2019 MEC Edmonton Road Race Two 10K

21K | 15K | 10K | 5K

Edmonton, AB
May 11, 2019
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Taij Mann M20-24 8 35:41
Bib# 400 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Eric Mercier M35-39 10 38:39
Bib# 1321 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Reginald Miller M25-29 10 40:36
Bib# 1324 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Jasper Woodard M25-29 10 40:44
Bib# 1679 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
5 Liam Ouellette M01-15 3 41:17
Bib# 1347 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
6 Josh Padgett M20-24 8 42:00
Bib# 1693 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
7 Kelvin Tuftin M35-39 10 44:03
Bib# 1624 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
8 Kevin Pinno M25-29 10 44:43
Bib# 1358 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
9 Alec Stewart M35-39 10 45:06
Bib# 1602 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
10 Martin Oliveira M30-34 19 45:07
Bib# 1341 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
11 Bonnie McNeil F30-34 36 46:07
Bib# 1317 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
12 Joseph Mann M55-59 6 46:16
Bib# 399 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
13 Yegnesh Konathala NOAGE 8 46:19
Bib# 160 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
14 Abe Cripps M40-44 15 46:49
Bib# 256 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
15 Ulana Gnutel F30-34 36 46:57
Bib# 305 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
16 Kylie Lewis F25-29 31 47:39
Bib# 374 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
17 Jared Saunders M25-29 10 47:49
Bib# 1384 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
18 Matthew Guay M30-34 19 47:59
Bib# 1661 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
19 Ryan Blush 48:14
Bib# 228 Div. Pl. 0 City View full
results
20 Vic Minervini M45-49 9 48:27
Bib# 1325 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
21 Simon Wood M35-39 10 48:48
Bib# 1642 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
22 Darrin Gordon M40-44 15 48:58
Bib# 307 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
23 Matt Melzer M25-29 10 49:03
Bib# 1668 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
24 Braelene Brown F25-29 31 49:10
Bib# 7743 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
25 Paul Anilao M45-49 9 49:24
Bib# 1651 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
26 Kevin Wipf M40-44 15 50:38
Bib# 1639 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
27 Brent Guidinger M30-34 19 51:02
Bib# 314 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
28 Matthew Parent M30-34 19 51:04
Bib# 1349 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
29 Devin Baron M01-15 3 51:20
Bib# 218 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
30 Breanne Durand F20-24 8 51:22
Bib# 273 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
31 Justin Gallant 51:23
Bib# 299 Div. Pl. 0 City View full
results
32 Spencer Dorward M35-39 10 51:36
Bib# 266 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
33 Jacinthe Ly Dang F25-29 31 51:43
Bib# 386 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
34 Janet Therrien F35-39 35 51:46
Bib# 1618 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
35 Benjamin McDonald M20-24 8 51:49
Bib# 1306 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
36 Taylor Sterling F20-24 8 52:05
Bib# 1601 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
37 Lang Liu M30-34 19 52:43
Bib# 377 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
38 Anand Mann M20-24 8 52:44
Bib# 398 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
39 Jamie Henderson M35-39 10 52:47
Bib# 325 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
40 Brandon Stewart M20-24 8 52:47
Bib# 1603 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
41 Leah Murray NOAGE 8 52:53
Bib# 106 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
42 Taylor Massicotte 53:00
Bib# 1304 Div. Pl. 0 City View full
results
43 Aaron Kehr M30-34 19 53:07
Bib# 348 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
44 Ana Lage F25-29 31 53:08
Bib# 363 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
45 Nektarios D'Avola M16-19 2 53:15
Bib# 257 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
46 Nanette Kufeldt F45-49 17 53:24
Bib# 8086 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
47 Lareina Rezewski F45-49 17 53:48
Bib# 1372 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
48 Ruth Fitzsimonds M35-39 10 53:57
Bib# 289 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
49 Alexandra Loeffelmann F20-24 8 54:09
Bib# 380 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
50 Sarah Phillips F25-29 31 54:11
Bib# 1355 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
51 Carolyb Ray F30-34 36 54:13
Bib# 1371 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
52 Michelle Greening F40-44 27 54:18
Bib# 309 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
53 Allison Barkwell F40-44 27 54:22
Bib# 8008 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
54 Larry Gray M45-49 9 54:23
Bib# 1657 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
55 Wayne Tran M30-34 19 54:28
Bib# 1621 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
56 Andreas Johnson M20-24 8 54:31
Bib# 343 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
57 Aliyah Houle F01-15 2 54:33
Bib# 333 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
58 Cameron Stewart M35-39 10 54:34
Bib# 1690 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
59 Jeremy Maitland M35-39 10 54:36
Bib# 392 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
60 Carlen Estey F20-24 8 54:39
Bib# 278 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
61 Angela Estey F55-59 2 54:40
Bib# 279 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
62 Pamela Zielke F35-39 35 54:43
Bib# 1650 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
63 Mike Shrimpton M40-44 15 54:46
Bib# 1393 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
64 Clark Bianchini M30-34 19 54:47
Bib# 225 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
65 Amber Kirk F35-39 35 54:50
Bib# 355 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
66 Lauren Turner F25-29 31 54:54
Bib# 1625 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
67 David Ball M30-34 19 54:55
Bib# 1700 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
68 Blair Hayduk M30-34 19 55:23
Bib# 322 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
69 Sarah O'Neill F25-29 31 55:36
Bib# 1343 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
70 Jillian Higgins F25-29 31 55:40
Bib# 330 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
71 Morgan Elliot M40-44 15 55:43
Bib# 1692 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
72 Amanda Santarossa 55:46
Bib# 1383 Div. Pl. 0 City View full
results
73 Doug Hoffman M60-99 3 55:50
Bib# 331 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
74 Connie McArthur F40-44 27 56:04
Bib# 1305 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
75 Tyler Greenslade M25-29 10 56:04
Bib# 1682 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
76 Shirley Elliot F45-49 17 56:08
Bib# 1691 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
77 Kris Lavoie M35-39 10 56:10
Bib# 367 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
78 Steve Chorney M45-49 9 56:11
Bib# 244 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
79 Angie Royer F40-44 27 56:19
Bib# 1381 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
80 Leah Gregg F30-34 36 56:34
Bib# 1659 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
81 Holly McLaughlin F30-34 36 56:44
Bib# 1313 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
82 Zanetta Henke F20-24 8 56:47
Bib# 8066 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
83 Joice Richardson F35-39 35 56:50
Bib# 1373 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
84 Joseph Bliska M25-29 10 56:51
Bib# 227 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
85 Alex Wood F25-29 31 56:57
Bib# 121 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
86 Amy Grendus F35-39 35 56:57
Bib# 311 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
87 Evan Griffiths M30-34 19 57:02
Bib# 312 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
88 Jacinta Kostelnik F25-29 31 57:14
Bib# 1664 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
89 Andy Clarke M55-59 6 57:14
Bib# 245 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
90 Robin Weber F45-49 17 57:35
Bib# 1636 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
91 Courtney Lee F30-34 36 57:39
Bib# 371 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
92 Trevor Muir M45-49 9 57:41
Bib# 1670 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
93 Anita Howell F30-34 36 57:45
Bib# 335 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
94 Haley Greenslade F25-29 31 58:15
Bib# 310 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
95 Evan Anderson M25-29 10 58:24
Bib# 206 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
96 Brenda Tran F25-29 31 58:27
Bib# 1623 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
97 Ryan Dean M30-34 19 58:29
Bib# 1654 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
98 Alicia Dean F30-34 36 58:31
Bib# 258 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
99 Benny Chen M45-49 9 58:32
Bib# 241 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
100 Max Andersson M01-15 3 58:43
Bib# 210 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Taij Mann M20-24 35:41
Bib# 400
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Eric Mercier M35-39 38:39
Bib# 1321
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Reginald Miller M25-29 40:36
Bib# 1324
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Jasper Woodard M25-29 40:44
Bib# 1679
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
5 Liam Ouellette M01-15 41:17
Bib# 1347
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
6 Josh Padgett M20-24 42:00
Bib# 1693
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
7 Kelvin Tuftin M35-39 44:03
Bib# 1624
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
8 Kevin Pinno M25-29 44:43
Bib# 1358
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
9 Alec Stewart M35-39 45:06
Bib# 1602
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
10 Martin Oliveira M30-34 45:07
Bib# 1341
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
11 Bonnie McNeil F30-34 46:07
Bib# 1317
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
12 Joseph Mann M55-59 46:16
Bib# 399
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
13 Yegnesh Konathala NOAGE 46:19
Bib# 160
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
14 Abe Cripps M40-44 46:49
Bib# 256
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
15 Ulana Gnutel F30-34 46:57
Bib# 305
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
16 Kylie Lewis F25-29 47:39
Bib# 374
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
17 Jared Saunders M25-29 47:49
Bib# 1384
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
18 Matthew Guay M30-34 47:59
Bib# 1661
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
19 Ryan Blush 48:14
Bib# 228
Div. Pl. 0
City
View full
results
20 Vic Minervini M45-49 48:27
Bib# 1325
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
21 Simon Wood M35-39 48:48
Bib# 1642
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
22 Darrin Gordon M40-44 48:58
Bib# 307
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
23 Matt Melzer M25-29 49:03
Bib# 1668
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
24 Braelene Brown F25-29 49:10
Bib# 7743
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
25 Paul Anilao M45-49 49:24
Bib# 1651
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
26 Kevin Wipf M40-44 50:38
Bib# 1639
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
27 Brent Guidinger M30-34 51:02
Bib# 314
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
28 Matthew Parent M30-34 51:04
Bib# 1349
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
29 Devin Baron M01-15 51:20
Bib# 218
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
30 Breanne Durand F20-24 51:22
Bib# 273
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
31 Justin Gallant 51:23
Bib# 299
Div. Pl. 0
City
View full
results
32 Spencer Dorward M35-39 51:36
Bib# 266
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
33 Jacinthe Ly Dang F25-29 51:43
Bib# 386
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
34 Janet Therrien F35-39 51:46
Bib# 1618
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
35 Benjamin McDonald M20-24 51:49
Bib# 1306
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
36 Taylor Sterling F20-24 52:05
Bib# 1601
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
37 Lang Liu M30-34 52:43
Bib# 377
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
38 Anand Mann M20-24 52:44
Bib# 398
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
39 Jamie Henderson M35-39 52:47
Bib# 325
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
40 Brandon Stewart M20-24 52:47
Bib# 1603
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
41 Leah Murray NOAGE 52:53
Bib# 106
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
42 Taylor Massicotte 53:00
Bib# 1304
Div. Pl. 0
City
View full
results
43 Aaron Kehr M30-34 53:07
Bib# 348
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
44 Ana Lage F25-29 53:08
Bib# 363
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
45 Nektarios D'Avola M16-19 53:15
Bib# 257
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
46 Nanette Kufeldt F45-49 53:24
Bib# 8086
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
47 Lareina Rezewski F45-49 53:48
Bib# 1372
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
48 Ruth Fitzsimonds M35-39 53:57
Bib# 289
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
49 Alexandra Loeffelmann F20-24 54:09
Bib# 380
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
50 Sarah Phillips F25-29 54:11
Bib# 1355
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
51 Carolyb Ray F30-34 54:13
Bib# 1371
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
52 Michelle Greening F40-44 54:18
Bib# 309
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
53 Allison Barkwell F40-44 54:22
Bib# 8008
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
54 Larry Gray M45-49 54:23
Bib# 1657
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
55 Wayne Tran M30-34 54:28
Bib# 1621
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
56 Andreas Johnson M20-24 54:31
Bib# 343
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
57 Aliyah Houle F01-15 54:33
Bib# 333
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
58 Cameron Stewart M35-39 54:34
Bib# 1690
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
59 Jeremy Maitland M35-39 54:36
Bib# 392
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
60 Carlen Estey F20-24 54:39
Bib# 278
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
61 Angela Estey F55-59 54:40
Bib# 279
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
62 Pamela Zielke F35-39 54:43
Bib# 1650
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
63 Mike Shrimpton M40-44 54:46
Bib# 1393
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
64 Clark Bianchini M30-34 54:47
Bib# 225
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
65 Amber Kirk F35-39 54:50
Bib# 355
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
66 Lauren Turner F25-29 54:54
Bib# 1625
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
67 David Ball M30-34 54:55
Bib# 1700
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
68 Blair Hayduk M30-34 55:23
Bib# 322
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
69 Sarah O'Neill F25-29 55:36
Bib# 1343
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
70 Jillian Higgins F25-29 55:40
Bib# 330
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
71 Morgan Elliot M40-44 55:43
Bib# 1692
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
72 Amanda Santarossa 55:46
Bib# 1383
Div. Pl. 0
City
View full
results
73 Doug Hoffman M60-99 55:50
Bib# 331
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
74 Connie McArthur F40-44 56:04
Bib# 1305
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
75 Tyler Greenslade M25-29 56:04
Bib# 1682
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
76 Shirley Elliot F45-49 56:08
Bib# 1691
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
77 Kris Lavoie M35-39 56:10
Bib# 367
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
78 Steve Chorney M45-49 56:11
Bib# 244
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
79 Angie Royer F40-44 56:19
Bib# 1381
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
80 Leah Gregg F30-34 56:34
Bib# 1659
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
81 Holly McLaughlin F30-34 56:44
Bib# 1313
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
82 Zanetta Henke F20-24 56:47
Bib# 8066
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
83 Joice Richardson F35-39 56:50
Bib# 1373
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
84 Joseph Bliska M25-29 56:51
Bib# 227
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
85 Alex Wood F25-29 56:57
Bib# 121
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
86 Amy Grendus F35-39 56:57
Bib# 311
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
87 Evan Griffiths M30-34 57:02
Bib# 312
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
88 Jacinta Kostelnik F25-29 57:14
Bib# 1664
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
89 Andy Clarke M55-59 57:14
Bib# 245
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
90 Robin Weber F45-49 57:35
Bib# 1636
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
91 Courtney Lee F30-34 57:39
Bib# 371
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
92 Trevor Muir M45-49 57:41
Bib# 1670
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
93 Anita Howell F30-34 57:45
Bib# 335
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
94 Haley Greenslade F25-29 58:15
Bib# 310
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
95 Evan Anderson M25-29 58:24
Bib# 206
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
96 Brenda Tran F25-29 58:27
Bib# 1623
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
97 Ryan Dean M30-34 58:29
Bib# 1654
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
98 Alicia Dean F30-34 58:31
Bib# 258
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
99 Benny Chen M45-49 58:32
Bib# 241
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
100 Max Andersson M01-15 58:43
Bib# 210
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results