2019 MEC Calgary Trail Race Three: 12K

24K | 12K | 6K

Canmore Nordic Centre, Canmore, AB
Sep 21, 2019
TIMER - Bruce Robin
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Kristian WIECLAWEK M30-34 16 59:11
Bib# 6573 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Austin AZAR M25-29 9 59:43
Bib# 6572 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Luc DROLET M40-44 10 1:00:03
Bib# 2809 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Andrew HIGGINS M25-29 9 1:00:40
Bib# 2871 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
5 Marc-Andre GAGNIERE M35-39 11 1:00:45
Bib# 6585 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
6 David LANCHAS M30-34 16 1:00:56
Bib# 2928 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
7 Andrew SKARSGARD M50-54 7 1:03:40
Bib# 5946 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
8 Ben SADER M45-49 12 1:04:11
Bib# 5922 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
9 Tyson KARMIN M20-24 7 1:05:24
Bib# 6551 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
10 Anna MERINO F25-29 15 1:05:44
Bib# 6550 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
11 Kent TILLEY M50-54 7 1:06:36
Bib# 6544 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
12 Leon KNIEBEL M20-24 7 1:07:19
Bib# 2918 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
13 Graham MCLENNAN M40-44 10 1:07:25
Bib# 2980 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
14 Sue HARRISON F40-44 10 1:07:42
Bib# 2867 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
15 Duncan WHITE M50-54 7 1:09:54
Bib# 6403 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
16 Kathryn KARPATI F30-34 18 1:10:26
Bib# 2907 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
17 Sean SWEENEY M45-49 12 1:10:27
Bib# 5968 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
18 Torval MORK M45-49 12 1:10:41
Bib# 2993 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
19 Jason DOSDALL M40-44 10 1:10:44
Bib# 2804 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
20 Lindsey LOGAN F25-29 15 1:11:31
Bib# 104 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
21 Julie VIZBAR F35-39 9 1:11:40
Bib# 8052 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
22 Kristy WU F20-24 7 1:11:51
Bib# 6561 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
23 Heather BATES F40-44 10 1:12:45
Bib# 2531 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
24 Martin MAILLET M35-39 11 1:13:09
Bib# 2681 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
25 Devon HARRISON M25-29 9 1:13:10
Bib# 6553 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
26 Mark HERASYMIUK M45-49 12 1:13:27
Bib# 2870 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
27 Amanda PROBERT F25-29 15 1:13:33
Bib# 6569 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
28 Morgan ROLL F30-34 18 1:13:33
Bib# 5914 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
29 Colin KERSHAW M45-49 12 1:13:34
Bib# 2917 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
30 Nicolas LINDEN M20-24 7 1:13:35
Bib# 2947 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
31 Jesse EHMAN M20-24 7 1:13:42
Bib# 6564 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
32 Lindsay RUITER F25-29 15 1:13:56
Bib# 5918 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
33 Kyle POTTS M30-34 16 1:13:56
Bib# 3844 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
34 Ian COBURN M25-29 9 1:14:02
Bib# 6554 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
35 Caleb LEE M40-44 10 1:14:28
Bib# 2942 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
36 Michael MUELLER M30-34 16 1:14:45
Bib# 2997 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
37 Erin GARDNER F35-39 9 1:15:07
Bib# 2842 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
38 Glady MALVAR M45-49 12 1:15:19
Bib# 2961 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
39 Iwan DAVIES M30-34 16 1:15:41
Bib# 2771 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
40 Melanie LABONTE F35-39 9 1:15:50
Bib# 6560 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
41 Karl PAQUET M35-39 11 1:16:46
Bib# 6575 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
42 Kristin JENSEN F50-54 4 1:16:53
Bib# 2884 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
43 Jordan VINE M25-29 9 1:16:58
Bib# 5995 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
44 Rafal CIEPLAK M40-44 10 1:17:14
Bib# 2748 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
45 Simon BELANGER M40-44 10 1:17:33
Bib# 6562 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
46 Colson SCHNEIDER M20-24 7 1:18:33
Bib# 6552 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
47 Kelly MACDONALD M30-34 16 1:18:36
Bib# 2950 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
48 Guillaime VIGNAIS M30-34 16 1:18:43
Bib# 6549 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
49 Tim JEFFREY M35-39 11 1:19:06
Bib# 2879 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
50 Elisabeth TROTTER F30-34 18 1:19:09
Bib# 5973 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
51 Olivia DOBEK F20-24 7 1:19:09
Bib# 2802 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
52 Jeremy CIEPLAK M01-15 1 1:19:09
Bib# 2741 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
53 Alison PERDUE F25-29 15 1:19:12
Bib# 6555 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
54 Damien BATICLE M25-29 9 1:19:13
Bib# 2715 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
55 Spencer PETTIT M50-54 7 1:20:29
Bib# 8014 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
56 Sean SHEHAN M25-29 9 1:20:43
Bib# 6558 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
57 Angela LEAVENS F45-49 10 1:21:06
Bib# 2940 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
58 Kyle PAYNE M20-24 7 1:21:07
Bib# 3820 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
59 Jana SPINDLER F30-34 18 1:21:49
Bib# 5964 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
60 Ashley SAYLES F35-39 9 1:22:01
Bib# 5924 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
61 Stefanie BANVILLE F30-34 18 1:22:10
Bib# 2713 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
62 Isaac SAYLES M35-39 11 1:22:12
Bib# 5926 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
63 Shane LYNCH M30-34 16 1:22:18
Bib# 2674 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
64 Mackenzie TURNER F20-24 7 1:22:19
Bib# 5989 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
65 Sara MCLEAN F20-24 7 1:22:19
Bib# 2979 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
66 Christa DIOT F30-34 18 1:22:19
Bib# 2784 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
67 Vince DIOT M35-39 11 1:22:19
Bib# 2792 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
68 Matt GRANT M35-39 11 1:22:29
Bib# 2852 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
69 Tereza NEPASICKA F30-34 18 1:22:40
Bib# 8001 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
70 Matt BOIRE M30-34 16 1:22:50
Bib# 2727 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
71 Hannah BLANTON F25-29 15 1:23:06
Bib# 2726 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
72 Andrew BLANTON M20-24 7 1:23:06
Bib# 2721 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
73 Scott FEHR M55-59 1 1:23:06
Bib# 2829 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
74 Sydney LOW F25-29 15 1:23:47
Bib# 2672 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
75 Simon SHAKIBAEI M35-39 11 1:23:53
Bib# 6547 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
76 Daniel STROWBRIDGE M25-29 9 1:24:15
Bib# 6571 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
77 Pablo MOLINA M40-44 10 1:24:50
Bib# 2688 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
78 Kyla JOHNSTON F30-34 18 1:25:04
Bib# 2898 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
79 Claudia VELANDIA F35-39 9 1:25:06
Bib# 5992 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
80 Lisa TURCOTTE F50-54 4 1:25:37
Bib# 5974 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
81 Sebastien COPIN M30-34 16 1:25:43
Bib# 2549 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
82 Toko MUROI F25-29 15 1:25:48
Bib# 2999 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
83 Ryan PRESAS M30-34 16 1:25:55
Bib# 3851 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
84 Michelle SMITH F30-34 18 1:25:57
Bib# 5957 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
85 Antonina RISERBATO F45-49 10 1:26:26
Bib# 5902 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
86 Katherine MCMORRIS F45-49 10 1:26:38
Bib# 2989 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
87 Brad MCMORRIS M40-44 10 1:26:38
Bib# 2988 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
88 Joon KWAK M50-54 7 1:26:45
Bib# 2921 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
89 Angela DRISCOLL F25-29 15 1:27:08
Bib# 6567 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
90 Julianna DRISCOLL F20-24 7 1:27:09
Bib# 6568 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
91 Amy LI F20-24 7 1:27:14
Bib# 6574 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
92 Michelle MALVAR F40-44 10 1:28:54
Bib# 2963 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
93 Andra BAGSHAW F45-49 10 1:28:59
Bib# 2707 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
94 Sarah MUCKLE F35-39 9 1:29:32
Bib# 2996 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
95 Bethany TOPPING F30-34 18 1:29:48
Bib# 6570 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
96 Molly KAVANAGH F20-24 7 1:29:59
Bib# 2908 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
97 Liliane VON DER WEID F50-54 4 1:30:11
Bib# 6000 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
98 Erin ZATYLNY F40-44 10 1:30:16
Bib# 6545 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
99 Kelly WILSON F30-34 18 1:30:30
Bib# 6565 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
100 Kayla RICHARDSON F25-29 15 1:30:51
Bib# 3900 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Kristian WIECLAWEK M30-34 59:11
Bib# 6573
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Austin AZAR M25-29 59:43
Bib# 6572
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Luc DROLET M40-44 1:00:03
Bib# 2809
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Andrew HIGGINS M25-29 1:00:40
Bib# 2871
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
5 Marc-Andre GAGNIERE M35-39 1:00:45
Bib# 6585
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
6 David LANCHAS M30-34 1:00:56
Bib# 2928
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
7 Andrew SKARSGARD M50-54 1:03:40
Bib# 5946
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
8 Ben SADER M45-49 1:04:11
Bib# 5922
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
9 Tyson KARMIN M20-24 1:05:24
Bib# 6551
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
10 Anna MERINO F25-29 1:05:44
Bib# 6550
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
11 Kent TILLEY M50-54 1:06:36
Bib# 6544
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
12 Leon KNIEBEL M20-24 1:07:19
Bib# 2918
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
13 Graham MCLENNAN M40-44 1:07:25
Bib# 2980
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
14 Sue HARRISON F40-44 1:07:42
Bib# 2867
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
15 Duncan WHITE M50-54 1:09:54
Bib# 6403
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
16 Kathryn KARPATI F30-34 1:10:26
Bib# 2907
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
17 Sean SWEENEY M45-49 1:10:27
Bib# 5968
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
18 Torval MORK M45-49 1:10:41
Bib# 2993
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
19 Jason DOSDALL M40-44 1:10:44
Bib# 2804
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
20 Lindsey LOGAN F25-29 1:11:31
Bib# 104
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
21 Julie VIZBAR F35-39 1:11:40
Bib# 8052
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
22 Kristy WU F20-24 1:11:51
Bib# 6561
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
23 Heather BATES F40-44 1:12:45
Bib# 2531
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
24 Martin MAILLET M35-39 1:13:09
Bib# 2681
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
25 Devon HARRISON M25-29 1:13:10
Bib# 6553
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
26 Mark HERASYMIUK M45-49 1:13:27
Bib# 2870
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
27 Amanda PROBERT F25-29 1:13:33
Bib# 6569
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
28 Morgan ROLL F30-34 1:13:33
Bib# 5914
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
29 Colin KERSHAW M45-49 1:13:34
Bib# 2917
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
30 Nicolas LINDEN M20-24 1:13:35
Bib# 2947
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
31 Jesse EHMAN M20-24 1:13:42
Bib# 6564
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
32 Lindsay RUITER F25-29 1:13:56
Bib# 5918
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
33 Kyle POTTS M30-34 1:13:56
Bib# 3844
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
34 Ian COBURN M25-29 1:14:02
Bib# 6554
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
35 Caleb LEE M40-44 1:14:28
Bib# 2942
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
36 Michael MUELLER M30-34 1:14:45
Bib# 2997
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
37 Erin GARDNER F35-39 1:15:07
Bib# 2842
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
38 Glady MALVAR M45-49 1:15:19
Bib# 2961
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
39 Iwan DAVIES M30-34 1:15:41
Bib# 2771
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
40 Melanie LABONTE F35-39 1:15:50
Bib# 6560
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
41 Karl PAQUET M35-39 1:16:46
Bib# 6575
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
42 Kristin JENSEN F50-54 1:16:53
Bib# 2884
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
43 Jordan VINE M25-29 1:16:58
Bib# 5995
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
44 Rafal CIEPLAK M40-44 1:17:14
Bib# 2748
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
45 Simon BELANGER M40-44 1:17:33
Bib# 6562
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
46 Colson SCHNEIDER M20-24 1:18:33
Bib# 6552
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
47 Kelly MACDONALD M30-34 1:18:36
Bib# 2950
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
48 Guillaime VIGNAIS M30-34 1:18:43
Bib# 6549
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
49 Tim JEFFREY M35-39 1:19:06
Bib# 2879
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
50 Elisabeth TROTTER F30-34 1:19:09
Bib# 5973
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
51 Olivia DOBEK F20-24 1:19:09
Bib# 2802
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
52 Jeremy CIEPLAK M01-15 1:19:09
Bib# 2741
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
53 Alison PERDUE F25-29 1:19:12
Bib# 6555
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
54 Damien BATICLE M25-29 1:19:13
Bib# 2715
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
55 Spencer PETTIT M50-54 1:20:29
Bib# 8014
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
56 Sean SHEHAN M25-29 1:20:43
Bib# 6558
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
57 Angela LEAVENS F45-49 1:21:06
Bib# 2940
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
58 Kyle PAYNE M20-24 1:21:07
Bib# 3820
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
59 Jana SPINDLER F30-34 1:21:49
Bib# 5964
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
60 Ashley SAYLES F35-39 1:22:01
Bib# 5924
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
61 Stefanie BANVILLE F30-34 1:22:10
Bib# 2713
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
62 Isaac SAYLES M35-39 1:22:12
Bib# 5926
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
63 Shane LYNCH M30-34 1:22:18
Bib# 2674
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
64 Mackenzie TURNER F20-24 1:22:19
Bib# 5989
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
65 Sara MCLEAN F20-24 1:22:19
Bib# 2979
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
66 Christa DIOT F30-34 1:22:19
Bib# 2784
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
67 Vince DIOT M35-39 1:22:19
Bib# 2792
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
68 Matt GRANT M35-39 1:22:29
Bib# 2852
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
69 Tereza NEPASICKA F30-34 1:22:40
Bib# 8001
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
70 Matt BOIRE M30-34 1:22:50
Bib# 2727
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
71 Hannah BLANTON F25-29 1:23:06
Bib# 2726
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
72 Andrew BLANTON M20-24 1:23:06
Bib# 2721
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
73 Scott FEHR M55-59 1:23:06
Bib# 2829
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
74 Sydney LOW F25-29 1:23:47
Bib# 2672
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
75 Simon SHAKIBAEI M35-39 1:23:53
Bib# 6547
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
76 Daniel STROWBRIDGE M25-29 1:24:15
Bib# 6571
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
77 Pablo MOLINA M40-44 1:24:50
Bib# 2688
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
78 Kyla JOHNSTON F30-34 1:25:04
Bib# 2898
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
79 Claudia VELANDIA F35-39 1:25:06
Bib# 5992
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
80 Lisa TURCOTTE F50-54 1:25:37
Bib# 5974
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
81 Sebastien COPIN M30-34 1:25:43
Bib# 2549
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
82 Toko MUROI F25-29 1:25:48
Bib# 2999
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
83 Ryan PRESAS M30-34 1:25:55
Bib# 3851
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
84 Michelle SMITH F30-34 1:25:57
Bib# 5957
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
85 Antonina RISERBATO F45-49 1:26:26
Bib# 5902
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
86 Katherine MCMORRIS F45-49 1:26:38
Bib# 2989
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
87 Brad MCMORRIS M40-44 1:26:38
Bib# 2988
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
88 Joon KWAK M50-54 1:26:45
Bib# 2921
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
89 Angela DRISCOLL F25-29 1:27:08
Bib# 6567
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
90 Julianna DRISCOLL F20-24 1:27:09
Bib# 6568
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
91 Amy LI F20-24 1:27:14
Bib# 6574
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
92 Michelle MALVAR F40-44 1:28:54
Bib# 2963
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
93 Andra BAGSHAW F45-49 1:28:59
Bib# 2707
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
94 Sarah MUCKLE F35-39 1:29:32
Bib# 2996
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
95 Bethany TOPPING F30-34 1:29:48
Bib# 6570
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
96 Molly KAVANAGH F20-24 1:29:59
Bib# 2908
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
97 Liliane VON DER WEID F50-54 1:30:11
Bib# 6000
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
98 Erin ZATYLNY F40-44 1:30:16
Bib# 6545
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
99 Kelly WILSON F30-34 1:30:30
Bib# 6565
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
100 Kayla RICHARDSON F25-29 1:30:51
Bib# 3900
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results