2019 BC X-Country Championships Race 2 - 2 km

R4 - 8 KM | R5 - 8 KM | R4 - 6 KM | R5 - 6 KM | R10 - 5 KM | R9 - 4 KM | R6 - 3 KM | R7 - 3 KM | R8 - 3 KM | R2 - 2 KM | R3 - 2 KM | R1 - 1.5 KM

Beaver Lake, Victoria, BC
Oct 26, 2019
TIMER - Mark Nelson
  Rank Name Age Division Team Time  
1 William Reid 10 M10 Unattached British Columbia 7:27
Bib# 25 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
2 Ben Vanderhorst 10 M10 Langley Mustangs 7:41
Bib# 32 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
3 Keenen Canales 10 M10 Golden Ears Athletics 7:48
Bib# 16 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
4 Coulter Sieben 10 M10 Okanagan Athletics Club 7:53
Bib# 28 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
5 Christopher Guite 10 M10 Vancouver Thunderbirds 7:55
Bib# 19 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
6 Casey Hemstead 10 M10 NorWesters Track & Field Club 7:55
Bib# 22 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
7 Francesco Hawkey 10 M10 Vancouver Thunderbirds 8:03
Bib# 21 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
8 Liam Whiteside 10 M10 8:09
Bib# 34 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
9 Mina Stefanovic 10 F10 Southpointe Academy 8:10
Bib# 37 Div. Pl. 1 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
10 Katherine Kennedy 10 F10 Kajaks Track & Field Club 8:23
Bib# 7 Div. Pl. 2 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
11 William Steiger 10 M10 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 8:31
Bib# 30 Div. Pl. 9 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
12 Gianluca Hawkey 10 M10 Vancouver Thunderbirds 8:32
Bib# 20 Div. Pl. 10 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
13 Nolan Smith 10 M10 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 8:35
Bib# 29 Div. Pl. 11 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
14 Remy Albert 10 M10 St Michaels University Jr School 8:42
Bib# 35 Div. Pl. 12 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
15 Max Arndt 10 M10 St Michaels University Jr School 8:46
Bib# 13 Div. Pl. 13 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
16 Evelyn Mar 10 F10 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 8:46
Bib# 8 Div. Pl. 3 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
17 Keon Roboubi 10 M10 Ecole Pauline Johnson 8:59
Bib# 26 Div. Pl. 14 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
18 Sofia Sales 10 F10 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 9:02
Bib# 11 Div. Pl. 4 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
19 Theodore Svehla 10 M10 Peninsula Track & Field Club 9:15
Bib# 31 Div. Pl. 15 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
20 Kaiden Warn 10 M10 Nanaimo & District Track & Field Club 9:18
Bib# 33 Div. Pl. 16 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
21 Georgia Andrews 10 F10 Golden Ears Athletics 9:20
Bib# 1 Div. Pl. 5 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
22 Sasha Dehal 10 F10 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 9:22
Bib# 5 Div. Pl. 6 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
23 Ethan Baerg 10 M10 Golden Ears Athletics 9:29
Bib# 14 Div. Pl. 17 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
24 Maya Barker 10 F10 Ocean Athletics Track & Field Club 9:30
Bib# 2 Div. Pl. 7 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
25 Jesse Booth 10 M10 Valley Royals Track & Field Club 9:49
Bib# 15 Div. Pl. 18 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
26 Liam Grange 10 M10 Athletics Victoria Track and Field Society 10:00
Bib# 17 Div. Pl. 19 Div. Total. 19 View full
results
27 Olivia Robinson 10 F10 Royal City Track & Field Club 10:34
Bib# 10 Div. Pl. 8 Div. Total. 8 View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 William Reid M10 7:27
Bib# 25
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
2 Ben Vanderhorst M10 7:41
Bib# 32
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
3 Keenen Canales M10 7:48
Bib# 16
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
4 Coulter Sieben M10 7:53
Bib# 28
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
5 Christopher Guite M10 7:55
Bib# 19
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
6 Casey Hemstead M10 7:55
Bib# 22
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
7 Francesco Hawkey M10 8:03
Bib# 21
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
8 Liam Whiteside M10 8:09
Bib# 34
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
9 Mina Stefanovic F10 8:10
Bib# 37
Div. Pl. 1
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
10 Katherine Kennedy F10 8:23
Bib# 7
Div. Pl. 2
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
11 William Steiger M10 8:31
Bib# 30
Div. Pl. 9
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
12 Gianluca Hawkey M10 8:32
Bib# 20
Div. Pl. 10
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
13 Nolan Smith M10 8:35
Bib# 29
Div. Pl. 11
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
14 Remy Albert M10 8:42
Bib# 35
Div. Pl. 12
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
15 Max Arndt M10 8:46
Bib# 13
Div. Pl. 13
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
16 Evelyn Mar F10 8:46
Bib# 8
Div. Pl. 3
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
17 Keon Roboubi M10 8:59
Bib# 26
Div. Pl. 14
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
18 Sofia Sales F10 9:02
Bib# 11
Div. Pl. 4
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
19 Theodore Svehla M10 9:15
Bib# 31
Div. Pl. 15
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
20 Kaiden Warn M10 9:18
Bib# 33
Div. Pl. 16
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
21 Georgia Andrews F10 9:20
Bib# 1
Div. Pl. 5
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
22 Sasha Dehal F10 9:22
Bib# 5
Div. Pl. 6
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
23 Ethan Baerg M10 9:29
Bib# 14
Div. Pl. 17
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
24 Maya Barker F10 9:30
Bib# 2
Div. Pl. 7
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
25 Jesse Booth M10 9:49
Bib# 15
Div. Pl. 18
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
26 Liam Grange M10 10:00
Bib# 17
Div. Pl. 19
Div. Total. 19
View full
results
27 Olivia Robinson F10 10:34
Bib# 10
Div. Pl. 8
Div. Total. 8
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Results