2019 Kelowna Cherry Blossom Triathlon - KOM 1

INDIVIDUAL | RELAY | KOM 1 | KOM 2 | KOM 3

Kelowna, BC
May 05, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Division Time  
1 Jeff Symmonds M30-34 1:14
Bib# 8 City Penticton View full
results
2 Eric Scott M30-34 1:15
Bib# 89 City Vancouver View full
results
3 Lincoln Hoel M01-19 1:17
Bib# 7 City West Kelowna View full
results
4 Geoff Waterman M35-39 1:18
Bib# 4 City Penticton View full
results
5 Jesse Van Oene M30-34 1:18
Bib# 14 City Kelowna View full
results
6 Aaron Volpatti M30-34 1:18
Bib# 132 City Vernon View full
results
7 Carson McComb M01-19 1:20
Bib# 3 City Brandon View full
results
8 Murray Bruce M45-49 1:20
Bib# 98 City Okotoks View full
results
9 James Needham M01-19 1:21
Bib# 40 City West Kelowna View full
results
10 Nicholas Pelletier M20-24 1:22
Bib# 31 City Kelowna View full
results
11 Matthew Thomson M45-49 1:22
Bib# 68 City Prince George View full
results
12 David Coulombe M30-34 1:22
Bib# 161 City Kelowna View full
results
13 Don Milner M45-49 1:22
Bib# 212 City West Kelowna View full
results
14 Martin Courtenay M55-59 1:23
Bib# 27 City Kelowna View full
results
15 Michael Darud M50-54 1:23
Bib# 96 City Kelowna View full
results
16 Simon Bleich M35-39 1:24
Bib# 22 City Penticton View full
results
17 Peter Byrnes M50-54 1:24
Bib# 28 City Vernon View full
results
18 Marc Gruber M50-54 1:24
Bib# 155 City Kelowna View full
results
19 Dorrie Fasick RELAY 1:24
Bib# 41 City Kelowna View full
results
20 Cory Krist M35-39 1:25
Bib# 10 City Kelowna View full
results
21 Doug Treadgold M30-34 1:25
Bib# 94 City Kelowna View full
results
22 Chris Hayes M35-39 1:26
Bib# 75 City Kelowna View full
results
23 Michael Hunter M35-39 1:26
Bib# 84 City Kelowna View full
results
24 Jaime Hill RELAY 1:26
Bib# 180 City Kelowna View full
results
25 Jasper Stone M01-19 1:27
Bib# 1 City Kelowna View full
results
26 Nicole Merritt RELAY 1:27
Bib# 203 City Kelowna View full
results
27 Adam Nicholls RELAY 1:28
Bib# 228 City West Kelowna View full
results
28 Cameron Towle RELAY 1:28
Bib# 29 City West Kelowna View full
results
29 Keagan Ingram M01-19 1:29
Bib# 5 City Summerland View full
results
30 Todd Benson M45-49 1:29
Bib# 34 City Vernon View full
results
31 Luke Scott M30-34 1:29
Bib# 137 City Kelowna View full
results
32 Michel Corno M60-64 1:30
Bib# 73 City Chilliwack View full
results
33 Akio Tyler M40-44 1:31
Bib# 69 City Vancouver View full
results
34 Susan Evans F60-64 1:31
Bib# 88 City Penticton View full
results
35 Glenn Van As M55-59 1:31
Bib# 166 City North Vancouver View full
results
36 Jamie Kraft M35-39 1:31
Bib# 254 City View full
results
37 Daniel Folkman M30-34 1:32
Bib# 21 City Kelowna View full
results
38 Jared Verstraete M50-54 1:32
Bib# 50 City Kelowna View full
results
39 Alistair Taylor M65-69 1:32
Bib# 85 City Kelowna View full
results
40 Andrew McNeil M35-39 1:32
Bib# 123 City Kelowna View full
results
41 Patrick Long M55-59 1:33
Bib# 13 City Kelowna View full
results
42 Teala Mackowetsky F25-29 1:33
Bib# 39 City Vancouver View full
results
43 Brad Diduck M35-39 1:34
Bib# 59 City Burnaby View full
results
44 Ian Crosthwaite M45-49 1:35
Bib# 18 City West Kelowna View full
results
45 Alysha Wylie F30-34 1:35
Bib# 53 City Kelowna View full
results
46 Michele Davie F50-54 1:35
Bib# 108 City Delta View full
results
47 Richard Hanson M45-49 1:35
Bib# 125 City Kelowna View full
results
48 Shannon Willock RELAY 1:35
Bib# 25 City Summerland View full
results
49 Leslee Munro RELAY 1:35
Bib# 143 City Kelowna View full
results
50 Ian Bishop M35-39 1:36
Bib# 17 City Kelowna View full
results
51 Dustin Quigley M30-34 1:36
Bib# 20 City Kelowna View full
results
52 Saverio Spada M40-44 1:36
Bib# 90 City Kelowna View full
results
53 Karla Stevens F35-39 1:37
Bib# 74 City Kelowna View full
results
54 Kathy Wise F50-54 1:37
Bib# 83 City Kelowna View full
results
55 Etienne Leblanc M30-34 1:39
Bib# 24 City Quesnel View full
results
56 Kern Sidloski M45-49 1:39
Bib# 81 City Kelowna View full
results
57 Ryan Hannan M40-44 1:39
Bib# 216 City Kelowna View full
results
58 Logan McNeil M35-39 1:40
Bib# 197 City Lake Country View full
results
59 Erica Abbie F40-44 1:41
Bib# 19 City Kelowna View full
results
60 Clayton Wilkinson M45-49 1:42
Bib# 23 City Prince George View full
results
61 Danielle Shand F30-34 1:42
Bib# 65 City Kelowna View full
results
62 Ryan Oliverius M25-29 1:42
Bib# 131 City Vernon View full
results
63 Graeme Moore M30-34 1:42
Bib# 171 City Burnaby View full
results
64 Carley Bokor RELAY 1:42
Bib# 179 City Kelowna View full
results
65 Stephanie Workman F45-49 1:43
Bib# 136 City Airdrie View full
results
66 Jen Proce RELAY 1:43
Bib# 252 City North Okanagan View full
results
67 Charles Rondos M25-29 1:44
Bib# 9 City Calgary View full
results
68 Jean-Francois Carmel M40-44 1:44
Bib# 97 City Lake Country View full
results
69 Trevor Biro M35-39 1:44
Bib# 165 City Langley View full
results
70 Phred Martin RELAY 1:44
Bib# 57 City Kelowna View full
results
71 Scott Martyna M30-34 1:45
Bib# 37 City Kelowna View full
results
72 Ken Skinner M40-44 1:45
Bib# 54 City Kelowna View full
results
73 Jim Scorgie M65-69 1:45
Bib# 82 City Kelowna View full
results
74 Jeff Dais M55-59 1:45
Bib# 196 City Kelowna View full
results
75 Michael Weeks M45-49 1:46
Bib# 70 City West Kelowna View full
results
76 Patrick Dessaulles M35-39 1:46
Bib# 72 City Kelowna View full
results
77 Megan Micklos F30-34 1:46
Bib# 105 City Kelowna View full
results
78 Andrew Barton M55-59 1:46
Bib# 113 City Kelowna View full
results
79 Danita Schrieber RELAY 1:46
Bib# 140 City Kelowna View full
results
80 Liz Everett RELAY 1:46
Bib# 144 City Kelowna View full
results
81 Roberto Signoroni M35-39 1:47
Bib# 91 City Kelowna View full
results
82 Victor Chabot M30-34 1:47
Bib# 153 City Calgary View full
results
83 Donald Ungaro M35-39 1:47
Bib# 241 City Kelowna View full
results
84 Brent Hobbs M50-54 1:48
Bib# 11 City Kelowna View full
results
85 Jenny Ayers F55-59 1:48
Bib# 26 City Penticton View full
results
86 D-No Mitchell M50-54 1:48
Bib# 42 City Kelowna View full
results
87 Jake Gravel M20-24 1:48
Bib# 187 City Kelowna View full
results
88 Kelsey Hanson F01-19 1:49
Bib# 38 City Kelowna View full
results
89 Riley Devlin M40-44 1:49
Bib# 191 City Penticton View full
results
90 Amarpreet Pasricha M30-34 1:49
Bib# 248 City Vancouver View full
results
91 Stepanie Skoreyko RELAY 1:49
Bib# 156 City Kelowna View full
results
92 Chris Kircher RELAY 1:49
Bib# 12 City Penticton View full
results
93 Wendy Jansen F40-44 1:50
Bib# 63 City Kelowna View full
results
94 Dave Hrabchuk M45-49 1:50
Bib# 106 City Vernon View full
results
95 Alisa Brownlee F50-54 1:51
Bib# 77 City Kelowna View full
results
96 Lori Robinson RELAY 1:51
Bib# 142 City Kelowna View full
results
97 Justin Allaire M35-39 1:52
Bib# 48 City Kelowna View full
results
98 Tim Purcer M60-64 1:52
Bib# 87 City Kelowna View full
results
99 Martin Tymm M45-49 1:52
Bib# 193 City Kelowna View full
results
100 Kylie Aldridge-Ogden RELAY 1:52
Bib# 141 City Kelowna View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jeff Symmonds M30-34 1:14
Bib# 8
City Penticton
View full
results
2 Eric Scott M30-34 1:15
Bib# 89
City Vancouver
View full
results
3 Lincoln Hoel M01-19 1:17
Bib# 7
City West Kelowna
View full
results
4 Geoff Waterman M35-39 1:18
Bib# 4
City Penticton
View full
results
5 Jesse Van Oene M30-34 1:18
Bib# 14
City Kelowna
View full
results
6 Aaron Volpatti M30-34 1:18
Bib# 132
City Vernon
View full
results
7 Carson McComb M01-19 1:20
Bib# 3
City Brandon
View full
results
8 Murray Bruce M45-49 1:20
Bib# 98
City Okotoks
View full
results
9 James Needham M01-19 1:21
Bib# 40
City West Kelowna
View full
results
10 Nicholas Pelletier M20-24 1:22
Bib# 31
City Kelowna
View full
results
11 Matthew Thomson M45-49 1:22
Bib# 68
City Prince George
View full
results
12 David Coulombe M30-34 1:22
Bib# 161
City Kelowna
View full
results
13 Don Milner M45-49 1:22
Bib# 212
City West Kelowna
View full
results
14 Martin Courtenay M55-59 1:23
Bib# 27
City Kelowna
View full
results
15 Michael Darud M50-54 1:23
Bib# 96
City Kelowna
View full
results
16 Simon Bleich M35-39 1:24
Bib# 22
City Penticton
View full
results
17 Peter Byrnes M50-54 1:24
Bib# 28
City Vernon
View full
results
18 Marc Gruber M50-54 1:24
Bib# 155
City Kelowna
View full
results
19 Dorrie Fasick RELAY 1:24
Bib# 41
City Kelowna
View full
results
20 Cory Krist M35-39 1:25
Bib# 10
City Kelowna
View full
results
21 Doug Treadgold M30-34 1:25
Bib# 94
City Kelowna
View full
results
22 Chris Hayes M35-39 1:26
Bib# 75
City Kelowna
View full
results
23 Michael Hunter M35-39 1:26
Bib# 84
City Kelowna
View full
results
24 Jaime Hill RELAY 1:26
Bib# 180
City Kelowna
View full
results
25 Jasper Stone M01-19 1:27
Bib# 1
City Kelowna
View full
results
26 Nicole Merritt RELAY 1:27
Bib# 203
City Kelowna
View full
results
27 Adam Nicholls RELAY 1:28
Bib# 228
City West Kelowna
View full
results
28 Cameron Towle RELAY 1:28
Bib# 29
City West Kelowna
View full
results
29 Keagan Ingram M01-19 1:29
Bib# 5
City Summerland
View full
results
30 Todd Benson M45-49 1:29
Bib# 34
City Vernon
View full
results
31 Luke Scott M30-34 1:29
Bib# 137
City Kelowna
View full
results
32 Michel Corno M60-64 1:30
Bib# 73
City Chilliwack
View full
results
33 Akio Tyler M40-44 1:31
Bib# 69
City Vancouver
View full
results
34 Susan Evans F60-64 1:31
Bib# 88
City Penticton
View full
results
35 Glenn Van As M55-59 1:31
Bib# 166
City North Vancouver
View full
results
36 Jamie Kraft M35-39 1:31
Bib# 254
City
View full
results
37 Daniel Folkman M30-34 1:32
Bib# 21
City Kelowna
View full
results
38 Jared Verstraete M50-54 1:32
Bib# 50
City Kelowna
View full
results
39 Alistair Taylor M65-69 1:32
Bib# 85
City Kelowna
View full
results
40 Andrew McNeil M35-39 1:32
Bib# 123
City Kelowna
View full
results
41 Patrick Long M55-59 1:33
Bib# 13
City Kelowna
View full
results
42 Teala Mackowetsky F25-29 1:33
Bib# 39
City Vancouver
View full
results
43 Brad Diduck M35-39 1:34
Bib# 59
City Burnaby
View full
results
44 Ian Crosthwaite M45-49 1:35
Bib# 18
City West Kelowna
View full
results
45 Alysha Wylie F30-34 1:35
Bib# 53
City Kelowna
View full
results
46 Michele Davie F50-54 1:35
Bib# 108
City Delta
View full
results
47 Richard Hanson M45-49 1:35
Bib# 125
City Kelowna
View full
results
48 Shannon Willock RELAY 1:35
Bib# 25
City Summerland
View full
results
49 Leslee Munro RELAY 1:35
Bib# 143
City Kelowna
View full
results
50 Ian Bishop M35-39 1:36
Bib# 17
City Kelowna
View full
results
51 Dustin Quigley M30-34 1:36
Bib# 20
City Kelowna
View full
results
52 Saverio Spada M40-44 1:36
Bib# 90
City Kelowna
View full
results
53 Karla Stevens F35-39 1:37
Bib# 74
City Kelowna
View full
results
54 Kathy Wise F50-54 1:37
Bib# 83
City Kelowna
View full
results
55 Etienne Leblanc M30-34 1:39
Bib# 24
City Quesnel
View full
results
56 Kern Sidloski M45-49 1:39
Bib# 81
City Kelowna
View full
results
57 Ryan Hannan M40-44 1:39
Bib# 216
City Kelowna
View full
results
58 Logan McNeil M35-39 1:40
Bib# 197
City Lake Country
View full
results
59 Erica Abbie F40-44 1:41
Bib# 19
City Kelowna
View full
results
60 Clayton Wilkinson M45-49 1:42
Bib# 23
City Prince George
View full
results
61 Danielle Shand F30-34 1:42
Bib# 65
City Kelowna
View full
results
62 Ryan Oliverius M25-29 1:42
Bib# 131
City Vernon
View full
results
63 Graeme Moore M30-34 1:42
Bib# 171
City Burnaby
View full
results
64 Carley Bokor RELAY 1:42
Bib# 179
City Kelowna
View full
results
65 Stephanie Workman F45-49 1:43
Bib# 136
City Airdrie
View full
results
66 Jen Proce RELAY 1:43
Bib# 252
City North Okanagan
View full
results
67 Charles Rondos M25-29 1:44
Bib# 9
City Calgary
View full
results
68 Jean-Francois Carmel M40-44 1:44
Bib# 97
City Lake Country
View full
results
69 Trevor Biro M35-39 1:44
Bib# 165
City Langley
View full
results
70 Phred Martin RELAY 1:44
Bib# 57
City Kelowna
View full
results
71 Scott Martyna M30-34 1:45
Bib# 37
City Kelowna
View full
results
72 Ken Skinner M40-44 1:45
Bib# 54
City Kelowna
View full
results
73 Jim Scorgie M65-69 1:45
Bib# 82
City Kelowna
View full
results
74 Jeff Dais M55-59 1:45
Bib# 196
City Kelowna
View full
results
75 Michael Weeks M45-49 1:46
Bib# 70
City West Kelowna
View full
results
76 Patrick Dessaulles M35-39 1:46
Bib# 72
City Kelowna
View full
results
77 Megan Micklos F30-34 1:46
Bib# 105
City Kelowna
View full
results
78 Andrew Barton M55-59 1:46
Bib# 113
City Kelowna
View full
results
79 Danita Schrieber RELAY 1:46
Bib# 140
City Kelowna
View full
results
80 Liz Everett RELAY 1:46
Bib# 144
City Kelowna
View full
results
81 Roberto Signoroni M35-39 1:47
Bib# 91
City Kelowna
View full
results
82 Victor Chabot M30-34 1:47
Bib# 153
City Calgary
View full
results
83 Donald Ungaro M35-39 1:47
Bib# 241
City Kelowna
View full
results
84 Brent Hobbs M50-54 1:48
Bib# 11
City Kelowna
View full
results
85 Jenny Ayers F55-59 1:48
Bib# 26
City Penticton
View full
results
86 D-No Mitchell M50-54 1:48
Bib# 42
City Kelowna
View full
results
87 Jake Gravel M20-24 1:48
Bib# 187
City Kelowna
View full
results
88 Kelsey Hanson F01-19 1:49
Bib# 38
City Kelowna
View full
results
89 Riley Devlin M40-44 1:49
Bib# 191
City Penticton
View full
results
90 Amarpreet Pasricha M30-34 1:49
Bib# 248
City Vancouver
View full
results
91 Stepanie Skoreyko RELAY 1:49
Bib# 156
City Kelowna
View full
results
92 Chris Kircher RELAY 1:49
Bib# 12
City Penticton
View full
results
93 Wendy Jansen F40-44 1:50
Bib# 63
City Kelowna
View full
results
94 Dave Hrabchuk M45-49 1:50
Bib# 106
City Vernon
View full
results
95 Alisa Brownlee F50-54 1:51
Bib# 77
City Kelowna
View full
results
96 Lori Robinson RELAY 1:51
Bib# 142
City Kelowna
View full
results
97 Justin Allaire M35-39 1:52
Bib# 48
City Kelowna
View full
results
98 Tim Purcer M60-64 1:52
Bib# 87
City Kelowna
View full
results
99 Martin Tymm M45-49 1:52
Bib# 193
City Kelowna
View full
results
100 Kylie Aldridge-Ogden RELAY 1:52
Bib# 141
City Kelowna
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results