2019 MEC Calgary Trail Race Two: Half Marathon

HALF | 10K | 5K

Nose Hill Park, Calgary, AB
Jul 20, 2019
TIMER - Bruce Robin
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Jack Deane M25-29 8 1:34:55
Bib# 8322 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Ben CHURCHILL M20-24 6 1:38:03
Bib# 3816 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Ondrej Jadlovsky M25-29 8 1:40:37
Bib# 8343 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
4 Christopher BECKETT M30-34 9 1:45:06
Bib# 3820 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Scott Tkachuk M45-49 4 1:45:23
Bib# 8395 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
6 Nicolas Andrichuk M30-34 9 1:46:23
Bib# 8305 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
7 Nick Bardak M20-24 6 1:47:51
Bib# 8308 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
8 Samuel ULMER M20-24 6 1:47:54
Bib# 3823 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
9 Zibi CIEPLAK M35-39 14 1:48:55
Bib# 3821 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
10 Rodrigo Rangel Fernandez M25-29 8 1:49:04
Bib# 8382 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
11 Ryan Schultz M35-39 14 1:49:31
Bib# 8389 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
12 Joel Robert M35-39 14 1:50:31
Bib# 8385 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
13 Michael Chayka M25-29 8 1:53:17
Bib# 8316 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
14 Timothy Vandermey M35-39 14 1:54:45
Bib# 8400 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
15 Tom SHERWIN M50-54 3 1:54:54
Bib# 3826 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
16 Kristin Walters F35-39 6 1:55:44
Bib# 3802 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
17 Kyle Murphy M35-39 14 1:57:19
Bib# 8370 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
18 Andrew Williams M30-34 9 1:58:57
Bib# 3803 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
19 Sib Kalsbeek M20-24 6 2:00:13
Bib# 8344 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
20 Ange O'HENDLEY F35-39 6 2:00:26
Bib# 3822 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
21 Joshua Lohka M16-19 1 2:01:19
Bib# 3815 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
22 Sangkeun Park M45-49 4 2:01:31
Bib# 8376 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
23 Michelle Spink F30-34 3 2:01:39
Bib# 3900 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
24 Rich BAKER M30-34 9 2:02:03
Bib# 3831 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
25 Rafal Cieplak M40-44 5 2:03:13
Bib# 8317 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
26 Sean Glydon M25-29 8 2:03:48
Bib# 8331 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
27 Graeme Brown M35-39 14 2:04:17
Bib# 8313 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
28 Ryan FERNHOST M35-39 14 2:04:31
Bib# 3828 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
29 Alex Middleton M35-39 14 2:04:44
Bib# 8367 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
30 Katie Williams F25-29 7 2:05:44
Bib# 3804 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
31 Kellie DHORLT F35-39 6 2:06:02
Bib# 3819 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
32 Martin Maillet M35-39 14 2:06:19
Bib# 8357 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
33 Curtis HITCHCOCK M40-44 5 2:07:35
Bib# 3810 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
34 Gwenać«L Sinquin M30-34 9 2:08:00
Bib# 8392 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
35 Nicole Krawczyk F35-39 6 2:09:36
Bib# 8350 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
36 Brent Griffin M30-34 9 2:09:37
Bib# 8336 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
37 Sam Towns M25-29 8 2:10:02
Bib# 8397 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
38 Michael Scarth M20-24 6 2:11:42
Bib# 8387 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
39 Jason Schimke M45-49 4 2:11:55
Bib# 8388 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
40 Mike HAYES M50-54 3 2:12:21
Bib# 3818 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
41 Alan LARTER M60-99 2 2:13:50
Bib# 3827 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
42 Cindy SARFGENT F55-59 3 2:15:32
Bib# 3814 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
43 Mike THURBER M20-24 6 2:18:31
Bib# 3809 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
44 Byron McLean M55-59 4 2:18:46
Bib# 8363 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
45 Grant Lahring M25-29 8 2:20:32
Bib# 8351 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
46 Meghann Pasternak F30-34 3 2:22:16
Bib# 8377 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
47 Kimberly Morency F40-44 1 2:22:16
Bib# 8368 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
48 Chanel Yeung F25-29 7 2:22:17
Bib# 3808 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
49 Cynthia Casper F50-54 4 2:23:26
Bib# 8315 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
50 Francois Bourget M35-39 14 2:24:55
Bib# 8312 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
51 Carrie Manitopyes F55-59 3 2:25:17
Bib# 8359 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
52 Diego Maldonado M35-39 14 2:25:54
Bib# 8358 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
53 Derek Anaquod M30-34 9 2:26:32
Bib# 8304 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
54 Tracey Peet F25-29 7 2:26:32
Bib# 8379 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
55 Kelsey Demmings F25-29 7 2:26:53
Bib# 8323 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
56 Jordan Lyons F25-29 7 2:26:53
Bib# 8355 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
57 Estelle Vandeputte F35-39 6 2:27:03
Bib# 8399 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
58 David SARGENT M55-59 4 2:28:17
Bib# 3813 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
59 David Forrest M30-34 9 2:28:23
Bib# 8328 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
60 Brent MCGRYOR M40-44 5 2:28:51
Bib# 3817 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
61 Steve Towns M50-54 3 2:31:52
Bib# 8396 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
62 Jeff Green M55-59 4 2:33:16
Bib# 8335 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
63 Jessica Mecher F30-34 3 2:33:17
Bib# 8365 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
64 Kyle Kerr M35-39 14 2:33:42
Bib# 8347 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
65 Stu Cameron M60-99 2 2:34:58
Bib# 8314 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
66 Andra Bagshaw F45-49 1 2:35:31
Bib# 8306 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
67 Shawna Yee F50-54 4 2:36:35
Bib# 3807 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
68 Craig Martin M30-34 9 2:38:13
Bib# 8361 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
69 Kaleigh Eichel F25-29 7 2:38:45
Bib# 8325 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
70 Molly Kavanagh F20-24 2 2:40:06
Bib# 8345 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
71 Nafis Anam M25-29 8 2:40:06
Bib# 8303 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
72 Jeff Beal M40-44 5 2:40:25
Bib# 8309 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
73 Stevan O'KRANCY M35-39 14 2:41:44
Bib# 3812 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
74 Colleen Mountjoy F55-59 3 2:43:35
Bib# 8369 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
75 Bryce Eaves M35-39 14 2:44:46
Bib# 8324 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
76 Kaitlyn Fariello F20-24 2 2:46:19
Bib# 8326 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
77 Jeanny PAQUIN F25-29 7 2:48:24
Bib# 3829 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
78 Byron Reynolds M40-44 5 2:52:34
Bib# 8384 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
79 Eryn PATERSON F50-54 4 2:55:43
Bib# 3830 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
80 Cathy STAMFORD F35-39 6 3:03:20
Bib# 3824 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
81 Kevin Lohka M55-59 4 3:04:20
Bib# 8354 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
82 Lisa Houle F50-54 4 3:08:31
Bib# 8341 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
83 Paulino PRECIADO M45-49 4 3:10:34
Bib# 3825 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jack Deane M25-29 1:34:55
Bib# 8322
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Ben CHURCHILL M20-24 1:38:03
Bib# 3816
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Ondrej Jadlovsky M25-29 1:40:37
Bib# 8343
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
4 Christopher BECKETT M30-34 1:45:06
Bib# 3820
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Scott Tkachuk M45-49 1:45:23
Bib# 8395
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
6 Nicolas Andrichuk M30-34 1:46:23
Bib# 8305
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
7 Nick Bardak M20-24 1:47:51
Bib# 8308
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
8 Samuel ULMER M20-24 1:47:54
Bib# 3823
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
9 Zibi CIEPLAK M35-39 1:48:55
Bib# 3821
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
10 Rodrigo Rangel Fernandez M25-29 1:49:04
Bib# 8382
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
11 Ryan Schultz M35-39 1:49:31
Bib# 8389
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
12 Joel Robert M35-39 1:50:31
Bib# 8385
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
13 Michael Chayka M25-29 1:53:17
Bib# 8316
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
14 Timothy Vandermey M35-39 1:54:45
Bib# 8400
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
15 Tom SHERWIN M50-54 1:54:54
Bib# 3826
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
16 Kristin Walters F35-39 1:55:44
Bib# 3802
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
17 Kyle Murphy M35-39 1:57:19
Bib# 8370
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
18 Andrew Williams M30-34 1:58:57
Bib# 3803
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
19 Sib Kalsbeek M20-24 2:00:13
Bib# 8344
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
20 Ange O'HENDLEY F35-39 2:00:26
Bib# 3822
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
21 Joshua Lohka M16-19 2:01:19
Bib# 3815
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
22 Sangkeun Park M45-49 2:01:31
Bib# 8376
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
23 Michelle Spink F30-34 2:01:39
Bib# 3900
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
24 Rich BAKER M30-34 2:02:03
Bib# 3831
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
25 Rafal Cieplak M40-44 2:03:13
Bib# 8317
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
26 Sean Glydon M25-29 2:03:48
Bib# 8331
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
27 Graeme Brown M35-39 2:04:17
Bib# 8313
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
28 Ryan FERNHOST M35-39 2:04:31
Bib# 3828
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
29 Alex Middleton M35-39 2:04:44
Bib# 8367
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
30 Katie Williams F25-29 2:05:44
Bib# 3804
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
31 Kellie DHORLT F35-39 2:06:02
Bib# 3819
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
32 Martin Maillet M35-39 2:06:19
Bib# 8357
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
33 Curtis HITCHCOCK M40-44 2:07:35
Bib# 3810
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
34 Gwenać«L Sinquin M30-34 2:08:00
Bib# 8392
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
35 Nicole Krawczyk F35-39 2:09:36
Bib# 8350
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
36 Brent Griffin M30-34 2:09:37
Bib# 8336
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
37 Sam Towns M25-29 2:10:02
Bib# 8397
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
38 Michael Scarth M20-24 2:11:42
Bib# 8387
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
39 Jason Schimke M45-49 2:11:55
Bib# 8388
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
40 Mike HAYES M50-54 2:12:21
Bib# 3818
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
41 Alan LARTER M60-99 2:13:50
Bib# 3827
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
42 Cindy SARFGENT F55-59 2:15:32
Bib# 3814
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
43 Mike THURBER M20-24 2:18:31
Bib# 3809
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
44 Byron McLean M55-59 2:18:46
Bib# 8363
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
45 Grant Lahring M25-29 2:20:32
Bib# 8351
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
46 Meghann Pasternak F30-34 2:22:16
Bib# 8377
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
47 Kimberly Morency F40-44 2:22:16
Bib# 8368
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
48 Chanel Yeung F25-29 2:22:17
Bib# 3808
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
49 Cynthia Casper F50-54 2:23:26
Bib# 8315
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
50 Francois Bourget M35-39 2:24:55
Bib# 8312
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
51 Carrie Manitopyes F55-59 2:25:17
Bib# 8359
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
52 Diego Maldonado M35-39 2:25:54
Bib# 8358
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
53 Derek Anaquod M30-34 2:26:32
Bib# 8304
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
54 Tracey Peet F25-29 2:26:32
Bib# 8379
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
55 Kelsey Demmings F25-29 2:26:53
Bib# 8323
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
56 Jordan Lyons F25-29 2:26:53
Bib# 8355
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
57 Estelle Vandeputte F35-39 2:27:03
Bib# 8399
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
58 David SARGENT M55-59 2:28:17
Bib# 3813
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
59 David Forrest M30-34 2:28:23
Bib# 8328
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
60 Brent MCGRYOR M40-44 2:28:51
Bib# 3817
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
61 Steve Towns M50-54 2:31:52
Bib# 8396
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
62 Jeff Green M55-59 2:33:16
Bib# 8335
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
63 Jessica Mecher F30-34 2:33:17
Bib# 8365
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
64 Kyle Kerr M35-39 2:33:42
Bib# 8347
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
65 Stu Cameron M60-99 2:34:58
Bib# 8314
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
66 Andra Bagshaw F45-49 2:35:31
Bib# 8306
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
67 Shawna Yee F50-54 2:36:35
Bib# 3807
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
68 Craig Martin M30-34 2:38:13
Bib# 8361
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
69 Kaleigh Eichel F25-29 2:38:45
Bib# 8325
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
70 Molly Kavanagh F20-24 2:40:06
Bib# 8345
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
71 Nafis Anam M25-29 2:40:06
Bib# 8303
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
72 Jeff Beal M40-44 2:40:25
Bib# 8309
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
73 Stevan O'KRANCY M35-39 2:41:44
Bib# 3812
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
74 Colleen Mountjoy F55-59 2:43:35
Bib# 8369
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
75 Bryce Eaves M35-39 2:44:46
Bib# 8324
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
76 Kaitlyn Fariello F20-24 2:46:19
Bib# 8326
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
77 Jeanny PAQUIN F25-29 2:48:24
Bib# 3829
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
78 Byron Reynolds M40-44 2:52:34
Bib# 8384
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
79 Eryn PATERSON F50-54 2:55:43
Bib# 3830
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
80 Cathy STAMFORD F35-39 3:03:20
Bib# 3824
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
81 Kevin Lohka M55-59 3:04:20
Bib# 8354
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
82 Lisa Houle F50-54 3:08:31
Bib# 8341
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
83 Paulino PRECIADO M45-49 3:10:34
Bib# 3825
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results