2019 MEC Edmonton Road Race Two 5K

21K | 15K | 10K | 5K

Edmonton, AB
May 11, 2019
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Jason Durance M40-44 12 17:55
Bib# 1067 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Donavin Wagner M01-15 12 19:02
Bib# 8297 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Patti Zuk M50-54 7 19:59
Bib# 7199 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Leighton Daciuk M30-34 14 20:13
Bib# 1051 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Carla Rodriguez Dimitres F35-39 21 20:19
Bib# 7144 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
6 Omar Yepez M35-39 10 20:34
Bib# 8284 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
7 Chase Elliott M25-29 13 21:15
Bib# 7748 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
8 Jeremy Lawson M01-15 12 21:32
Bib# 7043 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
9 Max Morrison M01-15 12 21:37
Bib# 7102 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
10 Aiden Miebach-Pare M01-15 12 21:38
Bib# 8291 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
11 Mike Shewchuk M30-34 14 21:55
Bib# 8282 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
12 Don Wheatcroft M55-59 3 22:03
Bib# 7769 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
13 Rick Mills M35-39 10 22:06
Bib# 7093 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
14 Bradley Peter M30-34 14 22:07
Bib# 7123 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
15 Steve Rasimas M30-34 14 22:10
Bib# 7131 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
16 Kevin Dawyd M35-39 10 22:16
Bib# 1055 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
17 Jennifer Soderberg F30-34 33 22:38
Bib# 7166 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
18 Andrew Carrier M30-34 14 22:42
Bib# 7744 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
19 Jessie Miller M25-29 13 22:56
Bib# 7089 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
20 Lisa Honish F25-29 22 23:20
Bib# 7002 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
21 Arunachal Mitra M30-34 14 23:30
Bib# 7098 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
22 Lauren Montgomery F25-29 22 23:41
Bib# 7100 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
23 Matthew Nardella M25-29 13 23:46
Bib# 7109 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
24 Nicholas Fedorus M30-34 14 23:50
Bib# 7750 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
25 Eric Sigvaldson M50-54 7 24:16
Bib# 7162 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
26 Michelle Sigvaldson F45-49 16 24:25
Bib# 7161 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
27 Nathan Paradon M40-44 12 24:38
Bib# 7122 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
28 Stacy Daciuk 24:44
Bib# 1052 Div. Pl. 0 City View full
results
29 Minji Kim F30-34 33 24:46
Bib# 7021 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
30 Kevin Ulmer M50-54 7 25:07
Bib# 7181 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
31 Armando Leon M35-39 10 25:14
Bib# 7049 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
32 Olajide Olabode M40-44 12 25:15
Bib# 7119 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
33 James Greig M40-44 12 25:15
Bib# 7752 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
34 Chaten Grewal M20-24 3 25:18
Bib# 7753 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
35 Nick Akers M60-99 7 25:19
Bib# 1003 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
36 Ian Smith M30-34 14 25:26
Bib# 7165 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
37 Greyson Lee M01-15 12 25:34
Bib# 8289 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
38 Laura Roberts F30-34 33 25:35
Bib# 1375 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
39 Michelle Langevin M25-29 13 25:37
Bib# 7038 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
40 Shane Neigel M25-29 13 25:43
Bib# 7759 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
41 David Liu M45-49 9 25:46
Bib# 7052 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
42 Lorraine Locke F30-34 33 25:58
Bib# 7053 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
43 Chelsea Martin M25-29 13 26:08
Bib# 7070 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
44 Baljit Grewal M45-49 9 26:20
Bib# 7754 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
45 Janet Kath F45-49 16 26:21
Bib# 7016 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
46 Nelson Villafuerte M35-39 10 26:24
Bib# 7768 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
47 Rachel Yee F25-29 22 26:26
Bib# 7194 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
48 Kevin Liu M01-15 12 26:28
Bib# 8292 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
49 Melissa Sexauer F35-39 21 26:31
Bib# 1391 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
50 Robert Manson M40-44 12 26:32
Bib# 7062 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
51 Bradley Bishop M55-59 3 26:34
Bib# 1021 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
52 Beth Marsh F35-39 21 26:41
Bib# 7066 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
53 Richard Lee M45-49 9 26:57
Bib# 7044 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
54 Tessa Whittle F20-24 6 27:13
Bib# 8288 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
55 Sean Gareau M25-29 13 27:21
Bib# 1082 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
56 Mark Davis M45-49 9 27:26
Bib# 1054 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
57 Jenna Brenan F35-39 21 27:31
Bib# 235 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
58 John Yerxa M60-99 7 27:40
Bib# 8294 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
59 Marie-Eve Poliquin F30-34 33 27:47
Bib# 1361 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
60 Robert Newton M20-24 3 27:48
Bib# 1334 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
61 Shannon Shewchuk F55-59 4 27:55
Bib# 7159 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
62 Rebecca Diep F40-44 22 27:59
Bib# 1061 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
63 Curtis Rieder M35-39 10 28:02
Bib# 7136 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
64 Louise Loh F40-44 22 28:04
Bib# 7054 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
65 Raymond Fong M45-49 9 28:04
Bib# 1076 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
66 Ben Kruse M01-15 12 28:04
Bib# 7028 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
67 Karim Moussaoui M25-29 13 28:09
Bib# 1329 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
68 Philip Naidu-Barrett M50-54 7 28:16
Bib# 7107 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
69 Robyn Baron F01-15 7 28:19
Bib# 1019 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
70 Paula Chaulk F50-54 7 28:26
Bib# 1040 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
71 Caleb Cassidy M01-15 12 28:26
Bib# 1695 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
72 Cindy Nguyen F30-34 33 28:28
Bib# 7112 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
73 Mark Meier M50-54 7 28:28
Bib# 8279 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
74 Karen Watson F30-34 33 28:34
Bib# 7189 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
75 Ryley O'Malley M25-29 13 28:34
Bib# 7763 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
76 Lauryn Samuel F01-15 7 28:42
Bib# 7150 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
77 Dana Hill F25-29 22 28:49
Bib# 1098 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
78 Sean O’Neill M20-24 3 28:50
Bib# 7762 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
79 Annette O'Connor F25-29 22 28:56
Bib# 7117 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
80 Kylie Cartwright F25-29 22 29:06
Bib# 1038 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
81 Peter Milne M60-99 7 29:10
Bib# 7094 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
82 Susy Salanguit F45-49 16 29:13
Bib# 7149 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
83 Fernando Trejo M45-49 9 29:17
Bib# 7180 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
84 Karen Hans F35-39 21 29:21
Bib# 1093 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
85 Ashley Miller 29:24
Bib# 7092 Div. Pl. 0 City View full
results
86 Nicole Shapka F30-34 33 29:28
Bib# 7158 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
87 Rhonda Kowal F40-44 22 29:30
Bib# 7025 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
88 Chelsea Anderson F30-34 33 29:31
Bib# 1008 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
89 Nicole Veronovici F35-39 21 29:36
Bib# 1630 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
90 Lisa Blair F35-39 21 29:36
Bib# 1023 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
91 Jayson Merryfield M35-39 10 29:50
Bib# 7086 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
92 Cody Hankinson M30-34 14 30:12
Bib# 1092 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
93 Michael Roemmich M40-44 12 30:25
Bib# 7145 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
94 Reagan Brown F40-44 22 30:26
Bib# 1032 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
95 Eva Kuzyk F35-39 21 30:30
Bib# 7034 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
96 Caroline Miller F50-54 7 30:35
Bib# 7088 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
97 Ron Middleton M50-54 7 30:44
Bib# 7087 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
98 Michelle Lee F40-44 22 31:06
Bib# 7045 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
99 Kat Mithrush F25-29 22 31:11
Bib# 7097 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
100 Reid Marquette F16-19 2 31:20
Bib# 1667 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jason Durance M40-44 17:55
Bib# 1067
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Donavin Wagner M01-15 19:02
Bib# 8297
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Patti Zuk M50-54 19:59
Bib# 7199
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Leighton Daciuk M30-34 20:13
Bib# 1051
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Carla Rodriguez Dimitres F35-39 20:19
Bib# 7144
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
6 Omar Yepez M35-39 20:34
Bib# 8284
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
7 Chase Elliott M25-29 21:15
Bib# 7748
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
8 Jeremy Lawson M01-15 21:32
Bib# 7043
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
9 Max Morrison M01-15 21:37
Bib# 7102
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
10 Aiden Miebach-Pare M01-15 21:38
Bib# 8291
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
11 Mike Shewchuk M30-34 21:55
Bib# 8282
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
12 Don Wheatcroft M55-59 22:03
Bib# 7769
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
13 Rick Mills M35-39 22:06
Bib# 7093
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
14 Bradley Peter M30-34 22:07
Bib# 7123
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
15 Steve Rasimas M30-34 22:10
Bib# 7131
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
16 Kevin Dawyd M35-39 22:16
Bib# 1055
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
17 Jennifer Soderberg F30-34 22:38
Bib# 7166
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
18 Andrew Carrier M30-34 22:42
Bib# 7744
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
19 Jessie Miller M25-29 22:56
Bib# 7089
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
20 Lisa Honish F25-29 23:20
Bib# 7002
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
21 Arunachal Mitra M30-34 23:30
Bib# 7098
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
22 Lauren Montgomery F25-29 23:41
Bib# 7100
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
23 Matthew Nardella M25-29 23:46
Bib# 7109
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
24 Nicholas Fedorus M30-34 23:50
Bib# 7750
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
25 Eric Sigvaldson M50-54 24:16
Bib# 7162
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
26 Michelle Sigvaldson F45-49 24:25
Bib# 7161
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
27 Nathan Paradon M40-44 24:38
Bib# 7122
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
28 Stacy Daciuk 24:44
Bib# 1052
Div. Pl. 0
City
View full
results
29 Minji Kim F30-34 24:46
Bib# 7021
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
30 Kevin Ulmer M50-54 25:07
Bib# 7181
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
31 Armando Leon M35-39 25:14
Bib# 7049
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
32 Olajide Olabode M40-44 25:15
Bib# 7119
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
33 James Greig M40-44 25:15
Bib# 7752
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
34 Chaten Grewal M20-24 25:18
Bib# 7753
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
35 Nick Akers M60-99 25:19
Bib# 1003
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
36 Ian Smith M30-34 25:26
Bib# 7165
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
37 Greyson Lee M01-15 25:34
Bib# 8289
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
38 Laura Roberts F30-34 25:35
Bib# 1375
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
39 Michelle Langevin M25-29 25:37
Bib# 7038
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
40 Shane Neigel M25-29 25:43
Bib# 7759
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
41 David Liu M45-49 25:46
Bib# 7052
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
42 Lorraine Locke F30-34 25:58
Bib# 7053
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
43 Chelsea Martin M25-29 26:08
Bib# 7070
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
44 Baljit Grewal M45-49 26:20
Bib# 7754
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
45 Janet Kath F45-49 26:21
Bib# 7016
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
46 Nelson Villafuerte M35-39 26:24
Bib# 7768
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
47 Rachel Yee F25-29 26:26
Bib# 7194
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
48 Kevin Liu M01-15 26:28
Bib# 8292
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
49 Melissa Sexauer F35-39 26:31
Bib# 1391
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
50 Robert Manson M40-44 26:32
Bib# 7062
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
51 Bradley Bishop M55-59 26:34
Bib# 1021
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
52 Beth Marsh F35-39 26:41
Bib# 7066
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
53 Richard Lee M45-49 26:57
Bib# 7044
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
54 Tessa Whittle F20-24 27:13
Bib# 8288
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
55 Sean Gareau M25-29 27:21
Bib# 1082
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
56 Mark Davis M45-49 27:26
Bib# 1054
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
57 Jenna Brenan F35-39 27:31
Bib# 235
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
58 John Yerxa M60-99 27:40
Bib# 8294
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
59 Marie-Eve Poliquin F30-34 27:47
Bib# 1361
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
60 Robert Newton M20-24 27:48
Bib# 1334
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
61 Shannon Shewchuk F55-59 27:55
Bib# 7159
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
62 Rebecca Diep F40-44 27:59
Bib# 1061
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
63 Curtis Rieder M35-39 28:02
Bib# 7136
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
64 Louise Loh F40-44 28:04
Bib# 7054
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
65 Raymond Fong M45-49 28:04
Bib# 1076
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
66 Ben Kruse M01-15 28:04
Bib# 7028
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
67 Karim Moussaoui M25-29 28:09
Bib# 1329
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
68 Philip Naidu-Barrett M50-54 28:16
Bib# 7107
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
69 Robyn Baron F01-15 28:19
Bib# 1019
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
70 Paula Chaulk F50-54 28:26
Bib# 1040
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
71 Caleb Cassidy M01-15 28:26
Bib# 1695
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
72 Cindy Nguyen F30-34 28:28
Bib# 7112
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
73 Mark Meier M50-54 28:28
Bib# 8279
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
74 Karen Watson F30-34 28:34
Bib# 7189
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
75 Ryley O'Malley M25-29 28:34
Bib# 7763
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
76 Lauryn Samuel F01-15 28:42
Bib# 7150
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
77 Dana Hill F25-29 28:49
Bib# 1098
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
78 Sean O’Neill M20-24 28:50
Bib# 7762
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
79 Annette O'Connor F25-29 28:56
Bib# 7117
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
80 Kylie Cartwright F25-29 29:06
Bib# 1038
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
81 Peter Milne M60-99 29:10
Bib# 7094
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
82 Susy Salanguit F45-49 29:13
Bib# 7149
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
83 Fernando Trejo M45-49 29:17
Bib# 7180
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
84 Karen Hans F35-39 29:21
Bib# 1093
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
85 Ashley Miller 29:24
Bib# 7092
Div. Pl. 0
City
View full
results
86 Nicole Shapka F30-34 29:28
Bib# 7158
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
87 Rhonda Kowal F40-44 29:30
Bib# 7025
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
88 Chelsea Anderson F30-34 29:31
Bib# 1008
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
89 Nicole Veronovici F35-39 29:36
Bib# 1630
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
90 Lisa Blair F35-39 29:36
Bib# 1023
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
91 Jayson Merryfield M35-39 29:50
Bib# 7086
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
92 Cody Hankinson M30-34 30:12
Bib# 1092
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
93 Michael Roemmich M40-44 30:25
Bib# 7145
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
94 Reagan Brown F40-44 30:26
Bib# 1032
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
95 Eva Kuzyk F35-39 30:30
Bib# 7034
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
96 Caroline Miller F50-54 30:35
Bib# 7088
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
97 Ron Middleton M50-54 30:44
Bib# 7087
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
98 Michelle Lee F40-44 31:06
Bib# 7045
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
99 Kat Mithrush F25-29 31:11
Bib# 7097
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
100 Reid Marquette F16-19 31:20
Bib# 1667
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results