2019 MEC Edmonton Road Race Three 5K

21K | 15K | 10K | 5K

Edmonton, AB
Jun 09, 2019
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Taij Mann M20-24 9 17:50
Bib# 2110 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Robert Winter M20-24 9 18:32
Bib# 4782 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
3 Dirk Auger M55-59 5 18:38
Bib# 4513 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Luke Mann M25-29 17 18:41
Bib# 4631 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Travis Luclert M20-24 9 18:43
Bib# 4772 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
6 Tyson Pond M16-19 7 19:49
Bib# 4679 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
7 Richard Wilkie M35-39 11 19:59
Bib# 533 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
8 Reina Ainsworth F35-39 17 20:04
Bib# 4503 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
9 Jen Elliott F30-34 27 20:12
Bib# 4558 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
10 Nathan Raju M30-34 13 20:24
Bib# 4683 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
11 Alfred Yung M25-29 17 20:39
Bib# 4743 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
12 Cornelis Koeman M20-24 9 20:41
Bib# 4777 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
13 Clark Schommer M35-39 11 20:46
Bib# 530 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
14 Larissa Zariwny F40-44 18 20:50
Bib# 534 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
15 Anand Mann M20-24 9 21:20
Bib# 2109 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
16 Michael Fouts M25-29 17 21:20
Bib# 4563 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
17 Hayley Degaust F25-29 22 21:28
Bib# 4547 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
18 Matt Brassaral M40-44 10 21:43
Bib# 4778 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
19 Bradley Peter M30-34 13 21:46
Bib# 559 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
20 Samara Cockburn F01-15 9 21:48
Bib# 9034 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
21 Lyndon Lavergne M01-15 25 21:57
Bib# 5112 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
22 Joe Helten M40-44 10 21:58
Bib# 4582 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
23 Becky Smith F25-29 22 22:10
Bib# 4706 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
24 Lucas Brassard M01-15 25 22:10
Bib# 4776 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
25 Simon Wood M35-39 11 22:15
Bib# 4735 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
26 Aron Koeman M20-24 9 22:17
Bib# 4781 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
27 Marcos Rivas M40-44 10 22:25
Bib# 4689 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
28 Michelle Lee F40-44 18 22:26
Bib# 9131 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
29 Jessie Miller M25-29 17 22:30
Bib# 4652 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
30 Bob Holmes M60-64 2 22:34
Bib# 4768 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
31 Steve Rasimas M30-34 13 22:47
Bib# 4684 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
32 Kevin Dawyd M35-39 11 22:53
Bib# 4780 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
33 Stan Banner M65-69 1 23:08
Bib# 4517 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
34 Joel Miller M25-29 17 23:18
Bib# 4651 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
35 Nelson Villafuerte M35-39 11 23:30
Bib# 4723 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
36 Kieran Cockburn M16-19 7 23:31
Bib# 9035 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
37 Alexander Schauerte M01-15 25 23:37
Bib# 527 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
38 Melissa Sexauer F35-39 17 23:39
Bib# 9221 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
39 Lindsey Johnson F01-15 9 23:52
Bib# 4598 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
40 Erica To F30-34 27 23:52
Bib# 4717 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
41 Matthew Nardella M25-29 17 23:56
Bib# 4769 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
42 Gillian Albert F25-29 22 24:03
Bib# 4773 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
43 Rick Mills M35-39 11 24:04
Bib# 4656 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
44 Aaron Mitra M30-34 13 24:18
Bib# 4661 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
45 Jongho Han M25-29 17 24:26
Bib# 4783 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
46 Robert Newton M20-24 9 24:30
Bib# 3621 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
47 Omar Abukhodair M01-15 25 24:38
Bib# 4502 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
48 Nolan MacLean M01-15 25 24:49
Bib# 4626 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
49 Gavin Otsuji M01-15 25 25:03
Bib# 4766 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
50 Josh De Groot M30-34 13 25:10
Bib# 4545 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
51 Nick Akers M60-64 2 25:15
Bib# 4504 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
52 Susy Salanguit F45-49 11 25:18
Bib# 4697 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
53 Tianmin Niu F30-34 27 25:19
Bib# 4673 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
54 Tyler Atkins M25-29 17 25:23
Bib# 4761 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
55 Krysta Ivers F25-29 22 25:25
Bib# 4593 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
56 Antony Susilo M25-29 17 25:29
Bib# 4765 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
57 Gopi Sutendra M35-39 11 25:30
Bib# 4713 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
58 Naden Sutendra M01-15 25 25:31
Bib# 4714 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
59 Jeffrey Wang M30-34 13 25:32
Bib# 564 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
60 Elijah Ward M01-15 25 25:38
Bib# 9291 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
61 Alivia Camp F01-15 9 25:49
Bib# 9290 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
62 Beth Marsh F35-39 17 26:09
Bib# 4634 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
63 Vaughn Jones M01-15 25 26:10
Bib# 4601 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
64 Hanna Hankinson F01-15 9 26:12
Bib# 2066 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
65 Ben Kruse M01-15 25 26:19
Bib# 4613 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
66 Caroline Suliga F20-24 13 26:24
Bib# 4770 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
67 Kate Chapman F30-34 27 26:30
Bib# 4536 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
68 Aiden Gilday M35-39 11 26:32
Bib# 9288 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
69 Connor Thompson M25-29 17 26:32
Bib# 4716 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
70 David Ballantyne M45-49 4 26:36
Bib# 4516 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
71 Aline Thorkelsson F16-19 4 26:38
Bib# 531 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
72 Laura Everitt F30-34 27 26:41
Bib# 9299 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
73 Martin Wang M45-49 4 26:43
Bib# 532 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
74 John Dunn M30-34 13 26:45
Bib# 4553 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
75 Rachel Yee F25-29 22 26:53
Bib# 4739 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
76 Melanie Hnatyshyn F35-39 17 26:53
Bib# 513 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
77 Mykaella Davie F20-24 13 27:01
Bib# 4544 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
78 Esther Vanderwel F30-34 27 27:09
Bib# 4720 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
79 Kimberly Baker F20-24 13 27:13
Bib# 4515 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
80 Martin Kaiser M01-15 25 27:16
Bib# 4604 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
81 Chris McQuarrie M20-24 9 27:17
Bib# 4646 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
82 Minkyu Sim M30-34 13 27:19
Bib# 4704 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
83 Kathy Gregg F60-64 2 27:20
Bib# 4571 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
84 Sarah O'Neill F25-29 22 27:20
Bib# 4675 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
85 Matthew Rogers M01-15 25 27:20
Bib# 4779 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
86 Joshua Gnutel M30-34 13 27:24
Bib# 4569 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
87 Liz Nelson F55-59 4 27:25
Bib# 4671 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
88 Titus Jimmi Daniel M16-19 7 27:30
Bib# 9287 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
89 Justin Frechette M01-15 25 27:34
Bib# 9286 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
90 Kyrsten Scott F20-24 13 27:43
Bib# 4701 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
91 Grace Lu F20-24 13 27:46
Bib# 4622 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
92 Jason Jones M35-39 11 27:49
Bib# 4600 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
93 Susan Diec NOAGE 1 27:51
Bib# 574 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
94 Wayne Martel M55-59 5 27:53
Bib# 4635 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
95 Ashley Miller F20-24 13 28:00
Bib# 4655 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
96 Cindy Jackson F55-59 4 28:04
Bib# 4594 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
97 Gavin Goodrunning M01-15 25 28:11
Bib# 9295 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
98 David Heide M55-59 5 28:15
Bib# 4581 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
99 Matthew Melnichuk M01-15 25 28:22
Bib# 4648 Div. Pl. 15 City View full
results
100 Deanna Dament F40-44 18 28:26
Bib# 506 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Taij Mann M20-24 17:50
Bib# 2110
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Robert Winter M20-24 18:32
Bib# 4782
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
3 Dirk Auger M55-59 18:38
Bib# 4513
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Luke Mann M25-29 18:41
Bib# 4631
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Travis Luclert M20-24 18:43
Bib# 4772
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
6 Tyson Pond M16-19 19:49
Bib# 4679
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
7 Richard Wilkie M35-39 19:59
Bib# 533
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
8 Reina Ainsworth F35-39 20:04
Bib# 4503
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
9 Jen Elliott F30-34 20:12
Bib# 4558
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
10 Nathan Raju M30-34 20:24
Bib# 4683
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
11 Alfred Yung M25-29 20:39
Bib# 4743
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
12 Cornelis Koeman M20-24 20:41
Bib# 4777
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
13 Clark Schommer M35-39 20:46
Bib# 530
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
14 Larissa Zariwny F40-44 20:50
Bib# 534
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
15 Anand Mann M20-24 21:20
Bib# 2109
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
16 Michael Fouts M25-29 21:20
Bib# 4563
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
17 Hayley Degaust F25-29 21:28
Bib# 4547
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
18 Matt Brassaral M40-44 21:43
Bib# 4778
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
19 Bradley Peter M30-34 21:46
Bib# 559
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
20 Samara Cockburn F01-15 21:48
Bib# 9034
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
21 Lyndon Lavergne M01-15 21:57
Bib# 5112
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
22 Joe Helten M40-44 21:58
Bib# 4582
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
23 Becky Smith F25-29 22:10
Bib# 4706
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
24 Lucas Brassard M01-15 22:10
Bib# 4776
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
25 Simon Wood M35-39 22:15
Bib# 4735
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
26 Aron Koeman M20-24 22:17
Bib# 4781
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
27 Marcos Rivas M40-44 22:25
Bib# 4689
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
28 Michelle Lee F40-44 22:26
Bib# 9131
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
29 Jessie Miller M25-29 22:30
Bib# 4652
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
30 Bob Holmes M60-64 22:34
Bib# 4768
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
31 Steve Rasimas M30-34 22:47
Bib# 4684
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
32 Kevin Dawyd M35-39 22:53
Bib# 4780
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
33 Stan Banner M65-69 23:08
Bib# 4517
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
34 Joel Miller M25-29 23:18
Bib# 4651
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
35 Nelson Villafuerte M35-39 23:30
Bib# 4723
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
36 Kieran Cockburn M16-19 23:31
Bib# 9035
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
37 Alexander Schauerte M01-15 23:37
Bib# 527
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
38 Melissa Sexauer F35-39 23:39
Bib# 9221
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
39 Lindsey Johnson F01-15 23:52
Bib# 4598
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
40 Erica To F30-34 23:52
Bib# 4717
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
41 Matthew Nardella M25-29 23:56
Bib# 4769
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
42 Gillian Albert F25-29 24:03
Bib# 4773
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
43 Rick Mills M35-39 24:04
Bib# 4656
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
44 Aaron Mitra M30-34 24:18
Bib# 4661
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
45 Jongho Han M25-29 24:26
Bib# 4783
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
46 Robert Newton M20-24 24:30
Bib# 3621
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
47 Omar Abukhodair M01-15 24:38
Bib# 4502
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
48 Nolan MacLean M01-15 24:49
Bib# 4626
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
49 Gavin Otsuji M01-15 25:03
Bib# 4766
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
50 Josh De Groot M30-34 25:10
Bib# 4545
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
51 Nick Akers M60-64 25:15
Bib# 4504
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
52 Susy Salanguit F45-49 25:18
Bib# 4697
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
53 Tianmin Niu F30-34 25:19
Bib# 4673
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
54 Tyler Atkins M25-29 25:23
Bib# 4761
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
55 Krysta Ivers F25-29 25:25
Bib# 4593
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
56 Antony Susilo M25-29 25:29
Bib# 4765
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
57 Gopi Sutendra M35-39 25:30
Bib# 4713
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
58 Naden Sutendra M01-15 25:31
Bib# 4714
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
59 Jeffrey Wang M30-34 25:32
Bib# 564
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
60 Elijah Ward M01-15 25:38
Bib# 9291
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
61 Alivia Camp F01-15 25:49
Bib# 9290
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
62 Beth Marsh F35-39 26:09
Bib# 4634
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
63 Vaughn Jones M01-15 26:10
Bib# 4601
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
64 Hanna Hankinson F01-15 26:12
Bib# 2066
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
65 Ben Kruse M01-15 26:19
Bib# 4613
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
66 Caroline Suliga F20-24 26:24
Bib# 4770
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
67 Kate Chapman F30-34 26:30
Bib# 4536
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
68 Aiden Gilday M35-39 26:32
Bib# 9288
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
69 Connor Thompson M25-29 26:32
Bib# 4716
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
70 David Ballantyne M45-49 26:36
Bib# 4516
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
71 Aline Thorkelsson F16-19 26:38
Bib# 531
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
72 Laura Everitt F30-34 26:41
Bib# 9299
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
73 Martin Wang M45-49 26:43
Bib# 532
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
74 John Dunn M30-34 26:45
Bib# 4553
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
75 Rachel Yee F25-29 26:53
Bib# 4739
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
76 Melanie Hnatyshyn F35-39 26:53
Bib# 513
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
77 Mykaella Davie F20-24 27:01
Bib# 4544
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
78 Esther Vanderwel F30-34 27:09
Bib# 4720
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
79 Kimberly Baker F20-24 27:13
Bib# 4515
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
80 Martin Kaiser M01-15 27:16
Bib# 4604
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
81 Chris McQuarrie M20-24 27:17
Bib# 4646
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
82 Minkyu Sim M30-34 27:19
Bib# 4704
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
83 Kathy Gregg F60-64 27:20
Bib# 4571
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
84 Sarah O'Neill F25-29 27:20
Bib# 4675
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
85 Matthew Rogers M01-15 27:20
Bib# 4779
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
86 Joshua Gnutel M30-34 27:24
Bib# 4569
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
87 Liz Nelson F55-59 27:25
Bib# 4671
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
88 Titus Jimmi Daniel M16-19 27:30
Bib# 9287
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
89 Justin Frechette M01-15 27:34
Bib# 9286
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
90 Kyrsten Scott F20-24 27:43
Bib# 4701
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
91 Grace Lu F20-24 27:46
Bib# 4622
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
92 Jason Jones M35-39 27:49
Bib# 4600
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
93 Susan Diec NOAGE 27:51
Bib# 574
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
94 Wayne Martel M55-59 27:53
Bib# 4635
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
95 Ashley Miller F20-24 28:00
Bib# 4655
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
96 Cindy Jackson F55-59 28:04
Bib# 4594
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
97 Gavin Goodrunning M01-15 28:11
Bib# 9295
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
98 David Heide M55-59 28:15
Bib# 4581
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
99 Matthew Melnichuk M01-15 28:22
Bib# 4648
Div. Pl. 15
City
View full
results
100 Deanna Dament F40-44 28:26
Bib# 506
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results