Rank | Name | School | Grade | Time | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tion McLeish | St. Michael's University School | 10 | 12:44 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Devon Meadows | Centennial SS | 10 | 12:57 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jaxon Kuchar | JL Crowe Secondary | 10 | 13:03 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Paul Van Raamsdonk | Eric Hamber | 10 | 13:11 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Caiden Lee | Sail Academy | 10 | 13:13 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ryan Goodwin | Handsworth | 9 | 13:25 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Aiden Grew | Lambrick Park | 10 | 13:25 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Boston Migneault | Archbishop Carney | 10 | 13:30 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Tyson Carr | KLO Middle | 9 | 13:38 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Brandon Landa-Ahn | Killarney | 9 | 13:38 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Isaac Baker | Elgin Park | 10 | 13:39 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Max Holmes | Pacific Academy | 8 | 13:41 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Connor Crevier | Sardis Secondary | 10 | 13:43 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Bryn Krestow | Kitsilano | 10 | 13:44 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Mackenzie Lascelle | GW Graham | 9 | 13:45 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Cole Wheeler | Dr. Charles Best | 9 | 13:47 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Kaelem Dumont | Elgin Park | 10 | 13:50 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Owen Caldwell | Highland Secondary | 8 | 13:50 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Miles Powell | Frances Kelsey Secondary | 9 | 13:51 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Mitchell Klassen | Killarney | 9 | 13:56 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Mac Steinburg | West Point Grey Academy | 9 | 13:58 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Jared Faw | White Rock Christian Academy | 10 | 13:58 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Eli Mullin | Lord Byng | 8 | 14:00 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Gian-Samuel Scaglione | St. Thomas More | 10 | 14:04 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
25 | James Hodgson | Elgin Park | 8 | 14:04 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Frankie Ayotte | J.L. Jackson | 9 | 14:05 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Francois Maurice | Handsworth | 10 | 14:06 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Kane Schreiner | North Peace Seconday School | 10 | 14:06 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Gemedi Curlyo | Kitsilano | 10 | 14:07 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Miles Mantle | Kitsilano | 10 | 14:08 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Pavel Potashov | Semiahmoo | 10 | 14:08 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Trevor Neil | Oak Bay Secondary | 9 | 14:09 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Hugo Henckel | Mark Isfeld | 9 | 14:09 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Mac Bryden | Point Grey | 10 | 14:11 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Lowell Solmes | Killarney | 8 | 14:12 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Louis MacPherson | Killarney | 10 | 14:12 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Aidan Hay | Sutherland | 10 | 14:13 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Sam Agerskov | Kitsilano | 10 | 14:14 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Diego Palmer | JL Crowe Secondary | 10 | 14:15 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Dylan Barberie | Nanaimo District Secondary | 9 | 14:17 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Kai Bolla | Don Ross Middle School | 9 | 14:18 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Julian Cameron | Oak Bay Secondary | 10 | 14:18 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Connor Nagle | JL Crowe Secondary | 10 | 14:19 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Matt Acob | Kalamalka Secondary | 9 | 14:19 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Rowan Schouten | Oak Bay Secondary | 10 | 14:20 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Khauner Fast | GW Graham | 10 | 14:20 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Riley Blakeney | Reynolds Secondary | 10 | 14:23 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Charlie Kanuka | Handsworth | 10 | 14:24 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Olin Coates | Clearwater Secondary | 10 | 14:25 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Landon M. McKechnie | Dawson Creek Secondary School DCSS | 10 | 14:26 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Oscar Grainger | Penticton Secondary | 10 | 14:27 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Marshall Moussavi | Mulgrave | 10 | 14:28 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Sebastien Dilorenzo | MEI Secondary | 10 | 14:28 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Sam Calkins | J.L. Jackson | 9 | 14:28 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Christian Shimmin | Walnut Grove Secondary | 10 | 14:28 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Cameron Dewith | St. Thomas More | 10 | 14:28 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Kynan Shurniak | Nanaimo District Secondary | 8 | 14:29 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Ashton Takhar | Clarence Fulton | 10 | 14:31 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Aidan Evans | Maple Ridge | 8 | 14:31 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Matt Reddock | West Point Grey Academy | 10 | 14:32 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Yoshi Peters | Fleetwood Park | 8 | 14:33 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Peter Neill | West Point Grey Academy | 9 | 14:34 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
63 | James Edgell | Handsworth | 10 | 14:34 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
64 | David Bijkerk | Credo Christian | 10 | 14:35 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Jasper Flemming | Don Ross Middle School | 9 | 14:36 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Atkinson Kuo | Walnut Grove Secondary | 10 | 14:36 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Nathan Achtem | KLO Middle | 9 | 14:37 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Levi Baart | Abbotsford Christian | 8 | 14:38 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Basil Parkins | Oak Bay Secondary | 10 | 14:40 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Dean Tsamis | St. Georges School | 10 | 14:41 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Liam Dachner | West Point Grey Academy | 9 | 14:42 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Liam Greenan | Vernon Secondary | 8 | 14:43 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Finn Rodwell | J.L. Jackson | 10 | 14:45 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Mattias Parker | Vancouver College | 10 | 14:46 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Adrian Kan | Lord Byng | 9 | 14:46 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Zachary Gibney | Dr. Charles Best | 10 | 14:47 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Ashton Chretien | Peter Skene Ogden Secondary | 8 | 14:48 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Max Kempin | R.A. McMath | 10 | 14:49 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Samuel Dalgan | Killarney | 10 | 14:50 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
80 | Tanton Mueller | Nechako Valley Secondary School (N | 9 | 14:50 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Jordan Werstiuk | Point Grey | 10 | 14:50 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Arjun Dhatt | Semiahmoo | 10 | 14:51 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Patrick Canning | John Barsby | 9 | 14:52 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Noah Molina | MEI Secondary | 9 | 14:53 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Trenton Lau | Southpointe | 9 | 14:53 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Railay Fawkes | Oak Bay Secondary | 10 | 14:54 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Duncan McCunn | St. Georges School | 10 | 14:55 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Zach Kennedy | R.A. McMath | 8 | 14:55 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Matto Flaser | Don Ross Middle School | 8 | 14:56 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Keegan Heidt | Kalamalka Secondary | 9 | 14:57 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Colton Plummer | Earl Marriott | 10 | 14:58 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Justin Wong | Vancouver College | 9 | 14:58 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Jaxon Hay | Okanagan Mission | 10 | 14:58 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Takeru Yasuda | Bby Mountain | 10 | 15:00 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Nathan King | Shuswap Middle | 8 | 15:00 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Charlie Williams | Sir Charles Tupper | 9 | 15:01 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Matthew Wade | Maple Ridge | 10 | 15:02 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Caleb Woollends | Correllieu Secondary School (CSS) | 10 | 15:03 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Aron Boulding | Wellington | 8 | 15:03 | |||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Thomas Vuong | Killarney | 10 | 15:04 | |||||||||||||||||
|
Rank | Name | Division | Time | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tion McLeish | 12:44 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Devon Meadows | 12:57 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jaxon Kuchar | 13:03 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Paul Van Raamsdonk | 13:11 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Caiden Lee | 13:13 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ryan Goodwin | 13:25 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Aiden Grew | 13:25 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Boston Migneault | 13:30 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Tyson Carr | 13:38 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Brandon Landa-Ahn | 13:38 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Isaac Baker | 13:39 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Max Holmes | 13:41 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Connor Crevier | 13:43 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Bryn Krestow | 13:44 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Mackenzie Lascelle | 13:45 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Cole Wheeler | 13:47 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Kaelem Dumont | 13:50 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Owen Caldwell | 13:50 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Miles Powell | 13:51 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Mitchell Klassen | 13:56 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Mac Steinburg | 13:58 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Jared Faw | 13:58 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Eli Mullin | 14:00 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Gian-Samuel Scaglione | 14:04 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
25 | James Hodgson | 14:04 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Frankie Ayotte | 14:05 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Francois Maurice | 14:06 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Kane Schreiner | 14:06 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Gemedi Curlyo | 14:07 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Miles Mantle | 14:08 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Pavel Potashov | 14:08 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Trevor Neil | 14:09 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Hugo Henckel | 14:09 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Mac Bryden | 14:11 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Lowell Solmes | 14:12 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Louis MacPherson | 14:12 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Aidan Hay | 14:13 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Sam Agerskov | 14:14 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Diego Palmer | 14:15 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Dylan Barberie | 14:17 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Kai Bolla | 14:18 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Julian Cameron | 14:18 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Connor Nagle | 14:19 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Matt Acob | 14:19 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Rowan Schouten | 14:20 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Khauner Fast | 14:20 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Riley Blakeney | 14:23 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Charlie Kanuka | 14:24 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Olin Coates | 14:25 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Landon M. McKechnie | 14:26 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Oscar Grainger | 14:27 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Marshall Moussavi | 14:28 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Sebastien Dilorenzo | 14:28 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Sam Calkins | 14:28 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Christian Shimmin | 14:28 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Cameron Dewith | 14:28 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Kynan Shurniak | 14:29 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Ashton Takhar | 14:31 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Aidan Evans | 14:31 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Matt Reddock | 14:32 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Yoshi Peters | 14:33 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Peter Neill | 14:34 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
63 | James Edgell | 14:34 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
64 | David Bijkerk | 14:35 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Jasper Flemming | 14:36 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Atkinson Kuo | 14:36 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Nathan Achtem | 14:37 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Levi Baart | 14:38 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Basil Parkins | 14:40 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Dean Tsamis | 14:41 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Liam Dachner | 14:42 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Liam Greenan | 14:43 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Finn Rodwell | 14:45 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Mattias Parker | 14:46 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Adrian Kan | 14:46 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Zachary Gibney | 14:47 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Ashton Chretien | 14:48 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Max Kempin | 14:49 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Samuel Dalgan | 14:50 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
80 | Tanton Mueller | 14:50 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Jordan Werstiuk | 14:50 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Arjun Dhatt | 14:51 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Patrick Canning | 14:52 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Noah Molina | 14:53 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Trenton Lau | 14:53 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Railay Fawkes | 14:54 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Duncan McCunn | 14:55 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Zach Kennedy | 14:55 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Matto Flaser | 14:56 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Keegan Heidt | 14:57 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Colton Plummer | 14:58 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Justin Wong | 14:58 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Jaxon Hay | 14:58 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Takeru Yasuda | 15:00 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Nathan King | 15:00 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Charlie Williams | 15:01 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Matthew Wade | 15:02 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Caleb Woollends | 15:03 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Aron Boulding | 15:03 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Thomas Vuong | 15:04 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
Women's performance (W25-29) | Year | Division | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Firstname Lastname | 2017 | W25-29 | 01:26:00 |
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Name | Division | Time | Previous Record Holder | Previous Record | Year of Record |
---|
Name | Division | Time |
---|
Open
Place | Name | Points | Avg. Time | Total Time | Team Spread | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Killarney | 71 | 13:59 | 0:55:58 | 00:34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kitsilano | 78 | 14:03 | 0:56:13 | 00:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Handsworth | 105 | 14:07 | 0:56:29 | 01:09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Elgin Park | 105 | 14:10 | 0:56:41 | 01:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Oak Bay Secondary | 140 | 14:21 | 0:57:27 | 00:31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | West Point Grey Academy | 155 | 14:26 | 0:57:46 | 00:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | JL Crowe Secondary | 156 | 14:15 | 0:57:03 | 02:23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KLO Middle | 218 | 14:43 | 0:58:52 | 01:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | J.L. Jackson | 222 | 14:46 | 0:59:07 | 01:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Semiahmoo | 224 | 14:49 | 0:59:19 | 01:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Walnut Grove Secondary | 240 | 14:52 | 0:59:31 | 00:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Point Grey | 288 | 15:02 | 1:00:09 | 01:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Fleetwood Park | 296 | 15:07 | 1:00:31 | 00:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Nechako Valley Secondary School (N | 308 | 15:13 | 1:00:52 | 00:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Mulgrave | 316 | 15:14 | 1:00:56 | 01:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Lord Byng | 319 | 15:17 | 1:01:10 | 03:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Nanaimo District Secondary | 325 | 15:13 | 1:00:52 | 01:47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | St. Thomas More | 331 | 15:14 | 1:00:56 | 02:08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Mark Isfeld | 349 | 15:21 | 1:01:26 | 01:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Sutherland | 360 | 15:23 | 1:01:34 | 01:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Sir Charles Tupper | 372 | 15:28 | 1:01:54 | 01:12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Bby Mountain | 374 | 15:29 | 1:01:57 | 01:09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | GW Graham | 377 | 15:30 | 1:02:01 | 03:19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Dr. Charles Best | 392 | 15:33 | 1:02:14 | 03:07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | White Rock Christian Academy | 401 | 15:33 | 1:02:13 | 02:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Archbishop Carney | 458 | 15:53 | 1:03:34 | 04:14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | St. Michael's University School | 460 | 16:40 | 1:06:40 | 07:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | MEI Secondary | 464 | 16:27 | 1:05:48 | 05:01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Wellington | 485 | 16:03 | 1:04:13 | 02:03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Dawson Creek Secondary School DCSS | 497 | 16:03 | 1:04:15 | 02:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Shuswap Middle | 505 | 16:08 | 1:04:33 | 02:13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Abbotsford Christian | 508 | 16:16 | 1:05:04 | 02:59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Smithers Secondary | 540 | 16:15 | 1:05:00 | 01:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Open
Place | Name | Points | Avg. Time | Total Time | Team Spread | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Killarney | 71 | 13:59 | 0:55:58 | 00:34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kitsilano | 78 | 14:03 | 0:56:13 | 00:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Handsworth | 105 | 14:07 | 0:56:29 | 01:09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Elgin Park | 105 | 14:10 | 0:56:41 | 01:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Oak Bay Secondary | 140 | 14:21 | 0:57:27 | 00:31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | West Point Grey Academy | 155 | 14:26 | 0:57:46 | 00:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | JL Crowe Secondary | 156 | 14:15 | 0:57:03 | 02:23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KLO Middle | 218 | 14:43 | 0:58:52 | 01:41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | J.L. Jackson | 222 | 14:46 | 0:59:07 | 01:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Semiahmoo | 224 | 14:49 | 0:59:19 | 01:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Walnut Grove Secondary | 240 | 14:52 | 0:59:31 | 00:49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Point Grey | 288 | 15:02 | 1:00:09 | 01:24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Fleetwood Park | 296 | 15:07 | 1:00:31 | 00:50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Nechako Valley Secondary School (N | 308 | 15:13 | 1:00:52 | 00:36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Mulgrave | 316 | 15:14 | 1:00:56 | 01:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Lord Byng | 319 | 15:17 | 1:01:10 | 03:10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Nanaimo District Secondary | 325 | 15:13 | 1:00:52 | 01:47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | St. Thomas More | 331 | 15:14 | 1:00:56 | 02:08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Mark Isfeld | 349 | 15:21 | 1:01:26 | 01:57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Sutherland | 360 | 15:23 | 1:01:34 | 01:45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Sir Charles Tupper | 372 | 15:28 | 1:01:54 | 01:12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Bby Mountain | 374 | 15:29 | 1:01:57 | 01:09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | GW Graham | 377 | 15:30 | 1:02:01 | 03:19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Dr. Charles Best | 392 | 15:33 | 1:02:14 | 03:07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | White Rock Christian Academy | 401 | 15:33 | 1:02:13 | 02:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Archbishop Carney | 458 | 15:53 | 1:03:34 | 04:14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | St. Michael's University School | 460 | 16:40 | 1:06:40 | 07:27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | MEI Secondary | 464 | 16:27 | 1:05:48 | 05:01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Wellington | 485 | 16:03 | 1:04:13 | 02:03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Dawson Creek Secondary School DCSS | 497 | 16:03 | 1:04:15 | 02:48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Shuswap Middle | 505 | 16:08 | 1:04:33 | 02:13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Abbotsford Christian | 508 | 16:16 | 1:05:04 | 02:59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Smithers Secondary | 540 | 16:15 | 1:05:00 | 01:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Name | Results |
---|---|
2021 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys | Results |
2018 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys | Results |
2017 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys | Results |
2016 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys | Results |
2015 BC High School X-Country Championships - Jr Boys | Results |
2014 BC High School X-Country Championships - JR Boys | Results |