2019 5 Peaks Trail Running Series - Chickakoo (Sport)

ENDURO | SPORT | KIDS

Chickakoo Lake Recreation Area, AB
Aug 10, 2019
  Rank Name Division Team Time  
1 Mike BLENNERHASSETT M40-49 23 34:04
Bib# 5939 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
2 Ben O'ROURKE M30-39 19 35:09
Bib# 6394 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
3 Patrick KIERNAN M30-39 19 35:57
Bib# 6323 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
4 Andrew SNOOK M30-39 19 36:16
Bib# 6442 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
5 Rob MCGREGOR M40-49 23 38:29
Bib# 6365 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
6 Matt BRYMER M30-39 19 38:48
Bib# 6483 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
7 Chase ST JULIAN M30-39 19 40:05
Bib# 6447 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
8 Greg PIORKOWSKI M30-39 19 40:39
Bib# 6404 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
9 Timothy PURKESS M30-39 19 43:08
Bib# 6412 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
10 Amanda PARCHEM F01-14 3 44:26
Bib# 6397 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
11 Tim OUELLETTE M40-49 23 44:33
Bib# 6395 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
12 Scott HENNIG M40-49 23 44:49
Bib# 6306 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
13 Heidi HUGHES F40-49 55 44:57
Bib# 6314 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
14 Nathan GIBEAU M40-49 23 45:29
Bib# 5992 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
15 Jayden VAN VLIET M01-14 3 45:35
Bib# 6460 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
16 Garrett KAM M15-19 3 46:20
Bib# 6489 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
17 Matthew ALLEN M40-49 23 46:27
Bib# 5916 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
18 Chris FRANCOIS M50-59 9 46:39
Bib# 5991 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
19 Sierra SCHMID F20-29 11 46:48
Bib# 4571 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
20 Sophie PAUL F01-14 3 47:23
Bib# 6400 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
21 Cedrick LEBLANC M30-39 19 47:32
Bib# 6340 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
22 Suzie POIRIER F40-49 55 48:08
Bib# 6408 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
23 Lucas HANSEN M30-39 19 48:16
Bib# 6304 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
24 Jody NICHOLSON F40-49 55 48:41
Bib# 6386 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
25 Greg KOMARNISKI M50-59 9 48:49
Bib# 6328 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
26 Robin KERSLAKE M40-49 23 49:11
Bib# 6321 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
27 Dennis BELTON M50-59 9 49:30
Bib# 5933 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
28 Shelby VARUGHESE F30-39 39 49:35
Bib# 6463 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
29 Brian SMITH M30-39 19 49:59
Bib# 6439 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
30 Robyn MACBETH F30-39 39 50:20
Bib# 6355 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
31 Morgan ST JULIAN F30-39 39 50:40
Bib# 6448 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
32 Max CAMPAGNA M40-49 23 50:43
Bib# 5958 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
33 Sonya HOUGHTON F40-49 55 51:38
Bib# 6313 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
34 Sandy MANKASINGH M40-49 23 51:41
Bib# 6359 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
35 Christy VAN VLIET F40-49 55 51:48
Bib# 6459 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
36 Britt FANDRICK F20-29 11 51:57
Bib# 5987 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
37 Jaime GONEK F40-49 55 52:12
Bib# 6492 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
38 Tim WHITSON M30-39 19 52:36
Bib# 6473 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
39 Maryna KIRSTEN F40-49 55 52:41
Bib# 6325 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
40 Ellen CAOUETTE F60-69 4 53:03
Bib# 5959 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
41 Heather EATON F30-39 39 53:14
Bib# 5983 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
42 Peter TAYLOR M50-59 9 53:19
Bib# 6454 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
43 Taisa BALLANTYNE F30-39 39 53:31
Bib# 5930 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
44 Krista QUAPP F30-39 39 53:34
Bib# 6414 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
45 Darren HINDS M30-39 19 53:58
Bib# 6308 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
46 Brenda HALEY F50-59 28 53:58
Bib# 6302 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
47 Bill NEWBIGGING M50-59 9 54:06
Bib# 6384 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
48 Jeffrey SCHWAN M30-39 19 54:18
Bib# 6433 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
49 Leanne SEYMOUR F30-39 39 54:31
Bib# 6434 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
50 Heather STIRLING F30-39 39 54:36
Bib# 6451 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
51 Julie VAN WOLDE F20-29 11 54:40
Bib# 6461 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
52 Brent SAWCHUK M60-69 4 54:40
Bib# 6431 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
53 William FELIX M40-49 23 54:48
Bib# 5989 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
54 Kevin HOFSTEDE M40-49 23 54:53
Bib# 6491 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
55 Kristen RYLANCE F30-39 39 55:21
Bib# 6428 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
56 Lee-Ann JESPERSEN F30-39 39 55:24
Bib# 6498 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
57 Angela SCHEIOEMAN F30-39 39 55:47
Bib# 6490 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
58 Jeremy LITTLEWOOD M40-49 23 55:50
Bib# 6350 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
59 Jacqueline LITTLEWOOD F40-49 55 56:06
Bib# 6349 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
60 Jenn MORRISON F30-39 39 56:07
Bib# 6381 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
61 Erica KAM F50-59 28 56:36
Bib# 6487 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
62 Monique ULLIAC F40-49 55 56:40
Bib# 6482 Div. Pl. 9 City View full
results
63 Noel MA M40-49 23 56:45
Bib# 6354 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
64 Melanie HOFFMAN F30-39 39 56:47
Bib# 6310 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
65 Susan ALLEN F60-69 4 56:51
Bib# 5917 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
66 Tammy HALE F30-39 39 57:31
Bib# 6301 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
67 Darla SOETAERT F30-39 39 57:36
Bib# 6443 Div. Pl. 15 City View full
results
68 Andree DESROCHERS F30-39 39 58:17
Bib# 5976 Div. Pl. 16 City View full
results
69 Nicole KROLL F40-49 55 58:42
Bib# 6331 Div. Pl. 10 City View full
results
70 Cindy HUSIEFF F50-59 28 58:47
Bib# 6315 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
71 Christian BENSON M30-39 19 58:54
Bib# 5934 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
72 Darlene ARYCHUK F50-59 28 58:55
Bib# 5922 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
73 Linda BRAD F50-59 28 58:59
Bib# 5946 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
74 Sheri BOWNES F40-49 55 59:13
Bib# 5944 Div. Pl. 11 City View full
results
75 Alya NASSER F20-29 11 59:13
Bib# 6383 Div. Pl. 4 City View full
results
76 Keshia PADDICK F20-29 11 59:17
Bib# 6396 Div. Pl. 5 City View full
results
77 Shelley O'NEILL F40-49 55 59:41
Bib# 6393 Div. Pl. 12 City View full
results
78 Dave KIDNEY M70-99 2 59:46
Bib# 6322 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
79 Chayce PARCHEM M15-19 3 59:56
Bib# 6398 Div. Pl. 2 City View full
results
80 Blair HAYDUK M30-39 19 1:00:42
Bib# 6305 Div. Pl. 15 City View full
results
81 Michel LAPOINTE M40-49 23 1:00:48
Bib# 6338 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
82 Cole DAVIDSON M30-39 19 1:00:48
Bib# 5971 Div. Pl. 16 City View full
results
83 Hailey ELLIOT F30-39 39 1:00:55
Bib# 6484 Div. Pl. 17 City View full
results
84 Kendal TOLL F30-39 39 1:00:55
Bib# 6456 Div. Pl. 18 City View full
results
85 Harrison PLOWMAN M30-39 19 1:01:13
Bib# 6406 Div. Pl. 17 City View full
results
86 Melissa BALFOUR F30-39 39 1:01:35
Bib# 5929 Div. Pl. 19 City View full
results
87 Brent RUELLING M50-59 9 1:02:08
Bib# 6426 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
88 Jodi WILKIE F50-59 28 1:02:17
Bib# 6476 Div. Pl. 6 City View full
results
89 Susan MANNING F50-59 28 1:02:18
Bib# 6360 Div. Pl. 7 City View full
results
90 Tracy ELLIS F30-39 39 1:02:26
Bib# 5984 Div. Pl. 20 City View full
results
91 Erin KLATT F40-49 55 1:02:31
Bib# 6326 Div. Pl. 13 City View full
results
92 Mike WOLSTENHOLM M20-29 3 1:02:46
Bib# 6478 Div. Pl. 1 City View full
results
93 Gaylene SINCLAIR F40-49 55 1:03:28
Bib# 6495 Div. Pl. 14 City View full
results
94 Melissa BEZUSHKO F40-49 55 1:03:54
Bib# 5936 Div. Pl. 15 City View full
results
95 Tyler DESROSIERS M30-39 19 1:04:02
Bib# 5978 Div. Pl. 18 City View full
results
96 Summer EVANS F40-49 55 1:04:02
Bib# 5985 Div. Pl. 16 City View full
results
97 Suzuanne BURWASH F40-49 55 1:04:02
Bib# 5955 Div. Pl. 17 City View full
results
98 Laura BOEYENGA F40-49 55 1:04:02
Bib# 5942 Div. Pl. 18 City View full
results
99 Peggy BAKKEN F50-59 28 1:04:06
Bib# 5928 Div. Pl. 8 City View full
results
100 Cody TRENT M15-19 3 1:04:20
Bib# 6458 Div. Pl. 3 City View full
results
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Mike BLENNERHASSETT M40-49 34:04
Bib# 5939
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
2 Ben O'ROURKE M30-39 35:09
Bib# 6394
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
3 Patrick KIERNAN M30-39 35:57
Bib# 6323
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
4 Andrew SNOOK M30-39 36:16
Bib# 6442
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
5 Rob MCGREGOR M40-49 38:29
Bib# 6365
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
6 Matt BRYMER M30-39 38:48
Bib# 6483
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
7 Chase ST JULIAN M30-39 40:05
Bib# 6447
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
8 Greg PIORKOWSKI M30-39 40:39
Bib# 6404
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
9 Timothy PURKESS M30-39 43:08
Bib# 6412
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
10 Amanda PARCHEM F01-14 44:26
Bib# 6397
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
11 Tim OUELLETTE M40-49 44:33
Bib# 6395
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
12 Scott HENNIG M40-49 44:49
Bib# 6306
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
13 Heidi HUGHES F40-49 44:57
Bib# 6314
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
14 Nathan GIBEAU M40-49 45:29
Bib# 5992
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
15 Jayden VAN VLIET M01-14 45:35
Bib# 6460
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
16 Garrett KAM M15-19 46:20
Bib# 6489
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
17 Matthew ALLEN M40-49 46:27
Bib# 5916
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
18 Chris FRANCOIS M50-59 46:39
Bib# 5991
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
19 Sierra SCHMID F20-29 46:48
Bib# 4571
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
20 Sophie PAUL F01-14 47:23
Bib# 6400
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
21 Cedrick LEBLANC M30-39 47:32
Bib# 6340
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
22 Suzie POIRIER F40-49 48:08
Bib# 6408
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
23 Lucas HANSEN M30-39 48:16
Bib# 6304
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
24 Jody NICHOLSON F40-49 48:41
Bib# 6386
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
25 Greg KOMARNISKI M50-59 48:49
Bib# 6328
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
26 Robin KERSLAKE M40-49 49:11
Bib# 6321
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
27 Dennis BELTON M50-59 49:30
Bib# 5933
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
28 Shelby VARUGHESE F30-39 49:35
Bib# 6463
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
29 Brian SMITH M30-39 49:59
Bib# 6439
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
30 Robyn MACBETH F30-39 50:20
Bib# 6355
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
31 Morgan ST JULIAN F30-39 50:40
Bib# 6448
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
32 Max CAMPAGNA M40-49 50:43
Bib# 5958
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
33 Sonya HOUGHTON F40-49 51:38
Bib# 6313
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
34 Sandy MANKASINGH M40-49 51:41
Bib# 6359
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
35 Christy VAN VLIET F40-49 51:48
Bib# 6459
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
36 Britt FANDRICK F20-29 51:57
Bib# 5987
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
37 Jaime GONEK F40-49 52:12
Bib# 6492
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
38 Tim WHITSON M30-39 52:36
Bib# 6473
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
39 Maryna KIRSTEN F40-49 52:41
Bib# 6325
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
40 Ellen CAOUETTE F60-69 53:03
Bib# 5959
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
41 Heather EATON F30-39 53:14
Bib# 5983
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
42 Peter TAYLOR M50-59 53:19
Bib# 6454
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
43 Taisa BALLANTYNE F30-39 53:31
Bib# 5930
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
44 Krista QUAPP F30-39 53:34
Bib# 6414
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
45 Darren HINDS M30-39 53:58
Bib# 6308
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
46 Brenda HALEY F50-59 53:58
Bib# 6302
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
47 Bill NEWBIGGING M50-59 54:06
Bib# 6384
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
48 Jeffrey SCHWAN M30-39 54:18
Bib# 6433
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
49 Leanne SEYMOUR F30-39 54:31
Bib# 6434
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
50 Heather STIRLING F30-39 54:36
Bib# 6451
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
51 Julie VAN WOLDE F20-29 54:40
Bib# 6461
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
52 Brent SAWCHUK M60-69 54:40
Bib# 6431
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
53 William FELIX M40-49 54:48
Bib# 5989
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
54 Kevin HOFSTEDE M40-49 54:53
Bib# 6491
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
55 Kristen RYLANCE F30-39 55:21
Bib# 6428
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
56 Lee-Ann JESPERSEN F30-39 55:24
Bib# 6498
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
57 Angela SCHEIOEMAN F30-39 55:47
Bib# 6490
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
58 Jeremy LITTLEWOOD M40-49 55:50
Bib# 6350
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
59 Jacqueline LITTLEWOOD F40-49 56:06
Bib# 6349
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
60 Jenn MORRISON F30-39 56:07
Bib# 6381
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
61 Erica KAM F50-59 56:36
Bib# 6487
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
62 Monique ULLIAC F40-49 56:40
Bib# 6482
Div. Pl. 9
City
View full
results
63 Noel MA M40-49 56:45
Bib# 6354
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
64 Melanie HOFFMAN F30-39 56:47
Bib# 6310
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
65 Susan ALLEN F60-69 56:51
Bib# 5917
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
66 Tammy HALE F30-39 57:31
Bib# 6301
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
67 Darla SOETAERT F30-39 57:36
Bib# 6443
Div. Pl. 15
City
View full
results
68 Andree DESROCHERS F30-39 58:17
Bib# 5976
Div. Pl. 16
City
View full
results
69 Nicole KROLL F40-49 58:42
Bib# 6331
Div. Pl. 10
City
View full
results
70 Cindy HUSIEFF F50-59 58:47
Bib# 6315
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
71 Christian BENSON M30-39 58:54
Bib# 5934
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
72 Darlene ARYCHUK F50-59 58:55
Bib# 5922
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
73 Linda BRAD F50-59 58:59
Bib# 5946
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
74 Sheri BOWNES F40-49 59:13
Bib# 5944
Div. Pl. 11
City
View full
results
75 Alya NASSER F20-29 59:13
Bib# 6383
Div. Pl. 4
City
View full
results
76 Keshia PADDICK F20-29 59:17
Bib# 6396
Div. Pl. 5
City
View full
results
77 Shelley O'NEILL F40-49 59:41
Bib# 6393
Div. Pl. 12
City
View full
results
78 Dave KIDNEY M70-99 59:46
Bib# 6322
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
79 Chayce PARCHEM M15-19 59:56
Bib# 6398
Div. Pl. 2
City
View full
results
80 Blair HAYDUK M30-39 1:00:42
Bib# 6305
Div. Pl. 15
City
View full
results
81 Michel LAPOINTE M40-49 1:00:48
Bib# 6338
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
82 Cole DAVIDSON M30-39 1:00:48
Bib# 5971
Div. Pl. 16
City
View full
results
83 Hailey ELLIOT F30-39 1:00:55
Bib# 6484
Div. Pl. 17
City
View full
results
84 Kendal TOLL F30-39 1:00:55
Bib# 6456
Div. Pl. 18
City
View full
results
85 Harrison PLOWMAN M30-39 1:01:13
Bib# 6406
Div. Pl. 17
City
View full
results
86 Melissa BALFOUR F30-39 1:01:35
Bib# 5929
Div. Pl. 19
City
View full
results
87 Brent RUELLING M50-59 1:02:08
Bib# 6426
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
88 Jodi WILKIE F50-59 1:02:17
Bib# 6476
Div. Pl. 6
City
View full
results
89 Susan MANNING F50-59 1:02:18
Bib# 6360
Div. Pl. 7
City
View full
results
90 Tracy ELLIS F30-39 1:02:26
Bib# 5984
Div. Pl. 20
City
View full
results
91 Erin KLATT F40-49 1:02:31
Bib# 6326
Div. Pl. 13
City
View full
results
92 Mike WOLSTENHOLM M20-29 1:02:46
Bib# 6478
Div. Pl. 1
City
View full
results
93 Gaylene SINCLAIR F40-49 1:03:28
Bib# 6495
Div. Pl. 14
City
View full
results
94 Melissa BEZUSHKO F40-49 1:03:54
Bib# 5936
Div. Pl. 15
City
View full
results
95 Tyler DESROSIERS M30-39 1:04:02
Bib# 5978
Div. Pl. 18
City
View full
results
96 Summer EVANS F40-49 1:04:02
Bib# 5985
Div. Pl. 16
City
View full
results
97 Suzuanne BURWASH F40-49 1:04:02
Bib# 5955
Div. Pl. 17
City
View full
results
98 Laura BOEYENGA F40-49 1:04:02
Bib# 5942
Div. Pl. 18
City
View full
results
99 Peggy BAKKEN F50-59 1:04:06
Bib# 5928
Div. Pl. 8
City
View full
results
100 Cody TRENT M15-19 1:04:20
Bib# 6458
Div. Pl. 3
City
View full
results
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Amanda PARCHEM F01-14 44:26.00 Amanda PARCHEM 51:02.00 2018
  Name Division Time
Amanda PARCHEM F01-14 44:26.00
Previous Record Holder Amanda PARCHEM
Previous Record 51:02.00
Year of Record 2018
Name Results
2018 5 Peaks Trail Running Series - Chickakoo (Sport) Results
2014 5 Peaks Trail Running Series - Chickakoo (Sport) Results