2019 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run

Ladysmith, BC
Dec 01, 2019
TIMER - Peter Corrigan
  Rank Name Div. Predicted Time Difference Bib# Distance Time  
1 Wendy Simms F RUN 0:27:01.00 0:00:01.67 4890 5 27:02.67
2 Ramash Jaya Madhavan M RUN 0:31:00.00 0:00:02.10 4658 5 31:02.10
3 Tycho Thibault M RUN 0:27:00.00 0:00:02.35 4927 5 27:02.35
4 Jaime Sprott F RUN 0:32:44.00 0:00:02.66 4903 5 32:41.34
5 Denise Bouthillier F RUN 0:34:15.00 0:00:04.53 4454 5 34:19.53
6 Margaret Peppard F RUN 0:58:08.00 0:00:06.58 4816 10 58:14.58
7 Leslie Sansalone F RUN 0:32:15.00 0:00:06.64 4867 5 32:08.36
8 Natasha Sansalone F RUN 0:32:15.00 0:00:07.15 4868 5 32:07.85
9 Anita Stuart F RUN 0:37:00.00 0:00:13.13 4914 5 36:46.87
10 Anna Orth F RUN 1:00:00.00 0:00:13.14 4804 5 59:46.86
11 Catherine Watt F RUN 1:00:00.00 0:00:14.26 4971 5 59:45.74
12 Ian Orth M RUN 1:00:00.00 0:00:15.35 4802 5 59:44.65
13 Janice Tomka F RUN 0:31:00.00 0:00:15.90 4933 5 30:44.10
14 Wendy Turcotte F RUN 0:58:42.00 0:00:16.56 4940 10 58:58.56
15 Zoey Orth F RUN 1:00:00.00 0:00:16.71 4803 5 59:43.29
16 Marcia McNeil F RUN 0:58:42.00 0:00:16.82 4750 10 58:58.82
17 Sean Sherstone M RUN 0:49:12.00 0:00:16.91 4887 10 48:55.09
18 Eric Rotgans M RUN 0:58:04.00 0:00:17.13 4864 10 58:21.13
19 Kim Windle F WALK 0:45:00.00 0:00:17.70 4988 5 45:17.70
20 Rhiannon Evans F RUN 0:54:00.00 0:00:18.43 4570 10 53:41.57
21 Ron Windle M WALK 0:45:00.00 0:00:19.10 4989 5 45:19.10
22 Terry Stevens F RUN 0:42:06.00 0:00:19.96 4910 5 42:25.96
23 Margie Sanderson F RUN 0:53:43.00 0:00:20.86 4865 10 53:22.14
24 Christina Joost F WALK 0:35:00.00 0:00:21.28 4675 5 35:21.28
25 Jack Sprott M RUN 0:32:42.00 0:00:21.46 4904 5 32:20.54
26 Stephanie Sutherland F RUN 0:31:32.00 0:00:21.79 4919 5 31:53.79
27 Karen Sprott F RUN 0:32:45.00 0:00:23.10 4902 5 32:21.90
28 Paul Cringle M RUN 0:30:00.00 0:00:24.25 4516 5 29:35.75
29 Sara Mayo F RUN 0:43:25.00 0:00:24.33 4739 5 43:49.33
30 John Beever M RUN 0:32:46.00 0:00:26.66 4428 5 32:19.34
31 Justine Michaux F RUN 1:06:05.00 0:00:26.88 4756 10 1:06:31.88
32 Robyn Gillie F RUN 1:20:00.00 0:00:28.09 4586 10 1:20:28.09
33 Cathy Kaye F WALK 1:00:00.00 0:00:28.26 4683 5 59:31.74
34 Becky Butchart F RUN 0:28:53.00 0:00:28.54 4466 5 28:24.46
35 Stephen Notley M RUN 0:27:15.00 0:00:29.51 4791 5 26:45.49
36 Saija Poldrugovac F RUN 0:35:00.00 0:00:29.58 4832 5 34:30.42
37 Denise Duke F WALK 0:43:01.00 0:00:33.74 4552 5 43:34.74
38 Pat MacFarlane F WALK 0:47:47.00 0:00:35.50 4727 5 47:11.50
39 Dave Paterson M WALK 1:00:00.00 0:00:36.60 4809 5 1:00:36.60
40 Kelly Love F WALK 1:00:00.00 0:00:37.08 4722 5 1:00:37.08
41 Kristin King F RUN 0:40:00.00 0:00:37.26 4687 5 40:37.26
42 Kennedy Rees F RUN 0:40:00.00 0:00:37.43 4846 5 40:37.43
43 Craig Rinald M RUN 0:53:00.00 0:00:38.00 4850 10 53:38.00
44 Sara Jolivet F WALK 1:00:00.00 0:00:39.58 4669 5 1:00:39.58
45 Emily Bullen F WALK 0:52:00.00 0:00:39.64 4465 5 52:39.64
46 Nancy Hunter F WALK 0:47:51.00 0:00:39.74 4644 5 47:11.26
47 Catherine Carlson F RUN 0:59:10.00 0:00:41.14 4477 10 58:28.86
48 Devon Ethier M RUN 0:29:50.00 0:00:43.88 4569 5 30:33.88
49 Meghan McMillen F RUN 0:29:00.00 0:00:44.35 4749 5 29:44.35
50 Richard Tutte M RUN 0:37:00.00 0:00:45.42 4944 5 37:45.42
51 Cyndi Lyle F RUN 0:34:00.00 0:00:45.95 4723 5 33:14.05
52 Claire Muir F RUN 0:36:43.00 0:00:46.37 4769 5 35:56.63
53 Tessa Coyle F RUN 0:24:35.00 0:00:46.90 4510 5 25:21.90
54 Kathy Berg F RUN 0:27:49.00 0:00:48.41 4433 5 27:00.59
55 Les Hudson M RUN 1:15:24.00 0:00:49.35 4636 10 1:14:34.65
56 Brandi Doupe F RUN 0:49:56.00 0:00:49.65 4547 5 50:45.65
57 Ruby Allison F RUN 0:27:09.00 0:00:49.94 4406 5 26:19.06
58 Michelle Rinald F RUN 0:58:00.00 0:00:50.47 4849 10 57:09.53
59 Gail Honeyman F WALK 0:46:40.00 0:00:52.54 4633 5 47:32.54
60 Cindy Cawthra F WALK 0:46:18.00 0:00:53.19 4486 5 47:11.19
61 Tina Watson F RUN 0:30:00.00 0:00:55.62 4970 5 30:55.62
62 Carson Craven M RUN 0:36:30.00 0:00:56.85 4513 5 37:26.85
63 Katelyn Grosart F RUN 0:35:50.00 0:01:05.76 4599 5 34:44.24
64 Angela Maclean F RUN 0:49:00.00 0:01:05.76 4729 10 47:54.24
65 Kaitlin Albion F RUN 0:27:36.00 0:01:07.27 4403 5 28:43.27
66 Kirsten Carlos F RUN 0:35:00.00 0:01:09.16 4473 5 33:50.84
67 Mark Johnson M RUN 0:50:00.00 0:01:15.40 4666 10 51:15.40
68 Larissa Stefanek F RUN 0:28:30.00 0:01:16.94 4906 5 29:46.94
69 Anita Wessel F RUN 0:40:23.00 0:01:17.70 4975 5 39:05.30
70 Barbara Polehoykie F RUN 0:48:00.00 0:01:17.73 4834 10 49:17.73
71 Annie Pond F WALK 1:11:11.00 0:01:20.34 4837 5 1:12:31.34
72 Cameron Catton-Cox M RUN 0:35:00.00 0:01:20.36 4482 5 33:39.64
73 Allistair Muir M RUN 0:39:42.00 0:01:24.67 4771 5 38:17.33
74 Leah Pond F WALK 1:11:11.00 0:01:25.54 4835 5 1:12:36.54
75 Rell Huggins F WALK 1:11:11.00 0:01:25.97 4639 5 1:12:36.97
76 Sawyer Pond M WALK 1:11:11.00 0:01:26.42 4836 5 1:12:37.42
77 Westerly Huggins F WALK 1:11:11.00 0:01:26.63 4640 5 1:12:37.63
78 Pamela Ellis F RUN 0:55:00.00 0:01:29.79 4559 10 53:30.21
79 Breigh Huggins F WALK 1:11:11.00 0:01:29.86 4638 5 1:12:40.86
80 Barb Bradford F RUN 0:40:00.00 0:01:30.02 4456 5 38:29.98
81 Jenn Berkley F RUN 0:56:20.00 0:01:30.12 4436 10 57:50.12
82 Julia Louie F RUN 1:08:12.00 0:01:30.78 4721 10 1:06:41.22
83 Janelle Brooks F WALK 1:05:00.00 0:01:32.37 4460 5 1:03:27.63
84 Margot Gunn F RUN 0:30:00.00 0:01:32.75 4601 5 31:32.75
85 Alyssa Davidson F WALK 0:55:38.00 0:01:33.81 4529 5 54:04.19
86 Ronan Lang M RUN 0:36:37.00 0:01:36.59 4699 5 35:00.41
87 David Cowan M RUN 0:30:00.00 0:01:36.68 4508 5 28:23.32
88 Kellina Lang F RUN 0:36:37.00 0:01:36.72 4698 5 35:00.28
89 Terrena Oconnor F RUN 0:35:17.00 0:01:39.71 4794 5 33:37.29
90 Susan Stoddart F RUN 0:33:37.00 0:01:40.19 4911 5 35:17.19
91 Eivind Wessel M RUN 0:40:23.00 0:01:41.98 4976 5 38:41.02
92 Corinne Leech F RUN 0:40:00.00 0:01:44.64 4713 5 41:44.64
93 Jeremy Ross M RUN 0:30:14.00 0:01:44.70 4862 5 28:29.30
94 Tracey Welch F RUN 1:03:17.00 0:01:45.27 4974 10 1:01:31.73
95 Dean Muir M RUN 0:36:32.00 0:01:46.02 4768 5 38:18.02
96 Laura Wansbrough F RUN 1:20:00.00 0:01:46.48 4961 10 1:18:13.52
97 Melissa Worth F RUN 0:32:59.00 0:01:48.63 4992 5 34:47.63
98 Michele Katila F RUN 0:35:00.00 0:01:49.12 4680 5 36:49.12
99 Coleson Chase M RUN 0:22:41.00 0:01:50.24 4488 5 20:50.76
100 Matt Notley M RUN 0:27:09.00 0:01:50.25 4790 5 28:59.25
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Wendy Simms 27:02.67
2 Ramash Jaya Madhavan 31:02.10
3 Tycho Thibault 27:02.35
4 Jaime Sprott 32:41.34
5 Denise Bouthillier 34:19.53
6 Margaret Peppard 58:14.58
7 Leslie Sansalone 32:08.36
8 Natasha Sansalone 32:07.85
9 Anita Stuart 36:46.87
10 Anna Orth 59:46.86
11 Catherine Watt 59:45.74
12 Ian Orth 59:44.65
13 Janice Tomka 30:44.10
14 Wendy Turcotte 58:58.56
15 Zoey Orth 59:43.29
16 Marcia McNeil 58:58.82
17 Sean Sherstone 48:55.09
18 Eric Rotgans 58:21.13
19 Kim Windle 45:17.70
20 Rhiannon Evans 53:41.57
21 Ron Windle 45:19.10
22 Terry Stevens 42:25.96
23 Margie Sanderson 53:22.14
24 Christina Joost 35:21.28
25 Jack Sprott 32:20.54
26 Stephanie Sutherland 31:53.79
27 Karen Sprott 32:21.90
28 Paul Cringle 29:35.75
29 Sara Mayo 43:49.33
30 John Beever 32:19.34
31 Justine Michaux 1:06:31.88
32 Robyn Gillie 1:20:28.09
33 Cathy Kaye 59:31.74
34 Becky Butchart 28:24.46
35 Stephen Notley 26:45.49
36 Saija Poldrugovac 34:30.42
37 Denise Duke 43:34.74
38 Pat MacFarlane 47:11.50
39 Dave Paterson 1:00:36.60
40 Kelly Love 1:00:37.08
41 Kristin King 40:37.26
42 Kennedy Rees 40:37.43
43 Craig Rinald 53:38.00
44 Sara Jolivet 1:00:39.58
45 Emily Bullen 52:39.64
46 Nancy Hunter 47:11.26
47 Catherine Carlson 58:28.86
48 Devon Ethier 30:33.88
49 Meghan McMillen 29:44.35
50 Richard Tutte 37:45.42
51 Cyndi Lyle 33:14.05
52 Claire Muir 35:56.63
53 Tessa Coyle 25:21.90
54 Kathy Berg 27:00.59
55 Les Hudson 1:14:34.65
56 Brandi Doupe 50:45.65
57 Ruby Allison 26:19.06
58 Michelle Rinald 57:09.53
59 Gail Honeyman 47:32.54
60 Cindy Cawthra 47:11.19
61 Tina Watson 30:55.62
62 Carson Craven 37:26.85
63 Katelyn Grosart 34:44.24
64 Angela Maclean 47:54.24
65 Kaitlin Albion 28:43.27
66 Kirsten Carlos 33:50.84
67 Mark Johnson 51:15.40
68 Larissa Stefanek 29:46.94
69 Anita Wessel 39:05.30
70 Barbara Polehoykie 49:17.73
71 Annie Pond 1:12:31.34
72 Cameron Catton-Cox 33:39.64
73 Allistair Muir 38:17.33
74 Leah Pond 1:12:36.54
75 Rell Huggins 1:12:36.97
76 Sawyer Pond 1:12:37.42
77 Westerly Huggins 1:12:37.63
78 Pamela Ellis 53:30.21
79 Breigh Huggins 1:12:40.86
80 Barb Bradford 38:29.98
81 Jenn Berkley 57:50.12
82 Julia Louie 1:06:41.22
83 Janelle Brooks 1:03:27.63
84 Margot Gunn 31:32.75
85 Alyssa Davidson 54:04.19
86 Ronan Lang 35:00.41
87 David Cowan 28:23.32
88 Kellina Lang 35:00.28
89 Terrena Oconnor 33:37.29
90 Susan Stoddart 35:17.19
91 Eivind Wessel 38:41.02
92 Corinne Leech 41:44.64
93 Jeremy Ross 28:29.30
94 Tracey Welch 1:01:31.73
95 Dean Muir 38:18.02
96 Laura Wansbrough 1:18:13.52
97 Melissa Worth 34:47.63
98 Michele Katila 36:49.12
99 Coleson Chase 20:50.76
100 Matt Notley 28:59.25
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2017 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2016 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2015 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results
2014 Cinnamon Bun Fun Run Results