2019 MEC Edmonton Trail Race One: 10K

10K | 5K

Sir Wilfred Laurier Park, Edmonton
May 05, 2019
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Alex Petro M30-39 42 41:36
Bib# 2925 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Taij Mann M20-29 20 42:59
Bib# 9166 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Tyler Gamblion M30-39 42 46:03
Bib# 2929 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
4 Tyson Pond M16-19 2 46:12
Bib# 2825 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Thomas Bradshaw M30-39 42 46:43
Bib# 9025 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
6 Marcus Ivey M20-29 20 46:56
Bib# 9110 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
7 Neil Reid M40-49 35 48:00
Bib# 2834 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
8 Alfred Yung M20-29 20 48:12
Bib# 2886 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
9 Graham Vikse M20-29 20 48:55
Bib# 2898 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
10 Josh Padgett M20-29 20 49:10
Bib# 2918 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
11 Lionel Gossweiler M30-39 42 50:04
Bib# 9089 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
12 Alain Goguen M30-39 42 50:26
Bib# 2912 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
13 Jason Kasawski M40-49 35 50:31
Bib# 9121 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
14 Aaron Luchko M30-39 42 52:01
Bib# 9153 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
15 Ivan Kagoro M30-39 42 52:07
Bib# 9119 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
16 Michael Genereux M20-29 20 52:34
Bib# 9083 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
17 Derek Schutz M30-39 42 52:34
Bib# 2846 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
18 Ricky Granadeno M30-39 42 52:47
Bib# 9092 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
19 Ross Bowles M30-39 42 52:55
Bib# 9023 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
20 Donavin Wagner M01-15 1 53:04
Bib# 2899 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
21 Graham Rogers M40-49 35 53:04
Bib# 2837 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
22 David Houseman M40-49 35 53:21
Bib# 9108 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
23 Joseph Mann M50-59 12 53:23
Bib# 9164 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
24 Beto Bustos M60-69 7 53:26
Bib# 9034 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
25 Allison Pon F30-39 41 54:06
Bib# 2895 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
26 Matthew Frey M30-39 42 54:13
Bib# 9079 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
27 Albert Mitjana M20-29 20 54:27
Bib# 2892 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
28 Shane Hartling M30-39 42 54:46
Bib# 9095 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
29 Matthew Mururek M30-39 42 55:10
Bib# 2920 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
30 Daniel Chaisson M40-49 35 55:28
Bib# 9038 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
31 Chloe Williams F20-29 30 55:30
Bib# 2877 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
32 Michael Percy M30-39 42 56:04
Bib# 2924 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
33 Joshua Novak M20-29 20 56:08
Bib# 2804 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
34 David Shantz M20-29 20 56:18
Bib# 2848 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
35 Jesse Bowdige M20-29 20 56:24
Bib# 9021 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
36 Katie Spaidal F30-39 41 56:25
Bib# 2860 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
37 Francois Jourdain M30-39 42 56:27
Bib# 9118 Div. Pl. 15 City View full
results
38 Ben Cymerys M30-39 42 56:32
Bib# 9051 Div. Pl. 16 City View full
results
39 Chris Dickson M40-49 35 56:33
Bib# 9059 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
40 Kurtis Peltonen M40-49 35 56:34
Bib# 2815 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
41 Matthew Pastorius M30-39 42 56:35
Bib# 2811 Div. Pl. 17 City View full
results
42 Sonja McGee F30-39 41 56:42
Bib# 9178 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
43 Dave Meise M40-49 35 57:14
Bib# 9181 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
44 Mohammed Barzagar M20-29 20 57:26
Bib# 9013 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
45 Kylie Lewis F20-29 30 57:34
Bib# 9147 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
46 Adam Erasmus M30-39 42 57:45
Bib# 2923 Div. Pl. 18 City View full
results
47 Jeff Homme M40-49 35 58:22
Bib# 9106 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
48 Lucy Preisler F50-59 12 58:22
Bib# 2828 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
49 Billy Davey M20-29 20 58:28
Bib# 9053 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
50 Michael Harrington M50-59 12 58:34
Bib# 9094 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
51 Don Wheatcroft M50-59 12 58:46
Bib# 2922 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
52 Javan Stamp M40-49 35 58:52
Bib# 2861 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
53 Jennifer St. Pierre F40-49 23 58:59
Bib# 2921 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
54 Chloe Onofrychuk F30-39 41 59:16
Bib# 2906 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
55 Wietske Eikelenboom F50-59 12 59:20
Bib# 9071 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
56 Daniel Mosquera M20-29 20 59:22
Bib# 9194 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
57 Pierre Boileau M50-59 12 59:35
Bib# 9020 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
58 Sarah Munoz F20-29 30 59:45
Bib# 9196 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
59 Jerrold Dubyk M40-49 35 1:00:23
Bib# 9066 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
60 Daniel Schiffner M30-39 42 1:00:26
Bib# 2843 Div. Pl. 19 City View full
results
61 Josh Hawrelak M16-19 2 1:00:28
Bib# 9099 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
62 John Ausman M30-39 42 1:00:32
Bib# 9007 Div. Pl. 20 City View full
results
63 Justin Lerner M20-29 20 1:00:34
Bib# 9146 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
64 Ken Glover M50-59 12 1:00:34
Bib# 9088 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
65 Mark Wolansky M40-49 35 1:00:38
Bib# 2879 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
66 Troy McLeod M50-59 12 1:00:47
Bib# 2914 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
67 Bri Plewes F30-39 41 1:01:14
Bib# 2821 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
68 Geodran Patterson M40-49 35 1:01:28
Bib# 2928 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
69 Jason Yaeck M30-39 42 1:01:38
Bib# 2881 Div. Pl. 21 City View full
results
70 Jamie French F30-39 41 1:01:50
Bib# 9078 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
71 Devonne Brandys F30-39 41 1:01:52
Bib# 9027 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
72 Erin Thompson F50-59 12 1:01:59
Bib# 2926 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
73 Ken Soderquist M40-49 35 1:02:00
Bib# 2858 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
74 Lareina Rezewski F40-49 23 1:02:08
Bib# 2836 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
75 Jeff Helm M40-49 35 1:02:25
Bib# 9101 Div. Pl. 15 City View full
results
76 Claudia Glasspoole F20-29 30 1:02:30
Bib# 9087 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
77 Jason Wilson M30-39 42 1:02:37
Bib# 2904 Div. Pl. 22 City View full
results
78 Kevin Wipf M40-49 35 1:02:59
Bib# 2878 Div. Pl. 16 City View full
results
79 Miles Gibson M60-69 7 1:03:29
Bib# 9085 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
80 Ken Kaminski-Raab M30-39 42 1:03:35
Bib# 2891 Div. Pl. 23 City View full
results
81 John Diep M40-49 35 1:03:37
Bib# 9060 Div. Pl. 17 City View full
results
82 Jessica Bernat F30-39 41 1:03:43
Bib# 9018 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
83 Steve Whymark M40-49 35 1:03:44
Bib# 2900 Div. Pl. 18 City View full
results
84 Wesley Slavik M50-59 12 1:03:55
Bib# 2854 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
85 Melissa Lund F20-29 30 1:04:11
Bib# 9157 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
86 Daniel Bowker M40-49 35 1:04:13
Bib# 9022 Div. Pl. 19 City View full
results
87 Tara Brown F20-29 30 1:04:17
Bib# 2888 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
88 Jordan Micheal M20-29 20 1:04:19
Bib# 9184 Div. Pl. 15 City View full
results
89 Erin Nanninga F40-49 23 1:04:21
Bib# 2893 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
90 Mike Nanninga M40-49 35 1:04:22
Bib# 2894 Div. Pl. 20 City View full
results
91 Jordan Cooksley F20-29 30 1:04:44
Bib# 9047 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
92 Jamey Marrese F30-39 41 1:04:45
Bib# 9169 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
93 Lori Hawrelak F50-59 12 1:04:46
Bib# 9100 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
94 Donamarie Lukie F40-49 23 1:04:54
Bib# 9155 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
95 Craig Lukie M40-49 35 1:04:54
Bib# 9154 Div. Pl. 21 City View full
results
96 Jonathan Lee M30-39 42 1:05:00
Bib# 9140 Div. Pl. 24 City View full
results
97 Mia Constantino F30-39 41 1:05:11
Bib# 9045 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
98 Tara McPhedran F20-29 30 1:05:22
Bib# 9180 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
99 Mike Shrimpton M40-49 35 1:05:52
Bib# 2853 Div. Pl. 22 City View full
results
100 Morgan Elliot M40-49 35 1:05:59
Bib# 2889 Div. Pl. 23 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Alex Petro M30-39 41:36
Bib# 2925
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Taij Mann M20-29 42:59
Bib# 9166
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Tyler Gamblion M30-39 46:03
Bib# 2929
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
4 Tyson Pond M16-19 46:12
Bib# 2825
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Thomas Bradshaw M30-39 46:43
Bib# 9025
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
6 Marcus Ivey M20-29 46:56
Bib# 9110
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
7 Neil Reid M40-49 48:00
Bib# 2834
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
8 Alfred Yung M20-29 48:12
Bib# 2886
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
9 Graham Vikse M20-29 48:55
Bib# 2898
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
10 Josh Padgett M20-29 49:10
Bib# 2918
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
11 Lionel Gossweiler M30-39 50:04
Bib# 9089
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
12 Alain Goguen M30-39 50:26
Bib# 2912
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
13 Jason Kasawski M40-49 50:31
Bib# 9121
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
14 Aaron Luchko M30-39 52:01
Bib# 9153
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
15 Ivan Kagoro M30-39 52:07
Bib# 9119
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
16 Michael Genereux M20-29 52:34
Bib# 9083
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
17 Derek Schutz M30-39 52:34
Bib# 2846
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
18 Ricky Granadeno M30-39 52:47
Bib# 9092
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
19 Ross Bowles M30-39 52:55
Bib# 9023
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
20 Donavin Wagner M01-15 53:04
Bib# 2899
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
21 Graham Rogers M40-49 53:04
Bib# 2837
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
22 David Houseman M40-49 53:21
Bib# 9108
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
23 Joseph Mann M50-59 53:23
Bib# 9164
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
24 Beto Bustos M60-69 53:26
Bib# 9034
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
25 Allison Pon F30-39 54:06
Bib# 2895
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
26 Matthew Frey M30-39 54:13
Bib# 9079
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
27 Albert Mitjana M20-29 54:27
Bib# 2892
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
28 Shane Hartling M30-39 54:46
Bib# 9095
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
29 Matthew Mururek M30-39 55:10
Bib# 2920
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
30 Daniel Chaisson M40-49 55:28
Bib# 9038
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
31 Chloe Williams F20-29 55:30
Bib# 2877
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
32 Michael Percy M30-39 56:04
Bib# 2924
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
33 Joshua Novak M20-29 56:08
Bib# 2804
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
34 David Shantz M20-29 56:18
Bib# 2848
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
35 Jesse Bowdige M20-29 56:24
Bib# 9021
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
36 Katie Spaidal F30-39 56:25
Bib# 2860
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
37 Francois Jourdain M30-39 56:27
Bib# 9118
Div. Pl. 15
City
View full
results
38 Ben Cymerys M30-39 56:32
Bib# 9051
Div. Pl. 16
City
View full
results
39 Chris Dickson M40-49 56:33
Bib# 9059
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
40 Kurtis Peltonen M40-49 56:34
Bib# 2815
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
41 Matthew Pastorius M30-39 56:35
Bib# 2811
Div. Pl. 17
City
View full
results
42 Sonja McGee F30-39 56:42
Bib# 9178
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
43 Dave Meise M40-49 57:14
Bib# 9181
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
44 Mohammed Barzagar M20-29 57:26
Bib# 9013
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
45 Kylie Lewis F20-29 57:34
Bib# 9147
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
46 Adam Erasmus M30-39 57:45
Bib# 2923
Div. Pl. 18
City
View full
results
47 Jeff Homme M40-49 58:22
Bib# 9106
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
48 Lucy Preisler F50-59 58:22
Bib# 2828
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
49 Billy Davey M20-29 58:28
Bib# 9053
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
50 Michael Harrington M50-59 58:34
Bib# 9094
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
51 Don Wheatcroft M50-59 58:46
Bib# 2922
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
52 Javan Stamp M40-49 58:52
Bib# 2861
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
53 Jennifer St. Pierre F40-49 58:59
Bib# 2921
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
54 Chloe Onofrychuk F30-39 59:16
Bib# 2906
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
55 Wietske Eikelenboom F50-59 59:20
Bib# 9071
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
56 Daniel Mosquera M20-29 59:22
Bib# 9194
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
57 Pierre Boileau M50-59 59:35
Bib# 9020
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
58 Sarah Munoz F20-29 59:45
Bib# 9196
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
59 Jerrold Dubyk M40-49 1:00:23
Bib# 9066
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
60 Daniel Schiffner M30-39 1:00:26
Bib# 2843
Div. Pl. 19
City
View full
results
61 Josh Hawrelak M16-19 1:00:28
Bib# 9099
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
62 John Ausman M30-39 1:00:32
Bib# 9007
Div. Pl. 20
City
View full
results
63 Justin Lerner M20-29 1:00:34
Bib# 9146
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
64 Ken Glover M50-59 1:00:34
Bib# 9088
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
65 Mark Wolansky M40-49 1:00:38
Bib# 2879
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
66 Troy McLeod M50-59 1:00:47
Bib# 2914
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
67 Bri Plewes F30-39 1:01:14
Bib# 2821
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
68 Geodran Patterson M40-49 1:01:28
Bib# 2928
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
69 Jason Yaeck M30-39 1:01:38
Bib# 2881
Div. Pl. 21
City
View full
results
70 Jamie French F30-39 1:01:50
Bib# 9078
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
71 Devonne Brandys F30-39 1:01:52
Bib# 9027
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
72 Erin Thompson F50-59 1:01:59
Bib# 2926
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
73 Ken Soderquist M40-49 1:02:00
Bib# 2858
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
74 Lareina Rezewski F40-49 1:02:08
Bib# 2836
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
75 Jeff Helm M40-49 1:02:25
Bib# 9101
Div. Pl. 15
City
View full
results
76 Claudia Glasspoole F20-29 1:02:30
Bib# 9087
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
77 Jason Wilson M30-39 1:02:37
Bib# 2904
Div. Pl. 22
City
View full
results
78 Kevin Wipf M40-49 1:02:59
Bib# 2878
Div. Pl. 16
City
View full
results
79 Miles Gibson M60-69 1:03:29
Bib# 9085
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
80 Ken Kaminski-Raab M30-39 1:03:35
Bib# 2891
Div. Pl. 23
City
View full
results
81 John Diep M40-49 1:03:37
Bib# 9060
Div. Pl. 17
City
View full
results
82 Jessica Bernat F30-39 1:03:43
Bib# 9018
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
83 Steve Whymark M40-49 1:03:44
Bib# 2900
Div. Pl. 18
City
View full
results
84 Wesley Slavik M50-59 1:03:55
Bib# 2854
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
85 Melissa Lund F20-29 1:04:11
Bib# 9157
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
86 Daniel Bowker M40-49 1:04:13
Bib# 9022
Div. Pl. 19
City
View full
results
87 Tara Brown F20-29 1:04:17
Bib# 2888
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
88 Jordan Micheal M20-29 1:04:19
Bib# 9184
Div. Pl. 15
City
View full
results
89 Erin Nanninga F40-49 1:04:21
Bib# 2893
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
90 Mike Nanninga M40-49 1:04:22
Bib# 2894
Div. Pl. 20
City
View full
results
91 Jordan Cooksley F20-29 1:04:44
Bib# 9047
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
92 Jamey Marrese F30-39 1:04:45
Bib# 9169
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
93 Lori Hawrelak F50-59 1:04:46
Bib# 9100
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
94 Donamarie Lukie F40-49 1:04:54
Bib# 9155
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
95 Craig Lukie M40-49 1:04:54
Bib# 9154
Div. Pl. 21
City
View full
results
96 Jonathan Lee M30-39 1:05:00
Bib# 9140
Div. Pl. 24
City
View full
results
97 Mia Constantino F30-39 1:05:11
Bib# 9045
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
98 Tara McPhedran F20-29 1:05:22
Bib# 9180
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
99 Mike Shrimpton M40-49 1:05:52
Bib# 2853
Div. Pl. 22
City
View full
results
100 Morgan Elliot M40-49 1:05:59
Bib# 2889
Div. Pl. 23
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results