly Wilson 14:49:27 10:38:01 Canada 25:27:28
Division F40-49 Bib# 1686 Day 1 Div Place 31
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 45 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City St. Thomas
90 Steve Baker 14:07:31 11:23:18 Canada 25:30:49
Division M50-59 Bib# 1506 Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Edmonton
91 Kate Montgomerie 15:08:48 10:23:29 Canada 25:32:17
Division F40-49 Bib# 1623 Day 1 Div Place 35
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 41 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Vancouver
92 Dan Meades 14:33:14 11:00:27 Canada 25:33:41
Division M30-39 Bib# 1615 Day 1 Div Place 92
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 78 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City St. John's
93 Hope Jervis Rademeyer 14:30:29 11:06:27 Canada 25:36:56
Division F40-49 Bib# 1581 Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 52 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Hamilton
94 Calyn Shaw 14:41:11 11:00:25 Canada 25:41:36
Division M30-39 Bib# 1651 Day 1 Div Place 95
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 77 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City North Vancouver
95 Courtney Hellam 14:50:34 10:51:20 Canada 25:41:54
Division F40-49 Bib# 1567 Day 1 Div Place 32
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 50 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Caesarea
96 Szymon Bicz 14:58:49 10:47:39 Canada 25:46:28
Division M40-49 Bib# 1513 Day 1 Div Place 57
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 52 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Fort Mcmurray
97 Beata Bicz 14:58:51 10:47:39 Canada 25:46:30
Division F30-39 Bib# 1512 Day 1 Div Place 36
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 63 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Fort Mcmurray
98 Karen Samuelson 15:09:58 10:42:51 Canada 25:52:49
Division F40-49 Bib# 1647 Day 1 Div Place 37
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 47 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Surrey
99 Kyle Kozlowski 14:55:52 10:57:59 Canada 25:53:51
Division M30-39 Bib# 1598 Day 1 Div Place 97
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 76 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Beaumont
101 Joedine Desjarlais 15:23:59 11:07:13 Canada 26:31:12
Division F40-49 Bib# 1534 Day 1 Div Place 38
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 53 Day 2 Div Total 55 View full
results
City Salmon Arm
103 Michelle Miller 15:57:38 11:04:40 Canada 27:02:18
Division F30-39 Bib# 1621 Day 1 Div Place 39
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 65 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Edmonton
108 Les Johnston 12:41:23 Canada DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1582 Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Anmore Bc Canada
110 Yann Lamy 13:06:07 Canada DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1600 Day 1 Div Place 32
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Sherbrooke
114 Julia Wiebe 13:12:02 Canada DNF
Division F20-29 Bib# 1684 Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Surrey
115 Nick Melnyk 13:20:18 Canada DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1616 Day 1 Div Place 37
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Winnipeg
116 Cory Smith 13:26:13 Canada DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1655 Day 1 Div Place 71
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Winnipeg
117 Dennesha Ferguson 13:38:13 Canada DNF
Division F40-49 Bib# 1552 Day 1 Div Place 17
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Hay River
118 Alan Doyle 13:51:46 Canada DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1536 Day 1 Div Place 78
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Vancouver
119 Mike Heiliger 13:58:03 Canada DNF
Division M60-69 Bib# 1566 Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 5 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City North Vancouver
120 Christine Rawlins 14:03:46 Canada DNF
Division F40-49 Bib# 1642 Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Grande Prairie
121 Brianna Lawrance 14:04:46 Canada DNF
Division F40-49 Bib# 1602 Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Cumberland
122 Jamie Malysh 14:16:22 Canada DNF
Division F20-29 Bib# 1609 Day 1 Div Place 17
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Greenfield Park
124 Tom Brooks 14:27:37 Canada DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1517 Day 1 Div Place 89
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Toronto
128 Shane Ramsey 15:02:34 Canada DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1641 Day 1 Div Place 60
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Surrey
129 George Warr 15:06:14 Canada DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1679 Day 1 Div Place 62
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Williams Lake
130 Michael Shufelt 15:12:27 Canada DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1653 Day 1 Div Place 102
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Greenfield Park
131 Tom Sheridan 15:24:47 Canada DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1652 Day 1 Div Place 65
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Toronto
134 Michelle Todd 15:53:34 Canada DNF
Division F40-49 Bib# 1670 Day 1 Div Place 39
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Campbell River
135 Stephen Andrichuk 15:54:16 Canada DNF
Division M20-29 Bib# 1502 Day 1 Div Place 41
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Calgary
136 Gregor McKenzie 15:55:21 Canada DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1614 Day 1 Div Place 106
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Winnipeg
137 Miranda Jacobsen 15:55:24 Canada DNF
Division F30-39 Bib# 1577 Day 1 Div Place 38
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Squamish
138 Tyler Kelly 16:07:55 Canada DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1585 Day 1 Div Place 67
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Edmonton
139 Conrad Easby 16:08:01 Canada DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1542 Day 1 Div Place 68
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Maple Ridge
140 Emily Luong 16:12:23 Canada DNF
Division F20-29 Bib# 1607 Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Sudbury
141 Dikesh Khatri 16:12:49 Canada DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1589 Day 1 Div Place 108
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Surrey
143 Emerson Reed 16:16:07 Canada DNF
Division M20-29 Bib# 1643 Day 1 Div Place 42
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Port Moody
144 James Mollison 16:19:08 Canada DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1622 Day 1 Div Place 111
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Victoria
146 Randy Siemens 16:20:53 Canada DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1654 Day 1 Div Place 69
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Aldergrove
148 Kristina Kotlebova 16:23:03 Canada DNF
Division F20-29 Bib# 1596 Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Squamish
150 Graham McDonald 16:28:32 Canada DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1612 Day 1 Div Place 112
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place Day 2 Div Total View full
results
City Vancouver
151 Nicolas Andrichuk 7:08:10 Canada DNF
Division M30-39 Bib# 1501 Day 1 Div Place
Day 1 Div Total Day 2 Div Place 14 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Calgary
152 Jean-Philippe Boudreault 9:29:22 Canada DNF
Division M40-49 Bib# 1516 Day 1 Div Place
Day 1 Div Total Day 2 Div Place 35 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Gatineau
153 Chelsea Pasutto 10:36:25 Canada DNF
Division F30-39 Bib# 1633 Day 1 Div Place
Day 1 Div Total Day 2 Div Place 57 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Calgary
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jenny Quilty F30-39 16:00:33
Division F30-39
Bib# 1640
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 2
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Abbotsford
View full
results
2 David Myers M40-49 16:42:04
Division M40-49
Bib# 1627
Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 6
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
4 Tianhan Xia M20-29 17:50:31
Division M20-29
Bib# 1690
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 11
Day 2 Div Total 31
City Burnaby
View full
results
5 Kristen Hansen F20-29 17:52:28
Division F20-29
Bib# 1562
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 3
Day 2 Div Total 19
City Edmonton
View full
results
8 David Kozely M50-59 18:19:10
Division M50-59
Bib# 1597
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 3
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Coquitlam
View full
results
9 Adam Purdon M20-29 18:29:29
Division M20-29
Bib# 1639
Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 14
Day 2 Div Total 31
City Sherwood Park
View full
results
11 Nick Duff M30-39 18:51:08
Division M30-39
Bib# 1539
Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 50
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Sechelt
View full
results
12 Kristijan Zuzelj M40-49 19:04:24
Division M40-49
Bib# 1695
Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 15
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
15 Michael Stockdale M40-49 19:34:52
Division M40-49
Bib# 1660
Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 12
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
16 David Papineau M50-59 19:34:56
Division M50-59
Bib# 1666
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 2
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Vancouver
View full
results
17 Alan Yu M40-49 19:43:47
Division M40-49
Bib# 1692
Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 13
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
18 Dan Hadden M40-49 19:51:56
Division M40-49
Bib# 1560
Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 21
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Maple Ridge
View full
results
19 Vladimir Yurkov M30-39 19:53:47
Division M30-39
Bib# 1693
Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 44
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Winnipeg
View full
results
20 Jason Wegman M40-49 20:04:56
Division M40-49
Bib# 1682
Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 22
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Burnaby
View full
results
21 Pargol Lakhan F30-39 20:05:23
Division F30-39
Bib# 1599
Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 17
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Vancouver
View full
results
23 Mert Ta?l? M30-39 20:23:10
Division M30-39
Bib# 1665
Day 1 Div Place 45
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 24
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Vancouver
View full
results
24 Ilan Elgar M40-49 20:26:21
Division M40-49
Bib# 1544
Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 25
Day 2 Div Total 61
City North Vancouver
View full
results
26 Spencer Hutchinson M30-39 20:36:02
Division M30-39
Bib# 1575
Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 42
Day 2 Div Total 83
City North Vancouver
View full
results
27 Robert Pritchard M30-39 20:40:39
Division M30-39
Bib# 1638
Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 55
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Port Coquitlam
View full
results
29 Ray Barrett M40-49 20:47:38
Division M40-49
Bib# 1507
Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 24
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
30 Barb Tyers F40-49 20:53:58
Division F40-49
Bib# 1672
Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 10
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Vancouver
View full
results
32 Matthew Knott M20-29 21:06:53
Division M20-29
Bib# 1594
Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 25
Day 2 Div Total 31
City New Westminster
View full
results
33 Lindsay Knezevich F30-39 21:21:15
Division F30-39
Bib# 1593
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 34
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Vancouver
View full
results
34 Matthis Vogel M30-39 21:23:35
Division M30-39
Bib# 1675
Day 1 Div Place 41
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 46
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Surrey
View full
results
36 Hannah Perry F30-39 21:28:32
Division F30-39
Bib# 1635
Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 36
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Vancouver
View full
results
37 Wolfgang Sterr M50-59 21:35:29
Division M50-59
Bib# 1659
Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 9
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Whistler
View full
results
39 Cory Cook F40-49 21:40:27
Division F40-49
Bib# 1528
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 16
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Athabasca
View full
results
40 Tamara Snell F40-49 21:41:17
Division F40-49
Bib# 1657
Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 14
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Chilliwack
View full
results
41 Marcus Lindstrom M40-49 21:41:22
Division M40-49
Bib# 1605
Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 34
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Chilliwack
View full
results
42 Jeremy Doyle M30-39 21:49:29
Division M30-39
Bib# 1537
Day 1 Div Place 47
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 49
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Abbotsford
View full
results
43 Michael Brown M40-49 21:57:49
Division M40-49
Bib# 1518
Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 32
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
44 Moh Zarghami M40-49 21:58:38
Division M40-49
Bib# 1694
Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 30
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
45 Mark Topacio M40-49 22:03:53
Division M40-49
Bib# 1671
Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 29
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Burnaby
View full
results
46 Stephanie Tatum F40-49 22:04:27
Division F40-49
Bib# 1667
Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 18
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Vancouver
View full
results
47 Michael D'Antonio M50-59 22:12:39
Division M50-59
Bib# 1531
Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 14
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Jasper
View full
results
48 Louise Oliver F40-49 22:29:07
Division F40-49
Bib# 1629
Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 19
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Whistler
View full
results
49 Remington Panikkar M20-29 22:31:50
Division M20-29
Bib# 1632
Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 21
Day 2 Div Total 31
City Vancouver
View full
results
51 Sarah Cuff F40-49 22:38:01
Division F40-49
Bib# 1530
Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 21
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Vancouver
View full
results
53 Niki Jacques F40-49 22:57:16
Division F40-49
Bib# 1578
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 25
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Coquitlam
View full
results
55 Erik Byman M30-39 23:05:44
Division M30-39
Bib# 1523
Day 1 Div Place 63
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 61
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Calgary
View full
results
56 Amy Anderson F50-59 23:05:52
Division F50-59
Bib# 1500
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 8
Day 2 Div Place 6
Day 2 Div Total 11
City Calgary
View full
results
58 Sebastien Villeneuve M30-39 23:19:09
Division M30-39
Bib# 1674
Day 1 Div Place 59
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 66
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Saguenay
View full
results
59 Nancy Charland F40-49 23:22:49
Division F40-49
Bib# 1525
Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 26
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Vancouver
View full
results
62 Erynn Warr F40-49 23:34:09
Division F40-49
Bib# 1678
Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 37
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Williams Lake
View full
results
64 Anthony Hlynka M40-49 23:40:07
Division M40-49
Bib# 1570
Day 1 Div Place 43
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 38
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Kelowna
View full
results
66 Harold Litzenberger M50-59 23:49:02
Division M50-59
Bib# 1606
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 16
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Rosetown
View full
results
67 Tom Guthrie M30-39 24:07:50
Division M30-39
Bib# 1558
Day 1 Div Place 69
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 73
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Toronto
View full
results
68 Donald Khay M30-39 24:11:53
Division M30-39
Bib# 1590
Day 1 Div Place 68
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 75
Day 2 Div Total 83
City North Vancouver
View full
results
71 Rene Buttar M40-49 24:20:37
Division M40-49
Bib# 1522
Day 1 Div Place 40
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 51
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Penticton
View full
results
73 Renee Ennis F40-49 24:38:15
Division F40-49
Bib# 1545
Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 46
Day 2 Div Total 55
City North Vancouver
View full
results
74 Annette Wotherspoon F50-59 24:38:17
Division F50-59
Bib# 1688
Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 8
Day 2 Div Place 9
Day 2 Div Total 11
City North Vancouver
View full
results
77 Phillip Baird M30-39 24:42:42
Division M30-39
Bib# 1505
Day 1 Div Place 76
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 79
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Victoria
View full
results
79 Jeff Iker M40-49 24:49:52
Division M40-49
Bib# 1576
Day 1 Div Place 52
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 47
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Spruce Grove
View full
results
80 Kelli-An Lawrance F50-59 24:51:45
Division F50-59
Bib# 1603
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 8
Day 2 Div Place 8
Day 2 Div Total 11
City Burlington
View full
results
81 Breanna Chandler F30-39 24:53:43
Division F30-39
Bib# 1524
Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 64
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Victoria
View full
results
82 Jason Wynne M40-49 24:54:14
Division M40-49
Bib# 1689
Day 1 Div Place 48
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 54
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Edmonton
View full
results
85 Nelson Dechant M40-49 25:12:11
Division M40-49
Bib# 1533
Day 1 Div Place 63
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 40
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Calgary
View full
results
86 Mark Kennedy M50-59 25:16:34
Division M50-59
Bib# 1586
Day 1 Div Place 16
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 18
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Burnaby
View full
results
87 Andrew Heo M20-29 25:23:32
Division M20-29
Bib# 1569
Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 30
Day 2 Div Total 31
City Ottawa
View full
results
88 Kelly Wilson F40-49 25:27:28
Division F40-49
Bib# 1686
Day 1 Div Place 31
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 45
Day 2 Div Total 55
City St. Thomas
View full
results
90 Steve Baker M50-59 25:30:49
Division M50-59
Bib# 1506
Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 21
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Edmonton
View full
results
91 Kate Montgomerie F40-49 25:32:17
Division F40-49
Bib# 1623
Day 1 Div Place 35
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 41
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Vancouver
View full
results
92 Dan Meades M30-39 25:33:41
Division M30-39
Bib# 1615
Day 1 Div Place 92
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 78
Day 2 Div Total 83
City St. John's
View full
results
93 Hope Jervis Rademeyer F40-49 25:36:56
Division F40-49
Bib# 1581
Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 52
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Hamilton
View full
results
94 Calyn Shaw M30-39 25:41:36
Division M30-39
Bib# 1651
Day 1 Div Place 95
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 77
Day 2 Div Total 83
City North Vancouver
View full
results
95 Courtney Hellam F40-49 25:41:54
Division F40-49
Bib# 1567
Day 1 Div Place 32
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 50
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Caesarea
View full
results
96 Szymon Bicz M40-49 25:46:28
Division M40-49
Bib# 1513
Day 1 Div Place 57
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 52
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Fort Mcmurray
View full
results
97 Beata Bicz F30-39 25:46:30
Division F30-39
Bib# 1512
Day 1 Div Place 36
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 63
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Fort Mcmurray
View full
results
98 Karen Samuelson F40-49 25:52:49
Division F40-49
Bib# 1647
Day 1 Div Place 37
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 47
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Surrey
View full
results
99 Kyle Kozlowski M30-39 25:53:51
Division M30-39
Bib# 1598
Day 1 Div Place 97
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 76
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Beaumont
View full
results
101 Joedine Desjarlais F40-49 26:31:12
Division F40-49
Bib# 1534
Day 1 Div Place 38
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 53
Day 2 Div Total 55
City Salmon Arm
View full
results
103 Michelle Miller F30-39 27:02:18
Division F30-39
Bib# 1621
Day 1 Div Place 39
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 65
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Edmonton
View full
results
108 Les Johnston M40-49 DNF
Division M40-49
Bib# 1582
Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place
Day 2 Div Total
City Anmore Bc Canada
View full
results
110 Yann Lamy M40-49 DNF
Division M40-49
Bib# 1600