2019 Spakwus 50 - 50K Day 1

CHALLENGE | 50 KM | 35 KM

Squamish, BC
Jun 15, 2019
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. City KM/H Count Back (Global) Count Back (Division) Time  
1 Eric Goodwin M30-39 2114 1 46 1 254 Squamish 21.1 0.00 0.00 2:22:10
2 Cory Wallace M-ELITE 213 1 14 2 254 Jasper 20.4 +4:37 0.00 2:26:47
3 Patrick McNeely M-ELITE 137 2 14 3 254 Brackendale 20.4 +4:44 +7 seconds 2:26:54
4 Michael Van Den Ham M-ELITE 206 3 14 4 254 Abbotsford 20.3 +5:19 +42 seconds 2:27:29
5 Mikalai Panasiuk M30-39 2070 2 46 5 254 Bellevue 20.1 +7:24 +7:24 2:29:34
6 Carter Nieuwesteeg M-ELITE 2068 4 14 6 254 Fernie 20.0 +7:39 +3:02 2:29:49
7 Brian O'Rourke M30-39 2116 3 46 7 254 Squamish 20.0 +7:48 +7:48 2:29:58
8 Garrett Sczechowski M19-29 2084 1 12 8 254 Bellevue 19.9 +8:29 0.00 2:30:39
9 Josh Stough M-ELITE 189 5 14 9 254 Bellevue 19.9 +8:30 +3:53 2:30:40
10 Ben Jenkins M-ELITE 231 6 14 10 254 Seattle 19.8 +9:24 +4:47 2:31:34
11 Clay Ward M30-39 2106 4 46 11 254 Cumberland 19.7 +9:49 +9:49 2:31:59
12 Sam Owens M-ELITE 152 7 14 12 254 Seattle 19.7 +10:02 +5:25 2:32:12
13 Sandra Walter F-ELITE 2105 1 10 1 30 Coquitlam 19.5 +11:28 0.00 2:33:38
14 Sterling Quinn M19-29 2073 2 12 13 254 Seattle 19.5 +12:00 +3:31 2:34:10
15 Kevin Rodger M40-49 167 1 106 14 254 North Vancouver 19.4 +12:05 0.00 2:34:15
16 Adam Greene M30-39 79 5 46 15 254 North Vancouver 19.4 +12:38 +12:38 2:34:48
17 Matt Shandro M50-59 236 1 64 16 254 North Vancouver 19.3 +13:24 0.00 2:35:34
18 Scott Simpson M50-59 2089 2 64 17 254 Cultus Lake 19.0 +15:21 +1:57 2:37:31
19 Carsten Ivany M-ELITE 99 8 14 18 254 Chilliwack 19.0 +15:28 +10:51 2:37:38
20 Simon Szoke M19-29 192 3 12 19 254 North Vancouver 19.0 +15:44 +7:15 2:37:54
21 David Dorrans M40-49 2011 2 106 20 254 Squamish 18.9 +16:23 +4:18 2:38:33
22 Craig Stappler M40-49 2096 3 106 21 254 Calgary 18.9 +16:55 +4:50 2:39:05
23 James Kirkham M-ELITE 232 9 14 22 254 Auckland 18.9 +16:57 +12:20 2:39:07
24 Jon Houk M30-39 2039 6 46 23 254 Ivins 18.9 +16:59 +16:59 2:39:09
25 Graeme Martindale M40-49 2062 4 106 24 254 Vancouver 18.8 +17:18 +5:13 2:39:28
26 Kim Steed M40-49 186 5 106 25 254 North Vancouver 18.5 +19:44 +7:39 2:41:54
27 Jay Menning M50-59 138 3 64 26 254 North Vancouver 18.5 +19:44 +6:20 2:41:54
28 Sonya Looney F-ELITE 2056 2 10 2 30 Kelowna 18.5 +19:45 +8:17 2:41:55
29 Stephen Ushy M40-49 238 6 106 27 254 Kelowna 18.5 +19:46 +7:41 2:41:56
30 Ted Russo M50-59 2079 4 64 28 254 Port Moody 18.5 +19:57 +6:33 2:42:07
31 Kalle Karu M50-59 104 5 64 29 254 Vancouver 18.5 +20:11 +6:47 2:42:21
32 Matt Boobar M40-49 2006 7 106 30 254 South Londonderry 18.4 +20:38 +8:33 2:42:48
33 Edward Lawson M50-59 2052 6 64 31 254 North Vancouver 18.3 +21:31 +8:07 2:43:41
34 Andreas Hestler M40-49 91 8 106 32 254 North Vancouver 18.2 +22:32 +10:27 2:44:42
35 Marty Lazarski M-ELITE 245 10 14 33 254 Victoria 18.2 +22:38 +18:01 2:44:48
36 Christopher Carter M-ELITE 2014 11 14 34 254 Bellingham 18.2 +22:39 +18:02 2:44:49
37 Matthew Atyeo M30-39 3 7 46 35 254 Sparwood 18.1 +23:15 +23:15 2:45:25
38 Simon Blythe M40-49 2005 9 106 36 254 Abbotsford 18.1 +23:24 +11:19 2:45:34
39 Terry Evans M40-49 2115 10 106 37 254 Garibaldi Highlands 18.1 +23:26 +11:21 2:45:36
40 Elissa Lok F-ELITE 2055 3 10 3 30 Garibaldi Highlands 18.0 +24:03 +12:35 2:46:13
41 Darcy Trevelyan M40-49 199 11 106 38 254 Whistler 17.8 +26:07 +14:02 2:48:17
42 Sam Finke M01-18 59 1 2 39 254 Victoria 17.8 +26:47 0.00 2:48:57
43 Matt Bennett M40-49 2003 12 106 40 254 North Vancouver 17.7 +27:12 +15:07 2:49:22
44 Jonn Axsen M30-39 2001 8 46 41 254 Squamish 17.7 +27:20 +27:20 2:49:30
45 Set Cox M-ELITE 242 12 14 42 254 North Vancouver 17.6 +27:52 +23:15 2:50:02
46 Jeremy Stafford M50-59 2094 7 64 43 254 Bellingham 17.6 +27:52 +14:28 2:50:02
47 Ian Mackie M40-49 128 13 106 44 254 Gig Harbor 17.6 +27:56 +15:51 2:50:06
48 Nigel Quarless M40-49 160 14 106 45 254 North Vancouver 17.6 +28:45 +16:40 2:50:55
49 Mike Rauch M40-49 2074 15 106 46 254 Abbotsford 17.5 +29:27 +17:22 2:51:37
50 Mindy McCutcheon F-ELITE 2063 4 10 4 30 Bellingham 17.5 +29:45 +18:17 2:51:55
51 Justin Mark M40-49 2060 16 106 47 254 Nanaimo 17.4 +29:47 +17:42 2:51:57
52 Ryan Newsome M40-49 2066 17 106 48 254 Port Moody 17.4 +29:47 +17:42 2:51:57
53 Jessy Hoffman M30-39 2038 9 46 49 254 North Vancouver 17.4 +29:48 +29:48 2:51:58
54 Tyler Dumont M50-59 49 8 64 50 254 Surrey 17.4 +29:50 +16:26 2:52:00
55 Chris Choquette M40-49 27 18 106 51 254 North Vancouver 17.4 +29:53 +17:48 2:52:03
56 Stefan Moser M40-49 2065 19 106 52 254 North Vancouver 17.4 +30:19 +18:14 2:52:29
57 Jason Lorenz M40-49 2057 20 106 53 254 Squamish 17.4 +30:28 +18:23 2:52:38
58 Chloe Cross F-ELITE 2022 5 10 5 30 Whistler 17.3 +31:41 +20:13 2:53:51
59 Curtis Spencer M30-39 2093 10 46 54 254 Vancouver 17.2 +32:03 +32:03 2:54:13
60 Michael Dew M40-49 44 21 106 55 254 North Vancouver 17.2 +32:43 +20:38 2:54:53
61 Richard Gregory M30-39 80 11 46 56 254 Vancouver 16.9 +34:57 +34:57 2:57:07
62 Branden Grass M30-39 78 12 46 57 254 North Vancouver 16.9 +35:38 +35:38 2:57:48
63 Ken Olson M50-59 150 9 64 58 254 Nanaimo 16.8 +35:59 +22:35 2:58:09
64 Mark Haldenby M40-49 2113 22 106 59 254 Squamish 16.8 +36:08 +24:03 2:58:18
65 Chris Evans M40-49 55 23 106 60 254 Squamish 16.8 +36:09 +24:04 2:58:19
66 Shawn Courtney M30-39 33 13 46 61 254 Victoria 16.8 +36:52 +36:52 2:59:02
67 Matthew Hendriks M30-39 90 14 46 62 254 North Vancouver 16.7 +37:00 +37:00 2:59:10
68 Harvey Bergen M50-59 8 10 64 63 254 Abbotsford 16.7 +37:45 +24:21 2:59:55
69 Fritz Kipfer M50-59 2048 11 64 64 254 Kelowna 16.7 +37:53 +24:29 3:00:03
70 Ian Neville M40-49 145 24 106 65 254 Vancouver 16.6 +38:03 +25:58 3:00:13
71 Rob Phoenix M50-59 2072 12 64 66 254 Brackendale 16.6 +38:14 +24:50 3:00:24
72 James Shellard M50-59 178 13 64 67 254 West Vancouver 16.6 +38:25 +25:01 3:00:35
73 Bart Gould M50-59 75 14 64 68 254 North Vancouver 16.6 +38:42 +25:18 3:00:52
74 Daryl Chase M40-49 2016 25 106 69 254 Port Alberni 16.5 +39:15 +27:10 3:01:25
75 Joel Lutz M40-49 127 26 106 70 254 Nanaimo 16.4 +40:17 +28:12 3:02:27
76 Robert Whishaw M30-39 239 15 46 71 254 West Vancouver 16.3 +41:33 +41:33 3:03:43
77 Richard Beukema M40-49 12 27 106 72 254 Wenatchee 16.3 +41:54 +29:49 3:04:04
78 Mike Smith M40-49 2091 28 106 73 254 Prince George 16.3 +42:11 +30:06 3:04:21
79 Rod Dagneau M50-59 36 15 64 74 254 North Vancouver 16.2 +42:37 +29:13 3:04:47
80 Alex Capon M30-39 24 16 46 75 254 Whistler 16.1 +44:09 +44:09 3:06:19
81 Daniel Truong M30-39 2102 17 46 76 254 Bothell 16.1 +44:29 +44:29 3:06:39
82 Andrew Griezic M50-59 2033 16 64 77 254 North Vancouver 16.1 +44:36 +31:12 3:06:46
83 Graham Tutti M40-49 203 29 106 78 254 North Vancouver 16.0 +44:51 +32:46 3:07:01
84 Stewart Harper M30-39 2036 18 46 79 254 Vancouver 15.9 +46:01 +46:01 3:08:11
85 Robert Trainor M50-59 2099 17 64 80 254 Courtenay 15.9 +46:04 +32:40 3:08:14
86 Adrian Shulock M40-49 180 30 106 81 254 Bellingham 15.9 +46:05 +34:00 3:08:15
87 Michael Vieira M30-39 2104 19 46 82 254 Ottawa 15.9 +46:15 +46:15 3:08:25
88 Mykenna Ikehara M19-29 2043 4 12 83 254 Seattle 15.9 +46:26 +37:57 3:08:36
89 Gerko Jansen M30-39 101 20 46 84 254 Squamish 15.9 +46:33 +46:33 3:08:43
90 Jeb Breckenridge M40-49 2009 31 106 85 254 North Vancouver 15.9 +46:34 +34:29 3:08:44
91 Dan Smith M50-59 2092 18 64 86 254 Victoria 15.9 +46:39 +33:15 3:08:49
92 Dave Leblanc M40-49 119 32 106 87 254 Squamish 15.9 +46:40 +34:35 3:08:50
93 Glenn Dorey M50-59 45 19 64 88 254 Squamish 15.9 +46:57 +33:33 3:09:07
94 Steven Uruski M50-59 205 20 64 89 254 Chilliwack 15.9 +46:57 +33:33 3:09:07
95 Tim Stewart M19-29 187 5 12 90 254 Squamish 15.8 +47:11 +38:42 3:09:21
96 Jay Grozelle M40-49 2034 33 106 91 254 Calgary 15.8 +47:32 +35:27 3:09:42
97 Noah Rother M19-29 170 6 12 92 254 North Vancouver 15.8 +47:45 +39:16 3:09:55
98 Samuel Mottram M50-59 141 21 64 93 254 West Vancouver 15.7 +48:22 +34:58 3:10:32
99 Stephen Bennett M40-49 7 34 106 94 254 Abbotsford 15.7 +48:23 +36:18 3:10:33
100 Dan Driediger M30-39 47 21 46 95 254 Vancouver 15.7 +48:32 +48:32 3:10:42
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Eric Goodwin M30-39 2:22:10
2 Cory Wallace M-ELITE 2:26:47
3 Patrick McNeely M-ELITE 2:26:54
4 Michael Van Den Ham M-ELITE 2:27:29
5 Mikalai Panasiuk M30-39 2:29:34
6 Carter Nieuwesteeg M-ELITE 2:29:49
7 Brian O'Rourke M30-39 2:29:58
8 Garrett Sczechowski M19-29 2:30:39
9 Josh Stough M-ELITE 2:30:40
10 Ben Jenkins M-ELITE 2:31:34
11 Clay Ward M30-39 2:31:59
12 Sam Owens M-ELITE 2:32:12
13 Sandra Walter F-ELITE 2:33:38
14 Sterling Quinn M19-29 2:34:10
15 Kevin Rodger M40-49 2:34:15
16 Adam Greene M30-39 2:34:48
17 Matt Shandro M50-59 2:35:34
18 Scott Simpson M50-59 2:37:31
19 Carsten Ivany M-ELITE 2:37:38
20 Simon Szoke M19-29 2:37:54
21 David Dorrans M40-49 2:38:33
22 Craig Stappler M40-49 2:39:05
23 James Kirkham M-ELITE 2:39:07
24 Jon Houk M30-39 2:39:09
25 Graeme Martindale M40-49 2:39:28
26 Kim Steed M40-49 2:41:54
27 Jay Menning M50-59 2:41:54
28 Sonya Looney F-ELITE 2:41:55
29 Stephen Ushy M40-49 2:41:56
30 Ted Russo M50-59 2:42:07
31 Kalle Karu M50-59 2:42:21
32 Matt Boobar M40-49 2:42:48
33 Edward Lawson M50-59 2:43:41
34 Andreas Hestler M40-49 2:44:42
35 Marty Lazarski M-ELITE 2:44:48
36 Christopher Carter M-ELITE 2:44:49
37 Matthew Atyeo M30-39 2:45:25
38 Simon Blythe M40-49 2:45:34
39 Terry Evans M40-49 2:45:36
40 Elissa Lok F-ELITE 2:46:13
41 Darcy Trevelyan M40-49 2:48:17
42 Sam Finke M01-18 2:48:57
43 Matt Bennett M40-49 2:49:22
44 Jonn Axsen M30-39 2:49:30
45 Set Cox M-ELITE 2:50:02
46 Jeremy Stafford M50-59 2:50:02
47 Ian Mackie M40-49 2:50:06
48 Nigel Quarless M40-49 2:50:55
49 Mike Rauch M40-49 2:51:37
50 Mindy McCutcheon F-ELITE 2:51:55
51 Justin Mark M40-49 2:51:57
52 Ryan Newsome M40-49 2:51:57
53 Jessy Hoffman M30-39 2:51:58
54 Tyler Dumont M50-59 2:52:00
55 Chris Choquette M40-49 2:52:03
56 Stefan Moser M40-49 2:52:29
57 Jason Lorenz M40-49 2:52:38
58 Chloe Cross F-ELITE 2:53:51
59 Curtis Spencer M30-39 2:54:13
60 Michael Dew M40-49 2:54:53
61 Richard Gregory M30-39 2:57:07
62 Branden Grass M30-39 2:57:48
63 Ken Olson M50-59 2:58:09
64 Mark Haldenby M40-49 2:58:18
65 Chris Evans M40-49 2:58:19
66 Shawn Courtney M30-39 2:59:02
67 Matthew Hendriks M30-39 2:59:10
68 Harvey Bergen M50-59 2:59:55
69 Fritz Kipfer M50-59 3:00:03
70 Ian Neville M40-49 3:00:13
71 Rob Phoenix M50-59 3:00:24
72 James Shellard M50-59 3:00:35
73 Bart Gould M50-59 3:00:52
74 Daryl Chase M40-49 3:01:25
75 Joel Lutz M40-49 3:02:27
76 Robert Whishaw M30-39 3:03:43
77 Richard Beukema M40-49 3:04:04
78 Mike Smith M40-49 3:04:21
79 Rod Dagneau M50-59 3:04:47
80 Alex Capon M30-39 3:06:19
81 Daniel Truong M30-39 3:06:39
82 Andrew Griezic M50-59 3:06:46
83 Graham Tutti M40-49 3:07:01
84 Stewart Harper M30-39 3:08:11
85 Robert Trainor M50-59 3:08:14
86 Adrian Shulock M40-49 3:08:15
87 Michael Vieira M30-39 3:08:25
88 Mykenna Ikehara M19-29 3:08:36
89 Gerko Jansen M30-39 3:08:43
90 Jeb Breckenridge M40-49 3:08:44
91 Dan Smith M50-59 3:08:49
92 Dave Leblanc M40-49 3:08:50
93 Glenn Dorey M50-59 3:09:07
94 Steven Uruski M50-59 3:09:07
95 Tim Stewart M19-29 3:09:21
96 Jay Grozelle M40-49 3:09:42
97 Noah Rother M19-29 3:09:55
98 Samuel Mottram M50-59 3:10:32
99 Stephen Bennett M40-49 3:10:33
100 Dan Driediger M30-39 3:10:42
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results