2019 MEC Edmonton Road Race One 15K

15K | 10K | 5K

Edmonton, AB
Apr 14, 2019
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Jevin Monds M25-29 14 57:29
Bib# 7289 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Matthew Coulter M35-39 11 1:00:10
Bib# 7020 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Luke Bunn M16-19 1 1:00:11
Bib# 7263 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Patrick Kiernan M30-34 21 1:00:36
Bib# 7220 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Ben O'Rourke M30-34 21 1:00:40
Bib# 7192 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
6 Derek Teske M30-34 21 1:02:34
Bib# 7273 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
7 Garrett Winkleman M25-29 14 1:03:00
Bib# 9176 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
8 Davis Inglis M30-34 21 1:04:20
Bib# 7057 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
9 Adela Salt F45-49 6 1:05:10
Bib# 7115 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
10 Julie Vizbar F35-39 13 1:06:04
Bib# 7140 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
11 Ivan Kagoro M30-34 21 1:06:24
Bib# 7065 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
12 Donavin Wagner M01-15 1 1:06:27
Bib# 7198 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
13 Claire Ewatski F25-29 9 1:07:12
Bib# 7036 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
14 Kody Naka M25-29 14 1:07:27
Bib# 7093 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
15 Trevor Mayowski M30-34 21 1:07:37
Bib# 7083 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
16 Damon Lutz M20-24 5 1:08:20
Bib# 7079 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
17 Luke Ross M30-34 21 1:08:28
Bib# 7112 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
18 Alex Bath M30-34 21 1:08:29
Bib# 7010 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
19 Natasha Hul F20-24 8 1:08:38
Bib# 7056 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
20 Nolan Rankin M45-49 5 1:08:46
Bib# 7107 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
21 Aaron Luchko M35-39 11 1:08:49
Bib# 7078 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
22 Brian Stadel M55-59 9 1:08:56
Bib# 7135 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
23 Travis Armstrong M25-29 14 1:09:07
Bib# 7003 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
24 Calla Knudson F25-29 9 1:09:08
Bib# 7217 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
25 Matthew Frey M35-39 11 1:10:01
Bib# 7216 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
26 Murray Doyle M25-29 14 1:10:18
Bib# 7186 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
27 Dave Dubuc M50-54 2 1:10:52
Bib# 7187 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
28 Evan Jamison M35-39 11 1:11:21
Bib# 7253 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
29 Andy Reid M35-39 11 1:12:15
Bib# 7108 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
30 Lucas Hansen M30-34 21 1:12:22
Bib# 7048 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
31 Joris Butzelaar M40-44 9 1:12:29
Bib# 7016 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
32 Quintin Poloway M25-29 14 1:12:34
Bib# 7193 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
33 Katie Spaidal F30-34 8 1:12:37
Bib# 7133 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
34 Sarah Munoz F25-29 9 1:12:37
Bib# 7092 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
35 Jared Saunders M25-29 14 1:12:38
Bib# 7118 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
36 Jennifer Ference F40-44 6 1:12:44
Bib# 7038 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
37 Emily-Rose James F20-24 8 1:13:10
Bib# 7060 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
38 Nick Schmidt M25-29 14 1:13:14
Bib# 7120 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
39 Glenn Sloman M45-49 5 1:13:33
Bib# 7130 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
40 Kyle Fairall 1:14:02
Bib# 7037 Div. Pl. 0 City View full
results
41 Scott McIntyre M40-44 9 1:14:08
Bib# 7086 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
42 Aliie Larson F25-29 9 1:14:20
Bib# 7211 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
43 Cindy Schnee F55-59 6 1:14:22
Bib# 7121 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
44 David Sargent M55-59 9 1:14:57
Bib# 7117 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
45 Jurgen Preisler M60-99 8 1:14:59
Bib# 7105 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
46 Carla Kramer F30-34 8 1:14:59
Bib# 7069 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
47 Angela Scheideman F35-39 13 1:15:08
Bib# 7119 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
48 Patricia Dimeglio F40-44 6 1:15:46
Bib# 7185 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
49 Carl Harvey M30-34 21 1:16:01
Bib# 7242 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
50 Marcelo Ramirez M40-44 9 1:16:11
Bib# 7106 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
51 Nathan Shirley M30-34 21 1:16:13
Bib# 7196 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
52 Mykhaylo Hotsaliuk M40-44 9 1:17:14
Bib# 7055 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
53 Jackson Samson M20-24 5 1:17:37
Bib# 7194 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
54 Ryan Dick M25-29 14 1:17:53
Bib# 7294 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
55 Jenn Gates F50-54 3 1:18:12
Bib# 7280 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
56 Christian Lessard M55-59 9 1:18:34
Bib# 7209 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
57 Michelle Wang F20-24 8 1:18:36
Bib# 7141 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
58 Carsten Krauss M45-49 5 1:18:38
Bib# 7070 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
59 Luciano Jordao M45-49 5 1:18:44
Bib# 7064 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
60 Mario Miles Jr M30-34 21 1:18:44
Bib# 7234 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
61 Leona Shepherd F20-24 8 1:18:48
Bib# 7125 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
62 Rick Pelletier M55-59 9 1:18:50
Bib# 7098 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
63 Tyson Freundl M25-29 14 1:18:59
Bib# 7040 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
64 Andrew Kan M30-34 21 1:19:03
Bib# 7190 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
65 Lucy Preisler F55-59 6 1:19:14
Bib# 7104 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
66 Shawn Samborsky M40-44 9 1:19:26
Bib# 7116 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
67 Alexandra Loeffelmann F20-24 8 1:19:34
Bib# 7077 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
68 Nicole Dornn F25-29 9 1:19:45
Bib# 7032 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
69 Louise Liu NOAGE 1 1:19:49
Bib# 7278 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
70 Mitchell Weinberg M35-39 11 1:20:01
Bib# 7142 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
71 Sean Freeman M30-34 21 1:20:11
Bib# 7039 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
72 Robert Morrison-Wright M30-34 21 1:20:30
Bib# 7090 Div. Pl. 15 City View full
results
73 Greg Masik M60-99 8 1:20:49
Bib# 7082 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
74 Steve Johnsen M60-99 8 1:20:51
Bib# 7063 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
75 Rachel Hallett F35-39 13 1:20:59
Bib# 7189 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
76 Ray Singharath M35-39 11 1:21:04
Bib# 7127 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
77 Sara Glassman F35-39 13 1:21:07
Bib# 7045 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
78 Joseph Garcia M60-99 8 1:21:14
Bib# 7041 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
79 Jeff Sloan M50-54 2 1:21:36
Bib# 7129 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
80 Colleen Stasiuk F55-59 6 1:21:43
Bib# 7136 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
81 Trevor Porter M40-44 9 1:22:34
Bib# 7102 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
82 David Ball M30-34 21 1:23:05
Bib# 7232 Div. Pl. 16 City View full
results
83 Moe Barzagar M20-24 5 1:23:23
Bib# 7009 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
84 John Watson M55-59 9 1:23:33
Bib# 7199 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
85 Jerry Demorcy M30-34 21 1:24:02
Bib# 7027 Div. Pl. 17 City View full
results
86 Dylan Scott M35-39 11 1:24:09
Bib# 7123 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
87 Mike Oster M40-44 9 1:24:50
Bib# 7277 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
88 Ryan Alexander M30-34 21 1:24:56
Bib# 7183 Div. Pl. 18 City View full
results
89 Cody Cummer M25-29 14 1:24:56
Bib# 7184 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
90 Allison Barkwell F40-44 6 1:25:02
Bib# 7007 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
91 Donald Cherniawsky M60-99 8 1:25:05
Bib# 7017 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
92 Shaun Percival M35-39 11 1:25:20
Bib# 7099 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
93 Chelsie Lawson F25-29 9 1:25:38
Bib# 7074 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
94 Julian Williams M55-59 9 1:25:49
Bib# 7144 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
95 Philip Lynch M25-29 14 1:26:32
Bib# 7191 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
96 Brandon Richardson M30-34 21 1:26:55
Bib# 7110 Div. Pl. 19 City View full
results
97 Michael Brideau M25-29 14 1:27:26
Bib# 7014 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
98 Michelle Greening F40-44 6 1:27:41
Bib# 7046 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
99 Verona Kalynchuk F20-24 8 1:27:46
Bib# 7066 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
100 Dawn Kulak F55-59 6 1:28:07
Bib# 7072 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jevin Monds M25-29 57:29
Bib# 7289
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Matthew Coulter M35-39 1:00:10
Bib# 7020
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Luke Bunn M16-19 1:00:11
Bib# 7263
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Patrick Kiernan M30-34 1:00:36
Bib# 7220
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Ben O'Rourke M30-34 1:00:40
Bib# 7192
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
6 Derek Teske M30-34 1:02:34
Bib# 7273
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
7 Garrett Winkleman M25-29 1:03:00
Bib# 9176
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
8 Davis Inglis M30-34 1:04:20
Bib# 7057
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
9 Adela Salt F45-49 1:05:10
Bib# 7115
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
10 Julie Vizbar F35-39 1:06:04
Bib# 7140
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
11 Ivan Kagoro M30-34 1:06:24
Bib# 7065
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
12 Donavin Wagner M01-15 1:06:27
Bib# 7198
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
13 Claire Ewatski F25-29 1:07:12
Bib# 7036
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
14 Kody Naka M25-29 1:07:27
Bib# 7093
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
15 Trevor Mayowski M30-34 1:07:37
Bib# 7083
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
16 Damon Lutz M20-24 1:08:20
Bib# 7079
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
17 Luke Ross M30-34 1:08:28
Bib# 7112
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
18 Alex Bath M30-34 1:08:29
Bib# 7010
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
19 Natasha Hul F20-24 1:08:38
Bib# 7056
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
20 Nolan Rankin M45-49 1:08:46
Bib# 7107
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
21 Aaron Luchko M35-39 1:08:49
Bib# 7078
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
22 Brian Stadel M55-59 1:08:56
Bib# 7135
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
23 Travis Armstrong M25-29 1:09:07
Bib# 7003
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
24 Calla Knudson F25-29 1:09:08
Bib# 7217
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
25 Matthew Frey M35-39 1:10:01
Bib# 7216
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
26 Murray Doyle M25-29 1:10:18
Bib# 7186
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
27 Dave Dubuc M50-54 1:10:52
Bib# 7187
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
28 Evan Jamison M35-39 1:11:21
Bib# 7253
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
29 Andy Reid M35-39 1:12:15
Bib# 7108
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
30 Lucas Hansen M30-34 1:12:22
Bib# 7048
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
31 Joris Butzelaar M40-44 1:12:29
Bib# 7016
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
32 Quintin Poloway M25-29 1:12:34
Bib# 7193
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
33 Katie Spaidal F30-34 1:12:37
Bib# 7133
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
34 Sarah Munoz F25-29 1:12:37
Bib# 7092
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
35 Jared Saunders M25-29 1:12:38
Bib# 7118
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
36 Jennifer Ference F40-44 1:12:44
Bib# 7038
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
37 Emily-Rose James F20-24 1:13:10
Bib# 7060
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
38 Nick Schmidt M25-29 1:13:14
Bib# 7120
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
39 Glenn Sloman M45-49 1:13:33
Bib# 7130
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
40 Kyle Fairall 1:14:02
Bib# 7037
Div. Pl. 0
City
View full
results
41 Scott McIntyre M40-44 1:14:08
Bib# 7086
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
42 Aliie Larson F25-29 1:14:20
Bib# 7211
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
43 Cindy Schnee F55-59 1:14:22
Bib# 7121
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
44 David Sargent M55-59 1:14:57
Bib# 7117
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
45 Jurgen Preisler M60-99 1:14:59
Bib# 7105
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
46 Carla Kramer F30-34 1:14:59
Bib# 7069
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
47 Angela Scheideman F35-39 1:15:08
Bib# 7119
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
48 Patricia Dimeglio F40-44 1:15:46
Bib# 7185
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
49 Carl Harvey M30-34 1:16:01
Bib# 7242
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
50 Marcelo Ramirez M40-44 1:16:11
Bib# 7106
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
51 Nathan Shirley M30-34 1:16:13
Bib# 7196
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
52 Mykhaylo Hotsaliuk M40-44 1:17:14
Bib# 7055
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
53 Jackson Samson M20-24 1:17:37
Bib# 7194
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
54 Ryan Dick M25-29 1:17:53
Bib# 7294
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
55 Jenn Gates F50-54 1:18:12
Bib# 7280
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
56 Christian Lessard M55-59 1:18:34
Bib# 7209
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
57 Michelle Wang F20-24 1:18:36
Bib# 7141
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
58 Carsten Krauss M45-49 1:18:38
Bib# 7070
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
59 Luciano Jordao M45-49 1:18:44
Bib# 7064
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
60 Mario Miles Jr M30-34 1:18:44
Bib# 7234
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
61 Leona Shepherd F20-24 1:18:48
Bib# 7125
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
62 Rick Pelletier M55-59 1:18:50
Bib# 7098
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
63 Tyson Freundl M25-29 1:18:59
Bib# 7040
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
64 Andrew Kan M30-34 1:19:03
Bib# 7190
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
65 Lucy Preisler F55-59 1:19:14
Bib# 7104
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
66 Shawn Samborsky M40-44 1:19:26
Bib# 7116
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
67 Alexandra Loeffelmann F20-24 1:19:34
Bib# 7077
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
68 Nicole Dornn F25-29 1:19:45
Bib# 7032
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
69 Louise Liu NOAGE 1:19:49
Bib# 7278
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
70 Mitchell Weinberg M35-39 1:20:01
Bib# 7142
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
71 Sean Freeman M30-34 1:20:11
Bib# 7039
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
72 Robert Morrison-Wright M30-34 1:20:30
Bib# 7090
Div. Pl. 15
City
View full
results
73 Greg Masik M60-99 1:20:49
Bib# 7082
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
74 Steve Johnsen M60-99 1:20:51
Bib# 7063
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
75 Rachel Hallett F35-39 1:20:59
Bib# 7189
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
76 Ray Singharath M35-39 1:21:04
Bib# 7127
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
77 Sara Glassman F35-39 1:21:07
Bib# 7045
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
78 Joseph Garcia M60-99 1:21:14
Bib# 7041
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
79 Jeff Sloan M50-54 1:21:36
Bib# 7129
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
80 Colleen Stasiuk F55-59 1:21:43
Bib# 7136
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
81 Trevor Porter M40-44 1:22:34
Bib# 7102
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
82 David Ball M30-34 1:23:05
Bib# 7232
Div. Pl. 16
City
View full
results
83 Moe Barzagar M20-24 1:23:23
Bib# 7009
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
84 John Watson M55-59 1:23:33
Bib# 7199
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
85 Jerry Demorcy M30-34 1:24:02
Bib# 7027
Div. Pl. 17
City
View full
results
86 Dylan Scott M35-39 1:24:09
Bib# 7123
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
87 Mike Oster M40-44 1:24:50
Bib# 7277
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
88 Ryan Alexander M30-34 1:24:56
Bib# 7183
Div. Pl. 18
City
View full
results
89 Cody Cummer M25-29 1:24:56
Bib# 7184
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
90 Allison Barkwell F40-44 1:25:02
Bib# 7007
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
91 Donald Cherniawsky M60-99 1:25:05
Bib# 7017
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
92 Shaun Percival M35-39 1:25:20
Bib# 7099
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
93 Chelsie Lawson F25-29 1:25:38
Bib# 7074
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
94 Julian Williams M55-59 1:25:49
Bib# 7144
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
95 Philip Lynch M25-29 1:26:32
Bib# 7191
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
96 Brandon Richardson M30-34 1:26:55
Bib# 7110
Div. Pl. 19
City
View full
results
97 Michael Brideau M25-29 1:27:26
Bib# 7014
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
98 Michelle Greening F40-44 1:27:41
Bib# 7046
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
99 Verona Kalynchuk F20-24 1:27:46
Bib# 7066
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
100 Dawn Kulak F55-59 1:28:07
Bib# 7072
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results