2019 MEC VICTORIA Race ONE: 5K

17K | 10K | 5K

Victoria, BC
Mar 31, 2019
TIMER - Peter Corrigan
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total. Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. Pace/KM Pace/Mile Time  
1 Adrian Thow M25-29 6521 1 12 1 64 4:06 6:36 17:38
2 Ruben Palma M16-19 6172 1 2 2 64 4:12 6:46 18:03
3 Jamieson Fregean M16-19 6549 2 2 3 64 4:13 6:47 18:07
4 Corey Weiss M20-24 6534 1 6 4 64 4:14 6:48 18:10
5 Alex Branford M25-29 6010 2 12 5 64 4:16 6:52 18:20
6 Daniel Oliemans M25-29 6170 3 12 6 64 4:29 7:13 19:16
7 Samara Cockburn F01-15 6565 1 6 1 154 4:33 7:18 19:31
8 Brian Gair M35-39 6077 1 8 7 64 4:33 7:20 19:34
9 Matthew Golding M25-29 6081 4 12 8 64 4:37 7:25 19:48
10 Joseph Camilleri M60-99 6020 1 6 9 64 4:42 7:33 20:10
11 Lindsay Horlor F35-39 6097 1 26 2 154 4:52 7:49 20:52
12 Alden Sefton M30-34 6196 1 5 10 64 4:52 7:49 20:54
13 Simon Hradil-Kasseckert M20-24 6101 2 6 11 64 4:53 7:52 21:00
14 Stephanie Dacre F25-29 6044 1 21 3 154 4:55 7:54 21:05
15 Nathan Blakley M50-54 6008 1 3 12 64 4:58 7:59 21:20
16 Lucia Palma F01-15 6171 2 6 4 154 4:59 8:02 21:26
17 Matthew Coxon M20-24 6036 3 6 13 64 5:00 8:03 21:29
18 Anna-Maria Hilton F16-19 6096 1 2 5 154 5:06 8:11 21:52
19 Richard Taylor M30-34 6519 2 5 14 64 5:08 8:15 22:01
20 David Do M20-24 6057 4 6 15 64 5:10 8:19 22:11
21 Sebastian Edwards M01-15 6068 1 5 16 64 5:12 8:21 22:18
22 Talon Kempel F01-15 6122 3 6 6 154 5:15 8:26 22:32
23 Erin Duhaime F25-29 6066 2 21 7 154 5:16 8:28 22:36
24 Tom Denton M25-29 6053 5 12 17 64 5:21 8:36 22:57
25 Tricia Bull F40-44 532 1 22 8 154 5:21 8:37 23:00
26 Matthew Kempel M45-49 6121 1 6 18 64 5:30 8:51 23:39
27 Owen Lawrence M01-15 6137 2 5 19 64 5:33 8:55 23:49
28 Caelyn Huebner F01-15 6103 4 6 9 154 5:35 8:59 23:59
29 Danielle Legault F25-29 6139 3 21 10 154 5:36 9:00 24:02
30 Janele Halpenny F30-34 6091 1 22 11 154 5:38 9:04 24:12
31 Taylor Irving F20-24 6108 1 11 12 154 5:42 9:11 24:31
32 Scott Hale M45-49 6089 2 6 20 64 5:43 9:11 24:32
33 Amy Denton F30-34 6052 2 22 13 154 5:44 9:13 24:37
34 Andrew Gillan M35-39 6079 2 8 21 64 5:44 9:14 24:39
35 Jennifer Walton F30-34 6531 3 22 14 154 5:48 9:20 24:56
36 Shannon West F35-39 6536 2 26 15 154 5:49 9:21 24:57
37 Maya Engelbrecht F40-44 6072 2 22 16 154 5:53 9:28 25:15
38 Lena Schmidt F25-29 6193 4 21 17 154 5:53 9:28 25:16
39 Bry-Anna Smith F35-39 6199 3 26 18 154 5:53 9:28 25:18
40 Gabriel Fortin M35-39 6559 3 8 22 64 5:55 9:30 25:23
41 Martina Bezzola F30-34 6557 4 22 19 154 5:55 9:31 25:24
42 David Spelay M35-39 6503 4 8 23 64 5:55 9:31 25:25
43 Keenan MacCallum M25-29 6562 6 12 24 64 5:56 9:33 25:31
44 Liane Wohlberg F40-44 6548 3 22 20 154 5:59 9:38 25:43
45 Nina Mittendorf F35-39 6162 4 26 21 154 6:00 9:39 25:46
46 Jane Paarveen F55-59 6558 1 11 22 154 6:00 9:40 25:48
47 Aedan Huebner M01-15 6102 3 5 25 64 6:00 9:40 25:48
48 Alana O'Connell F55-59 682 2 11 23 154 6:01 9:41 25:51
49 Angela Duffy F35-39 6065 5 26 24 154 6:01 9:41 25:51
50 Esther Rzeplinski F25-29 6192 5 21 25 154 6:01 9:41 25:52
51 Laurel Apps F25-29 6003 6 21 26 154 6:01 9:41 25:53
52 Tessa Webb F25-29 6554 7 21 27 154 6:04 9:46 26:05
53 Benjamin Porcher M25-29 6178 7 12 26 64 6:06 9:48 26:11
54 Christina Grondin F35-39 6086 6 26 28 154 6:06 9:49 26:12
55 Anna-Marie De Zwager F40-44 6049 4 22 29 154 6:06 9:49 26:13
56 Rene Jonker M45-49 6118 3 6 27 64 6:08 9:52 26:22
57 Damien Engelbrecht M45-49 6071 4 6 28 64 6:10 9:55 26:29
58 Monica Granbois F40-44 6083 5 22 30 154 6:11 9:56 26:32
59 Jon Larose M35-39 6135 5 8 29 64 6:12 9:58 26:36
60 Laura Chartres F30-34 6546 5 22 31 154 6:12 9:58 26:37
61 Jennie Sparkes F55-59 6502 3 11 32 154 6:13 10:00 26:43
62 Jen Gage F35-39 6076 7 26 33 154 6:17 10:07 27:00
63 Kim McIvor F35-39 780 8 26 34 154 6:18 10:08 27:02
64 Robert Leece M50-54 6561 2 3 30 64 6:18 10:08 27:05
65 Don Clarke M45-49 6028 5 6 31 64 6:19 10:09 27:07
66 Alyssa Chow F30-34 6024 6 22 35 154 6:19 10:10 27:09
67 Anneke Feuermann F20-24 6074 2 11 36 154 6:20 10:11 27:12
68 Judy Avila F55-59 509 4 11 37 154 6:21 10:13 27:17
69 Ben Davies M35-39 6045 6 8 32 64 6:21 10:14 27:19
70 Kai Winkler M40-44 6539 1 7 33 64 6:22 10:14 27:21
71 Amanda Campbell F35-39 6547 9 26 38 154 6:22 10:15 27:22
72 Kim Benham F50-54 6555 1 9 39 154 6:22 10:15 27:23
73 Emily Rudderham F25-29 6190 8 21 40 154 6:24 10:18 27:30
74 Cindy Cullen F60-99 6040 1 7 41 154 6:25 10:19 27:33
75 Tyson Clark M01-15 6027 4 5 34 64 6:25 10:19 27:33
76 Myriam Millins F40-44 6160 6 22 42 154 6:29 10:25 27:50
77 Brittany Mels F20-24 665 3 11 43 154 6:31 10:29 28:00
78 K Martin F45-49 6153 1 17 44 154 6:34 10:33 28:12
79 Adam Parkin M40-44 6175 2 7 35 64 6:35 10:35 28:16
80 Heather Dickson F40-44 563 7 22 45 154 6:39 10:42 28:35
81 Jodi Pedro F35-39 6177 10 26 46 154 6:40 10:44 28:39
82 Giselle Urban F30-34 6523 7 22 47 154 6:40 10:44 28:39
83 Michele Asada F30-34 6005 8 22 48 154 6:41 10:45 28:43
84 Mike Bucholtz M25-29 531 8 12 36 64 6:41 10:45 28:43
85 Ananda Arthurs F35-39 6004 11 26 49 154 6:41 10:46 28:44
86 Lindsay Kasprick F25-29 6120 9 21 50 154 6:42 10:47 28:47
87 Courtney Sieben F25-29 6197 10 21 51 154 6:42 10:47 28:47
88 Lisa Hackwell F55-59 590 5 11 52 154 6:42 10:47 28:49
89 Julie Ross F45-49 720 2 17 53 154 6:43 10:48 28:49
90 Luke Koshowski M25-29 6127 9 12 37 64 6:44 10:50 28:56
91 Austin Elliott-Kidd M20-24 6070 5 6 38 64 6:44 10:50 28:57
92 Jessica Juhasz F35-39 6119 12 26 54 154 6:46 10:53 29:04
93 Sheri Thomson F45-49 6520 3 17 55 154 6:47 10:54 29:07
94 Cindy Zimmer F45-49 6543 4 17 56 154 6:47 10:54 29:07
95 Roxanne Richer F30-34 6185 9 22 57 154 6:48 10:56 29:13
96 Johanna Lind F30-34 6144 10 22 58 154 6:49 10:57 29:15
97 Stephen Rickley M60-99 6550 2 6 39 64 6:49 10:58 29:17
98 Fairone Bateman F30-34 6006 11 22 59 154 6:51 11:01 29:25
99 Kavan Hammond M25-29 6093 10 12 40 64 6:51 11:01 29:25
100 Genai Loudoun F35-39 6148 13 26 60 154 6:51 11:01 29:25
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Adrian Thow M25-29 17:38
2 Ruben Palma M16-19 18:03
3 Jamieson Fregean M16-19 18:07
4 Corey Weiss M20-24 18:10
5 Alex Branford M25-29 18:20
6 Daniel Oliemans M25-29 19:16
7 Samara Cockburn F01-15 19:31
8 Brian Gair M35-39 19:34
9 Matthew Golding M25-29 19:48
10 Joseph Camilleri M60-99 20:10
11 Lindsay Horlor F35-39 20:52
12 Alden Sefton M30-34 20:54
13 Simon Hradil-Kasseckert M20-24 21:00
14 Stephanie Dacre F25-29 21:05
15 Nathan Blakley M50-54 21:20
16 Lucia Palma F01-15 21:26
17 Matthew Coxon M20-24 21:29
18 Anna-Maria Hilton F16-19 21:52
19 Richard Taylor M30-34 22:01
20 David Do M20-24 22:11
21 Sebastian Edwards M01-15 22:18
22 Talon Kempel F01-15 22:32
23 Erin Duhaime F25-29 22:36
24 Tom Denton M25-29 22:57
25 Tricia Bull F40-44 23:00
26 Matthew Kempel M45-49 23:39
27 Owen Lawrence M01-15 23:49
28 Caelyn Huebner F01-15 23:59
29 Danielle Legault F25-29 24:02
30 Janele Halpenny F30-34 24:12
31 Taylor Irving F20-24 24:31
32 Scott Hale M45-49 24:32
33 Amy Denton F30-34 24:37
34 Andrew Gillan M35-39 24:39
35 Jennifer Walton F30-34 24:56
36 Shannon West F35-39 24:57
37 Maya Engelbrecht F40-44 25:15
38 Lena Schmidt F25-29 25:16
39 Bry-Anna Smith F35-39 25:18
40 Gabriel Fortin M35-39 25:23
41 Martina Bezzola F30-34 25:24
42 David Spelay M35-39 25:25
43 Keenan MacCallum M25-29 25:31
44 Liane Wohlberg F40-44 25:43
45 Nina Mittendorf F35-39 25:46
46 Jane Paarveen F55-59 25:48
47 Aedan Huebner M01-15 25:48
48 Alana O'Connell F55-59 25:51
49 Angela Duffy F35-39 25:51
50 Esther Rzeplinski F25-29 25:52
51 Laurel Apps F25-29 25:53
52 Tessa Webb F25-29 26:05
53 Benjamin Porcher M25-29 26:11
54 Christina Grondin F35-39 26:12
55 Anna-Marie De Zwager F40-44 26:13
56 Rene Jonker M45-49 26:22
57 Damien Engelbrecht M45-49 26:29
58 Monica Granbois F40-44 26:32
59 Jon Larose M35-39 26:36
60 Laura Chartres F30-34 26:37
61 Jennie Sparkes F55-59 26:43
62 Jen Gage F35-39 27:00
63 Kim McIvor F35-39 27:02
64 Robert Leece M50-54 27:05
65 Don Clarke M45-49 27:07
66 Alyssa Chow F30-34 27:09
67 Anneke Feuermann F20-24 27:12
68 Judy Avila F55-59 27:17
69 Ben Davies M35-39 27:19
70 Kai Winkler M40-44 27:21
71 Amanda Campbell F35-39 27:22
72 Kim Benham F50-54 27:23
73 Emily Rudderham F25-29 27:30
74 Cindy Cullen F60-99 27:33
75 Tyson Clark M01-15 27:33
76 Myriam Millins F40-44 27:50
77 Brittany Mels F20-24 28:00
78 K Martin F45-49 28:12
79 Adam Parkin M40-44 28:16
80 Heather Dickson F40-44 28:35
81 Jodi Pedro F35-39 28:39
82 Giselle Urban F30-34 28:39
83 Michele Asada F30-34 28:43
84 Mike Bucholtz M25-29 28:43
85 Ananda Arthurs F35-39 28:44
86 Lindsay Kasprick F25-29 28:47
87 Courtney Sieben F25-29 28:47
88 Lisa Hackwell F55-59 28:49
89 Julie Ross F45-49 28:49
90 Luke Koshowski M25-29 28:56
91 Austin Elliott-Kidd M20-24 28:57
92 Jessica Juhasz F35-39 29:04
93 Sheri Thomson F45-49 29:07
94 Cindy Zimmer F45-49 29:07
95 Roxanne Richer F30-34 29:13
96 Johanna Lind F30-34 29:15
97 Stephen Rickley M60-99 29:17
98 Fairone Bateman F30-34 29:25
99 Kavan Hammond M25-29 29:25
100 Genai Loudoun F35-39 29:25
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results