2019 MEC Calgary Trail Race Two: 5K

HALF | 10K | 5K

Nose Hill Park, Calgary, AB
Jul 20, 2019
TIMER - Bruce Robin
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Rosie Bouchard F16-19 1 22:34
Bib# 2303 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Bradley CHARKO M16-19 2 22:52
Bib# 2434 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Jordan PIERSON M30-34 5 23:03
Bib# 8380 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
4 Jeff McDonald M45-49 4 23:15
Bib# 2353 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
5 Matthew Stepan M25-29 2 23:34
Bib# 2387 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
6 Axel Schmidt M40-44 8 23:58
Bib# 2380 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
7 Claire BARRIE F30-34 11 24:12
Bib# 2432 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
8 Cole Howard M20-24 6 24:19
Bib# 2333 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
9 Shelley ESCOBAR F40-44 9 24:42
Bib# 2435 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
10 Collin Hulley-Taylor M20-24 6 25:15
Bib# 2334 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
11 Mike Waldner M40-44 8 25:32
Bib# 2407 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
12 Nathan Lee M40-44 8 25:48
Bib# 2343 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
13 Brett Ondrey M40-44 8 26:00
Bib# 2365 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
14 Christopher LARRIBEAU M35-39 5 26:04
Bib# 2425 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
15 Rob MacDonald M35-39 5 26:09
Bib# 2348 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
16 Frankie FUCHS M40-44 8 26:34
Bib# 8563 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
17 Cohen CONQUERGOOD M01-15 7 26:47
Bib# 2428 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
18 Will CONQUERGOOD M01-15 7 26:50
Bib# 2427 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
19 Zachary SAUNDERS M20-24 6 27:06
Bib# 2436 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
20 Dan Hackett M40-44 8 27:12
Bib# 2329 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
21 Jodie GRISDALE F40-44 9 27:54
Bib# 8572 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
22 Jonathan MacKinnon M35-39 5 29:00
Bib# 8628 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
23 Desiree Pomerleau F30-34 11 29:18
Bib# 2372 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
24 Josh SMITH M16-19 2 29:32
Bib# 2433 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
25 Shawn JESSE M50-54 2 29:55
Bib# 8596 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
26 Bronwyn Henry F45-49 6 30:01
Bib# 2332 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
27 Brock JESSE M20-24 6 30:22
Bib# 8595 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
28 Sandra HAWRYLUK F55-59 3 30:34
Bib# 8338 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
29 Klara Goa F35-39 9 30:45
Bib# 2326 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
30 Amber Montgomery F35-39 9 30:47
Bib# 2360 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
31 Bob Bellward M30-34 5 30:48
Bib# 2301 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
32 Charles Laird M45-49 4 30:49
Bib# 2340 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
33 Fatima KAMAL F35-39 9 31:00
Bib# 2426 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
34 Brianne Burkinshaw F30-34 11 31:01
Bib# 2305 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
35 Sarah Swennen F30-34 11 31:05
Bib# 2392 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
36 Joshua METCALFE M20-24 6 31:21
Bib# 2419 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
37 David CASSIGY M30-34 5 31:27
Bib# 2430 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
38 Dick SMIT M35-39 5 31:29
Bib# 2429 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
39 Yanming Fei F45-49 6 31:30
Bib# 2318 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
40 Elouise Stewart F45-49 6 31:50
Bib# 2388 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
41 Kelly Gao F20-24 2 32:18
Bib# 2321 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
42 Selena Neily F40-44 9 32:32
Bib# 2363 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
43 Christine Reicheneder F30-34 11 32:55
Bib# 2376 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
44 Faye White F30-34 11 32:57
Bib# 2418 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
45 Michael Stubbs M40-44 8 32:59
Bib# 2390 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
46 Daphne Lucas F40-44 9 33:13
Bib# 2346 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
47 Jack Lucas M35-39 5 33:14
Bib# 2347 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
48 Leah Hamilton F35-39 9 33:16
Bib# 8574 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
49 Marlene MacKinnon F35-39 9 33:35
Bib# 8629 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
50 Robert Burkett M30-34 5 33:38
Bib# 2304 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
51 Ben VANSANT M55-59 2 33:42
Bib# 2438 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
52 Robyn Gamber F30-34 11 33:45
Bib# 2320 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
53 Janet McCullough F50-54 3 34:06
Bib# 2352 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
54 Jacqui Hall F40-44 9 34:09
Bib# 2330 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
55 David Metcalfe M20-24 6 34:25
Bib# 2420 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
56 Jenelle Motz F25-29 6 34:28
Bib# 2362 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
57 Jane Van Sant F55-59 3 34:31
Bib# 2403 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
58 Howard Phillips M55-59 2 34:35
Bib# 2371 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
59 Trey Nickeson M01-15 7 35:06
Bib# 2364 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
60 Brynmor Li M01-15 7 35:11
Bib# 2344 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
61 Jack Peterson M01-15 7 35:18
Bib# 2369 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
62 David Peterson M40-44 8 35:18
Bib# 2368 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
63 Wendy Van Tol F45-49 6 35:35
Bib# 2405 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
64 Averyanna Van Tol F20-24 2 35:35
Bib# 2404 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
65 Jackie JENKINS F50-54 3 35:38
Bib# 2416 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
66 Winston Pang M30-34 5 35:53
Bib# 2366 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
67 Lyna NGUYEN R F35-39 9 36:08
Bib# 2437 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
68 Kristine Biegler F50-54 3 36:36
Bib# 8518 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
69 Bruce Robinson M50-54 2 37:13
Bib# 2377 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
70 Karyn Stone F35-39 9 37:42
Bib# 2421 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
71 Lycia Storr F01-15 2 37:59
Bib# 2389 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
72 Justine ANDERSON F30-34 11 38:26
Bib# 2424 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
73 Carla Cole F45-49 6 38:26
Bib# 2309 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
74 McKinna Peters F25-29 6 38:28
Bib# 2423 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
75 Thea MANZ F01-15 2 38:33
Bib# 2431 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
76 Cindy Karikari F25-29 6 39:07
Bib# 2336 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
77 Daymond Khan M25-29 2 39:07
Bib# 2338 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
78 Anna MacEachern F40-44 9 40:01
Bib# 2349 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
79 Keri Tkachuk F40-44 9 40:02
Bib# 2399 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
80 Kristalle Mangaliman F25-29 6 40:03
Bib# 2350 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
81 Nathan Whitehead M01-15 7 40:24
Bib# 2412 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
82 Catherine Switzer F30-34 11 40:41
Bib# 2393 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
83 Kristal Chalmers F40-44 9 40:42
Bib# 2306 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
84 Wanda Ruth F45-49 6 40:43
Bib# 2378 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
85 Bob Denney M45-49 4 41:02
Bib# 2312 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
86 Tessa Brown F30-34 11 41:16
Bib# 2422 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
87 Angela KEELY F25-29 6 41:34
Bib# 2439 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
88 Karen Miller F40-44 9 41:50
Bib# 2358 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
89 David Whitehead M45-49 4 41:53
Bib# 2410 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
90 Mathew Whitehead M01-15 7 41:54
Bib# 2411 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
91 Erin Zatylny F30-34 11 41:58
Bib# 2415 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
92 Kathryn McMackin F35-39 9 41:58
Bib# 2357 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
93 Pearl Siganporia F35-39 9 42:29
Bib# 2382 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
94 Judy Cherniak F55-59 3 42:41
Bib# 2307 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
95 Sarah ITANI F25-29 6 55:23
Bib# 8592 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Rosie Bouchard F16-19 22:34
Bib# 2303
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Bradley CHARKO M16-19 22:52
Bib# 2434
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Jordan PIERSON M30-34 23:03
Bib# 8380
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
4 Jeff McDonald M45-49 23:15
Bib# 2353
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
5 Matthew Stepan M25-29 23:34
Bib# 2387
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
6 Axel Schmidt M40-44 23:58
Bib# 2380
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
7 Claire BARRIE F30-34 24:12
Bib# 2432
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
8 Cole Howard M20-24 24:19
Bib# 2333
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
9 Shelley ESCOBAR F40-44 24:42
Bib# 2435
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
10 Collin Hulley-Taylor M20-24 25:15
Bib# 2334
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
11 Mike Waldner M40-44 25:32
Bib# 2407
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
12 Nathan Lee M40-44 25:48
Bib# 2343
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
13 Brett Ondrey M40-44 26:00
Bib# 2365
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
14 Christopher LARRIBEAU M35-39 26:04
Bib# 2425
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
15 Rob MacDonald M35-39 26:09
Bib# 2348
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
16 Frankie FUCHS M40-44 26:34
Bib# 8563
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
17 Cohen CONQUERGOOD M01-15 26:47
Bib# 2428
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
18 Will CONQUERGOOD M01-15 26:50
Bib# 2427
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
19 Zachary SAUNDERS M20-24 27:06
Bib# 2436
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
20 Dan Hackett M40-44 27:12
Bib# 2329
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
21 Jodie GRISDALE F40-44 27:54
Bib# 8572
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
22 Jonathan MacKinnon M35-39 29:00
Bib# 8628
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
23 Desiree Pomerleau F30-34 29:18
Bib# 2372
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
24 Josh SMITH M16-19 29:32
Bib# 2433
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
25 Shawn JESSE M50-54 29:55
Bib# 8596
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
26 Bronwyn Henry F45-49 30:01
Bib# 2332
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
27 Brock JESSE M20-24 30:22
Bib# 8595
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
28 Sandra HAWRYLUK F55-59 30:34
Bib# 8338
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
29 Klara Goa F35-39 30:45
Bib# 2326
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
30 Amber Montgomery F35-39 30:47
Bib# 2360
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
31 Bob Bellward M30-34 30:48
Bib# 2301
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
32 Charles Laird M45-49 30:49
Bib# 2340
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
33 Fatima KAMAL F35-39 31:00
Bib# 2426
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
34 Brianne Burkinshaw F30-34 31:01
Bib# 2305
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
35 Sarah Swennen F30-34 31:05
Bib# 2392
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
36 Joshua METCALFE M20-24 31:21
Bib# 2419
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
37 David CASSIGY M30-34 31:27
Bib# 2430
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
38 Dick SMIT M35-39 31:29
Bib# 2429
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
39 Yanming Fei F45-49 31:30
Bib# 2318
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
40 Elouise Stewart F45-49 31:50
Bib# 2388
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
41 Kelly Gao F20-24 32:18
Bib# 2321
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
42 Selena Neily F40-44 32:32
Bib# 2363
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
43 Christine Reicheneder F30-34 32:55
Bib# 2376
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
44 Faye White F30-34 32:57
Bib# 2418
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
45 Michael Stubbs M40-44 32:59
Bib# 2390
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
46 Daphne Lucas F40-44 33:13
Bib# 2346
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
47 Jack Lucas M35-39 33:14
Bib# 2347
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
48 Leah Hamilton F35-39 33:16
Bib# 8574
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
49 Marlene MacKinnon F35-39 33:35
Bib# 8629
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
50 Robert Burkett M30-34 33:38
Bib# 2304
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
51 Ben VANSANT M55-59 33:42
Bib# 2438
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
52 Robyn Gamber F30-34 33:45
Bib# 2320
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
53 Janet McCullough F50-54 34:06
Bib# 2352
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
54 Jacqui Hall F40-44 34:09
Bib# 2330
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
55 David Metcalfe M20-24 34:25
Bib# 2420
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
56 Jenelle Motz F25-29 34:28
Bib# 2362
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
57 Jane Van Sant F55-59 34:31
Bib# 2403
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
58 Howard Phillips M55-59 34:35
Bib# 2371
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
59 Trey Nickeson M01-15 35:06
Bib# 2364
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
60 Brynmor Li M01-15 35:11
Bib# 2344
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
61 Jack Peterson M01-15 35:18
Bib# 2369
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
62 David Peterson M40-44 35:18
Bib# 2368
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
63 Wendy Van Tol F45-49 35:35
Bib# 2405
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
64 Averyanna Van Tol F20-24 35:35
Bib# 2404
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
65 Jackie JENKINS F50-54 35:38
Bib# 2416
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
66 Winston Pang M30-34 35:53
Bib# 2366
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
67 Lyna NGUYEN R F35-39 36:08
Bib# 2437
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
68 Kristine Biegler F50-54 36:36
Bib# 8518
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
69 Bruce Robinson M50-54 37:13
Bib# 2377
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
70 Karyn Stone F35-39 37:42
Bib# 2421
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
71 Lycia Storr F01-15 37:59
Bib# 2389
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
72 Justine ANDERSON F30-34 38:26
Bib# 2424
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
73 Carla Cole F45-49 38:26
Bib# 2309
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
74 McKinna Peters F25-29 38:28
Bib# 2423
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
75 Thea MANZ F01-15 38:33
Bib# 2431
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
76 Cindy Karikari F25-29 39:07
Bib# 2336
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
77 Daymond Khan M25-29 39:07
Bib# 2338
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
78 Anna MacEachern F40-44 40:01
Bib# 2349
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
79 Keri Tkachuk F40-44 40:02
Bib# 2399
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
80 Kristalle Mangaliman F25-29 40:03
Bib# 2350
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
81 Nathan Whitehead M01-15 40:24
Bib# 2412
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
82 Catherine Switzer F30-34 40:41
Bib# 2393
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
83 Kristal Chalmers F40-44 40:42
Bib# 2306
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
84 Wanda Ruth F45-49 40:43
Bib# 2378
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
85 Bob Denney M45-49 41:02
Bib# 2312
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
86 Tessa Brown F30-34 41:16
Bib# 2422
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
87 Angela KEELY F25-29 41:34
Bib# 2439
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
88 Karen Miller F40-44 41:50
Bib# 2358
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
89 David Whitehead M45-49 41:53
Bib# 2410
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
90 Mathew Whitehead M01-15 41:54
Bib# 2411
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
91 Erin Zatylny F30-34 41:58
Bib# 2415
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
92 Kathryn McMackin F35-39 41:58
Bib# 2357
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
93 Pearl Siganporia F35-39 42:29
Bib# 2382
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
94 Judy Cherniak F55-59 42:41
Bib# 2307
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
95 Sarah ITANI F25-29 55:23
Bib# 8592
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results