2019 BC X-Country Championships Race 3 - 2 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Victoria, B.C.
Oct 26, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 Miles Hayden 11 M11 Langley Mustangs 7:14
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
2 Elijah Clarke 11 M11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 7:15
Bib# 11 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
3 Harris Boomer 11 M11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 7:18
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
4 Riley Simmonds 11 M11 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 7:31
Bib# 24 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
5 Rudolf Kruger 11 M11 Cowichan Valley Athletic Club 7:34
Bib# 18 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
6 Levi Venables 11 M11 7:34
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
7 Nathan Vorell 11 M11 Royal City Track & Field Club 7:40
Bib# 30 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
8 Max Brown Santas 11 M11 Ecole Pauline Johnson 7:41
Bib# 71 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
9 Nelle Liefsoens 11 F11 Powell River Track Club 7:45
Bib# 5 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
10 Egan Franey 11 M11 Peninsula Track & Field Club 7:46
Bib# 13 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
11 Daimon Van Dyk 11 M11 Langley Mustangs 7:48
Bib# 28 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
12 Oscar Antscherl 11 M11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 7:51
Bib# 9 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
13 Cai Collingwood 11 M11 Okanagan Athletics Club 7:51
Bib# 12 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
14 Ava Forsyth 11 F11 Royal City Track & Field Club 7:55
Bib# 4 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
15 Cieran Smith 11 M11 8:01
Bib# 27 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
16 Roman Simmons 11 M11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 8:09
Bib# 25 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
17 Benjamin Smith 11 M11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 8:11
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
18 Maria Mikaela Villariza 11 F11 AirBlastoff Lions Athletics BC 8:12
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
19 Carter Gilfillan 11 M11 Langley Fundamental 8:18
Bib# 14 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
20 Carter Lownsbrough 11 M11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:23
Bib# 19 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
21 Cora Clendenin 11 F11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:24
Bib# 2 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
22 Henry Nestmann 11 M11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:31
Bib# 22 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
23 Chloe Ostrosser 11 F11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:35
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
24 Christian Myint 11 M11 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 8:36
Bib# 21 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
25 Nicholas Macpherson 11 M11 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:51
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 20 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
26 Rosie Forrester 11 F11 9:06
Bib# 3 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
27 Nickolas Jang 11 M11 Vancouver Thunderbirds 9:16
Bib# 17 Div. Pl. 21 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
28 Danielle Bilodeau 11 F11 English Bluff Elementary School 9:20
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 7 View full
results
29 Pedram Rudafshani 11 M11 Ecole Pauline Johnson 10:21
Bib# 23 Div. Pl. 22 Div. Total. 22 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Miles Hayden M11 7:14
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
2 Elijah Clarke M11 7:15
Bib# 11
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
3 Harris Boomer M11 7:18
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
4 Riley Simmonds M11 7:31
Bib# 24
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
5 Rudolf Kruger M11 7:34
Bib# 18
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
6 Levi Venables M11 7:34
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
7 Nathan Vorell M11 7:40
Bib# 30
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
8 Max Brown Santas M11 7:41
Bib# 71
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
9 Nelle Liefsoens F11 7:45
Bib# 5
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
10 Egan Franey M11 7:46
Bib# 13
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
11 Daimon Van Dyk M11 7:48
Bib# 28
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
12 Oscar Antscherl M11 7:51
Bib# 9
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
13 Cai Collingwood M11 7:51
Bib# 12
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
14 Ava Forsyth F11 7:55
Bib# 4
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
15 Cieran Smith M11 8:01
Bib# 27
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
16 Roman Simmons M11 8:09
Bib# 25
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
17 Benjamin Smith M11 8:11
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
18 Maria Mikaela Villariza F11 8:12
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
19 Carter Gilfillan M11 8:18
Bib# 14
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
20 Carter Lownsbrough M11 8:23
Bib# 19
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
21 Cora Clendenin F11 8:24
Bib# 2
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
22 Henry Nestmann M11 8:31
Bib# 22
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
23 Chloe Ostrosser F11 8:35
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
24 Christian Myint M11 8:36
Bib# 21
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
25 Nicholas Macpherson M11 8:51
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 20
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
26 Rosie Forrester F11 9:06
Bib# 3
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
27 Nickolas Jang M11 9:16
Bib# 17
Div. Pl. 21
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
28 Danielle Bilodeau F11 9:20
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 7
View full
results
29 Pedram Rudafshani M11 10:21
Bib# 23
Div. Pl. 22
Div. Total. 22
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results