2019 Canada Cup XC- Race 3 (Elite Women)

ELITE F | JR ELITE F

Victoria, BC, Canada
Mar 30, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Team Rate KM/H Lap 1 Time Lap 2 Time Lap 3 Time Lap 4 Time Lap 5 Time Time  
1 Haley Smith Norco Factory Team 18.4 0:16:23 0:17:11 0:17:22 0:17:46 0:17:54 1:26:34
Rider # 1 View full
results
2 Catharine Pendrel Clif Pro Team 18.1 0:16:36 0:17:21 0:17:52 0:17:48 0:18:22 1:27:57
Rider # 2 View full
results
3 Laurie Arseneault ACQ 18 0:16:52 0:17:34 0:17:59 0:18:08 0:17:45 1:28:16
Rider # 7 View full
results
4 Sandra Walker Liv Cycling Canada 17.8 0:16:51 0:17:34 0:17:39 0:18:55 0:18:29 1:29:26
Rider # 3 View full
results
5 Jennifer Jackson AWI Racing / RaceFace 17.7 0:16:52 0:17:33 0:17:48 0:18:46 0:18:58 1:29:54
Rider # 6 View full
results
6 Gwendalyn Gibson Norco Bikes 17.5 0:17:09 0:18:08 0:18:28 0:18:31 0:18:45 1:30:59
Rider # 8 View full
results
7 Mackenzie Myatt Cyclesmith Cycling Club 17.1 0:17:42 0:18:29 0:18:33 0:19:03 0:19:24 1:33:09
Rider # 12 View full
results
8 Kelsey Urban Rouleur 17 0:17:42 0:18:21 0:18:42 0:19:30 0:19:25 1:33:38
Rider # 11 View full
results
9 Marianne Theberge Equipe du Quebec 16.9 0:17:42 0:18:50 0:19:08 0:19:15 0:18:58 1:33:51
Rider # 10 View full
results
10 Elyse Nieuwold Pendrel Racing 16.9 0:18:12 0:18:46 0:19:03 0:19:16 0:19:04 1:34:19
Rider # 5 View full
results
11 Emily Unterberger Pendrel Racing 16.8 0:18:16 0:18:54 0:19:13 0:19:05 0:19:09 1:34:35
Rider # 9 View full
results
12 Juliette Tetreault 16.6 0:18:12 0:18:57 0:19:08 0:19:32 0:19:55 1:35:42
Rider # 14 View full
results
13 Roxane Vermette Club Cycliste Mont-Sainte-Anne 16.1 0:18:40 0:19:23 0:19:53 0:20:27 0:20:31 1:38:53
Rider # 13 View full
results
14 Mireille Larose Gingras Velo cartel x BL coaching 16 0:18:29 0:19:47 0:20:25 0:20:23 0:20:04 1:39:06
Rider # 15 View full
results
15 Elissa Lok 15.8 0:19:01 0:19:58 0:20:13 0:20:43 0:20:41 1:40:34
Rider # 17 View full
results
16 Mina Ricci Bear Development Team 15.5 0:19:26 0:20:47 0:21:04 0:20:53 0:20:38 1:42:46
Rider # 23 View full
results
17 Katelyn Button 15.4 0:18:54 0:20:11 0:21:11 0:21:33 0:21:44 1:43:30
Rider # 18 View full
results
18 Darragh Hildreth Dryve Factory Racing 15.1 0:19:42 0:20:24 0:20:55 0:21:17 0:23:00 1:45:17
Rider # 28 View full
results
19 Lucy Schick Kona Bikes- Elphi Cycles- Joystick- 15.1 0:20:06 0:20:53 0:21:06 0:21:25 0:22:03 1:45:31
Rider # 25 View full
results
20 Eva Poidevin Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 15 0:19:40 0:20:39 0:21:51 0:21:30 0:22:21 1:45:59
Rider # 27 View full
results
21 Andrea Burley Daryl Evans Racing 0:20:18 0:20:45 0:21:52 DNF
Rider # 22 View full
results
22 Sidney McGill Focus CX Canada 0:19:35 0:22:06 0:22:09 DNF
Rider # 16 View full
results
23 Emily Williams Shuswap Cycling Club 0:21:10 0:21:46 0:22:50 DNF
Rider # 29 View full
results
24 Jess Daniels 0:20:48 0:22:05 0:24:26 DNF
Rider # 30 View full
results
25 Dana Gilligan Ontario 0:20:47 0:22:38 0:24:01 DNF
Rider # 19 View full
results
26 Holly Henry Broad Street Cycles 0:19:25 0:21:50 0:22:21 DNF
Rider # 24 View full
results
27 Melanie Gabanna Steed Cycles 0:24:08 0:34:40 DNF
Rider # 26 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Haley Smith 1:26:34
Rider # 1
View full
results
2 Catharine Pendrel 1:27:57
Rider # 2
View full
results
3 Laurie Arseneault 1:28:16
Rider # 7
View full
results
4 Sandra Walker 1:29:26
Rider # 3
View full
results
5 Jennifer Jackson 1:29:54
Rider # 6
View full
results
6 Gwendalyn Gibson 1:30:59
Rider # 8
View full
results
7 Mackenzie Myatt 1:33:09
Rider # 12
View full
results
8 Kelsey Urban 1:33:38
Rider # 11
View full
results
9 Marianne Theberge 1:33:51
Rider # 10
View full
results
10 Elyse Nieuwold 1:34:19
Rider # 5
View full
results
11 Emily Unterberger 1:34:35
Rider # 9
View full
results
12 Juliette Tetreault 1:35:42
Rider # 14
View full
results
13 Roxane Vermette 1:38:53
Rider # 13
View full
results
14 Mireille Larose Gingras 1:39:06
Rider # 15
View full
results
15 Elissa Lok 1:40:34
Rider # 17
View full
results
16 Mina Ricci 1:42:46
Rider # 23
View full
results
17 Katelyn Button 1:43:30
Rider # 18
View full
results
18 Darragh Hildreth 1:45:17
Rider # 28
View full
results
19 Lucy Schick 1:45:31
Rider # 25
View full
results
20 Eva Poidevin 1:45:59
Rider # 27
View full
results
21 Andrea Burley DNF
Rider # 22
View full
results
22 Sidney McGill DNF
Rider # 16
View full
results
23 Emily Williams DNF
Rider # 29
View full
results
24 Jess Daniels DNF
Rider # 30
View full
results
25 Dana Gilligan DNF
Rider # 19
View full
results
26 Holly Henry DNF
Rider # 24
View full
results
27 Melanie Gabanna DNF
Rider # 26
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 Canada Cup XC- Race 3 (Elite Women) Results
2017 Canada Cup XC- Race 3 (Elite Women) Results
2016 Canada Cup XC- Race 3 (Elite Women) Results