2019 MEC Calgary Trail Race Three: 24K

24K | 12K | 6K

Canmore Nordic Centre, Canmore, AB
Sep 21, 2019
TIMER - Bruce Robin
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Joshua WELSH M40-44 8 1:55:27
Bib# 8061 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Chris MCNAMARA M25-29 7 1:55:45
Bib# 2686 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Dawson O'BRIEN M16-19 1 1:58:23
Bib# 8004 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Laura-Lee SHENNAN F30-34 5 1:58:34
Bib# 8031 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Nick BARDAK M20-24 1 1:59:45
Bib# 2527 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
6 Adrien WINTERS M30-34 4 2:07:18
Bib# 9005 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
7 Claire HOSFORD F25-29 4 2:07:33
Bib# 2643 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
8 Evan BIRCH M30-34 4 2:09:12
Bib# 2536 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
9 Rodrigo RANGEL M25-29 7 2:10:44
Bib# 8018 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
10 Evan LONDRY M40-44 8 2:17:27
Bib# 2669 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
11 Darcy HERTZBERG M50-54 3 2:17:34
Bib# 8075 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
12 Peter BALTUTIS M40-44 8 2:17:40
Bib# 2523 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
13 Jonah ARDIEL M25-29 7 2:18:59
Bib# 9014 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
14 Nicole KRAWCZYK F35-39 3 2:19:26
Bib# 2657 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
15 Brent GRIFFIN M30-34 4 2:19:27
Bib# 2627 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
16 Peter VESIVALO M50-54 3 2:19:39
Bib# 8048 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
17 Marc-Olivier GIROUARD M25-29 7 2:19:49
Bib# 2622 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
18 John WENGER M25-29 7 2:19:59
Bib# 8081 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
19 Robert LAZORKO M40-44 8 2:20:14
Bib# 8078 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
20 Steve GERMAN M45-49 5 2:20:16
Bib# 2621 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
21 Juan Carlos HERNANDEZ BAUTISTA M45-49 5 2:20:25
Bib# 9050 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
22 Aaron ASPINALL M35-39 9 2:22:19
Bib# 2515 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
23 April FOX F35-39 3 2:23:32
Bib# 2440 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
24 Todd MONTGOMERY M40-44 8 2:23:35
Bib# 2691 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
25 Alex VIE M35-39 9 2:24:46
Bib# 8051 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
26 Michael HAYES M50-54 3 2:24:49
Bib# 2630 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
27 Steve BARNES M55-59 4 2:24:59
Bib# 2530 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
28 Leithan SLADE M30-34 4 2:28:31
Bib# 8032 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
29 Robert MACDONALD M55-59 4 2:29:41
Bib# 2680 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
30 Nick PETERSON M25-29 7 2:29:52
Bib# 9018 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
31 Daniel RAFAJ M35-39 9 2:31:49
Bib# 8016 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
32 Lanae SCHROEDER F20-24 1 2:33:06
Bib# 8024 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
33 Derek AVEY M45-49 5 2:34:59
Bib# 2518 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
34 Nafis ANAM M25-29 7 2:35:11
Bib# 2506 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
35 Curtis HITCHCOCK M40-44 8 2:35:19
Bib# 2636 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
36 Darragh DOLAN M35-39 9 2:37:36
Bib# 9007 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
37 Travis MURRAY M35-39 9 2:42:31
Bib# 8087 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
38 Matthew QUINLAN M45-49 5 2:47:29
Bib# 8092 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
39 Alexandre GAUTHIER M35-39 9 2:50:19
Bib# 2618 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
40 Kristyn FLANAGAN F30-34 5 2:54:11
Bib# 2605 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
41 Megan SMITH F25-29 4 2:56:06
Bib# 8033 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
42 Rikki CHRISTIE F30-34 5 2:58:56
Bib# 2542 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
43 Daniuela PASCAN F40-44 4 2:59:25
Bib# 9006 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
44 Christopher LOUGH M60-99 3 3:00:36
Bib# 2671 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
45 Greg SMITH M35-39 9 3:01:25
Bib# 8094 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
46 Kurt VRIEND M35-39 9 3:02:20
Bib# 8060 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
47 Ryan FERNHOUT M35-39 9 3:02:20
Bib# 2580 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
48 Sheryl PAI F40-44 4 3:02:53
Bib# 8009 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
49 Pierre Yves VON DER WEID M55-59 4 3:04:22
Bib# 8055 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
50 Darcy VENNE M60-99 3 3:04:56
Bib# 8047 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
51 Lindsey FLEMING F35-39 3 3:05:43
Bib# 2609 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
52 Olivia JOST F45-49 2 3:07:58
Bib# 2655 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
53 Logan JOST M40-44 8 3:08:02
Bib# 2653 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
54 Courtney LEE F30-34 5 3:08:46
Bib# 2667 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
55 Andy TONG M40-44 8 3:09:14
Bib# 8037 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
56 Jordan LYONS F25-29 4 3:09:45
Bib# 2677 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
57 Kelsey DEMMINGS F25-29 4 3:09:46
Bib# 2575 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
58 Jamie WILLS-ERICKSON M45-49 5 3:10:01
Bib# 8072 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
59 John LE M55-59 4 3:13:46
Bib# 2666 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
60 Freya FRENCH F30-34 5 3:18:27
Bib# 2612 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
61 Sabrina OAKEY F40-44 4 3:20:46
Bib# 8003 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
62 Denise STICKLEY F45-49 2 3:20:48
Bib# 8035 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
63 Deborah PROVIAS F60-99 1 3:28:07
Bib# 8015 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
64 Stu CAMERON M60-99 3 3:28:56
Bib# 2541 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
65 Aia HUGHES F40-44 4 3:29:42
Bib# 2646 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
66 Kelly MUNRO F50-54 2 3:31:45
Bib# 2698 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
67 Lisa HOULE F50-54 2 3:45:09
Bib# 2644 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Joshua WELSH M40-44 1:55:27
Bib# 8061
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Chris MCNAMARA M25-29 1:55:45
Bib# 2686
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Dawson O'BRIEN M16-19 1:58:23
Bib# 8004
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Laura-Lee SHENNAN F30-34 1:58:34
Bib# 8031
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Nick BARDAK M20-24 1:59:45
Bib# 2527
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
6 Adrien WINTERS M30-34 2:07:18
Bib# 9005
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
7 Claire HOSFORD F25-29 2:07:33
Bib# 2643
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
8 Evan BIRCH M30-34 2:09:12
Bib# 2536
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
9 Rodrigo RANGEL M25-29 2:10:44
Bib# 8018
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
10 Evan LONDRY M40-44 2:17:27
Bib# 2669
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
11 Darcy HERTZBERG M50-54 2:17:34
Bib# 8075
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
12 Peter BALTUTIS M40-44 2:17:40
Bib# 2523
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
13 Jonah ARDIEL M25-29 2:18:59
Bib# 9014
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
14 Nicole KRAWCZYK F35-39 2:19:26
Bib# 2657
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
15 Brent GRIFFIN M30-34 2:19:27
Bib# 2627
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
16 Peter VESIVALO M50-54 2:19:39
Bib# 8048
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
17 Marc-Olivier GIROUARD M25-29 2:19:49
Bib# 2622
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
18 John WENGER M25-29 2:19:59
Bib# 8081
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
19 Robert LAZORKO M40-44 2:20:14
Bib# 8078
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
20 Steve GERMAN M45-49 2:20:16
Bib# 2621
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
21 Juan Carlos HERNANDEZ BAUTISTA M45-49 2:20:25
Bib# 9050
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
22 Aaron ASPINALL M35-39 2:22:19
Bib# 2515
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
23 April FOX F35-39 2:23:32
Bib# 2440
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
24 Todd MONTGOMERY M40-44 2:23:35
Bib# 2691
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
25 Alex VIE M35-39 2:24:46
Bib# 8051
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
26 Michael HAYES M50-54 2:24:49
Bib# 2630
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
27 Steve BARNES M55-59 2:24:59
Bib# 2530
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
28 Leithan SLADE M30-34 2:28:31
Bib# 8032
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
29 Robert MACDONALD M55-59 2:29:41
Bib# 2680
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
30 Nick PETERSON M25-29 2:29:52
Bib# 9018
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
31 Daniel RAFAJ M35-39 2:31:49
Bib# 8016
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
32 Lanae SCHROEDER F20-24 2:33:06
Bib# 8024
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
33 Derek AVEY M45-49 2:34:59
Bib# 2518
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
34 Nafis ANAM M25-29 2:35:11
Bib# 2506
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
35 Curtis HITCHCOCK M40-44 2:35:19
Bib# 2636
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
36 Darragh DOLAN M35-39 2:37:36
Bib# 9007
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
37 Travis MURRAY M35-39 2:42:31
Bib# 8087
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
38 Matthew QUINLAN M45-49 2:47:29
Bib# 8092
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
39 Alexandre GAUTHIER M35-39 2:50:19
Bib# 2618
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
40 Kristyn FLANAGAN F30-34 2:54:11
Bib# 2605
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
41 Megan SMITH F25-29 2:56:06
Bib# 8033
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
42 Rikki CHRISTIE F30-34 2:58:56
Bib# 2542
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
43 Daniuela PASCAN F40-44 2:59:25
Bib# 9006
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
44 Christopher LOUGH M60-99 3:00:36
Bib# 2671
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
45 Greg SMITH M35-39 3:01:25
Bib# 8094
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
46 Kurt VRIEND M35-39 3:02:20
Bib# 8060
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
47 Ryan FERNHOUT M35-39 3:02:20
Bib# 2580
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
48 Sheryl PAI F40-44 3:02:53
Bib# 8009
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
49 Pierre Yves VON DER WEID M55-59 3:04:22
Bib# 8055
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
50 Darcy VENNE M60-99 3:04:56
Bib# 8047
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
51 Lindsey FLEMING F35-39 3:05:43
Bib# 2609
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
52 Olivia JOST F45-49 3:07:58
Bib# 2655
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
53 Logan JOST M40-44 3:08:02
Bib# 2653
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
54 Courtney LEE F30-34 3:08:46
Bib# 2667
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
55 Andy TONG M40-44 3:09:14
Bib# 8037
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
56 Jordan LYONS F25-29 3:09:45
Bib# 2677
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
57 Kelsey DEMMINGS F25-29 3:09:46
Bib# 2575
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
58 Jamie WILLS-ERICKSON M45-49 3:10:01
Bib# 8072
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
59 John LE M55-59 3:13:46
Bib# 2666
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
60 Freya FRENCH F30-34 3:18:27
Bib# 2612
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
61 Sabrina OAKEY F40-44 3:20:46
Bib# 8003
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
62 Denise STICKLEY F45-49 3:20:48
Bib# 8035
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
63 Deborah PROVIAS F60-99 3:28:07
Bib# 8015
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
64 Stu CAMERON M60-99 3:28:56
Bib# 2541
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
65 Aia HUGHES F40-44 3:29:42
Bib# 2646
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
66 Kelly MUNRO F50-54 3:31:45
Bib# 2698
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
67 Lisa HOULE F50-54 3:45:09
Bib# 2644
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results