2019 BC X-Country Championships Race 4 - 8 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Beaver Lake, Victoria, BC
Oct 26, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Time  
1 Sarah Inglis 28 F-SEN Langley Mustangs 27:21
Bib# 14 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
2 Lindsay Carson 30 F-SEN Langley Mustangs 28:46
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
3 Ally Ginther 24 F-SEN Langley Mustangs 28:54
Bib# 11 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
4 Sandra Kilmartin 26 F-SEN Vancouver Thunderbirds 29:46
Bib# 15 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
5 Madelyn Brunt 23 F-SEN Vancouver Thunderbirds 29:55
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
6 Chelsea Ribeiro 22 F-SEN 30:08
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
7 Jen Millar 40 F-MAST 30:39
Bib# 5 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
8 Chantelle Groenewoud 30 F-SEN Mile2Marathon 30:43
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
9 Robyn Poulin 37 F-MAST Vernon Amateur Athletics Association 30:53
Bib# 6 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
10 Carlene Van Tongeren 39 F-MAST 31:56
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
11 Desneige Zvonarova 40 F-MAST 32:38
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
12 Corinne Issel 43 F-MAST Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 35:31
Bib# 2 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
13 Kerry Mackelvie 46 F-MAST 35:47
Bib# 4 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
14 Jill Delane 55 F-MAST Mile2Marathon 37:35
Bib# 23 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
15 Patricia Kearney 61 F-MAST 46:32
Bib# 3 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
16 Sanjeev Bains 41 F-MAST Kajaks Track & Field Club 51:39
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 9 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Sarah Inglis F-SEN 27:21
Bib# 14
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
2 Lindsay Carson F-SEN 28:46
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
3 Ally Ginther F-SEN 28:54
Bib# 11
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
4 Sandra Kilmartin F-SEN 29:46
Bib# 15
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
5 Madelyn Brunt F-SEN 29:55
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
6 Chelsea Ribeiro F-SEN 30:08
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
7 Jen Millar F-MAST 30:39
Bib# 5
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
8 Chantelle Groenewoud F-SEN 30:43
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
9 Robyn Poulin F-MAST 30:53
Bib# 6
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
10 Carlene Van Tongeren F-MAST 31:56
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
11 Desneige Zvonarova F-MAST 32:38
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
12 Corinne Issel F-MAST 35:31
Bib# 2
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
13 Kerry Mackelvie F-MAST 35:47
Bib# 4
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
14 Jill Delane F-MAST 37:35
Bib# 23
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
15 Patricia Kearney F-MAST 46:32
Bib# 3
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
16 Sanjeev Bains F-MAST 51:39
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 9
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results
2018 BC X-Country Championships Race 4 - 8 km Results