2019 MEC Winnipeg Race Two: 5K

15K | 10K | 5K

La Barriere Park, La Salle, MB
Jul 21, 2019
TIMER - Bruce Robin
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Selene SHARPE F16-19 3 19:16
Bib# 9314 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Dillon BURGESS M25-29 8 19:44
Bib# 9342 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Kyla GILLIS F30-34 27 19:59
Bib# 9350 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Mike LANGEDOCK M60-64 1 20:45
Bib# 9272 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Paul KATHLER M30-34 6 20:49
Bib# 9265 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
6 Khaled SHAMIEH M30-34 6 20:54
Bib# 9382 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
7 Eric ADU M35-39 6 21:12
Bib# 9335 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
8 Marc RANSON M25-29 8 21:49
Bib# 9303 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
9 Sexstone BRANDON M25-29 8 21:54
Bib# 9394 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
10 Alan HOPKINS M55-59 10 22:04
Bib# 9260 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
11 Gordon FLETT M55-59 10 23:17
Bib# 9239 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
12 Shawn WATTERS M55-59 10 23:38
Bib# 9328 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
13 Matt WIRE M20-24 4 23:43
Bib# 9333 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
14 Mike HNATIUK M25-29 8 24:00
Bib# 9354 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
15 Henry CORTES M55-59 10 24:02
Bib# 9224 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
16 Ava THOMPSON F30-34 27 24:44
Bib# 9386 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
17 Basem SHAKER M25-29 8 25:14
Bib# 9381 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
18 Sarah BROWN F16-19 3 25:21
Bib# 9219 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
19 Lilianna AIELLO F01-15 4 25:37
Bib# 9202 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
20 Lemmex DEVIN M30-34 6 25:47
Bib# 9396 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
21 Rabnett JULIE F30-34 27 25:54
Bib# 9397 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
22 Mercy BERA M25-29 8 25:59
Bib# 9209 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
23 Shawn GRENIER M45-49 2 26:19
Bib# 9351 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
24 Breanne PASESKA F35-39 13 26:26
Bib# 9366 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
25 Dennis PAIGE M25-29 8 26:41
Bib# 6308 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
26 Tobi HAUSSLER M01-15 9 27:23
Bib# 9352 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
27 Kim WILTON F45-49 8 27:27
Bib# 9332 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
28 Dante RAGONTON M35-39 6 27:27
Bib# 9372 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
29 Gagan NARULA M01-15 9 27:30
Bib# 9362 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
30 Susanne PENNER F45-49 8 27:41
Bib# 9368 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
31 Zachary LEE M20-24 4 27:45
Bib# 8101 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
32 Maria MITOUSIS F40-44 12 27:47
Bib# 9290 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
33 Sierra DUECK F16-19 3 27:51
Bib# 9347 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
34 Grant MCMANES M55-59 10 28:10
Bib# 9283 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
35 Stephen SAWATZKY M20-24 4 28:30
Bib# 9379 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
36 Amy KENDALL F25-29 8 28:31
Bib# 9358 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
37 Luke TULLY M25-29 8 28:32
Bib# 9323 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
38 Cassidy HERBERT F20-24 3 28:54
Bib# 9399 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
39 Ward PARKINSON M55-59 10 29:06
Bib# 9365 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
40 Rochelle DICKSON F30-34 27 29:08
Bib# 9346 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
41 Devon SEXSTONE M30-34 6 29:14
Bib# 9311 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
42 Sasha SMOLINSKI-MILLER F01-15 4 29:55
Bib# 6335 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
43 Karen BECK F55-59 2 30:01
Bib# 9339 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
44 Emily DUNCAN F20-24 3 30:13
Bib# 9234 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
45 Anna-Marie JANZEN F30-34 27 30:46
Bib# 9261 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
46 Wendi MEISNER F35-39 13 31:13
Bib# 9284 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
47 Erynn UNRAU F30-34 27 31:27
Bib# 9326 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
48 Heather SCHELLENBERG F30-34 27 31:28
Bib# 9309 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
49 Meghan LEMOINE F25-29 8 31:29
Bib# 9273 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
50 Espinosa LIBERTIN F40-44 12 31:38
Bib# 8115 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
51 Heather MOORE F35-39 13 31:42
Bib# 9292 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
52 Grant UNGER M55-59 10 31:52
Bib# 9325 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
53 Alexander FUNK M01-15 9 31:53
Bib# 9244 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
54 Kayden FUNK M01-15 9 31:53
Bib# 9246 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
55 Linda FUNK F40-44 12 31:54
Bib# 9247 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
56 Cameron FUNK M40-44 5 31:54
Bib# 9245 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
57 John SAWATZKY M20-24 4 32:16
Bib# 9380 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
58 David SAWATZKY M55-59 10 32:17
Bib# 9378 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
59 Kimberly MADSEN F30-34 27 32:28
Bib# 9278 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
60 Kathleen MCLEAN F30-34 27 32:28
Bib# 9282 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
61 Elena PUSHKAREVA F40-44 12 32:32
Bib# 9371 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
62 Anton PUSHKAREV M40-44 5 32:33
Bib# 9370 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
63 Cecilia BERCES F40-44 12 32:39
Bib# 9340 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
64 Tanis MILLER F40-44 12 32:43
Bib# 6301 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
65 Jenna JONES F35-39 13 32:45
Bib# 9264 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
66 Meghan MCOMBER F30-34 27 33:00
Bib# 5497 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
67 Claire MAHONEY F45-49 8 33:05
Bib# 9279 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
68 Erinn IPSEN F30-34 27 33:17
Bib# 9398 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
69 Jenna ROADLEY F25-29 8 33:20
Bib# 9304 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
70 Stella BUZUNIS F01-15 4 33:26
Bib# 9343 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
71 Chris BUZUNIS M40-44 5 33:27
Bib# 8114 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
72 Anna CZOSNEK F35-39 13 33:27
Bib# 9227 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
73 Leigh DECKER F30-34 27 33:34
Bib# 9230 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
74 Adam DECKER M35-39 6 33:35
Bib# 9229 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
75 Graham BEARDSLEY M55-59 10 33:39
Bib# 9206 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
76 Lucas SHUMSKY M01-15 9 33:55
Bib# 9383 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
77 Margo LUNDY F50-54 2 33:55
Bib# 9277 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
78 Sebastiã¡N RUSH M01-15 9 33:57
Bib# 9376 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
79 Evelyn YEUNG F35-39 13 33:59
Bib# 9334 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
80 Carolina CHANG F25-29 8 34:00
Bib# 9344 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
81 Nicholas RUSH M40-44 5 34:01
Bib# 9375 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
82 Glen SHUMSKY M30-34 6 34:02
Bib# 9384 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
83 Rachel BERGEN F30-34 27 34:03
Bib# 5413 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
84 Pamela SANTE F45-49 8 34:13
Bib# 9391 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
85 Emil SANTE M50-54 1 34:14
Bib# 9390 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
86 Matã­As RUSH M01-15 9 34:22
Bib# 9377 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
87 Shannon PALAHITSKI F35-39 13 34:22
Bib# 6309 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
88 Clarice TO F30-34 27 34:23
Bib# 9387 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
89 Harsh JOHAR M16-19 1 34:25
Bib# 9356 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
90 Adriana PONA F35-39 13 34:26
Bib# 9300 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
91 Linda RUBELL F65-69 1 34:39
Bib# 9306 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
92 Cruz KRISTINE M35-39 6 34:57
Bib# 9392 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
93 Deana WILSON F40-44 12 35:04
Bib# 9331 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
94 Annette TéTRAULT F60-64 2 35:45
Bib# 9385 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
95 Mark MARTINEZ M35-39 6 35:51
Bib# 9361 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
96 Marissa WESTMAN F25-29 8 35:53
Bib# 9329 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
97 Ardiles LILIANA F50-54 2 36:13
Bib# 9395 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
98 Atamanchuk MACK M01-15 9 36:14
Bib# 9393 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
99 Dawna ATAMANCHUK F45-49 8 36:19
Bib# 5405 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
100 Armand BELANGER M40-44 5 36:37
Bib# 7512 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Selene SHARPE F16-19 19:16
Bib# 9314
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Dillon BURGESS M25-29 19:44
Bib# 9342
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Kyla GILLIS F30-34 19:59
Bib# 9350
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Mike LANGEDOCK M60-64 20:45
Bib# 9272
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Paul KATHLER M30-34 20:49
Bib# 9265
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
6 Khaled SHAMIEH M30-34 20:54
Bib# 9382
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
7 Eric ADU M35-39 21:12
Bib# 9335
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
8 Marc RANSON M25-29 21:49
Bib# 9303
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
9 Sexstone BRANDON M25-29 21:54
Bib# 9394
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
10 Alan HOPKINS M55-59 22:04
Bib# 9260
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
11 Gordon FLETT M55-59 23:17
Bib# 9239
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
12 Shawn WATTERS M55-59 23:38
Bib# 9328
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
13 Matt WIRE M20-24 23:43
Bib# 9333
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
14 Mike HNATIUK M25-29 24:00
Bib# 9354
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
15 Henry CORTES M55-59 24:02
Bib# 9224
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
16 Ava THOMPSON F30-34 24:44
Bib# 9386
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
17 Basem SHAKER M25-29 25:14
Bib# 9381
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
18 Sarah BROWN F16-19 25:21
Bib# 9219
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
19 Lilianna AIELLO F01-15 25:37
Bib# 9202
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
20 Lemmex DEVIN M30-34 25:47
Bib# 9396
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
21 Rabnett JULIE F30-34 25:54
Bib# 9397
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
22 Mercy BERA M25-29 25:59
Bib# 9209
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
23 Shawn GRENIER M45-49 26:19
Bib# 9351
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
24 Breanne PASESKA F35-39 26:26
Bib# 9366
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
25 Dennis PAIGE M25-29 26:41
Bib# 6308
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
26 Tobi HAUSSLER M01-15 27:23
Bib# 9352
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
27 Kim WILTON F45-49 27:27
Bib# 9332
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
28 Dante RAGONTON M35-39 27:27
Bib# 9372
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
29 Gagan NARULA M01-15 27:30
Bib# 9362
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
30 Susanne PENNER F45-49 27:41
Bib# 9368
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
31 Zachary LEE M20-24 27:45
Bib# 8101
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
32 Maria MITOUSIS F40-44 27:47
Bib# 9290
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
33 Sierra DUECK F16-19 27:51
Bib# 9347
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
34 Grant MCMANES M55-59 28:10
Bib# 9283
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
35 Stephen SAWATZKY M20-24 28:30
Bib# 9379
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
36 Amy KENDALL F25-29 28:31
Bib# 9358
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
37 Luke TULLY M25-29 28:32
Bib# 9323
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
38 Cassidy HERBERT F20-24 28:54
Bib# 9399
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
39 Ward PARKINSON M55-59 29:06
Bib# 9365
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
40 Rochelle DICKSON F30-34 29:08
Bib# 9346
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
41 Devon SEXSTONE M30-34 29:14
Bib# 9311
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
42 Sasha SMOLINSKI-MILLER F01-15 29:55
Bib# 6335
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
43 Karen BECK F55-59 30:01
Bib# 9339
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
44 Emily DUNCAN F20-24 30:13
Bib# 9234
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
45 Anna-Marie JANZEN F30-34 30:46
Bib# 9261
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
46 Wendi MEISNER F35-39 31:13
Bib# 9284
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
47 Erynn UNRAU F30-34 31:27
Bib# 9326
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
48 Heather SCHELLENBERG F30-34 31:28
Bib# 9309
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
49 Meghan LEMOINE F25-29 31:29
Bib# 9273
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
50 Espinosa LIBERTIN F40-44 31:38
Bib# 8115
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
51 Heather MOORE F35-39 31:42
Bib# 9292
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
52 Grant UNGER M55-59 31:52
Bib# 9325
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
53 Alexander FUNK M01-15 31:53
Bib# 9244
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
54 Kayden FUNK M01-15 31:53
Bib# 9246
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
55 Linda FUNK F40-44 31:54
Bib# 9247
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
56 Cameron FUNK M40-44 31:54
Bib# 9245
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
57 John SAWATZKY M20-24 32:16
Bib# 9380
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
58 David SAWATZKY M55-59 32:17
Bib# 9378
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
59 Kimberly MADSEN F30-34 32:28
Bib# 9278
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
60 Kathleen MCLEAN F30-34 32:28
Bib# 9282
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
61 Elena PUSHKAREVA F40-44 32:32
Bib# 9371
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
62 Anton PUSHKAREV M40-44 32:33
Bib# 9370
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
63 Cecilia BERCES F40-44 32:39
Bib# 9340
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
64 Tanis MILLER F40-44 32:43
Bib# 6301
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
65 Jenna JONES F35-39 32:45
Bib# 9264
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
66 Meghan MCOMBER F30-34 33:00
Bib# 5497
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
67 Claire MAHONEY F45-49 33:05
Bib# 9279
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
68 Erinn IPSEN F30-34 33:17
Bib# 9398
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
69 Jenna ROADLEY F25-29 33:20
Bib# 9304
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
70 Stella BUZUNIS F01-15 33:26
Bib# 9343
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
71 Chris BUZUNIS M40-44 33:27
Bib# 8114
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
72 Anna CZOSNEK F35-39 33:27
Bib# 9227
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
73 Leigh DECKER F30-34 33:34
Bib# 9230
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
74 Adam DECKER M35-39 33:35
Bib# 9229
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
75 Graham BEARDSLEY M55-59 33:39
Bib# 9206
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
76 Lucas SHUMSKY M01-15 33:55
Bib# 9383
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
77 Margo LUNDY F50-54 33:55
Bib# 9277
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
78 Sebastiã¡N RUSH M01-15 33:57
Bib# 9376
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
79 Evelyn YEUNG F35-39 33:59
Bib# 9334
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
80 Carolina CHANG F25-29 34:00
Bib# 9344
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
81 Nicholas RUSH M40-44 34:01
Bib# 9375
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
82 Glen SHUMSKY M30-34 34:02
Bib# 9384
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
83 Rachel BERGEN F30-34 34:03
Bib# 5413
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
84 Pamela SANTE F45-49 34:13
Bib# 9391
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
85 Emil SANTE M50-54 34:14
Bib# 9390
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
86 Matã­As RUSH M01-15 34:22
Bib# 9377
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
87 Shannon PALAHITSKI F35-39 34:22
Bib# 6309
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
88 Clarice TO F30-34 34:23
Bib# 9387
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
89 Harsh JOHAR M16-19 34:25
Bib# 9356
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
90 Adriana PONA F35-39 34:26
Bib# 9300
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
91 Linda RUBELL F65-69 34:39
Bib# 9306
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
92 Cruz KRISTINE M35-39 34:57
Bib# 9392
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
93 Deana WILSON F40-44 35:04
Bib# 9331
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
94 Annette TéTRAULT F60-64 35:45
Bib# 9385
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
95 Mark MARTINEZ M35-39 35:51
Bib# 9361
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
96 Marissa WESTMAN F25-29 35:53
Bib# 9329
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
97 Ardiles LILIANA F50-54 36:13
Bib# 9395
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
98 Atamanchuk MACK M01-15 36:14
Bib# 9393
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
99 Dawna ATAMANCHUK F45-49 36:19
Bib# 5405
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
100 Armand BELANGER M40-44 36:37
Bib# 7512
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results