2019 MEC Calgary Trail Race Three: 6K

24K | 12K | 6K

Canmore Nordic Centre, Canmore, AB
Sep 21, 2019
TIMER - Bruce Robin
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Alex GOEIJENBIER M30-34 6 27:22
Bib# 51 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Mitch WASSON M25-29 6 28:59
Bib# 156 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Benjamin WERDAL M16-19 1 29:14
Bib# 157 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Nathan DOVICK M35-39 9 29:25
Bib# 4828 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Grant FLALGER M25-29 6 29:31
Bib# 37 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
6 Derek ROACH M20-24 5 30:04
Bib# 5903 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
7 Mathew TOOHEY M35-39 9 30:31
Bib# 4867 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
8 Mike GRIFFITHS M50-54 3 31:01
Bib# 2862 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
9 Patrick THOMSON M25-29 6 31:21
Bib# 4870 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
10 Chris HOGG M35-39 9 31:34
Bib# 4871 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
11 Colin MURRAY M20-24 5 32:07
Bib# 117 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
12 Alexandra HAYREN F20-24 5 32:12
Bib# 4833 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
13 Kiri SADER F01-15 3 32:39
Bib# 140 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
14 Christophe LARRIBEAU M35-39 9 33:49
Bib# 4894 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
15 Chantal BADGER F25-29 11 34:04
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
16 Josh SCHELLENBERG M30-34 6 34:07
Bib# 4827 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
17 Kyle NEWMAN M20-24 5 34:13
Bib# 122 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
18 Robi FISH F45-49 11 34:13
Bib# 8321 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
19 Katie KNOPP F25-29 11 34:25
Bib# 86 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
20 Kristian HEDE M30-34 6 34:37
Bib# 63 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
21 Donna DIXON F55-59 1 34:45
Bib# 33 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
22 Diana STEWART F40-44 8 35:02
Bib# 193 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
23 Ian PROCTOR M40-44 2 35:10
Bib# 135 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
24 Kaley LACHAPELLE F35-39 11 35:11
Bib# 4856 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
25 Ashly BLACK F40-44 8 35:27
Bib# 14 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
26 Yves LAVOIE M35-39 9 35:40
Bib# 94 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
27 Julia TRISHPIOT F35-39 11 35:56
Bib# 152 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
28 Jonathan MACKINNON M35-39 9 36:22
Bib# 176 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
29 Brock JESSE M20-24 5 36:27
Bib# 2888 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
30 Robert CYR M45-49 1 36:37
Bib# 28 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
31 Stephanie INMAN F25-29 11 36:49
Bib# 66 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
32 Shawn JESSE M50-54 3 37:22
Bib# 2893 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
33 Emma RENZ F25-29 11 37:30
Bib# 137 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
34 Laura SADER F01-15 3 37:31
Bib# 141 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
35 Melissa CHRISTENSEN F30-34 13 37:38
Bib# 4820 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
36 Klara GOA F35-39 11 38:22
Bib# 4850 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
37 Reggie PROBERT M20-24 5 38:24
Bib# 134 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
38 Kara TOOHEY F20-24 5 38:25
Bib# 151 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
39 Anika JENSEN F16-19 1 38:39
Bib# 2882 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
40 Natalie SHELBY-JAMES F40-44 8 38:41
Bib# 145 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
41 Elouise STEWART F45-49 11 39:09
Bib# 148 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
42 Sarah SWENNEN F30-34 13 39:16
Bib# 195 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
43 Jake GRIFFITHS M01-15 3 39:23
Bib# 52 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
44 Neil FRAIL M30-34 6 39:29
Bib# 2611 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
45 Aaron SHELBY-JAMES M40-44 2 39:44
Bib# 146 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
46 Sheri MCALLISTER F40-44 8 39:48
Bib# 106 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
47 Spencer MACDONALD M25-29 6 39:51
Bib# 105 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
48 Bob BELLWARD M30-34 6 40:44
Bib# 160 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
49 Caitlin FREDERICKS F25-29 11 42:34
Bib# 41 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
50 Kathryn JEANS F50-54 3 42:36
Bib# 68 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
51 Julie RABNETT F30-34 13 42:36
Bib# 136 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
52 Brooklyn STRETCH F20-24 5 42:38
Bib# 149 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
53 Charisse DOMINSKI F30-34 13 42:44
Bib# 4863 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
54 Lisa SADER F45-49 11 42:46
Bib# 142 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
55 Isabel MORIN F40-44 8 43:16
Bib# 115 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
56 Sarah SCHELLENBERG F30-34 13 43:24
Bib# 4821 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
57 Ana MIHAJLOVIC F30-34 13 43:25
Bib# 4888 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
58 Renee TOXOPUS F25-29 11 43:50
Bib# 4896 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
59 Justin MILLS M35-39 9 43:56
Bib# 4889 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
60 Hayley BISCHOFF F20-24 5 44:31
Bib# 4819 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
61 Debbie MCKIBBIN F45-49 11 44:31
Bib# 4899 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
62 Vanessa JONES F45-49 11 44:40
Bib# 72 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
63 Liv JENSEN F01-15 3 45:05
Bib# 2887 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
64 Maria GIBB F30-34 13 45:12
Bib# 45 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
65 Fiona HAJAS F45-49 11 45:58
Bib# 170 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
66 Samantha GRIFFITHS F45-49 11 46:02
Bib# 55 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
67 Jean Claude NSHOGOZABAHIZI M30-34 6 46:12
Bib# 124 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
68 Shelby BERUBE F25-29 11 46:16
Bib# 13 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
69 Tony GAREAU M50-54 3 46:20
Bib# 2846 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
70 Brittany COSMAN F30-34 13 46:39
Bib# 2551 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
71 Dawn COSMAN F60-99 1 46:41
Bib# 4866 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
72 Tyler LARIVIERE M25-29 6 46:56
Bib# 91 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
73 Allison LEAR F25-29 11 47:24
Bib# 95 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
74 Vicki WAKULCHYK F35-39 11 47:25
Bib# 154 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
75 Lindsay DELOREY F35-39 11 47:37
Bib# 30 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
76 Anna PREMYSLOVA F20-24 5 47:57
Bib# 133 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
77 Dylan PARSONS M25-29 6 48:03
Bib# 127 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
78 Emma COOPER-KEY F30-34 13 48:14
Bib# 27 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
79 Marlene MACKINNON F35-39 11 48:48
Bib# 177 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
80 Caitlyn KRUSE F25-29 11 49:14
Bib# 89 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
81 Gilri LEE F45-49 11 49:16
Bib# 2945 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
82 Jaclynn SMITH F25-29 11 49:31
Bib# 147 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
83 Erin ZATYLNY F30-34 13 51:56
Bib# 4818 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
84 Kathryn MCMACKIN F35-39 11 51:58
Bib# 182 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
85 Karen STAIRS F45-49 11 52:06
Bib# 192 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
86 Yana PORTER F50-54 3 52:30
Bib# 131 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
87 Conrad ROOS M35-39 9 53:06
Bib# 138 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
88 Yohanine ROOS F30-34 13 53:09
Bib# 139 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
89 Wanda RUTH F45-49 11 53:35
Bib# 190 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
90 Anna POULIN F35-39 11 53:40
Bib# 132 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
91 Rachel LIPP F25-29 11 53:40
Bib# 97 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
92 Carrie BENOIT F40-44 8 53:45
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
93 Andrea DAWE F35-39 11 54:37
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
94 Orleane TWIN F35-39 11 54:37
Bib# 153 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
95 Jenna JENSEN F35-39 11 57:41
Bib# 69 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
96 Malcolm TUBB M60-99 1 58:13
Bib# 200 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
97 Mary FREED F40-44 8 58:16
Bib# 42 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
98 Magan KARMALI F30-34 13 58:16
Bib# 76 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
99 Robyn JACKSON F45-49 11 1:05:42
Bib# 173 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
100 Leo BOURGET M01-15 3 1:09:06
Bib# 8319 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Alex GOEIJENBIER M30-34 27:22
Bib# 51
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Mitch WASSON M25-29 28:59
Bib# 156
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Benjamin WERDAL M16-19 29:14
Bib# 157
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Nathan DOVICK M35-39 29:25
Bib# 4828
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Grant FLALGER M25-29 29:31
Bib# 37
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
6 Derek ROACH M20-24 30:04
Bib# 5903
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
7 Mathew TOOHEY M35-39 30:31
Bib# 4867
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
8 Mike GRIFFITHS M50-54 31:01
Bib# 2862
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
9 Patrick THOMSON M25-29 31:21
Bib# 4870
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
10 Chris HOGG M35-39 31:34
Bib# 4871
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
11 Colin MURRAY M20-24 32:07
Bib# 117
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
12 Alexandra HAYREN F20-24 32:12
Bib# 4833
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
13 Kiri SADER F01-15 32:39
Bib# 140
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
14 Christophe LARRIBEAU M35-39 33:49
Bib# 4894
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
15 Chantal BADGER F25-29 34:04
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
16 Josh SCHELLENBERG M30-34 34:07
Bib# 4827
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
17 Kyle NEWMAN M20-24 34:13
Bib# 122
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
18 Robi FISH F45-49 34:13
Bib# 8321
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
19 Katie KNOPP F25-29 34:25
Bib# 86
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
20 Kristian HEDE M30-34 34:37
Bib# 63
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
21 Donna DIXON F55-59 34:45
Bib# 33
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
22 Diana STEWART F40-44 35:02
Bib# 193
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
23 Ian PROCTOR M40-44 35:10
Bib# 135
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
24 Kaley LACHAPELLE F35-39 35:11
Bib# 4856
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
25 Ashly BLACK F40-44 35:27
Bib# 14
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
26 Yves LAVOIE M35-39 35:40
Bib# 94
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
27 Julia TRISHPIOT F35-39 35:56
Bib# 152
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
28 Jonathan MACKINNON M35-39 36:22
Bib# 176
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
29 Brock JESSE M20-24 36:27
Bib# 2888
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
30 Robert CYR M45-49 36:37
Bib# 28
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
31 Stephanie INMAN F25-29 36:49
Bib# 66
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
32 Shawn JESSE M50-54 37:22
Bib# 2893
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
33 Emma RENZ F25-29 37:30
Bib# 137
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
34 Laura SADER F01-15 37:31
Bib# 141
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
35 Melissa CHRISTENSEN F30-34 37:38
Bib# 4820
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
36 Klara GOA F35-39 38:22
Bib# 4850
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
37 Reggie PROBERT M20-24 38:24
Bib# 134
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
38 Kara TOOHEY F20-24 38:25
Bib# 151
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
39 Anika JENSEN F16-19 38:39
Bib# 2882
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
40 Natalie SHELBY-JAMES F40-44 38:41
Bib# 145
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
41 Elouise STEWART F45-49 39:09
Bib# 148
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
42 Sarah SWENNEN F30-34 39:16
Bib# 195
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
43 Jake GRIFFITHS M01-15 39:23
Bib# 52
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
44 Neil FRAIL M30-34 39:29
Bib# 2611
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
45 Aaron SHELBY-JAMES M40-44 39:44
Bib# 146
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
46 Sheri MCALLISTER F40-44 39:48
Bib# 106
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
47 Spencer MACDONALD M25-29 39:51
Bib# 105
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
48 Bob BELLWARD M30-34 40:44
Bib# 160
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
49 Caitlin FREDERICKS F25-29 42:34
Bib# 41
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
50 Kathryn JEANS F50-54 42:36
Bib# 68
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
51 Julie RABNETT F30-34 42:36
Bib# 136
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
52 Brooklyn STRETCH F20-24 42:38
Bib# 149
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
53 Charisse DOMINSKI F30-34 42:44
Bib# 4863
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
54 Lisa SADER F45-49 42:46
Bib# 142
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
55 Isabel MORIN F40-44 43:16
Bib# 115
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
56 Sarah SCHELLENBERG F30-34 43:24
Bib# 4821
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
57 Ana MIHAJLOVIC F30-34 43:25
Bib# 4888
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
58 Renee TOXOPUS F25-29 43:50
Bib# 4896
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
59 Justin MILLS M35-39 43:56
Bib# 4889
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
60 Hayley BISCHOFF F20-24 44:31
Bib# 4819
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
61 Debbie MCKIBBIN F45-49 44:31
Bib# 4899
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
62 Vanessa JONES F45-49 44:40
Bib# 72
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
63 Liv JENSEN F01-15 45:05
Bib# 2887
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
64 Maria GIBB F30-34 45:12
Bib# 45
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
65 Fiona HAJAS F45-49 45:58
Bib# 170
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
66 Samantha GRIFFITHS F45-49 46:02
Bib# 55
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
67 Jean Claude NSHOGOZABAHIZI M30-34 46:12
Bib# 124
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
68 Shelby BERUBE F25-29 46:16
Bib# 13
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
69 Tony GAREAU M50-54 46:20
Bib# 2846
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
70 Brittany COSMAN F30-34 46:39
Bib# 2551
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
71 Dawn COSMAN F60-99 46:41
Bib# 4866
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
72 Tyler LARIVIERE M25-29 46:56
Bib# 91
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
73 Allison LEAR F25-29 47:24
Bib# 95
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
74 Vicki WAKULCHYK F35-39 47:25
Bib# 154
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
75 Lindsay DELOREY F35-39 47:37
Bib# 30
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
76 Anna PREMYSLOVA F20-24 47:57
Bib# 133
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
77 Dylan PARSONS M25-29 48:03
Bib# 127
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
78 Emma COOPER-KEY F30-34 48:14
Bib# 27
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
79 Marlene MACKINNON F35-39 48:48
Bib# 177
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
80 Caitlyn KRUSE F25-29 49:14
Bib# 89
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
81 Gilri LEE F45-49 49:16
Bib# 2945
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
82 Jaclynn SMITH F25-29 49:31
Bib# 147
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
83 Erin ZATYLNY F30-34 51:56
Bib# 4818
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
84 Kathryn MCMACKIN F35-39 51:58
Bib# 182
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
85 Karen STAIRS F45-49 52:06
Bib# 192
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
86 Yana PORTER F50-54 52:30
Bib# 131
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
87 Conrad ROOS M35-39 53:06
Bib# 138
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
88 Yohanine ROOS F30-34 53:09
Bib# 139
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
89 Wanda RUTH F45-49 53:35
Bib# 190
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
90 Anna POULIN F35-39 53:40
Bib# 132
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
91 Rachel LIPP F25-29 53:40
Bib# 97
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
92 Carrie BENOIT F40-44 53:45
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
93 Andrea DAWE F35-39 54:37
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
94 Orleane TWIN F35-39 54:37
Bib# 153
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
95 Jenna JENSEN F35-39 57:41
Bib# 69
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
96 Malcolm TUBB M60-99 58:13
Bib# 200
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
97 Mary FREED F40-44 58:16
Bib# 42
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
98 Magan KARMALI F30-34 58:16
Bib# 76
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
99 Robyn JACKSON F45-49 1:05:42
Bib# 173
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
100 Leo BOURGET M01-15 1:09:06
Bib# 8319
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results