2019 MEC Edmonton Road Race Two 21K

21K | 15K | 10K | 5K

Edmonton, AB
May 11, 2019
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Dan Izzo M40-44 12 1:27:55
Bib# 7453 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Neil Sadownik M50-54 5 1:28:19
Bib# 7738 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Sean Strowbridge M30-34 13 1:32:07
Bib# 7740 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Davis Inglis M30-34 13 1:33:39
Bib# 7451 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
5 Alain Goguen M35-39 10 1:34:26
Bib# 7775 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
6 Evan Dorward M55-59 9 1:34:53
Bib# 7729 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
7 Ryan Bouvier M30-34 13 1:34:54
Bib# 7726 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
8 Kody Naka M25-29 14 1:34:59
Bib# 7482 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
9 George Balderston M25-29 14 1:35:16
Bib# 7773 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
10 Hayato Osaka M25-29 14 1:36:51
Bib# 7486 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
11 Adela Salt F45-49 3 1:37:06
Bib# 7703 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
12 Jeff Shikaze M30-34 13 1:37:45
Bib# 7739 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
13 Tyler Lewis M30-34 13 1:38:11
Bib# 7469 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
14 Len Stebner M35-39 10 1:38:12
Bib# 7774 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
15 Damon Lutz M20-24 6 1:38:44
Bib# 7473 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
16 Brian Stadel M55-59 9 1:40:00
Bib# 7709 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
17 Milan Djumic M25-29 14 1:40:09
Bib# 7433 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
18 Christina Guay F30-34 6 1:40:20
Bib# 7731 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
19 Steve Parton M40-44 12 1:41:08
Bib# 7487 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
20 Rick Johnston M50-54 5 1:41:20
Bib# 7733 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
21 Wayne Hryniuk M55-59 9 1:41:47
Bib# 7449 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
22 Minh Nhut Nguyen M40-44 12 1:41:48
Bib# 7483 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
23 Travis Armstrong M25-29 14 1:43:09
Bib# 7403 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
24 Alex Tuszynski M25-29 14 1:43:11
Bib# 7712 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
25 Mark Siemens M35-39 10 1:43:56
Bib# 7706 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
26 Aaron Luchko M35-39 10 1:44:08
Bib# 7472 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
27 Jesse Bacque M35-39 10 1:44:27
Bib# 7407 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
28 Jennifer Ference F40-44 3 1:44:52
Bib# 7730 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
29 Kyle Fairall 1:45:00
Bib# 7439 Div. Pl. 0 City View full
results
30 Jesse Earley M25-29 14 1:45:22
Bib# 7436 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
31 Simon North M45-49 6 1:45:30
Bib# 7485 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
32 Nathan Shirley M30-34 13 1:46:27
Bib# 7705 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
33 Andy Reid M35-39 10 1:46:45
Bib# 7495 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
34 Kalem Hamilton M25-29 14 1:48:43
Bib# 7732 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
35 Joel Bacon M40-44 12 1:48:49
Bib# 7406 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
36 Glenn Sloman M45-49 6 1:48:54
Bib# 7707 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
37 Reza Khalili M40-44 12 1:49:29
Bib# 7458 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
38 William Robertson M40-44 12 1:49:34
Bib# 7499 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
39 James Robbins M45-49 6 1:49:47
Bib# 7498 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
40 Alan Reid M35-39 10 1:51:02
Bib# 7778 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
41 Bob Kaulback M60-99 5 1:51:33
Bib# 7456 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
42 Dan Clark M55-59 9 1:51:37
Bib# 7777 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
43 Jeff Sloan M50-54 5 1:52:04
Bib# 7772 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
44 Ivan Kagoro M30-34 13 1:52:10
Bib# 7455 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
45 Myles Myroon M30-34 13 1:52:20
Bib# 7735 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
46 Simon Wunderli M30-34 13 1:52:37
Bib# 7723 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
47 Chad Rich M40-44 12 1:53:21
Bib# 7497 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
48 Mike Kulak M20-24 6 1:54:14
Bib# 7780 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
49 Moe Barzagar M20-24 6 1:55:34
Bib# 7410 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
50 Jen Maina F45-49 3 1:56:15
Bib# 7475 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
51 Michael Emmelkamp M25-29 14 1:56:57
Bib# 7438 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
52 Trevor Lafreniere M30-34 13 1:57:11
Bib# 7462 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
53 Michelle Wang F20-24 3 1:57:35
Bib# 7718 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
54 Mitchell Weinberg M35-39 10 1:57:41
Bib# 7719 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
55 Michael Barth M25-29 14 1:58:39
Bib# 7728 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
56 Anna Volkovinskaia F30-34 6 1:59:00
Bib# 7716 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
57 Joshua Vani M20-24 6 1:59:42
Bib# 7714 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
58 Jaspal Mundi M50-54 5 2:00:03
Bib# 7481 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
59 Jim Anderson M60-99 5 2:00:24
Bib# 7724 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
60 Lucas Hansen M30-34 13 2:00:46
Bib# 7445 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
61 Joris Butzelaar M40-44 12 2:01:20
Bib# 7417 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
62 Eric Xz Chen M55-59 9 2:01:33
Bib# 7421 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
63 Jingping Shen M55-59 9 2:02:01
Bib# 7704 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
64 Tara Brown F25-29 4 2:02:04
Bib# 7416 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
65 Greyson Armstrong M20-24 6 2:02:08
Bib# 7402 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
66 Graham Vikse M25-29 14 2:02:08
Bib# 7715 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
67 Parker Adam M16-19 1 2:02:10
Bib# 7401 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
68 Tayler Landry F20-24 3 2:02:41
Bib# 7463 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
69 Krysta Ivers F25-29 4 2:02:42
Bib# 7452 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
70 Trisha Lunt F45-49 3 2:02:48
Bib# 7776 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
71 Tom Noga M55-59 9 2:03:33
Bib# 7736 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
72 Robert Morrison-Wright M30-34 13 2:04:12
Bib# 7479 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
73 Mark Holcroft M45-49 6 2:04:28
Bib# 7447 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
74 Steven Lakey M60-99 5 2:06:21
Bib# 7800 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
75 Chau Minh Nguyen M40-44 12 2:06:47
Bib# 7484 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
76 Marie Lemmerick 2:08:26
Bib# 7468 Div. Pl. 0 City View full
results
77 Jennifer Ausman F30-34 6 2:08:57
Bib# 7405 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
78 Konrad Feigel M25-29 14 2:09:45
Bib# 7440 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
79 Philip Lynch M25-29 14 2:10:14
Bib# 7474 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
80 Joyce Tan F16-19 1 2:12:28
Bib# 7741 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
81 Dylan Rawe M25-29 14 2:14:00
Bib# 7493 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
82 Carolyn Grono F40-44 3 2:14:47
Bib# 7444 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
83 Ian Regnier M30-34 13 2:15:27
Bib# 7494 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
84 Julian Williams M55-59 9 2:16:25
Bib# 7720 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
85 Jacqueline Kelly F55-59 2 2:16:59
Bib# 7457 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
86 Nyomi Hysuick F20-24 3 2:18:28
Bib# 7450 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
87 Donald Cherniawsky M60-99 5 2:20:57
Bib# 7423 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
88 Ahmed Elmeligy M20-24 6 2:21:40
Bib# 7437 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
89 Malissa Holstein F30-34 6 2:22:30
Bib# 7448 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
90 Michael Barton M55-59 9 2:23:01
Bib# 7725 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
91 Jane Pasinos F40-44 3 2:23:09
Bib# 7488 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
92 Linda MacMillan F60-99 1 2:23:41
Bib# 7734 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
93 Ed Chapelle M35-39 10 2:23:42
Bib# 7779 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
94 Mike Wood M50-54 5 2:23:45
Bib# 7722 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
95 Sebastian Uniat 2:24:15
Bib# 7713 Div. Pl. 0 City View full
results
96 Barb Potter F50-54 1 2:25:01
Bib# 7737 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
97 Crystal Jaskiewicz F35-39 2 2:25:10
Bib# 7454 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
98 Dawn Kulak F55-59 2 2:28:00
Bib# 7461 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
99 Amy Leavitt F30-34 6 2:28:17
Bib# 7465 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
100 Bill Covey M60-99 5 2:30:37
Bib# 7426 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Dan Izzo M40-44 1:27:55
Bib# 7453
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Neil Sadownik M50-54 1:28:19
Bib# 7738
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Sean Strowbridge M30-34 1:32:07
Bib# 7740
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Davis Inglis M30-34 1:33:39
Bib# 7451
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
5 Alain Goguen M35-39 1:34:26
Bib# 7775
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
6 Evan Dorward M55-59 1:34:53
Bib# 7729
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
7 Ryan Bouvier M30-34 1:34:54
Bib# 7726
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
8 Kody Naka M25-29 1:34:59
Bib# 7482
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
9 George Balderston M25-29 1:35:16
Bib# 7773
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
10 Hayato Osaka M25-29 1:36:51
Bib# 7486
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
11 Adela Salt F45-49 1:37:06
Bib# 7703
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
12 Jeff Shikaze M30-34 1:37:45
Bib# 7739
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
13 Tyler Lewis M30-34 1:38:11
Bib# 7469
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
14 Len Stebner M35-39 1:38:12
Bib# 7774
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
15 Damon Lutz M20-24 1:38:44
Bib# 7473
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
16 Brian Stadel M55-59 1:40:00
Bib# 7709
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
17 Milan Djumic M25-29 1:40:09
Bib# 7433
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
18 Christina Guay F30-34 1:40:20
Bib# 7731
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
19 Steve Parton M40-44 1:41:08
Bib# 7487
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
20 Rick Johnston M50-54 1:41:20
Bib# 7733
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
21 Wayne Hryniuk M55-59 1:41:47
Bib# 7449
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
22 Minh Nhut Nguyen M40-44 1:41:48
Bib# 7483
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
23 Travis Armstrong M25-29 1:43:09
Bib# 7403
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
24 Alex Tuszynski M25-29 1:43:11
Bib# 7712
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
25 Mark Siemens M35-39 1:43:56
Bib# 7706
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
26 Aaron Luchko M35-39 1:44:08
Bib# 7472
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
27 Jesse Bacque M35-39 1:44:27
Bib# 7407
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
28 Jennifer Ference F40-44 1:44:52
Bib# 7730
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
29 Kyle Fairall 1:45:00
Bib# 7439
Div. Pl. 0
City
View full
results
30 Jesse Earley M25-29 1:45:22
Bib# 7436
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
31 Simon North M45-49 1:45:30
Bib# 7485
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
32 Nathan Shirley M30-34 1:46:27
Bib# 7705
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
33 Andy Reid M35-39 1:46:45
Bib# 7495
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
34 Kalem Hamilton M25-29 1:48:43
Bib# 7732
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
35 Joel Bacon M40-44 1:48:49
Bib# 7406
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
36 Glenn Sloman M45-49 1:48:54
Bib# 7707
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
37 Reza Khalili M40-44 1:49:29
Bib# 7458
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
38 William Robertson M40-44 1:49:34
Bib# 7499
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
39 James Robbins M45-49 1:49:47
Bib# 7498
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
40 Alan Reid M35-39 1:51:02
Bib# 7778
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
41 Bob Kaulback M60-99 1:51:33
Bib# 7456
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
42 Dan Clark M55-59 1:51:37
Bib# 7777
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
43 Jeff Sloan M50-54 1:52:04
Bib# 7772
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
44 Ivan Kagoro M30-34 1:52:10
Bib# 7455
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
45 Myles Myroon M30-34 1:52:20
Bib# 7735
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
46 Simon Wunderli M30-34 1:52:37
Bib# 7723
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
47 Chad Rich M40-44 1:53:21
Bib# 7497
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
48 Mike Kulak M20-24 1:54:14
Bib# 7780
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
49 Moe Barzagar M20-24 1:55:34
Bib# 7410
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
50 Jen Maina F45-49 1:56:15
Bib# 7475
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
51 Michael Emmelkamp M25-29 1:56:57
Bib# 7438
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
52 Trevor Lafreniere M30-34 1:57:11
Bib# 7462
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
53 Michelle Wang F20-24 1:57:35
Bib# 7718
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
54 Mitchell Weinberg M35-39 1:57:41
Bib# 7719
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
55 Michael Barth M25-29 1:58:39
Bib# 7728
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
56 Anna Volkovinskaia F30-34 1:59:00
Bib# 7716
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
57 Joshua Vani M20-24 1:59:42
Bib# 7714
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
58 Jaspal Mundi M50-54 2:00:03
Bib# 7481
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
59 Jim Anderson M60-99 2:00:24
Bib# 7724
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
60 Lucas Hansen M30-34 2:00:46
Bib# 7445
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
61 Joris Butzelaar M40-44 2:01:20
Bib# 7417
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
62 Eric Xz Chen M55-59 2:01:33
Bib# 7421
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
63 Jingping Shen M55-59 2:02:01
Bib# 7704
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
64 Tara Brown F25-29 2:02:04
Bib# 7416
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
65 Greyson Armstrong M20-24 2:02:08
Bib# 7402
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
66 Graham Vikse M25-29 2:02:08
Bib# 7715
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
67 Parker Adam M16-19 2:02:10
Bib# 7401
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
68 Tayler Landry F20-24 2:02:41
Bib# 7463
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
69 Krysta Ivers F25-29 2:02:42
Bib# 7452
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
70 Trisha Lunt F45-49 2:02:48
Bib# 7776
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
71 Tom Noga M55-59 2:03:33
Bib# 7736
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
72 Robert Morrison-Wright M30-34 2:04:12
Bib# 7479
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
73 Mark Holcroft M45-49 2:04:28
Bib# 7447
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
74 Steven Lakey M60-99 2:06:21
Bib# 7800
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
75 Chau Minh Nguyen M40-44 2:06:47
Bib# 7484
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
76 Marie Lemmerick 2:08:26
Bib# 7468
Div. Pl. 0
City
View full
results
77 Jennifer Ausman F30-34 2:08:57
Bib# 7405
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
78 Konrad Feigel M25-29 2:09:45
Bib# 7440
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
79 Philip Lynch M25-29 2:10:14
Bib# 7474
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
80 Joyce Tan F16-19 2:12:28
Bib# 7741
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
81 Dylan Rawe M25-29 2:14:00
Bib# 7493
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
82 Carolyn Grono F40-44 2:14:47
Bib# 7444
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
83 Ian Regnier M30-34 2:15:27
Bib# 7494
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
84 Julian Williams M55-59 2:16:25
Bib# 7720
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
85 Jacqueline Kelly F55-59 2:16:59
Bib# 7457
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
86 Nyomi Hysuick F20-24 2:18:28
Bib# 7450
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
87 Donald Cherniawsky M60-99 2:20:57
Bib# 7423
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
88 Ahmed Elmeligy M20-24 2:21:40
Bib# 7437
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
89 Malissa Holstein F30-34 2:22:30
Bib# 7448
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
90 Michael Barton M55-59 2:23:01
Bib# 7725
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
91 Jane Pasinos F40-44 2:23:09
Bib# 7488
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
92 Linda MacMillan F60-99 2:23:41
Bib# 7734
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
93 Ed Chapelle M35-39 2:23:42
Bib# 7779
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
94 Mike Wood M50-54 2:23:45
Bib# 7722
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
95 Sebastian Uniat 2:24:15
Bib# 7713
Div. Pl. 0
City
View full
results
96 Barb Potter F50-54 2:25:01
Bib# 7737
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
97 Crystal Jaskiewicz F35-39 2:25:10
Bib# 7454
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
98 Dawn Kulak F55-59 2:28:00
Bib# 7461
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
99 Amy Leavitt F30-34 2:28:17
Bib# 7465
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
100 Bill Covey M60-99 2:30:37
Bib# 7426
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results