2019 MEC Edmonton Road Race Three 10K

21K | 15K | 10K | 5K

Edmonton, AB
Jun 09, 2019
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Patrick Sperling M30-34 16 35:12
Bib# 1864 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Alex Head M25-29 10 35:22
Bib# 1856 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Michael Vargo M30-34 16 36:06
Bib# 4758 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
4 Clint Schmidt M30-34 16 36:09
Bib# 4756 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
5 Oscar Steinberg M25-29 10 37:15
Bib# 9232 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
6 Kristoffer Jensen M30-34 16 37:48
Bib# 1819 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
7 Abe Cripps M40-44 13 38:13
Bib# 9041 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
8 Raphael Soldi M25-29 10 39:34
Bib# 9227 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
9 Samuel Faszer M20-24 9 40:55
Bib# 9061 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
10 Nolan Roesch M30-34 16 41:06
Bib# 9205 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
11 Friedrich Faszer M01-15 4 41:14
Bib# 9062 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
12 Desi Fuhr M30-34 16 42:44
Bib# 9072 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
13 Graham Rogers M40-44 13 42:57
Bib# 9206 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
14 Mark Schwan M45-49 9 43:04
Bib# 1816 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
15 Matthias Schueller M16-19 6 43:08
Bib# 575 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
16 Ryan Mior M30-34 16 43:15
Bib# 9167 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
17 James Proctor M16-19 6 43:28
Bib# 5065 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
18 Kevin Emmelkamp M20-24 9 43:44
Bib# 576 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
19 Richard Johnston M50-54 7 43:48
Bib# 9108 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
20 Dania Spillett F30-34 31 43:57
Bib# 9231 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
21 Mathias Devel M20-24 9 44:19
Bib# 5265 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
22 Wayne Tran M30-34 16 44:27
Bib# 9253 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
23 Benny Chen M45-49 9 44:34
Bib# 9031 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
24 Scott Manson M35-39 9 44:35
Bib# 9150 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
25 Kalem Hamilton M25-29 10 44:46
Bib# 1830 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
26 Brandon Stewart M20-24 9 44:48
Bib# 9234 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
27 Kevin Ulmer M50-54 7 44:50
Bib# 9255 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
28 Dmitriy Matveychuk M30-34 16 44:58
Bib# 9154 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
29 Ulana Gnutel F30-34 31 45:10
Bib# 9077 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
30 Eric Sigvaldson M50-54 7 45:19
Bib# 9224 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
31 Nektarios D'Avola M16-19 6 45:27
Bib# 9043 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
32 Tim Ferster M40-44 13 45:36
Bib# 1846 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
33 Robin Weber F45-49 8 45:47
Bib# 9266 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
34 Mike Shrimpton M40-44 13 45:58
Bib# 9222 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
35 Paola Matthews F40-44 26 46:00
Bib# 9153 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
36 Bryan Leung M35-39 9 46:35
Bib# 9132 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
37 Done Wheatcroft M30-34 16 46:47
Bib# 5264 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
38 David Mah M35-39 9 46:49
Bib# 9145 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
39 Kyle Fairall M30-34 16 47:15
Bib# 9059 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
40 Michael Emmelkamp M25-29 10 47:21
Bib# 9053 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
41 Wesley Boissonneault M20-24 9 47:42
Bib# 2019 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
42 Colleen Connors F35-39 23 47:54
Bib# 4750 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
43 Dylan Hughes M16-19 6 48:03
Bib# 5049 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
44 Adam Walker-Pope M01-15 4 48:24
Bib# 9263 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
45 Brent McKeown M45-49 9 48:48
Bib# 9156 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
46 Eric Wagner M25-29 10 48:50
Bib# 5040 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
47 Emily Maplethorpe F20-24 7 48:52
Bib# 4753 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
48 Keith Fortin M45-49 9 48:54
Bib# 3687 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
49 Bryan Loh M35-39 9 49:21
Bib# 1857 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
50 Sara Glassman F35-39 23 49:29
Bib# 9076 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
51 Sarah Campbell F40-44 26 49:49
Bib# 9026 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
52 Jacinthe Ly Dang F25-29 22 49:55
Bib# 9142 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
53 Samantha Allan F25-29 22 49:58
Bib# 4746 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
54 David Liu M45-49 9 50:01
Bib# 2099 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
55 Tyler Holowach M40-44 13 50:26
Bib# 9095 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
56 Taylor Sterling F20-24 7 50:28
Bib# 9233 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
57 Katelyn Halpape F30-34 31 50:53
Bib# 9084 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
58 Alex Myroon F40-44 26 50:57
Bib# 9175 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
59 Zachary Hillman M16-19 6 51:43
Bib# 9094 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
60 Jillian Footz F40-44 26 51:53
Bib# 9066 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
61 Dusty Freimark F40-44 26 52:12
Bib# 9070 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
62 Alex Moroszczuk M01-15 4 53:02
Bib# 5061 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
63 George Trache M16-19 6 53:02
Bib# 9252 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
64 Mike Robertsen M35-39 9 53:51
Bib# 1845 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
65 Tyler Kelly M40-44 13 54:24
Bib# 5267 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
66 Nicole Huot F35-39 23 54:30
Bib# 4752 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
67 Amy Grendus F35-39 23 54:37
Bib# 9081 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
68 Deanna Tzecakowski F30-34 31 54:38
Bib# 1878 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
69 Taisa Ballantine F30-34 31 54:53
Bib# 5072 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
70 Joshua Vani M20-24 9 54:53
Bib# 9257 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
71 Lorraine Locke F30-34 31 54:59
Bib# 9135 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
72 Patrick Walker M30-34 16 55:02
Bib# 4725 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
73 Aliyah Houle F01-15 1 55:05
Bib# 4587 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
74 Marco Chalifoux M35-39 9 55:12
Bib# 1852 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
75 Daniel Nugent-Bowman M30-34 16 55:17
Bib# 2138 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
76 Julian Williams M55-59 7 55:29
Bib# 9270 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
77 Trevor Muir M45-49 9 55:55
Bib# 5137 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
78 Aj Facendi F35-39 23 56:14
Bib# 9058 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
79 Cedrick Leblanc M35-39 9 56:19
Bib# 9129 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
80 Alexandra Plant F30-34 31 56:23
Bib# 9191 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
81 Richard Lee M45-49 9 56:34
Bib# 9130 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
82 Tonya Lwiwski F30-34 31 56:51
Bib# 9141 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
83 Jennifer Nealon F30-34 31 56:52
Bib# 1825 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
84 Cynthia Skrenek F40-44 26 57:02
Bib# 9225 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
85 Leslie Philipp M50-54 7 57:04
Bib# 4754 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
86 Sean Schoenberger M40-44 13 57:06
Bib# 9217 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
87 Stephanie Fossbakken F35-39 23 57:09
Bib# 9068 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
88 Tamara Schmidt F30-34 31 57:21
Bib# 9215 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
89 Blair Hayduk M30-34 16 57:27
Bib# 9088 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
90 Jennifer Hughes F35-39 23 57:37
Bib# 9099 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
91 Sally Coles F45-49 8 57:39
Bib# 9038 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
92 Kristen Charest F30-34 31 57:51
Bib# 4748 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
93 Pat Hart M40-44 13 57:56
Bib# 9086 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
94 Eric Sauze M55-59 7 58:06
Bib# 9214 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
95 Christopher Lord M75-79 1 58:10
Bib# 9136 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
96 Michelle Taylor F50-54 10 58:12
Bib# 9238 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
97 Louis Luz M45-49 9 58:12
Bib# 9140 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
98 Jessalynn Antonio F30-34 31 58:13
Bib# 9007 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
99 Nicole McLeod F30-34 31 58:16
Bib# 9161 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
100 Jennifer Ozar F40-44 26 58:20
Bib# 9184 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Patrick Sperling M30-34 35:12
Bib# 1864
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Alex Head M25-29 35:22
Bib# 1856
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Michael Vargo M30-34 36:06
Bib# 4758
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
4 Clint Schmidt M30-34 36:09
Bib# 4756
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
5 Oscar Steinberg M25-29 37:15
Bib# 9232
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
6 Kristoffer Jensen M30-34 37:48
Bib# 1819
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
7 Abe Cripps M40-44 38:13
Bib# 9041
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
8 Raphael Soldi M25-29 39:34
Bib# 9227
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
9 Samuel Faszer M20-24 40:55
Bib# 9061
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
10 Nolan Roesch M30-34 41:06
Bib# 9205
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
11 Friedrich Faszer M01-15 41:14
Bib# 9062
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
12 Desi Fuhr M30-34 42:44
Bib# 9072
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
13 Graham Rogers M40-44 42:57
Bib# 9206
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
14 Mark Schwan M45-49 43:04
Bib# 1816
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
15 Matthias Schueller M16-19 43:08
Bib# 575
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
16 Ryan Mior M30-34 43:15
Bib# 9167
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
17 James Proctor M16-19 43:28
Bib# 5065
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
18 Kevin Emmelkamp M20-24 43:44
Bib# 576
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
19 Richard Johnston M50-54 43:48
Bib# 9108
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
20 Dania Spillett F30-34 43:57
Bib# 9231
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
21 Mathias Devel M20-24 44:19
Bib# 5265
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
22 Wayne Tran M30-34 44:27
Bib# 9253
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
23 Benny Chen M45-49 44:34
Bib# 9031
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
24 Scott Manson M35-39 44:35
Bib# 9150
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
25 Kalem Hamilton M25-29 44:46
Bib# 1830
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
26 Brandon Stewart M20-24 44:48
Bib# 9234
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
27 Kevin Ulmer M50-54 44:50
Bib# 9255
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
28 Dmitriy Matveychuk M30-34 44:58
Bib# 9154
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
29 Ulana Gnutel F30-34 45:10
Bib# 9077
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
30 Eric Sigvaldson M50-54 45:19
Bib# 9224
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
31 Nektarios D'Avola M16-19 45:27
Bib# 9043
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
32 Tim Ferster M40-44 45:36
Bib# 1846
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
33 Robin Weber F45-49 45:47
Bib# 9266
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
34 Mike Shrimpton M40-44 45:58
Bib# 9222
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
35 Paola Matthews F40-44 46:00
Bib# 9153
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
36 Bryan Leung M35-39 46:35
Bib# 9132
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
37 Done Wheatcroft M30-34 46:47
Bib# 5264
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
38 David Mah M35-39 46:49
Bib# 9145
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
39 Kyle Fairall M30-34 47:15
Bib# 9059
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
40 Michael Emmelkamp M25-29 47:21
Bib# 9053
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
41 Wesley Boissonneault M20-24 47:42
Bib# 2019
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
42 Colleen Connors F35-39 47:54
Bib# 4750
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
43 Dylan Hughes M16-19 48:03
Bib# 5049
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
44 Adam Walker-Pope M01-15 48:24
Bib# 9263
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
45 Brent McKeown M45-49 48:48
Bib# 9156
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
46 Eric Wagner M25-29 48:50
Bib# 5040
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
47 Emily Maplethorpe F20-24 48:52
Bib# 4753
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
48 Keith Fortin M45-49 48:54
Bib# 3687
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
49 Bryan Loh M35-39 49:21
Bib# 1857
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
50 Sara Glassman F35-39 49:29
Bib# 9076
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
51 Sarah Campbell F40-44 49:49
Bib# 9026
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
52 Jacinthe Ly Dang F25-29 49:55
Bib# 9142
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
53 Samantha Allan F25-29 49:58
Bib# 4746
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
54 David Liu M45-49 50:01
Bib# 2099
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
55 Tyler Holowach M40-44 50:26
Bib# 9095
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
56 Taylor Sterling F20-24 50:28
Bib# 9233
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
57 Katelyn Halpape F30-34 50:53
Bib# 9084
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
58 Alex Myroon F40-44 50:57
Bib# 9175
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
59 Zachary Hillman M16-19 51:43
Bib# 9094
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
60 Jillian Footz F40-44 51:53
Bib# 9066
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
61 Dusty Freimark F40-44 52:12
Bib# 9070
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
62 Alex Moroszczuk M01-15 53:02
Bib# 5061
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
63 George Trache M16-19 53:02
Bib# 9252
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
64 Mike Robertsen M35-39 53:51
Bib# 1845
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
65 Tyler Kelly M40-44 54:24
Bib# 5267
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
66 Nicole Huot F35-39 54:30
Bib# 4752
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
67 Amy Grendus F35-39 54:37
Bib# 9081
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
68 Deanna Tzecakowski F30-34 54:38
Bib# 1878
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
69 Taisa Ballantine F30-34 54:53
Bib# 5072
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
70 Joshua Vani M20-24 54:53
Bib# 9257
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
71 Lorraine Locke F30-34 54:59
Bib# 9135
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
72 Patrick Walker M30-34 55:02
Bib# 4725
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
73 Aliyah Houle F01-15 55:05
Bib# 4587
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
74 Marco Chalifoux M35-39 55:12
Bib# 1852
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
75 Daniel Nugent-Bowman M30-34 55:17
Bib# 2138
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
76 Julian Williams M55-59 55:29
Bib# 9270
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
77 Trevor Muir M45-49 55:55
Bib# 5137
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
78 Aj Facendi F35-39 56:14
Bib# 9058
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
79 Cedrick Leblanc M35-39 56:19
Bib# 9129
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
80 Alexandra Plant F30-34 56:23
Bib# 9191
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
81 Richard Lee M45-49 56:34
Bib# 9130
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
82 Tonya Lwiwski F30-34 56:51
Bib# 9141
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
83 Jennifer Nealon F30-34 56:52
Bib# 1825
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
84 Cynthia Skrenek F40-44 57:02
Bib# 9225
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
85 Leslie Philipp M50-54 57:04
Bib# 4754
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
86 Sean Schoenberger M40-44 57:06
Bib# 9217
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
87 Stephanie Fossbakken F35-39 57:09
Bib# 9068
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
88 Tamara Schmidt F30-34 57:21
Bib# 9215
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
89 Blair Hayduk M30-34 57:27
Bib# 9088
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
90 Jennifer Hughes F35-39 57:37
Bib# 9099
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
91 Sally Coles F45-49 57:39
Bib# 9038
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
92 Kristen Charest F30-34 57:51
Bib# 4748
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
93 Pat Hart M40-44 57:56
Bib# 9086
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
94 Eric Sauze M55-59 58:06
Bib# 9214
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
95 Christopher Lord M75-79 58:10
Bib# 9136
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
96 Michelle Taylor F50-54 58:12
Bib# 9238
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
97 Louis Luz M45-49 58:12
Bib# 9140
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
98 Jessalynn Antonio F30-34 58:13
Bib# 9007
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
99 Nicole McLeod F30-34 58:16
Bib# 9161
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
100 Jennifer Ozar F40-44 58:20
Bib# 9184
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results