2019 Squamish 50 - 50/50

5050 | 50 MILER | 50K | 23K

Squamish, BC, Canada
Aug 17, 2019
TIMER - Mike Chandler
  Rank Name Day 1 Time Day 2 Time Country Time  
1 Jenny Quilty 9:28:15 6:35:35 Canada 16:03:50
Division F30-39 Bib# 1640 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 2 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Abbotsford
2 David Myers 9:57:21 6:47:50 Canada 16:45:11
Division M40-49 Bib# 1627 Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 6 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
3 Crispin Flowerday 10:12:00 6:44:17 United States 16:56:17
Division M40-49 Bib# 1553 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 5 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City San Francisco
4 Tianhan Xia 10:19:53 7:32:00 Canada 17:51:53
Division M20-29 Bib# 1690 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 11 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Burnaby
5 Kristen Hansen 10:20:28 7:32:08 Canada 17:52:36
Division F20-29 Bib# 1562 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 4 Day 2 Div Total 20 View full
results
City Edmonton
6 Tomas Pacak 10:05:46 7:59:38 Czechia 18:05:24
Division M30-39 Bib# 1631 Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 27 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Prague
7 Lauren Head 10:35:18 7:30:34 United States 18:05:52
Division F20-29 Bib# 1565 Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 3 Day 2 Div Total 20 View full
results
City Washington
8 David Kozely 10:27:06 7:52:47 Canada 18:19:53
Division M50-59 Bib# 1597 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 3 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Coquitlam
9 Adam Purdon 10:38:01 7:51:51 Canada 18:29:52
Division M20-29 Bib# 1639 Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 14 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Sherwood Park
10 Evan Moreau 11:05:53 7:37:45 United States 18:43:38
Division M20-29 Bib# 1624 Day 1 Div Place 17
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 13 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Redmond
11 Nick Duff 9:44:00 9:06:59 Canada 18:50:59
Division M30-39 Bib# 1539 Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 50 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Sechelt
12 Kristijan Zuzelj 11:07:55 7:58:09 Canada 19:06:04
Division M40-49 Bib# 1695 Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 15 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
13 Erik Olson 11:07:25 8:02:18 United States 19:09:43
Division M40-49 Bib# 1630 Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 16 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Sagle
14 Robert Collin 11:30:46 7:53:51 United States 19:24:37
Division M30-39 Bib# 1527 Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 25 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Olympia
15 Michael Stockdale 12:09:16 7:27:05 Canada 19:36:21
Division M40-49 Bib# 1660 Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 12 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
16 David Papineau 12:09:19 7:29:11 Canada 19:38:30
Division M50-59 Bib# 1666 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 2 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Vancouver
17 Alan Yu 12:09:15 7:35:42 Canada 19:44:57
Division M40-49 Bib# 1692 Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 13 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
18 Dan Hadden 11:21:25 8:31:09 Canada 19:52:34
Division M40-49 Bib# 1560 Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Maple Ridge
19 Vladimir Yurkov 10:58:20 8:55:27 Canada 19:53:47
Division M30-39 Bib# 1693 Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 44 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Winnipeg
20 Jason Wegman 11:30:28 8:35:01 Canada 20:05:29
Division M40-49 Bib# 1682 Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 22 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Burnaby
21 Pargol Lakhan 11:48:08 8:17:49 Canada 20:05:57
Division F30-39 Bib# 1599 Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 17 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Vancouver
22 Jeff Wolf 11:10:59 9:07:08 United States 20:18:07
Division M40-49 Bib# 1687 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 28 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Seattle
23 Mert Ta?l? 12:35:38 7:49:17 Canada 20:24:55
Division M30-39 Bib# 1665 Day 1 Div Place 45
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 24 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Vancouver
24 Ilan Elgar 11:41:52 8:44:29 Canada 20:26:21
Division M40-49 Bib# 1544 Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 25 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City North Vancouver
25 Sean Robinson 11:24:25 9:07:21 United States 20:31:46
Division M30-39 Bib# 1645 Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 51 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Portland
26 Spencer Hutchinson 11:47:15 8:48:47 Canada 20:36:02
Division M30-39 Bib# 1575 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 42 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City North Vancouver
27 Robert Pritchard 11:17:55 9:22:44 Canada 20:40:39
Division M30-39 Bib# 1638 Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 55 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Port Coquitlam
28 Steven Hurkett 11:58:22 8:45:03 United States 20:43:25
Division M30-39 Bib# 1573 Day 1 Div Place 35
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 40 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Littleton
29 Ray Barrett 12:04:17 8:43:21 Canada 20:47:38
Division M40-49 Bib# 1507 Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 24 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
30 Barb Tyers 12:02:41 8:51:17 Canada 20:53:58
Division F40-49 Bib# 1672 Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 11 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Vancouver
31 Paul Sharwell 12:32:14 8:28:01 United States 21:00:15
Division M50-59 Bib# 1650 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 4 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Wanship
32 Matthew Knott 11:43:15 9:23:38 Canada 21:06:53
Division M20-29 Bib# 1594 Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 26 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City New Westminster
33 Lindsay Knezevich 12:10:31 9:10:44 Canada 21:21:15
Division F30-39 Bib# 1593 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 34 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Vancouver
34 Matthis Vogel 12:24:10 8:59:25 Canada 21:23:35
Division M30-39 Bib# 1675 Day 1 Div Place 41
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 46 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Surrey
35 John Farris 12:14:16 9:10:46 United States 21:25:02
Division M20-29 Bib# 1549 Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 24 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Fort Worth
36 Hannah Perry 12:04:06 9:24:26 Canada 21:28:32
Division F30-39 Bib# 1635 Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 36 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Vancouver
37 Wolfgang Sterr 12:20:18 9:15:11 Canada 21:35:29
Division M50-59 Bib# 1659 Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 9 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Whistler
38 Cory Cook 12:34:17 9:04:32 Canada 21:38:49
Division F40-49 Bib# 1528 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 16 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Athabasca
39 Tamara Snell 12:38:27 9:01:50 Canada 21:40:17
Division F40-49 Bib# 1657 Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 14 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Chilliwack
40 Graham Felsenthal 11:44:17 9:56:07 United States 21:40:24
Division M30-39 Bib# 1551 Day 1 Div Place 29
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 62 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Arcata
41 Marcus Lindstrom 12:21:43 9:19:39 Canada 21:41:22
Division M40-49 Bib# 1605 Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 34 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Chilliwack
42 Jeremy Doyle 12:43:10 9:06:10 Canada 21:49:20
Division M30-39 Bib# 1537 Day 1 Div Place 47
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 49 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Abbotsford
43 Michael Brown 12:46:46 9:11:03 Canada 21:57:49
Division M40-49 Bib# 1518 Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 32 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
44 Moh Zarghami 12:50:16 9:07:55 Canada 21:58:11
Division M40-49 Bib# 1694 Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 30 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Vancouver
45 Mark Topacio 12:56:07 9:07:42 Canada 22:03:49
Division M40-49 Bib# 1671 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 29 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Burnaby
46 Stephanie Tatum 12:45:55 9:18:32 Canada 22:04:27
Division F40-49 Bib# 1667 Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 18 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Vancouver
47 Michael D'Antonio 12:10:11 10:02:28 Canada 22:12:39
Division M50-59 Bib# 1531 Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 14 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Jasper
48 Louise Oliver 13:02:26 9:26:41 Canada 22:29:07
Division F40-49 Bib# 1629 Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 19 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Whistler
49 Remington Panikkar 13:35:04 8:56:46 Canada 22:31:50
Division M20-29 Bib# 1632 Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Vancouver
50 Simon Harlow 13:08:39 9:28:48 United Kingdom of Great Britai 22:37:27
Division M30-39 Bib# 1563 Day 1 Div Place 60
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 57 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City High Peak
51 Sarah Cuff 13:03:26 9:34:35 Canada 22:38:01
Division F40-49 Bib# 1530 Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Vancouver
52 Kristijan Begic 12:47:35 9:58:07 United States 22:45:42
Division M30-39 Bib# 1509 Day 1 Div Place 51
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 63 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Wallingford
53 Niki Jacques 13:02:35 9:54:42 Canada 22:57:17
Division F40-49 Bib# 1578 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 25 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Coquitlam
54 Tobias Tello 12:59:31 10:02:10 United States 23:01:41
Division M01-19 Bib# 1668 Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 1 Day 2 Div Place 2 Day 2 Div Total 2 View full
results
City Cheshire
55 Erik Byman 13:10:32 9:55:12 Canada 23:05:44
Division M30-39 Bib# 1523 Day 1 Div Place 63
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 61 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Calgary
56 Amy Anderson 13:11:10 9:54:41 Canada 23:05:51
Division F50-59 Bib# 1500 Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 8 Day 2 Div Place 6 Day 2 Div Total 11 View full
results
City Calgary
57 Meagan Hanifee 13:02:37 10:12:01 United States 23:14:38
Division F30-39 Bib# 1561 Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 46 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Kerhonkson
58 Sebastien Villeneuve 13:08:02 10:11:07 Canada 23:19:09
Division M30-39 Bib# 1674 Day 1 Div Place 59
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 66 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Saguenay
59 Nancy Charland 13:24:49 9:58:00 Canada 23:22:49
Division F40-49 Bib# 1525 Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 26 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Vancouver
60 Crystal Seaver 13:18:57 10:09:27 United States 23:28:24
Division F30-39 Bib# 1648 Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 44 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Charlotte
61 Jesse Jamnik 13:18:59 10:09:27 United States 23:28:26
Division M30-39 Bib# 1579 Day 1 Div Place 66
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 65 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Charlotte
62 Stephen Yakelewicz 13:40:54 9:57:41 United States 23:38:35
Division M40-49 Bib# 1691 Day 1 Div Place 41
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 41 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Kerhonkson
63 Anthony Hlynka 13:51:41 9:48:26 Canada 23:40:07
Division M40-49 Bib# 1570 Day 1 Div Place 43
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 38 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Kelowna
64 Carlos Rick Federkeil 13:10:49 10:32:34 New Zealand 23:43:23
Division M30-39 Bib# 1550 Day 1 Div Place 64
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 70 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Auckland
65 Harold Litzenberger 13:37:01 10:12:01 Canada 23:49:02
Division M50-59 Bib# 1606 Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 16 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Rosetown
66 Tom Guthrie 13:25:03 10:42:47 Canada 24:07:50
Division M30-39 Bib# 1558 Day 1 Div Place 69
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 73 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Toronto
67 Donald Khay 13:24:14 10:47:39 Canada 24:11:53
Division M30-39 Bib# 1590 Day 1 Div Place 68
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 75 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City North Vancouver
68 Rosie Warfield 13:54:54 10:17:36 United States 24:12:30
Division F30-39 Bib# 1677 Day 1 Div Place 29
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 49 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Haleiwa
69 Drew Lichtenstein 13:54:54 10:17:37 United States 24:12:31
Division M30-39 Bib# 1604 Day 1 Div Place 79
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 67 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Groton
70 Rene Buttar 13:35:52 10:44:45 Canada 24:20:37
Division M40-49 Bib# 1522 Day 1 Div Place 40
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 51 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Penticton
71 Kurt Oehlberg 14:14:29 10:23:14 United States 24:37:43
Division M40-49 Bib# 1628 Day 1 Div Place 50
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 45 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Philadelphia
72 Renee Ennis 13:58:04 10:40:11 Canada 24:38:15
Division F40-49 Bib# 1545 Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 45 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City North Vancouver
73 Annette Wotherspoon 13:58:06 10:40:11 Canada 24:38:17
Division F50-59 Bib# 1688 Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 8 Day 2 Div Place 9 Day 2 Div Total 11 View full
results
City North Vancouver
74 Francisco Perez Colon 13:59:23 10:40:09 United States 24:39:32
Division M40-49 Bib# 1634 Day 1 Div Place 44
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 50 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Clovis
75 Melanie Koehl 14:23:20 10:17:36 United States 24:40:56
Division F40-49 Bib# 1595 Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 36 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Kailua
76 Phillip Baird 13:41:16 11:01:26 Canada 24:42:42
Division M30-39 Bib# 1505 Day 1 Div Place 76
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 79 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Victoria
77 David Larson 14:11:43 10:34:07 United States 24:45:50
Division M40-49 Bib# 1601 Day 1 Div Place 49
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 49 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Fircrest
78 Jeff Iker 14:23:08 10:26:44 Canada 24:49:52
Division M40-49 Bib# 1576 Day 1 Div Place 52
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 47 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Spruce Grove
79 Kelli-An Lawrance 14:23:09 10:28:36 Canada 24:51:45
Division F50-59 Bib# 1603 Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 8 Day 2 Div Place 8 Day 2 Div Total 11 View full
results
City Burlington
80 Breanna Chandler 13:59:30 10:54:13 Canada 24:53:43
Division F30-39 Bib# 1524 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 64 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Victoria
81 Jason Wynne 14:05:49 10:48:25 Canada 24:54:14
Division M40-49 Bib# 1689 Day 1 Div Place 48
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 54 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Edmonton
82 Katrina Rodriguez 14:14:22 10:40:41 United States 24:55:03
Division F30-39 Bib# 1646 Day 1 Div Place 33
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 59 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Baltimore
83 Ali Riecke 14:33:42 10:38:02 United States 25:11:44
Division F20-29 Bib# 1644 Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 27 Day 2 Div Place 16 Day 2 Div Total 20 View full
results
City Bellingham
84 Nelson Dechant 15:16:20 9:55:51 Canada 25:12:11
Division M40-49 Bib# 1533 Day 1 Div Place 63
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 40 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Calgary
85 Mark Kennedy 14:11:15 11:05:19 Canada 25:16:34
Division M50-59 Bib# 1586 Day 1 Div Place 16
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 18 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Burnaby
86 Andrew Heo 14:02:44 11:20:48 Canada 25:23:32
Division M20-29 Bib# 1569 Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 31 Day 2 Div Total 32 View full
results
City Ottawa
87 Kelly Wilson 14:49:27 10:38:01 Canada 25:27:28
Division F40-49 Bib# 1686 Day 1 Div Place 31
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 44 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City St. Thomas
88 Michael Haase 14:30:08 10:57:59 United States 25:28:07
Division M40-49 Bib# 1559 Day 1 Div Place 55
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 55 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Williston
89 Steve Baker 14:07:31 11:23:18 Canada 25:30:49
Division M50-59 Bib# 1506 Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 24 Day 2 Div Place 21 Day 2 Div Total 22 View full
results
City Edmonton
90 Kate Montgomerie 15:08:48 10:23:29 Canada 25:32:17
Division F40-49 Bib# 1623 Day 1 Div Place 35
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 40 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Vancouver
91 Dan Meades 14:33:14 11:00:27 Canada 25:33:41
Division M30-39 Bib# 1615 Day 1 Div Place 92
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 78 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City St. John's
92 Hope Jervis Rademeyer 14:30:29 11:06:27 Canada 25:36:56
Division F40-49 Bib# 1581 Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 51 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Hamilton
93 Calyn Shaw 14:41:11 11:00:25 Canada 25:41:36
Division M30-39 Bib# 1651 Day 1 Div Place 95
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 77 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City North Vancouver
94 Courtney Hellam 14:50:34 10:51:20 Canada 25:41:54
Division F40-49 Bib# 1567 Day 1 Div Place 32
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 49 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Caesarea
95 Szymon Bicz 14:58:49 10:47:39 Canada 25:46:28
Division M40-49 Bib# 1513 Day 1 Div Place 57
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 52 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Fort Mcmurray
96 Beata Bicz 14:58:51 10:47:39 Canada 25:46:30
Division F30-39 Bib# 1512 Day 1 Div Place 36
Day 1 Div Total 41 Day 2 Div Place 63 Day 2 Div Total 69 View full
results
City Fort Mcmurray
97 Karen Samuelson 15:09:58 10:42:51 Canada 25:52:49
Division F40-49 Bib# 1647 Day 1 Div Place 37
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 46 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Surrey
98 Kyle Kozlowski 14:55:52 10:57:59 Canada 25:53:51
Division M30-39 Bib# 1598 Day 1 Div Place 97
Day 1 Div Total 113 Day 2 Div Place 76 Day 2 Div Total 83 View full
results
City Beaumont
99 Ian Maxwell 15:38:58 10:47:39 United States 26:26:37
Division M40-49 Bib# 1610 Day 1 Div Place 66
Day 1 Div Total 72 Day 2 Div Place 53 Day 2 Div Total 61 View full
results
City Denver
100 Joedine Desjarlais 15:23:59 11:07:13 Canada 26:31:12
Division F40-49 Bib# 1534 Day 1 Div Place 38
Day 1 Div Total 43 Day 2 Div Place 52 Day 2 Div Total 54 View full
results
City Salmon Arm
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jenny Quilty F30-39 16:03:50
Division F30-39
Bib# 1640
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 2
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Abbotsford
View full
results
2 David Myers M40-49 16:45:11
Division M40-49
Bib# 1627
Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 6
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
3 Crispin Flowerday M40-49 16:56:17
Division M40-49
Bib# 1553
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 5
Day 2 Div Total 61
City San Francisco
View full
results
4 Tianhan Xia M20-29 17:51:53
Division M20-29
Bib# 1690
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 11
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Burnaby
View full
results
5 Kristen Hansen F20-29 17:52:36
Division F20-29
Bib# 1562
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 4
Day 2 Div Total 20
City Edmonton
View full
results
6 Tomas Pacak M30-39 18:05:24
Division M30-39
Bib# 1631
Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 27
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Prague
View full
results
7 Lauren Head F20-29 18:05:52
Division F20-29
Bib# 1565
Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 27
Day 2 Div Place 3
Day 2 Div Total 20
City Washington
View full
results
8 David Kozely M50-59 18:19:53
Division M50-59
Bib# 1597
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 3
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Coquitlam
View full
results
9 Adam Purdon M20-29 18:29:52
Division M20-29
Bib# 1639
Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 14
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Sherwood Park
View full
results
10 Evan Moreau M20-29 18:43:38
Division M20-29
Bib# 1624
Day 1 Div Place 17
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 13
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Redmond
View full
results
11 Nick Duff M30-39 18:50:59
Division M30-39
Bib# 1539
Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 50
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Sechelt
View full
results
12 Kristijan Zuzelj M40-49 19:06:04
Division M40-49
Bib# 1695
Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 15
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
13 Erik Olson M40-49 19:09:43
Division M40-49
Bib# 1630
Day 1 Div Place 9
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 16
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Sagle
View full
results
14 Robert Collin M30-39 19:24:37
Division M30-39
Bib# 1527
Day 1 Div Place 25
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 25
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Olympia
View full
results
15 Michael Stockdale M40-49 19:36:21
Division M40-49
Bib# 1660
Day 1 Div Place 23
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 12
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
16 David Papineau M50-59 19:38:30
Division M50-59
Bib# 1666
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 2
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Vancouver
View full
results
17 Alan Yu M40-49 19:44:57
Division M40-49
Bib# 1692
Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 13
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
18 Dan Hadden M40-49 19:52:34
Division M40-49
Bib# 1560
Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 21
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Maple Ridge
View full
results
19 Vladimir Yurkov M30-39 19:53:47
Division M30-39
Bib# 1693
Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 44
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Winnipeg
View full
results
20 Jason Wegman M40-49 20:05:29
Division M40-49
Bib# 1682
Day 1 Div Place 14
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 22
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Burnaby
View full
results
21 Pargol Lakhan F30-39 20:05:57
Division F30-39
Bib# 1599
Day 1 Div Place 8
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 17
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Vancouver
View full
results
22 Jeff Wolf M40-49 20:18:07
Division M40-49
Bib# 1687
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 28
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Seattle
View full
results
23 Mert Ta?l? M30-39 20:24:55
Division M30-39
Bib# 1665
Day 1 Div Place 45
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 24
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Vancouver
View full
results
24 Ilan Elgar M40-49 20:26:21
Division M40-49
Bib# 1544
Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 25
Day 2 Div Total 61
City North Vancouver
View full
results
25 Sean Robinson M30-39 20:31:46
Division M30-39
Bib# 1645
Day 1 Div Place 22
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 51
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Portland
View full
results
26 Spencer Hutchinson M30-39 20:36:02
Division M30-39
Bib# 1575
Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 42
Day 2 Div Total 83
City North Vancouver
View full
results
27 Robert Pritchard M30-39 20:40:39
Division M30-39
Bib# 1638
Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 55
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Port Coquitlam
View full
results
28 Steven Hurkett M30-39 20:43:25
Division M30-39
Bib# 1573
Day 1 Div Place 35
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 40
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Littleton
View full
results
29 Ray Barrett M40-49 20:47:38
Division M40-49
Bib# 1507
Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 24
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
30 Barb Tyers F40-49 20:53:58
Division F40-49
Bib# 1672
Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 11
Day 2 Div Total 54
City Vancouver
View full
results
31 Paul Sharwell M50-59 21:00:15
Division M50-59
Bib# 1650
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 4
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Wanship
View full
results
32 Matthew Knott M20-29 21:06:53
Division M20-29
Bib# 1594
Day 1 Div Place 19
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 26
Day 2 Div Total 32
City New Westminster
View full
results
33 Lindsay Knezevich F30-39 21:21:15
Division F30-39
Bib# 1593
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 34
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Vancouver
View full
results
34 Matthis Vogel M30-39 21:23:35
Division M30-39
Bib# 1675
Day 1 Div Place 41
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 46
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Surrey
View full
results
35 John Farris M20-29 21:25:02
Division M20-29
Bib# 1549
Day 1 Div Place 21
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 24
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Fort Worth
View full
results
36 Hannah Perry F30-39 21:28:32
Division F30-39
Bib# 1635
Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 36
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Vancouver
View full
results
37 Wolfgang Sterr M50-59 21:35:29
Division M50-59
Bib# 1659
Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 9
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Whistler
View full
results
38 Cory Cook F40-49 21:38:49
Division F40-49
Bib# 1528
Day 1 Div Place 5
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 16
Day 2 Div Total 54
City Athabasca
View full
results
39 Tamara Snell F40-49 21:40:17
Division F40-49
Bib# 1657
Day 1 Div Place 6
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 14
Day 2 Div Total 54
City Chilliwack
View full
results
40 Graham Felsenthal M30-39 21:40:24
Division M30-39
Bib# 1551
Day 1 Div Place 29
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 62
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Arcata
View full
results
41 Marcus Lindstrom M40-49 21:41:22
Division M40-49
Bib# 1605
Day 1 Div Place 24
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 34
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Chilliwack
View full
results
42 Jeremy Doyle M30-39 21:49:20
Division M30-39
Bib# 1537
Day 1 Div Place 47
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 49
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Abbotsford
View full
results
43 Michael Brown M40-49 21:57:49
Division M40-49
Bib# 1518
Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 32
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
44 Moh Zarghami M40-49 21:58:11
Division M40-49
Bib# 1694
Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 30
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Vancouver
View full
results
45 Mark Topacio M40-49 22:03:49
Division M40-49
Bib# 1671
Day 1 Div Place 30
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 29
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Burnaby
View full
results
46 Stephanie Tatum F40-49 22:04:27
Division F40-49
Bib# 1667
Day 1 Div Place 7
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 18
Day 2 Div Total 54
City Vancouver
View full
results
47 Michael D'Antonio M50-59 22:12:39
Division M50-59
Bib# 1531
Day 1 Div Place 3
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 14
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Jasper
View full
results
48 Louise Oliver F40-49 22:29:07
Division F40-49
Bib# 1629
Day 1 Div Place 10
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 19
Day 2 Div Total 54
City Whistler
View full
results
49 Remington Panikkar M20-29 22:31:50
Division M20-29
Bib# 1632
Day 1 Div Place 28
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 21
Day 2 Div Total 32
City Vancouver
View full
results
50 Simon Harlow M30-39 22:37:27
Division M30-39
Bib# 1563
Day 1 Div Place 60
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 57
Day 2 Div Total 83
City High Peak
View full
results
51 Sarah Cuff F40-49 22:38:01
Division F40-49
Bib# 1530
Day 1 Div Place 12
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 21
Day 2 Div Total 54
City Vancouver
View full
results
52 Kristijan Begic M30-39 22:45:42
Division M30-39
Bib# 1509
Day 1 Div Place 51
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 63
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Wallingford
View full
results
53 Niki Jacques F40-49 22:57:17
Division F40-49
Bib# 1578
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 25
Day 2 Div Total 54
City Coquitlam
View full
results
54 Tobias Tello M01-19 23:01:41
Division M01-19
Bib# 1668
Day 1 Div Place 1
Day 1 Div Total 1
Day 2 Div Place 2
Day 2 Div Total 2
City Cheshire
View full
results
55 Erik Byman M30-39 23:05:44
Division M30-39
Bib# 1523
Day 1 Div Place 63
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 61
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Calgary
View full
results
56 Amy Anderson F50-59 23:05:51
Division F50-59
Bib# 1500
Day 1 Div Place 2
Day 1 Div Total 8
Day 2 Div Place 6
Day 2 Div Total 11
City Calgary
View full
results
57 Meagan Hanifee F30-39 23:14:38
Division F30-39
Bib# 1561
Day 1 Div Place 18
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 46
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Kerhonkson
View full
results
58 Sebastien Villeneuve M30-39 23:19:09
Division M30-39
Bib# 1674
Day 1 Div Place 59
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 66
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Saguenay
View full
results
59 Nancy Charland F40-49 23:22:49
Division F40-49
Bib# 1525
Day 1 Div Place 15
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 26
Day 2 Div Total 54
City Vancouver
View full
results
60 Crystal Seaver F30-39 23:28:24
Division F30-39
Bib# 1648
Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 44
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Charlotte
View full
results
61 Jesse Jamnik M30-39 23:28:26
Division M30-39
Bib# 1579
Day 1 Div Place 66
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 65
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Charlotte
View full
results
62 Stephen Yakelewicz M40-49 23:38:35
Division M40-49
Bib# 1691
Day 1 Div Place 41
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 41
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Kerhonkson
View full
results
63 Anthony Hlynka M40-49 23:40:07
Division M40-49
Bib# 1570
Day 1 Div Place 43
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 38
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Kelowna
View full
results
64 Carlos Rick Federkeil M30-39 23:43:23
Division M30-39
Bib# 1550
Day 1 Div Place 64
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 70
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Auckland
View full
results
65 Harold Litzenberger M50-59 23:49:02
Division M50-59
Bib# 1606
Day 1 Div Place 11
Day 1 Div Total 24
Day 2 Div Place 16
Day 2 Div Total 22
City Rosetown
View full
results
66 Tom Guthrie M30-39 24:07:50
Division M30-39
Bib# 1558
Day 1 Div Place 69
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 73
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Toronto
View full
results
67 Donald Khay M30-39 24:11:53
Division M30-39
Bib# 1590
Day 1 Div Place 68
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 75
Day 2 Div Total 83
City North Vancouver
View full
results
68 Rosie Warfield F30-39 24:12:30
Division F30-39
Bib# 1677
Day 1 Div Place 29
Day 1 Div Total 41
Day 2 Div Place 49
Day 2 Div Total 69
City Haleiwa
View full
results
69 Drew Lichtenstein M30-39 24:12:31
Division M30-39
Bib# 1604
Day 1 Div Place 79
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 67
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Groton
View full
results
70 Rene Buttar M40-49 24:20:37
Division M40-49
Bib# 1522
Day 1 Div Place 40
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 51
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Penticton
View full
results
71 Kurt Oehlberg M40-49 24:37:43
Division M40-49
Bib# 1628
Day 1 Div Place 50
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 45
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Philadelphia
View full
results
72 Renee Ennis F40-49 24:38:15
Division F40-49
Bib# 1545
Day 1 Div Place 20
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 45
Day 2 Div Total 54
City North Vancouver
View full
results
73 Annette Wotherspoon F50-59 24:38:17
Division F50-59
Bib# 1688
Day 1 Div Place 4
Day 1 Div Total 8
Day 2 Div Place 9
Day 2 Div Total 11
City North Vancouver
View full
results
74 Francisco Perez Colon M40-49 24:39:32
Division M40-49
Bib# 1634
Day 1 Div Place 44
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 50
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Clovis
View full
results
75 Melanie Koehl F40-49 24:40:56
Division F40-49
Bib# 1595
Day 1 Div Place 27
Day 1 Div Total 43
Day 2 Div Place 36
Day 2 Div Total 54
City Kailua
View full
results
76 Phillip Baird M30-39 24:42:42
Division M30-39
Bib# 1505
Day 1 Div Place 76
Day 1 Div Total 113
Day 2 Div Place 79
Day 2 Div Total 83
City Victoria
View full
results
77 David Larson M40-49 24:45:50
Division M40-49
Bib# 1601
Day 1 Div Place 49
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 49
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Fircrest
View full
results
78 Jeff Iker M40-49 24:49:52
Division M40-49
Bib# 1576
Day 1 Div Place 52
Day 1 Div Total 72
Day 2 Div Place 47
Day 2 Div Total 61
City Spruce Grove