2019 MEC Edmonton Road Race Four 5K

MARATHON | 21K | 10K | 5K

Rundle Park, Edmonton
Oct 06, 2019
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Dirk Auger M55-59 5 18:53
Bib# 6710 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Julianna Chipiuk F01-15 2 20:31
Bib# 6735 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Alfred Yung M25-29 5 20:32
Bib# 5309 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Meaghan Straathof F30-34 14 22:11
Bib# 5319 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Rylan Chipiuk M01-15 6 22:24
Bib# 6736 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
6 Logan Doll M01-15 6 22:27
Bib# 6750 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
7 Chase Elliott M25-29 5 22:43
Bib# 6758 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
8 Greg Rayburn M35-39 9 23:04
Bib# 9051 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
9 Mitch Buyer M16-19 2 23:38
Bib# 6731 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
10 Krysta Ivers F25-29 12 23:55
Bib# 6777 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
11 Herbert Ma M35-39 9 23:58
Bib# 9010 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
12 Rick Mills M35-39 9 24:07
Bib# 9028 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
13 Steve Rasimas M30-34 7 24:08
Bib# 9050 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
14 Simon Wu M20-24 3 24:29
Bib# 5307 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
15 Courtney Theriault M40-44 7 24:38
Bib# 5316 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
16 Cory Doll M40-44 7 24:40
Bib# 6749 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
17 Nathan Huber M01-15 6 24:50
Bib# 6775 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
18 Simone Swonek F35-39 15 24:55
Bib# 9084 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
19 Kevin Ulmer M50-54 1 25:09
Bib# 9091 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
20 Nick Akers M60-99 5 25:22
Bib# 6702 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
21 Chris Chipiuk M40-44 7 25:51
Bib# 6733 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
22 Lisa Honish F25-29 12 25:55
Bib# 6774 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
23 Dhrish Amin M20-24 3 25:57
Bib# 6703 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
24 Kevin Liu M01-15 6 26:00
Bib# 9003 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
25 David Liu M45-49 2 26:00
Bib# 9002 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
26 Debbie Chipiuk F40-44 6 26:14
Bib# 6734 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
27 Laura Roberts F30-34 14 26:31
Bib# 7231 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
28 Ryley O'Malley M25-29 5 26:46
Bib# 9043 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
29 Hector Muniz M55-59 5 26:49
Bib# 5311 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
30 Todd Leland M40-44 7 28:12
Bib# 6797 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
31 Chris Smith M40-44 7 28:29
Bib# 9075 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
32 Kyla McGillivray-Aberg F40-44 6 29:09
Bib# 8357 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
33 Sarah Platero F35-39 15 29:38
Bib# 9046 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
34 Karen Hans F35-39 15 29:41
Bib# 9449 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
35 Easton Hans M01-15 6 29:42
Bib# 6772 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
36 Sandra McNalley F35-39 15 29:43
Bib# 9024 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
37 Ray Jaguttis M60-99 5 29:45
Bib# 6779 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
38 Loredana Cuglietta F35-39 15 29:54
Bib# 5322 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
39 Peter Milne M60-99 5 30:06
Bib# 9029 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
40 Robert Whitty M60-99 5 30:22
Bib# 5304 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
41 Kathy Sauze F50-54 2 30:36
Bib# 9062 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
42 Shivani Naidu-Barrett F45-49 5 30:39
Bib# 9037 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
43 Stacy Laird F35-39 15 30:44
Bib# 6794 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
44 Jackie Smiley F35-39 15 30:54
Bib# 9072 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
45 Jayson Merryfield M35-39 9 30:58
Bib# 9026 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
46 Holly Borody F20-24 2 31:01
Bib# 6726 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
47 Lisa Blair F35-39 15 31:24
Bib# 6722 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
48 Jaclyn Langill F30-34 14 31:35
Bib# 5320 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
49 Laura Wringe F30-34 14 31:42
Bib# 5306 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
50 Darren Maltais M40-44 7 31:42
Bib# 9012 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
51 Kitty Chong F35-39 15 31:44
Bib# 5321 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
52 Greyson Loshny M16-19 2 31:51
Bib# 9007 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
53 Josh McGillis M30-34 7 31:58
Bib# 9021 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
54 Sonia Zimmerman F40-44 6 32:34
Bib# 5318 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
55 Rolando Evangelista M55-59 5 32:38
Bib# 6759 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
56 Gina Mytruk F25-29 12 32:49
Bib# 9036 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
57 Theresa Brown F16-19 2 33:13
Bib# 6730 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
58 Dami Wi F20-24 2 33:14
Bib# 5317 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
59 Alison Zdunich F30-34 14 33:15
Bib# 5310 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
60 Roman Castro M45-49 2 33:17
Bib# 9348 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
61 Zachary Schmuecker M25-29 5 33:17
Bib# 9066 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
62 Karmin Schmuecker F25-29 12 33:18
Bib# 9065 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
63 Kevin Smiley M30-34 7 33:41
Bib# 9073 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
64 Gregory Treanor M30-34 7 33:43
Bib# 8708 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
65 Trina Bancarz F45-49 5 33:57
Bib# 6716 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
66 Wendy Wegner F35-39 15 33:58
Bib# 5301 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
67 Anita Theriault F50-54 2 34:12
Bib# 9087 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
68 Meredith Greig F25-29 12 34:39
Bib# 6769 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
69 Karen Loshny F45-49 5 34:43
Bib# 9008 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
70 Heather Challoner F25-29 12 35:12
Bib# 6732 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
71 Ilynne Newberry F40-44 6 35:24
Bib# 8387 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
72 Mona Woo F35-39 15 35:32
Bib# 8736 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
73 Matthew Slimmon M35-39 9 35:55
Bib# 9071 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
74 Jackson Slimmon M01-15 6 35:55
Bib# 9070 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
75 Martie Grant F45-49 5 35:56
Bib# 6767 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
76 Holly Nepper M35-39 9 36:04
Bib# 9039 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
77 Ellen Koenders F30-34 14 36:15
Bib# 6790 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
78 Lisa Moodie F30-34 14 36:15
Bib# 9032 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
79 Kevin Ledesma M35-39 9 36:29
Bib# 6796 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
80 Angie Durocher F40-44 6 36:32
Bib# 6755 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
81 Melissa Anderson F35-39 15 36:33
Bib# 6705 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
82 Gavin Loshny M20-24 3 36:33
Bib# 9006 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
83 Mesha Olsen F16-19 2 36:33
Bib# 9042 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
84 Lauren McVeigh F30-34 14 36:58
Bib# 9025 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
85 Sherin Noroozi F25-29 12 37:06
Bib# 9041 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
86 Gustavo Oliveira M55-59 5 37:41
Bib# 5312 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
87 Teodorico Garcia M55-59 5 37:56
Bib# 9428 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
88 Jenna Brenan F35-39 15 38:08
Bib# 9335 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
89 Betty Stone F60-99 1 38:12
Bib# 9078 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
90 Julia Molaro F25-29 12 38:39
Bib# 9031 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
91 Ryan Bily M35-39 9 38:50
Bib# 6721 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
92 Nyla De Los Santos F40-44 6 39:04
Bib# 6745 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
93 Kate Masters F45-49 5 39:04
Bib# 9015 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
94 Sarada Palakodeti F25-29 12 39:33
Bib# 9044 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
95 Aravinth Subramani M35-39 9 39:33
Bib# 9082 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
96 Laura Smiley F25-29 12 39:49
Bib# 9074 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
97 Michelle Nelms F30-34 14 39:52
Bib# 5323 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
98 Keley Sherbank F25-29 12 41:25
Bib# 8164 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
99 Kyle Russell M30-34 7 41:59
Bib# 9061 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
100 Julie Russell F25-29 12 42:00
Bib# 9059 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Dirk Auger M55-59 18:53
Bib# 6710
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Julianna Chipiuk F01-15 20:31
Bib# 6735
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Alfred Yung M25-29 20:32
Bib# 5309
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Meaghan Straathof F30-34 22:11
Bib# 5319
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Rylan Chipiuk M01-15 22:24
Bib# 6736
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
6 Logan Doll M01-15 22:27
Bib# 6750
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
7 Chase Elliott M25-29 22:43
Bib# 6758
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
8 Greg Rayburn M35-39 23:04
Bib# 9051
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
9 Mitch Buyer M16-19 23:38
Bib# 6731
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
10 Krysta Ivers F25-29 23:55
Bib# 6777
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
11 Herbert Ma M35-39 23:58
Bib# 9010
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
12 Rick Mills M35-39 24:07
Bib# 9028
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
13 Steve Rasimas M30-34 24:08
Bib# 9050
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
14 Simon Wu M20-24 24:29
Bib# 5307
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
15 Courtney Theriault M40-44 24:38
Bib# 5316
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
16 Cory Doll M40-44 24:40
Bib# 6749
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
17 Nathan Huber M01-15 24:50
Bib# 6775
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
18 Simone Swonek F35-39 24:55
Bib# 9084
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
19 Kevin Ulmer M50-54 25:09
Bib# 9091
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
20 Nick Akers M60-99 25:22
Bib# 6702
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
21 Chris Chipiuk M40-44 25:51
Bib# 6733
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
22 Lisa Honish F25-29 25:55
Bib# 6774
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
23 Dhrish Amin M20-24 25:57
Bib# 6703
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
24 Kevin Liu M01-15 26:00
Bib# 9003
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
25 David Liu M45-49 26:00
Bib# 9002
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
26 Debbie Chipiuk F40-44 26:14
Bib# 6734
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
27 Laura Roberts F30-34 26:31
Bib# 7231
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
28 Ryley O'Malley M25-29 26:46
Bib# 9043
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
29 Hector Muniz M55-59 26:49
Bib# 5311
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
30 Todd Leland M40-44 28:12
Bib# 6797
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
31 Chris Smith M40-44 28:29
Bib# 9075
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
32 Kyla McGillivray-Aberg F40-44 29:09
Bib# 8357
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
33 Sarah Platero F35-39 29:38
Bib# 9046
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
34 Karen Hans F35-39 29:41
Bib# 9449
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
35 Easton Hans M01-15 29:42
Bib# 6772
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
36 Sandra McNalley F35-39 29:43
Bib# 9024
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
37 Ray Jaguttis M60-99 29:45
Bib# 6779
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
38 Loredana Cuglietta F35-39 29:54
Bib# 5322
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
39 Peter Milne M60-99 30:06
Bib# 9029
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
40 Robert Whitty M60-99 30:22
Bib# 5304
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
41 Kathy Sauze F50-54 30:36
Bib# 9062
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
42 Shivani Naidu-Barrett F45-49 30:39
Bib# 9037
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
43 Stacy Laird F35-39 30:44
Bib# 6794
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
44 Jackie Smiley F35-39 30:54
Bib# 9072
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
45 Jayson Merryfield M35-39 30:58
Bib# 9026
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
46 Holly Borody F20-24 31:01
Bib# 6726
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
47 Lisa Blair F35-39 31:24
Bib# 6722
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
48 Jaclyn Langill F30-34 31:35
Bib# 5320
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
49 Laura Wringe F30-34 31:42
Bib# 5306
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
50 Darren Maltais M40-44 31:42
Bib# 9012
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
51 Kitty Chong F35-39 31:44
Bib# 5321
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
52 Greyson Loshny M16-19 31:51
Bib# 9007
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
53 Josh McGillis M30-34 31:58
Bib# 9021
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
54 Sonia Zimmerman F40-44 32:34
Bib# 5318
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
55 Rolando Evangelista M55-59 32:38
Bib# 6759
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
56 Gina Mytruk F25-29 32:49
Bib# 9036
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
57 Theresa Brown F16-19 33:13
Bib# 6730
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
58 Dami Wi F20-24 33:14
Bib# 5317
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
59 Alison Zdunich F30-34 33:15
Bib# 5310
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
60 Roman Castro M45-49 33:17
Bib# 9348
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
61 Zachary Schmuecker M25-29 33:17
Bib# 9066
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
62 Karmin Schmuecker F25-29 33:18
Bib# 9065
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
63 Kevin Smiley M30-34 33:41
Bib# 9073
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
64 Gregory Treanor M30-34 33:43
Bib# 8708
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
65 Trina Bancarz F45-49 33:57
Bib# 6716
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
66 Wendy Wegner F35-39 33:58
Bib# 5301
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
67 Anita Theriault F50-54 34:12
Bib# 9087
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
68 Meredith Greig F25-29 34:39
Bib# 6769
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
69 Karen Loshny F45-49 34:43
Bib# 9008
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
70 Heather Challoner F25-29 35:12
Bib# 6732
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
71 Ilynne Newberry F40-44 35:24
Bib# 8387
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
72 Mona Woo F35-39 35:32
Bib# 8736
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
73 Matthew Slimmon M35-39 35:55
Bib# 9071
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
74 Jackson Slimmon M01-15 35:55
Bib# 9070
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
75 Martie Grant F45-49 35:56
Bib# 6767
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
76 Holly Nepper M35-39 36:04
Bib# 9039
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
77 Ellen Koenders F30-34 36:15
Bib# 6790
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
78 Lisa Moodie F30-34 36:15
Bib# 9032
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
79 Kevin Ledesma M35-39 36:29
Bib# 6796
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
80 Angie Durocher F40-44 36:32
Bib# 6755
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
81 Melissa Anderson F35-39 36:33
Bib# 6705
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
82 Gavin Loshny M20-24 36:33
Bib# 9006
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
83 Mesha Olsen F16-19 36:33
Bib# 9042
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
84 Lauren McVeigh F30-34 36:58
Bib# 9025
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
85 Sherin Noroozi F25-29 37:06
Bib# 9041
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
86 Gustavo Oliveira M55-59 37:41
Bib# 5312
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
87 Teodorico Garcia M55-59 37:56
Bib# 9428
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
88 Jenna Brenan F35-39 38:08
Bib# 9335
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
89 Betty Stone F60-99 38:12
Bib# 9078
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
90 Julia Molaro F25-29 38:39
Bib# 9031
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
91 Ryan Bily M35-39 38:50
Bib# 6721
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
92 Nyla De Los Santos F40-44 39:04
Bib# 6745
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
93 Kate Masters F45-49 39:04
Bib# 9015
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
94 Sarada Palakodeti F25-29 39:33
Bib# 9044
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
95 Aravinth Subramani M35-39 39:33
Bib# 9082
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
96 Laura Smiley F25-29 39:49
Bib# 9074
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
97 Michelle Nelms F30-34 39:52
Bib# 5323
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
98 Keley Sherbank F25-29 41:25
Bib# 8164
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
99 Kyle Russell M30-34 41:59
Bib# 9061
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
100 Julie Russell F25-29 42:00
Bib# 9059
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results