2019 MEC Winnipeg Race Two: 10K

15K | 10K | 5K

La Barriere Park, La Salle, MB
Jul 21, 2019
TIMER - Bruce Robin
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Andrew LOUGHEAD M55-59 7 32:12
Bib# 5482 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Norman BARAIRO M25-29 11 36:05
Bib# 6385 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Ken ROWES M75-79 2 40:17
Bib# 6329 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Corey LEE M25-29 11 41:22
Bib# 6400 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
5 Jonathan DOHERTY M30-34 7 42:01
Bib# 5435 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
6 Dan MCCAUGHAN M45-49 4 43:42
Bib# 6396 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
7 Sean WILLIAMS M40-44 12 44:19
Bib# 6356 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
8 Jason FROESE M40-44 12 44:56
Bib# 5446 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
9 Terry DORGE M35-39 11 45:08
Bib# 6393 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
10 Drew KEAM F01-15 2 45:10
Bib# 5467 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
11 Eric CABLE M35-39 11 45:31
Bib# 6360 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
12 Tracy ROCKE F35-39 9 45:35
Bib# 6377 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
13 Marin KECMAN M25-29 11 45:39
Bib# 5468 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
14 Matthew BANERA M40-44 12 45:42
Bib# 5408 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
15 Jonah DUECK M01-15 2 45:49
Bib# 6364 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
16 Nicolas ANDRUSCO M16-19 2 46:01
Bib# 5402 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
17 Jeremy HIEBERT M40-44 12 46:30
Bib# 6388 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
18 Finn RYAN F01-15 2 46:50
Bib# 6378 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
19 Brett LAMOUREAX M35-39 11 47:29
Bib# 8102 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
20 Scott DENNIS M30-34 7 48:03
Bib# 7530 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
21 Tim BANERA M40-44 12 48:18
Bib# 5409 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
22 Marina LOVELL F25-29 13 48:21
Bib# 6382 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
23 Chris WIEBE M45-49 4 48:21
Bib# 6351 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
24 Steve REIMER M35-39 11 48:22
Bib# 6324 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
25 Melissa BAZUNIUK F25-29 13 48:37
Bib# 7511 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
26 Kate MCCORMICK F25-29 13 49:01
Bib# 5491 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
27 Eric DAHLE M40-44 12 49:26
Bib# 7528 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
28 Stephen POWELL M30-34 7 49:30
Bib# 6318 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
29 Oliver SILDSTR M30-34 7 49:35
Bib# 8105 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
30 Marcus WILLIAMS M01-15 2 49:48
Bib# 6355 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
31 Cody MELSTED M30-34 7 49:52
Bib# 5498 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
32 Robert MELSTED M25-29 11 49:55
Bib# 5499 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
33 Thien PHAM M20-24 4 50:48
Bib# 6316 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
34 Jordan PENNER M35-39 11 50:50
Bib# 6313 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
35 Todd REIMER M30-34 7 50:55
Bib# 6375 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
36 Ken KOOTS M55-59 7 50:58
Bib# 5473 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
37 Al CABUNGCAL M25-29 11 51:14
Bib# 6361 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
38 Mac LOPEZ M25-29 11 51:47
Bib# 6389 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
39 Christine MALANG F30-34 7 51:48
Bib# 6387 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
40 Jim CAMPBELL M60-64 2 52:03
Bib# 5417 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
41 Tiana BASKIN F35-39 9 52:03
Bib# 5412 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
42 Danielle PAPIN F60-64 4 52:10
Bib# 6310 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
43 Allan BASKIN M45-49 4 52:22
Bib# 5411 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
44 Colin REIMER M55-59 7 52:33
Bib# 6376 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
45 Glenn CAMPBELL M65-69 2 52:36
Bib# 6362 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
46 Cathie COUGHLIN F55-59 4 52:37
Bib# 5427 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
47 David FEHR M40-44 12 53:29
Bib# 5439 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
48 Richard BERGMANN M40-44 12 53:46
Bib# 6359 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
49 Jacqueline RUSSELL F25-29 13 54:23
Bib# 6330 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
50 Brendan METZGER M20-24 4 54:28
Bib# 5500 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
51 Chris CASWILL M40-44 12 54:33
Bib# 5420 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
52 Katherine STYRCHAK F45-49 5 54:36
Bib# 6338 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
53 Allison POTTER F40-44 7 54:40
Bib# 6317 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
54 Corstin CARDNO M25-29 11 55:07
Bib# 5418 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
55 Kris GRAPENTINE F45-49 5 55:15
Bib# 5450 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
56 Stephanie MCGREGOR F30-34 7 55:25
Bib# 6372 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
57 Alex LOEWEN M35-39 11 55:34
Bib# 6371 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
58 Walter YUEN M50-54 4 55:38
Bib# 6381 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
59 Joseph PANGILIMAN M30-34 7 56:52
Bib# 6397 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
60 Martin CRUZ M20-24 4 56:52
Bib# 6398 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
61 Samantha ERICHSEN F30-34 7 56:55
Bib# 5437 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
62 Mhairi TULLY F40-44 7 57:01
Bib# 6342 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
63 Sarah LUND F30-34 7 57:20
Bib# 5483 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
64 Sheila YONG F30-34 7 57:30
Bib# 6358 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
65 Kayla HOLODRYGA F25-29 13 57:31
Bib# 5461 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
66 Gwenda OLSON-SHAW F30-34 7 57:32
Bib# 6306 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
67 Katrina FROESE F35-39 9 57:33
Bib# 8104 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
68 Alery LAVITT F45-49 5 57:33
Bib# 8103 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
69 Bryce MAKINSON M50-54 4 57:40
Bib# 5485 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
70 Vic KELLER M55-59 7 57:49
Bib# 5469 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
71 Justin DESCHAMBAULT M25-29 11 57:54
Bib# 5434 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
72 Robert CLARKE M40-44 12 57:59
Bib# 5425 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
73 Juliana BARCLAY F20-24 9 58:23
Bib# 5410 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
74 Kelly ADAMO F40-44 7 58:26
Bib# 6394 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
75 Vicki FAVEL F55-59 4 58:45
Bib# 5438 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
76 Emily UNGER F20-24 9 58:52
Bib# 6344 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
77 Karen BALLINGER F25-29 13 59:03
Bib# 6391 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
78 Anika CAMPEAU F20-24 9 59:09
Bib# 6363 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
79 Graciela LEMUS-GARCIA F35-39 9 59:50
Bib# 6370 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
80 Kristen LEGAULT F35-39 9 59:54
Bib# 6368 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
81 Dylan RONNING M35-39 11 1:00:15
Bib# 6328 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
82 Khalid AHMAD M55-59 7 1:00:25
Bib# 5401 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
83 Michael TAYLOR M50-54 4 1:00:39
Bib# 6384 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
84 Tyler RODYNIUK M25-29 11 1:01:03
Bib# 7600 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
85 Chris HARRISON M55-59 7 1:01:12
Bib# 5456 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
86 Raul LEMUS M35-39 11 1:01:17
Bib# 6369 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
87 Kari BONNAR F35-39 9 1:01:29
Bib# 7518 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
88 Celine BRANDT F25-29 13 1:01:31
Bib# 5415 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
89 Carolyn KOOYMANS F30-34 7 1:01:33
Bib# 6366 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
90 Randel ASCANO M35-39 11 1:01:50
Bib# 5404 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
91 Kristy MIYANISHI F45-49 5 1:01:51
Bib# 6373 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
92 Stuart FLETCHER-COOK M25-29 11 1:01:58
Bib# 7536 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
93 Jonathan ROBERT M35-39 11 1:02:06
Bib# 6399 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
94 Krista WILKINSON F40-44 7 1:02:16
Bib# 6354 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
95 Trevor SIMS M55-59 7 1:02:55
Bib# 6380 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
96 Stephen ANDRUSCO M45-49 4 1:03:02
Bib# 5403 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
97 Don WEBB M65-69 2 1:03:25
Bib# 7625 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
98 Ryan KENDALL M35-39 11 1:03:40
Bib# 9266 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
99 Nastassja LOISELLE F16-19 2 1:03:42
Bib# 5480 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
100 Janique ROBSON F40-44 7 1:04:06
Bib# 6327 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Andrew LOUGHEAD M55-59 32:12
Bib# 5482
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Norman BARAIRO M25-29 36:05
Bib# 6385
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Ken ROWES M75-79 40:17
Bib# 6329
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Corey LEE M25-29 41:22
Bib# 6400
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
5 Jonathan DOHERTY M30-34 42:01
Bib# 5435
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
6 Dan MCCAUGHAN M45-49 43:42
Bib# 6396
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
7 Sean WILLIAMS M40-44 44:19
Bib# 6356
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
8 Jason FROESE M40-44 44:56
Bib# 5446
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
9 Terry DORGE M35-39 45:08
Bib# 6393
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
10 Drew KEAM F01-15 45:10
Bib# 5467
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
11 Eric CABLE M35-39 45:31
Bib# 6360
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
12 Tracy ROCKE F35-39 45:35
Bib# 6377
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
13 Marin KECMAN M25-29 45:39
Bib# 5468
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
14 Matthew BANERA M40-44 45:42
Bib# 5408
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
15 Jonah DUECK M01-15 45:49
Bib# 6364
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
16 Nicolas ANDRUSCO M16-19 46:01
Bib# 5402
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
17 Jeremy HIEBERT M40-44 46:30
Bib# 6388
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
18 Finn RYAN F01-15 46:50
Bib# 6378
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
19 Brett LAMOUREAX M35-39 47:29
Bib# 8102
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
20 Scott DENNIS M30-34 48:03
Bib# 7530
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
21 Tim BANERA M40-44 48:18
Bib# 5409
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
22 Marina LOVELL F25-29 48:21
Bib# 6382
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
23 Chris WIEBE M45-49 48:21
Bib# 6351
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
24 Steve REIMER M35-39 48:22
Bib# 6324
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
25 Melissa BAZUNIUK F25-29 48:37
Bib# 7511
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
26 Kate MCCORMICK F25-29 49:01
Bib# 5491
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
27 Eric DAHLE M40-44 49:26
Bib# 7528
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
28 Stephen POWELL M30-34 49:30
Bib# 6318
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
29 Oliver SILDSTR M30-34 49:35
Bib# 8105
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
30 Marcus WILLIAMS M01-15 49:48
Bib# 6355
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
31 Cody MELSTED M30-34 49:52
Bib# 5498
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
32 Robert MELSTED M25-29 49:55
Bib# 5499
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
33 Thien PHAM M20-24 50:48
Bib# 6316
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
34 Jordan PENNER M35-39 50:50
Bib# 6313
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
35 Todd REIMER M30-34 50:55
Bib# 6375
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
36 Ken KOOTS M55-59 50:58
Bib# 5473
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
37 Al CABUNGCAL M25-29 51:14
Bib# 6361
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
38 Mac LOPEZ M25-29 51:47
Bib# 6389
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
39 Christine MALANG F30-34 51:48
Bib# 6387
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
40 Jim CAMPBELL M60-64 52:03
Bib# 5417
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
41 Tiana BASKIN F35-39 52:03
Bib# 5412
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
42 Danielle PAPIN F60-64 52:10
Bib# 6310
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
43 Allan BASKIN M45-49 52:22
Bib# 5411
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
44 Colin REIMER M55-59 52:33
Bib# 6376
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
45 Glenn CAMPBELL M65-69 52:36
Bib# 6362
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
46 Cathie COUGHLIN F55-59 52:37
Bib# 5427
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
47 David FEHR M40-44 53:29
Bib# 5439
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
48 Richard BERGMANN M40-44 53:46
Bib# 6359
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
49 Jacqueline RUSSELL F25-29 54:23
Bib# 6330
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
50 Brendan METZGER M20-24 54:28
Bib# 5500
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
51 Chris CASWILL M40-44 54:33
Bib# 5420
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
52 Katherine STYRCHAK F45-49 54:36
Bib# 6338
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
53 Allison POTTER F40-44 54:40
Bib# 6317
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
54 Corstin CARDNO M25-29 55:07
Bib# 5418
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
55 Kris GRAPENTINE F45-49 55:15
Bib# 5450
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
56 Stephanie MCGREGOR F30-34 55:25
Bib# 6372
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
57 Alex LOEWEN M35-39 55:34
Bib# 6371
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
58 Walter YUEN M50-54 55:38
Bib# 6381
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
59 Joseph PANGILIMAN M30-34 56:52
Bib# 6397
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
60 Martin CRUZ M20-24 56:52
Bib# 6398
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
61 Samantha ERICHSEN F30-34 56:55
Bib# 5437
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
62 Mhairi TULLY F40-44 57:01
Bib# 6342
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
63 Sarah LUND F30-34 57:20
Bib# 5483
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
64 Sheila YONG F30-34 57:30
Bib# 6358
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
65 Kayla HOLODRYGA F25-29 57:31
Bib# 5461
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
66 Gwenda OLSON-SHAW F30-34 57:32
Bib# 6306
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
67 Katrina FROESE F35-39 57:33
Bib# 8104
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
68 Alery LAVITT F45-49 57:33
Bib# 8103
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
69 Bryce MAKINSON M50-54 57:40
Bib# 5485
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
70 Vic KELLER M55-59 57:49
Bib# 5469
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
71 Justin DESCHAMBAULT M25-29 57:54
Bib# 5434
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
72 Robert CLARKE M40-44 57:59
Bib# 5425
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
73 Juliana BARCLAY F20-24 58:23
Bib# 5410
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
74 Kelly ADAMO F40-44 58:26
Bib# 6394
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
75 Vicki FAVEL F55-59 58:45
Bib# 5438
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
76 Emily UNGER F20-24 58:52
Bib# 6344
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
77 Karen BALLINGER F25-29 59:03
Bib# 6391
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
78 Anika CAMPEAU F20-24 59:09
Bib# 6363
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
79 Graciela LEMUS-GARCIA F35-39 59:50
Bib# 6370
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
80 Kristen LEGAULT F35-39 59:54
Bib# 6368
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
81 Dylan RONNING M35-39 1:00:15
Bib# 6328
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
82 Khalid AHMAD M55-59 1:00:25
Bib# 5401
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
83 Michael TAYLOR M50-54 1:00:39
Bib# 6384
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
84 Tyler RODYNIUK M25-29 1:01:03
Bib# 7600
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
85 Chris HARRISON M55-59 1:01:12
Bib# 5456
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
86 Raul LEMUS M35-39 1:01:17
Bib# 6369
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
87 Kari BONNAR F35-39 1:01:29
Bib# 7518
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
88 Celine BRANDT F25-29 1:01:31
Bib# 5415
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
89 Carolyn KOOYMANS F30-34 1:01:33
Bib# 6366
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
90 Randel ASCANO M35-39 1:01:50
Bib# 5404
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
91 Kristy MIYANISHI F45-49 1:01:51
Bib# 6373
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
92 Stuart FLETCHER-COOK M25-29 1:01:58
Bib# 7536
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
93 Jonathan ROBERT M35-39 1:02:06
Bib# 6399
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
94 Krista WILKINSON F40-44 1:02:16
Bib# 6354
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
95 Trevor SIMS M55-59 1:02:55
Bib# 6380
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
96 Stephen ANDRUSCO M45-49 1:03:02
Bib# 5403
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
97 Don WEBB M65-69 1:03:25
Bib# 7625
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
98 Ryan KENDALL M35-39 1:03:40
Bib# 9266
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
99 Nastassja LOISELLE F16-19 1:03:42
Bib# 5480
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
100 Janique ROBSON F40-44 1:04:06
Bib# 6327
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results