2019 MEC KELOWNA Race #2 - 10k

10K | 5K

Myra Bellevue
Aug 11, 2019
TIMER - Peter Corrigan
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Kevin Lionais M35-39 13 45:31
Bib# 6514 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Kevin Wade M35-39 13 50:50
Bib# 24628 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
3 Evan Geck M30-34 10 50:54
Bib# 4557 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Aaron Geck M35-39 13 50:55
Bib# 4558 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
5 Brendan Unsworth M35-39 13 52:21
Bib# 24610 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
6 Geoffrey Oliver M35-39 13 52:39
Bib# 6647 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
7 Brent Harris M30-34 10 52:45
Bib# 4568 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
8 Jaxon Jurome M20-24 3 53:19
Bib# 24797 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
9 Jayda Jurome F20-24 4 53:20
Bib# 24743 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
10 Andrea Olfert F30-34 17 53:49
Bib# 6645 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
11 Stephen Ganton M50-54 1 53:52
Bib# 4554 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
12 Tracy Dayman F40-44 10 55:25
Bib# 4540 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
13 Martin Carriere M25-29 5 55:31
Bib# 24767 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
14 Jessica Edwards F30-34 17 56:02
Bib# 4543 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
15 Scott Hiebert M30-34 10 56:05
Bib# 4571 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
16 Scott Steinback M25-29 5 56:05
Bib# 9563 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
17 Gabrielle Milot-Lavergne F30-34 17 56:10
Bib# 6622 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
18 Rodrigo Sotto Maior M40-44 6 56:37
Bib# 9560 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
19 John Wickenheiser M60-99 6 56:56
Bib# 24694 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
20 Fiona Warren F30-34 17 57:21
Bib# 25384 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
21 Luca Raffaello M35-39 13 57:39
Bib# 6694 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
22 Ryder Warren M01-15 1 57:53
Bib# 25383 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
23 Aaron Whalen M30-34 10 58:00
Bib# 24654 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
24 Nigelle McCulloch F35-39 8 58:02
Bib# 6590 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
25 Elliot Stevens M30-34 10 58:04
Bib# 9564 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
26 Joshua Crosthwaite M35-39 13 58:09
Bib# 2674 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
27 Damon Clutterbuck M25-29 5 59:17
Bib# 2670 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
28 Jake Gravel M20-24 3 1:00:02
Bib# 24747 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
29 David Wiens M40-44 6 1:01:36
Bib# 24671 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
30 Calvin Van Buskirk M55-59 6 1:01:54
Bib# 24778 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
31 Ben Carriere M30-34 10 1:01:55
Bib# 1252 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
32 Tessa Wotherspoon F20-24 4 1:02:12
Bib# 24686 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
33 Ken Staniewski M55-59 6 1:02:21
Bib# 9561 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
34 Eugene Bondar M55-59 6 1:02:29
Bib# 2637 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
35 Jannie Jacques F25-29 8 1:02:29
Bib# 6015 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
36 Christina Arnott F40-44 10 1:03:01
Bib# 2621 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
37 Mark Johnas M35-39 13 1:03:04
Bib# 6037 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
38 Shane Sondermann M40-44 6 1:03:15
Bib# 9559 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
39 Casey Lourens M25-29 5 1:03:30
Bib# 24774 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
40 Ana Dennier F45-49 4 1:03:35
Bib# 24734 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
41 Erica Finley F30-34 17 1:03:41
Bib# 24762 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
42 Riley Carruthers M30-34 10 1:03:50
Bib# 2662 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
43 Oliver Butterfield M60-99 6 1:04:17
Bib# 2647 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
44 Amy Ellett F35-39 8 1:04:39
Bib# 4545 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
45 Karen Dorey F40-44 10 1:04:45
Bib# 4541 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
46 Ken McGill M55-59 6 1:05:40
Bib# 6600 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
47 Erin Taylor F20-24 4 1:06:00
Bib# 9566 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
48 Colleen Sondermann F40-44 10 1:06:50
Bib# 9558 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
49 Stephanie Kaczmer F25-29 8 1:06:56
Bib# 6048 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
50 Stephen Fort M55-59 6 1:06:56
Bib# 24729 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
51 Kevin Christopher M35-39 13 1:07:54
Bib# 24744 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
52 Kimberly Epp F30-34 17 1:08:06
Bib# 4546 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
53 Philippe Baclanger-Bishinga M30-34 10 1:08:41
Bib# 2622 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
54 Lacy Browning F40-44 10 1:08:58
Bib# 2644 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
55 Victoria Marks F30-34 17 1:09:02
Bib# 6580 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
56 Stefania Almeida F35-39 8 1:09:03
Bib# 2615 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
57 Julie Trewartha F40-44 10 1:09:41
Bib# 9572 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
58 Emilie Tremblay F20-24 4 1:10:01
Bib# 9571 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
59 James Gagnon M35-39 13 1:10:43
Bib# 4553 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
60 Steve Kovacic M40-44 6 1:11:07
Bib# 6075 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
61 Mark Baese M35-39 13 1:11:21
Bib# 2624 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
62 David Russell M45-49 1 1:11:49
Bib# 6699 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
63 Glennys Jurome F55-59 3 1:11:58
Bib# 24738 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
64 David Jurome M60-99 6 1:13:24
Bib# 25294 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
65 Tanner Kehler M25-29 5 1:13:51
Bib# 6050 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
66 Kaitlyn White F25-29 8 1:14:32
Bib# 24665 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
67 Jared Huber M40-44 6 1:16:02
Bib# 6011 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
68 Lauren Stannard F30-34 17 1:16:11
Bib# 9562 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
69 Kevin Layne M30-34 10 1:16:48
Bib# 6149 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
70 Heather Swetnam F45-49 4 1:16:50
Bib# 9565 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
71 Helen Furuya F40-44 10 1:17:36
Bib# 4550 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
72 Liz Govier F35-39 8 1:17:50
Bib# 4563 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
73 David Paynter M60-99 6 1:17:53
Bib# 6667 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
74 Natalie Stewart F30-34 17 1:17:58
Bib# 24746 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
75 Heather Bech-Hansen F30-34 17 1:18:04
Bib# 2629 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
76 Miroslavka Gataric F40-44 10 1:18:06
Bib# 4555 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
77 Beth Clifford F25-29 8 1:18:06
Bib# 2669 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
78 Chelsey Bednar F30-34 17 1:18:34
Bib# 2631 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
79 Catherine Levesque F25-29 8 1:18:37
Bib# 6505 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
80 Vernon Johnston M55-59 6 1:18:40
Bib# 6039 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
81 Tara Trottier F45-49 4 1:18:51
Bib# 9573 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
82 Megan Banman F35-39 8 1:19:09
Bib# 2626 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
83 Jim Cronin M60-99 6 1:19:24
Bib# 2672 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
84 Cat Schierer F35-39 8 1:20:13
Bib# 9552 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
85 Susan Ellard F55-59 3 1:21:13
Bib# 4544 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
86 Aimee Jensen F30-34 17 1:21:35
Bib# 6016 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
87 Alyssa Racine F16-19 1 1:21:36
Bib# 6693 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
88 Jory Hetherington M20-24 3 1:21:38
Bib# 4570 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
89 Shanny McIvor F25-29 8 1:21:39
Bib# 6610 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
90 Henray Paynter M30-34 10 1:21:44
Bib# 6664 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
91 Shannon Ward F40-44 10 1:21:46
Bib# 24653 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
92 Lisa Racine F50-54 3 1:22:29
Bib# 6692 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
93 Patricia Lasalle F60-99 1 1:22:54
Bib# 24732 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
94 Joanne Callens F55-59 3 1:23:00
Bib# 2648 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
95 Terrina Barsalou F35-39 8 1:23:19
Bib# 24785 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
96 Karla Robinson F25-29 8 1:24:20
Bib# 6695 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
97 Keri Gagnon F30-34 17 1:24:25
Bib# 4552 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
98 Paul Alcantra M60-99 6 1:26:41
Bib# 24731 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
99 Scott Tregilges M40-44 6 1:26:52
Bib# 9569 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
100 Amanda Tregilges F40-44 10 1:26:52
Bib# 9570 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kevin Lionais M35-39 45:31
Bib# 6514
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Kevin Wade M35-39 50:50
Bib# 24628
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
3 Evan Geck M30-34 50:54
Bib# 4557
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Aaron Geck M35-39 50:55
Bib# 4558
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
5 Brendan Unsworth M35-39 52:21
Bib# 24610
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
6 Geoffrey Oliver M35-39 52:39
Bib# 6647
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
7 Brent Harris M30-34 52:45
Bib# 4568
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
8 Jaxon Jurome M20-24 53:19
Bib# 24797
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
9 Jayda Jurome F20-24 53:20
Bib# 24743
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
10 Andrea Olfert F30-34 53:49
Bib# 6645
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
11 Stephen Ganton M50-54 53:52
Bib# 4554
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
12 Tracy Dayman F40-44 55:25
Bib# 4540
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
13 Martin Carriere M25-29 55:31
Bib# 24767
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
14 Jessica Edwards F30-34 56:02
Bib# 4543
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
15 Scott Hiebert M30-34 56:05
Bib# 4571
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
16 Scott Steinback M25-29 56:05
Bib# 9563
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
17 Gabrielle Milot-Lavergne F30-34 56:10
Bib# 6622
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
18 Rodrigo Sotto Maior M40-44 56:37
Bib# 9560
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
19 John Wickenheiser M60-99 56:56
Bib# 24694
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
20 Fiona Warren F30-34 57:21
Bib# 25384
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
21 Luca Raffaello M35-39 57:39
Bib# 6694
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
22 Ryder Warren M01-15 57:53
Bib# 25383
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
23 Aaron Whalen M30-34 58:00
Bib# 24654
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
24 Nigelle McCulloch F35-39 58:02
Bib# 6590
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
25 Elliot Stevens M30-34 58:04
Bib# 9564
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
26 Joshua Crosthwaite M35-39 58:09
Bib# 2674
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
27 Damon Clutterbuck M25-29 59:17
Bib# 2670
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
28 Jake Gravel M20-24 1:00:02
Bib# 24747
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
29 David Wiens M40-44 1:01:36
Bib# 24671
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
30 Calvin Van Buskirk M55-59 1:01:54
Bib# 24778
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
31 Ben Carriere M30-34 1:01:55
Bib# 1252
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
32 Tessa Wotherspoon F20-24 1:02:12
Bib# 24686
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
33 Ken Staniewski M55-59 1:02:21
Bib# 9561
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
34 Eugene Bondar M55-59 1:02:29
Bib# 2637
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
35 Jannie Jacques F25-29 1:02:29
Bib# 6015
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
36 Christina Arnott F40-44 1:03:01
Bib# 2621
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
37 Mark Johnas M35-39 1:03:04
Bib# 6037
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
38 Shane Sondermann M40-44 1:03:15
Bib# 9559
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
39 Casey Lourens M25-29 1:03:30
Bib# 24774
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
40 Ana Dennier F45-49 1:03:35
Bib# 24734
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
41 Erica Finley F30-34 1:03:41
Bib# 24762
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
42 Riley Carruthers M30-34 1:03:50
Bib# 2662
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
43 Oliver Butterfield M60-99 1:04:17
Bib# 2647
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
44 Amy Ellett F35-39 1:04:39
Bib# 4545
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
45 Karen Dorey F40-44 1:04:45
Bib# 4541
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
46 Ken McGill M55-59 1:05:40
Bib# 6600
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
47 Erin Taylor F20-24 1:06:00
Bib# 9566
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
48 Colleen Sondermann F40-44 1:06:50
Bib# 9558
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
49 Stephanie Kaczmer F25-29 1:06:56
Bib# 6048
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
50 Stephen Fort M55-59 1:06:56
Bib# 24729
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
51 Kevin Christopher M35-39 1:07:54
Bib# 24744
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
52 Kimberly Epp F30-34 1:08:06
Bib# 4546
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
53 Philippe Baclanger-Bishinga M30-34 1:08:41
Bib# 2622
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
54 Lacy Browning F40-44 1:08:58
Bib# 2644
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
55 Victoria Marks F30-34 1:09:02
Bib# 6580
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
56 Stefania Almeida F35-39 1:09:03
Bib# 2615
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
57 Julie Trewartha F40-44 1:09:41
Bib# 9572
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
58 Emilie Tremblay F20-24 1:10:01
Bib# 9571
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
59 James Gagnon M35-39 1:10:43
Bib# 4553
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
60 Steve Kovacic M40-44 1:11:07
Bib# 6075
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
61 Mark Baese M35-39 1:11:21
Bib# 2624
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
62 David Russell M45-49 1:11:49
Bib# 6699
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
63 Glennys Jurome F55-59 1:11:58
Bib# 24738
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
64 David Jurome M60-99 1:13:24
Bib# 25294
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
65 Tanner Kehler M25-29 1:13:51
Bib# 6050
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
66 Kaitlyn White F25-29 1:14:32
Bib# 24665
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
67 Jared Huber M40-44 1:16:02
Bib# 6011
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
68 Lauren Stannard F30-34 1:16:11
Bib# 9562
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
69 Kevin Layne M30-34 1:16:48
Bib# 6149
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
70 Heather Swetnam F45-49 1:16:50
Bib# 9565
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
71 Helen Furuya F40-44 1:17:36
Bib# 4550
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
72 Liz Govier F35-39 1:17:50
Bib# 4563
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
73 David Paynter M60-99 1:17:53
Bib# 6667
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
74 Natalie Stewart F30-34 1:17:58
Bib# 24746
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
75 Heather Bech-Hansen F30-34 1:18:04
Bib# 2629
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
76 Miroslavka Gataric F40-44 1:18:06
Bib# 4555
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
77 Beth Clifford F25-29 1:18:06
Bib# 2669
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
78 Chelsey Bednar F30-34 1:18:34
Bib# 2631
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
79 Catherine Levesque F25-29 1:18:37
Bib# 6505
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
80 Vernon Johnston M55-59 1:18:40
Bib# 6039
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
81 Tara Trottier F45-49 1:18:51
Bib# 9573
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
82 Megan Banman F35-39 1:19:09
Bib# 2626
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
83 Jim Cronin M60-99 1:19:24
Bib# 2672
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
84 Cat Schierer F35-39 1:20:13
Bib# 9552
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
85 Susan Ellard F55-59 1:21:13
Bib# 4544
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
86 Aimee Jensen F30-34 1:21:35
Bib# 6016
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
87 Alyssa Racine F16-19 1:21:36
Bib# 6693
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
88 Jory Hetherington M20-24 1:21:38
Bib# 4570
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
89 Shanny McIvor F25-29 1:21:39
Bib# 6610
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
90 Henray Paynter M30-34 1:21:44
Bib# 6664
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
91 Shannon Ward F40-44 1:21:46
Bib# 24653
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
92 Lisa Racine F50-54 1:22:29
Bib# 6692
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
93 Patricia Lasalle F60-99 1:22:54
Bib# 24732
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
94 Joanne Callens F55-59 1:23:00
Bib# 2648
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
95 Terrina Barsalou F35-39 1:23:19
Bib# 24785
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
96 Karla Robinson F25-29 1:24:20
Bib# 6695
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
97 Keri Gagnon F30-34 1:24:25
Bib# 4552
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
98 Paul Alcantra M60-99 1:26:41
Bib# 24731
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
99 Scott Tregilges M40-44 1:26:52
Bib# 9569
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
100 Amanda Tregilges F40-44 1:26:52
Bib# 9570
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results