2019 BC X-Country Championships Race 6 - 3 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Beaver Lake, Victoria, BC
Oct 26, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Connor Nicol 13 M12-13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 10:06
Bib# 55 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
2 Max Holmes 13 M12-13 Royal City Track & Field Club 10:15
Bib# 52 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
3 Brendan O'Brien 13 M12-13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 10:22
Bib# 56 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
4 James Hodgson 13 M12-13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 10:27
Bib# 51 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
5 Mark Molina 13 M12-13 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 10:44
Bib# 54 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
6 Zachary Kennedy 13 M12-13 Kajaks Track & Field Club 10:45
Bib# 53 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
7 Noah Louwerse 12 M12-13 Langley Mustangs 10:49
Bib# 34 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
8 Kynan Shurniak 13 M12-13 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 10:49
Bib# 59 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
9 Aidan Evans 13 M12-13 Golden Ears Athletics 10:49
Bib# 48 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
10 Bernardo Sada 12 M12-13 Langley Mustangs 10:49
Bib# 38 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
11 Arjan Gillan 13 M12-13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 10:55
Bib# 50 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
12 Maella Hodgson 13 F12-13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 10:56
Bib# 15 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
13 Alexa Dow 12 F12-13 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 11:00
Bib# 3 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
14 Jake McParland 12 M12-13 Okanagan Athletics Club 11:05
Bib# 36 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
15 Haley Martin 13 F12-13 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 11:06
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
16 Brayden Dumont 13 M12-13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 11:07
Bib# 47 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
17 Dixon Klassen 12 M12-13 Captain Cook Elementary 11:15
Bib# 33 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
18 Theo Serowka 13 M12-13 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 11:15
Bib# 58 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
19 Chloe Symon 12 F12-13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:16
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
20 Camron Haime 12 M12-13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:26
Bib# 30 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
21 Kate Logan 12 F12-13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 11:27
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
22 Owen Sandquist-Sherman 12 M12-13 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 11:32
Bib# 39 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
23 Niall O'Hara 12 M12-13 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 11:32
Bib# 37 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
24 Tristan Steiger 12 M12-13 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 11:38
Bib# 41 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
25 Jack Wallace 12 M12-13 Kajaks Track & Field Club 11:41
Bib# 43 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
26 Carter Zuback 12 M12-13 Queen of Angels 11:41
Bib# 44 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
27 Arie Wassenaar 13 M12-13 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 11:42
Bib# 61 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
28 David Fellows 13 M12-13 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 11:43
Bib# 49 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
29 Colin McIntosh 12 M12-13 Coquitlam Cheetahs 11:45
Bib# 35 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
30 Gavin Chatterton 12 M12-13 Campbell River Comets 11:45
Bib# 27 Div. Pl. 25 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
31 Helena Meier 12 F12-13 Langley Mustangs 11:45
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
32 Joshua Smith 12 M12-13 Golden Ears Athletics 11:46
Bib# 40 Div. Pl. 26 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
33 Nolan Bryan 13 M12-13 Royal City Track & Field Club 11:52
Bib# 46 Div. Pl. 27 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
34 Joel Baker 13 M12-13 Mark Isfled 11:52
Bib# 45 Div. Pl. 28 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
35 Aryka Bennett 13 F12-13 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 11:52
Bib# 13 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
36 Nathalie Flood 13 F12-13 Royal City Track & Field Club 11:58
Bib# 14 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
37 Owen Kerr 12 M12-13 Royal City Track & Field Club 11:59
Bib# 32 Div. Pl. 29 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
38 Patrick Dwan 12 M12-13 Royal City Track & Field Club 12:00
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 30 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
39 Brea Gillette 12 F12-13 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 12:11
Bib# 4 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
40 Katelyn Putz 13 F12-13 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 12:13
Bib# 22 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
41 Samuel Bullock 12 M12-13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 12:18
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 31 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
42 Katelyn Myint 13 F12-13 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 12:21
Bib# 21 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
43 Annika Lundman 13 F12-13 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 12:25
Bib# 18 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
44 Nate Street 13 M12-13 Langley Fundamental 12:34
Bib# 60 Div. Pl. 32 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
45 John Hatton 12 M12-13 Ecole Pauline Johnson 12:35
Bib# 31 Div. Pl. 33 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
46 Josephine Soti 12 F12-13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 12:38
Bib# 11 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
47 James Guite 12 M12-13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 12:43
Bib# 72 Div. Pl. 34 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
48 Troy Teolis 12 M12-13 Golden Ears Athletics 12:54
Bib# 42 Div. Pl. 35 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
49 Eve Antscherl 12 F12-13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 12:58
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
50 Jade De Fondaumiere 12 F12-13 Kajaks Track & Field Club 13:01
Bib# 2 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
51 Taylor McCambley 12 F12-13 Golden Ears Athletics 13:05
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
52 Teagan Scholander 13 F12-13 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 13:15
Bib# 24 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
53 Julia Juteau 12 F12-13 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 13:17
Bib# 6 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
54 Brooke Hemstead 12 F12-13 NorWesters Track & Field Club 13:20
Bib# 5 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
55 Luce Liefsoens 13 F12-13 Powell River Track Club 13:28
Bib# 17 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
56 Parker McCambley 12 F12-13 Golden Ears Athletics 13:30
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
57 Sarah Thiel 13 F12-13 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 13:49
Bib# 25 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
58 Rachel Rallison 13 F12-13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 13:50
Bib# 23 Div. Pl. 23 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
59 Griffin Cole 12 M12-13 Vancouver Thunderbirds 14:18
Bib# 28 Div. Pl. 36 Div. Total. 36 View full
results
60 Lisa Koffman 13 F12-13 Peninsula Track & Field Club 14:31
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 24 Div. Total. 24 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Connor Nicol M12-13 10:06
Bib# 55
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
2 Max Holmes M12-13 10:15
Bib# 52
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
3 Brendan O'Brien M12-13 10:22
Bib# 56
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
4 James Hodgson M12-13 10:27
Bib# 51
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
5 Mark Molina M12-13 10:44
Bib# 54
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
6 Zachary Kennedy M12-13 10:45
Bib# 53
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
7 Noah Louwerse M12-13 10:49
Bib# 34
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
8 Kynan Shurniak M12-13 10:49
Bib# 59
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
9 Aidan Evans M12-13 10:49
Bib# 48
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
10 Bernardo Sada M12-13 10:49
Bib# 38
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
11 Arjan Gillan M12-13 10:55
Bib# 50
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
12 Maella Hodgson F12-13 10:56
Bib# 15
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
13 Alexa Dow F12-13 11:00
Bib# 3
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
14 Jake McParland M12-13 11:05
Bib# 36
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
15 Haley Martin F12-13 11:06
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
16 Brayden Dumont M12-13 11:07
Bib# 47
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
17 Dixon Klassen M12-13 11:15
Bib# 33
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
18 Theo Serowka M12-13 11:15
Bib# 58
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
19 Chloe Symon F12-13 11:16
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
20 Camron Haime M12-13 11:26
Bib# 30
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
21 Kate Logan F12-13 11:27
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
22 Owen Sandquist-Sherman M12-13 11:32
Bib# 39
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
23 Niall O'Hara M12-13 11:32
Bib# 37
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
24 Tristan Steiger M12-13 11:38
Bib# 41
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
25 Jack Wallace M12-13 11:41
Bib# 43
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
26 Carter Zuback M12-13 11:41
Bib# 44
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
27 Arie Wassenaar M12-13 11:42
Bib# 61
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
28 David Fellows M12-13 11:43
Bib# 49
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
29 Colin McIntosh M12-13 11:45
Bib# 35
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
30 Gavin Chatterton M12-13 11:45
Bib# 27
Div. Pl. 25
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
31 Helena Meier F12-13 11:45
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
32 Joshua Smith M12-13 11:46
Bib# 40
Div. Pl. 26
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
33 Nolan Bryan M12-13 11:52
Bib# 46
Div. Pl. 27
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
34 Joel Baker M12-13 11:52
Bib# 45
Div. Pl. 28
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
35 Aryka Bennett F12-13 11:52
Bib# 13
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
36 Nathalie Flood F12-13 11:58
Bib# 14
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
37 Owen Kerr M12-13 11:59
Bib# 32
Div. Pl. 29
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
38 Patrick Dwan M12-13 12:00
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 30
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
39 Brea Gillette F12-13 12:11
Bib# 4
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
40 Katelyn Putz F12-13 12:13
Bib# 22
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
41 Samuel Bullock M12-13 12:18
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 31
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
42 Katelyn Myint F12-13 12:21
Bib# 21
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
43 Annika Lundman F12-13 12:25
Bib# 18
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
44 Nate Street M12-13 12:34
Bib# 60
Div. Pl. 32
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
45 John Hatton M12-13 12:35
Bib# 31
Div. Pl. 33
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
46 Josephine Soti F12-13 12:38
Bib# 11
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
47 James Guite M12-13 12:43
Bib# 72
Div. Pl. 34
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
48 Troy Teolis M12-13 12:54
Bib# 42
Div. Pl. 35
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
49 Eve Antscherl F12-13 12:58
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
50 Jade De Fondaumiere F12-13 13:01
Bib# 2
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
51 Taylor McCambley F12-13 13:05
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
52 Teagan Scholander F12-13 13:15
Bib# 24
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
53 Julia Juteau F12-13 13:17
Bib# 6
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
54 Brooke Hemstead F12-13 13:20
Bib# 5
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
55 Luce Liefsoens F12-13 13:28
Bib# 17
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
56 Parker McCambley F12-13 13:30
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
57 Sarah Thiel F12-13 13:49
Bib# 25
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
58 Rachel Rallison F12-13 13:50
Bib# 23
Div. Pl. 23
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
59 Griffin Cole M12-13 14:18
Bib# 28
Div. Pl. 36
Div. Total. 36
View full
results
60 Lisa Koffman F12-13 14:31
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 24
Div. Total. 24
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results