2019 BC X-Country Championships Race 5 - 8 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Beaver Lake, Victoria, BC
Oct 26, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time  
1 Nathan Wadhwani 23 M-SEN Langley Mustangs 24:55
Bib# 41 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
2 Braeden Charlton 24 M-SEN Vancouver Thunderbirds 25:09
Bib# 27 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
3 Caleb De Jong 23 M-SEN 25:22
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
4 Joel Deschiffart 25 M-SEN 25:34
Bib# 30 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
5 Christopher Taylor 25 M-SEN Vancouver Thunderbirds 25:49
Bib# 40 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
6 Nathan Gaucher 20 M-SEN Coquitlam Cheetahs 25:53
Bib# 31 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
7 James Lam 23 M-SEN 26:01
Bib# 34 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
8 Joshua Potvin 30 M-SEN Mile2Marathon 26:04
Bib# 38 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
9 Alexander Nemethy 22 M-SEN UVIC Track Club 26:10
Bib# 37 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
10 Brendan Wong 25 M-SEN Coquitlam Cheetahs 26:11
Bib# 42 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
11 Blair Johnston 27 M-SEN 26:28
Bib# 33 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
12 Adam Marshall 24 M-SEN Langley Mustangs 26:31
Bib# 36 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
13 Andrew Russell 37 M-MAST Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 26:35
Bib# 19 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
14 Aaron Holmgren 37 M-MAST Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 26:40
Bib# 14 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
15 Jonah Brost 18 M-U20 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 26:58
Bib# 47 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
16 Cody Therrien 27 M-SEN 27:06
Bib# 54 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
17 Ronald Loewen 28 M-SEN Langley Mustangs 27:09
Bib# 35 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
18 Jonathan Behnke 29 M-SEN Vancouver Falcons Athletic Club 27:40
Bib# 24 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
19 Adam Buzinsky 31 M-SEN Mile2Marathon 27:45
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
20 Sean Chester 35 M-MAST Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 27:54
Bib# 28 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
21 Callum Campbell 19 M-U20 Vancouver Thunderbirds 28:41
Bib# 48 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
22 Craig Odermatt 49 M-MAST Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 28:55
Bib# 17 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
23 Lindsay Carswell 47 M-MAST 29:01
Bib# 52 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
24 Dave Cressman 51 M-MAST 29:26
Bib# 3 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
25 Quincy Kuzyk 18 M-U20 29:35
Bib# 55 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
26 Patrice Le Bihan 43 M-MAST 29:40
Bib# 15 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
27 David Polisi 42 M-MAST 29:44
Bib# 18 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
28 Kirubel Bogale 18 M-U20 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 29:53
Bib# 46 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
29 Jackson Isnor 19 M-U20 Mid Island Distance 30:07
Bib# 50 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
30 Samson Haire 27 M-SEN Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 30:07
Bib# 32 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
31 Logan Hwang 18 M-U20 Kamloops Track & Field Club 30:30
Bib# 49 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
32 Jerry Loeb 45 M-MAST 30:46
Bib# 53 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
33 Hicham El Amiri 50 M-MAST 30:54
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
34 Michael Barber 19 M-U20 Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 30:58
Bib# 45 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
35 Stephen Symon 56 M-MAST 31:01
Bib# 21 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
36 Colin Dignum 53 M-MAST Hershey Harriers Athletic Club 31:03
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
37 Andrew Thomson 18 M-U20 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 31:11
Bib# 51 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
38 Joshua Weiss 43 M-MAST 31:48
Bib# 22 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
39 Kashtin Bogart 24 M-SEN Mile2Marathon 32:58
Bib# 25 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 18 View full
results
40 Armel Castellan 41 M-MAST 33:51
Bib# 2 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
41 Gary Duncan 62 M-MAST Prairie Inn Harriers Racing Team 33:59
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
42 Ted De St. Croix 62 M-MAST Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 34:29
Bib# 5 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
43 Doug Henderson 63 M-MAST 35:35
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
44 Gwendal Castellan 43 M-MAST 36:48
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
45 Chris Madsen 51 M-MAST University of Toronto T.C. 38:04
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
46 Philip Du Quesnay 66 M-MAST 39:54
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
47 Pete Dehal 47 M-MAST Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 41:00
Bib# 6 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
48 Inderpal Singh 44 M-MAST 44:23
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nathan Wadhwani M-SEN 24:55
Bib# 41
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
2 Braeden Charlton M-SEN 25:09
Bib# 27
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
3 Caleb De Jong M-SEN 25:22
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
4 Joel Deschiffart M-SEN 25:34
Bib# 30
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
5 Christopher Taylor M-SEN 25:49
Bib# 40
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
6 Nathan Gaucher M-SEN 25:53
Bib# 31
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
7 James Lam M-SEN 26:01
Bib# 34
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
8 Joshua Potvin M-SEN 26:04
Bib# 38
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
9 Alexander Nemethy M-SEN 26:10
Bib# 37
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
10 Brendan Wong M-SEN 26:11
Bib# 42
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
11 Blair Johnston M-SEN 26:28
Bib# 33
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
12 Adam Marshall M-SEN 26:31
Bib# 36
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
13 Andrew Russell M-MAST 26:35
Bib# 19
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
14 Aaron Holmgren M-MAST 26:40
Bib# 14
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
15 Jonah Brost M-U20 26:58
Bib# 47
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
16 Cody Therrien M-SEN 27:06
Bib# 54
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
17 Ronald Loewen M-SEN 27:09
Bib# 35
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
18 Jonathan Behnke M-SEN 27:40
Bib# 24
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
19 Adam Buzinsky M-SEN 27:45
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
20 Sean Chester M-MAST 27:54
Bib# 28
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
21 Callum Campbell M-U20 28:41
Bib# 48
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
22 Craig Odermatt M-MAST 28:55
Bib# 17
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
23 Lindsay Carswell M-MAST 29:01
Bib# 52
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
24 Dave Cressman M-MAST 29:26
Bib# 3
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
25 Quincy Kuzyk M-U20 29:35
Bib# 55
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
26 Patrice Le Bihan M-MAST 29:40
Bib# 15
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
27 David Polisi M-MAST 29:44
Bib# 18
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
28 Kirubel Bogale M-U20 29:53
Bib# 46
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
29 Jackson Isnor M-U20 30:07
Bib# 50
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
30 Samson Haire M-SEN 30:07
Bib# 32
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
31 Logan Hwang M-U20 30:30
Bib# 49
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
32 Jerry Loeb M-MAST 30:46
Bib# 53
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
33 Hicham El Amiri M-MAST 30:54
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
34 Michael Barber M-U20 30:58
Bib# 45
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
35 Stephen Symon M-MAST 31:01
Bib# 21
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
36 Colin Dignum M-MAST 31:03
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
37 Andrew Thomson M-U20 31:11
Bib# 51
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
38 Joshua Weiss M-MAST 31:48
Bib# 22
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
39 Kashtin Bogart M-SEN 32:58
Bib# 25
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 18
View full
results
40 Armel Castellan M-MAST 33:51
Bib# 2
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
41 Gary Duncan M-MAST 33:59
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
42 Ted De St. Croix M-MAST 34:29
Bib# 5
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
43 Doug Henderson M-MAST 35:35
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
44 Gwendal Castellan M-MAST 36:48
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
45 Chris Madsen M-MAST 38:04
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
46 Philip Du Quesnay M-MAST 39:54
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
47 Pete Dehal M-MAST 41:00
Bib# 6
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
48 Inderpal Singh M-MAST 44:23
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results