2018 Spakwus 50 - 35K Day 2

CHALLENGE | 50 KM | 35 KM

Squamish, BC
Jun 17, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name Division Bib# Div. Pl. Div. Total Gender. Pl. Gender. Total. City KM/H Count Back (Global) Count Back (Division) Time  
1 Carter Woods M01-18 1003 1 12 1 172 Cumberland 27.1 0.00 0.00 1:17:38
2 Jamie Sparling M30-39 2048 1 34 2 172 Squamish 26.0 +3:04 0.00 1:20:42
3 Quinn Moberg M-ELITE 2000 1 6 3 172 Garibaldi Highlands 25.3 +5:15 0.00 1:22:53
4 Ricky Federau M-ELITE 2001 2 6 4 172 Chilliwack 25.1 +6:09 +54 seconds 1:23:47
5 Greg Day M-ELITE 2011 3 6 5 172 Squamish 24.9 +6:51 +1:36 1:24:29
6 Eric Goodwin M30-39 2043 2 34 6 172 Squamish 24.1 +9:40 +6:36 1:27:18
7 Matt Shandro M50+ 2164 1 35 7 172 North Vancouver 23.7 +11:02 0.00 1:28:40
8 Mahon Lamont M19-29 2183 1 10 8 172 Whistler 23.7 +11:06 0.00 1:28:44
9 Jason Cameron M50+ 2163 2 35 9 172 North Vancouver 23.5 +11:42 +40 seconds 1:29:20
10 Sterling Quinn M19-29 2010 2 10 10 172 Seattle 23.5 +11:50 +44 seconds 1:29:28
11 Jacob Rodgers M40-49 1065 1 75 11 172 Port Moody 23.5 +11:52 0.00 1:29:30
12 Brian McCleerey M19-29 2009 3 10 12 172 Seattle 23.4 +11:56 +50 seconds 1:29:34
13 Kris Yip M-ELITE 2008 4 6 13 172 Prince George 23.2 +12:44 +7:29 1:30:22
14 Jamey Saunders M30-39 2030 3 34 14 172 Cumberland 23.2 +12:44 +9:40 1:30:22
15 Sandra Walter F-ELITE 2014 1 8 1 77 Coquitlam 23.1 +13:07 0.00 1:30:45
16 David Dorrans M40-49 2117 2 75 15 172 Squamish 23.0 +13:44 +1:52 1:31:22
17 Steve Devantier M30-39 2033 4 34 16 172 Maple Ridge 22.9 +14:10 +11:06 1:31:48
18 Justin Mark M40-49 2089 3 75 17 172 Nanaimo 22.9 +14:11 +2:19 1:31:49
19 Peter Sinclair M40-49 2086 4 75 18 172 Nanaimo 22.6 +15:28 +3:36 1:33:06
20 Michael Robinson M40-49 2131 5 75 19 172 Whistler 22.4 +16:00 +4:08 1:33:38
21 Kris Sneddon M-ELITE 2002 5 6 20 172 Sechelt 22.4 +16:02 +10:47 1:33:40
22 Garrett Sczechowski M19-29 2177 4 10 21 172 Bellevue 22.3 +16:26 +5:20 1:34:04
23 Chad Hooper M40-49 1066 6 75 22 172 Squamish 22.3 +16:40 +4:48 1:34:18
24 Clay Ward M30-39 2029 5 34 23 172 Cumberland 22.2 +16:56 +13:52 1:34:34
25 Scott Simpson M40-49 2074 7 75 24 172 Cultus Lake 22.2 +16:57 +5:05 1:34:35
26 John Verdonk M50+ 2185 3 35 25 172 Rosadale 22.1 +17:11 +6:09 1:34:49
27 Stefan Moser M30-39 2036 6 34 26 172 North Vancouver 22.1 +17:21 +14:17 1:34:59
28 Lief Rodgers M01-18 1008 2 12 27 172 Port Moody 22.0 +17:47 +17:47 1:35:25
29 Jay Menning M50+ 2097 4 35 28 172 North Vancouver 21.9 +18:07 +7:05 1:35:45
30 Terry Evans M40-49 2078 8 75 29 172 Garibaldi Highlands 21.9 +18:27 +6:35 1:36:05
31 Jonny Lloyd M30-39 71 7 34 30 172 Garibaldi Highlands 21.8 +18:33 +15:29 1:36:11
32 Mical Dyck F-ELITE 2015 2 8 2 77 Cumberland 21.8 +18:33 +5:26 1:36:11
33 Gary Robbins M40-49 1063 9 75 31 172 North Vancouver 21.8 +18:48 +6:56 1:36:26
34 Dylan Bailey M-ELITE 2005 6 6 32 172 Invermere 21.7 +19:05 +13:50 1:36:43
35 Sam Whittingham M40-49 2107 10 75 33 172 Quadra Island 21.7 +19:09 +7:17 1:36:47
36 Jena Greaser F-ELITE 2018 3 8 3 77 Invermere 21.7 +19:10 +6:03 1:36:48
37 John Ewonus M30-39 2037 8 34 34 172 North Vancouver 21.6 +19:32 +16:28 1:37:10
38 Sonya Looney F-ELITE 2019 4 8 4 77 Kelowna 21.6 +19:32 +6:25 1:37:10
39 Jason Lorenz M40-49 2116 11 75 35 172 Squamish 21.5 +20:02 +8:10 1:37:40
40 Matt Boobar M40-49 2112 12 75 36 172 South Londonderry 21.5 +20:13 +8:21 1:37:51
41 James Birkenbuel M40-49 2100 13 75 37 172 North Vancouver 21.4 +20:37 +8:45 1:38:15
42 Matthew Drown M40-49 2124 14 75 38 172 Vancouver 21.4 +20:37 +8:45 1:38:15
43 Simon Blythe M40-49 2061 15 75 39 172 Abbotsford 21.3 +21:01 +9:09 1:38:39
44 Patrick Cox M30-39 1022 9 34 40 172 Squamish 21.3 +21:08 +18:04 1:38:46
45 Jon Decaigny M40-49 2130 16 75 41 172 Whistler 21.3 +21:11 +9:19 1:38:49
46 Ben Gooley M30-39 2031 10 34 42 172 Launceston 21.2 +21:25 +18:21 1:39:03
47 Darcy Trevelyan M40-49 2072 17 75 43 172 Coldstream 21.1 +21:54 +10:02 1:39:32
48 Zoe Dawson F19-29 2021 1 4 5 77 Squamish 21.0 +22:31 0.00 1:40:09
49 Adam Walker M40-49 2125 18 75 44 172 Victoria 21.0 +22:31 +10:39 1:40:09
50 Matt Ewonus M40-49 2079 19 75 45 172 Kelowna 21.0 +22:33 +10:41 1:40:11
51 Peter Cudmore M30-39 1024 11 34 46 172 Whistler 21.0 +22:34 +19:30 1:40:12
52 Elissa Lok F-ELITE 2017 5 8 6 77 Garibaldi Highlands 20.9 +23:05 +9:58 1:40:43
53 Aaron Griezic M01-18 1006 3 12 47 172 North Vancouver 20.8 +23:06 +23:06 1:40:44
54 Nathan McKay M40-49 2118 20 75 48 172 Squamish 20.7 +23:45 +11:53 1:41:23
55 Rob Phoenix M50+ 2152 5 35 49 172 Brackendale 20.7 +23:46 +12:44 1:41:24
56 Chris McCrum M40-49 2076 21 75 50 172 Garibaldi Highlands 20.4 +25:08 +13:16 1:42:46
57 Francois Bedard M40-49 2121 22 75 51 172 Vancouver 20.4 +25:15 +13:23 1:42:53
58 Ruaraidh Stenson M40-49 2109 23 75 52 172 Sammamish 20.4 +25:32 +13:40 1:43:10
59 Carey Mark F-ELITE 2020 6 8 7 77 Nanaimo 20.3 +25:41 +12:34 1:43:19
60 Ted Russo M50+ 2167 6 35 53 172 Port Moody 20.3 +25:48 +14:46 1:43:26
61 Eric Sewell M30-39 1145 12 34 54 172 Squamish 20.3 +26:03 +22:59 1:43:41
62 Stephen Todd M40-49 1070 24 75 55 172 Squamish 20.2 +26:06 +14:14 1:43:44
63 Ryan Newsome M40-49 2104 25 75 56 172 Port Moody 20.1 +26:58 +15:06 1:44:36
64 Brandi Heisterman F-ELITE 2016 7 8 8 77 Garibaldi Highlands 20.1 +26:58 +13:51 1:44:36
65 Scott Barnes M40-49 2110 26 75 57 172 Sidney 19.9 +28:03 +16:11 1:45:41
66 Joseph Maika M50+ 1119 7 35 58 172 Squamish 19.9 +28:08 +17:06 1:45:46
67 Dan Smith M50+ 2172 8 35 59 172 Victoria 19.8 +28:21 +17:19 1:45:59
68 Curtis Spencer M30-39 2049 13 34 60 172 Vancouver 19.8 +28:33 +25:29 1:46:11
69 Chloe Cross F-ELITE 2022 8 8 9 77 Whistler 19.7 +28:52 +15:45 1:46:30
70 Sean Gerrett M40-49 2091 27 75 61 172 North Saanich 19.7 +28:59 +17:07 1:46:37
71 Tom Kranz M40-49 2077 28 75 62 172 Garibaldi Highlands 19.6 +29:15 +17:23 1:46:53
72 Albert Nomura M40-49 2070 29 75 63 172 Burnaby 19.6 +29:17 +17:25 1:46:55
73 Jeff Desroches M30-39 2039 14 34 64 172 Oro Valley 19.5 +30:13 +27:09 1:47:51
74 Trevor Day M40-49 1047 30 75 65 172 Brackendale 19.5 +30:13 +18:21 1:47:51
75 Matt Reid M30-39 1016 15 34 66 172 Golden 19.5 +30:20 +27:16 1:47:58
76 John Peachell M40-49 1141 31 75 67 172 Rossland 19.3 +31:00 +19:08 1:48:38
77 Alex Capon M30-39 2050 16 34 68 172 Whistler 19.3 +31:20 +28:16 1:48:58
78 Ryder Knoll M01-18 1002 4 12 69 172 Calgary 19.3 +31:24 +31:24 1:49:02
79 Rod Dagneau M50+ 2165 9 35 70 172 North Vancouver 19.2 +31:30 +20:28 1:49:08
80 Daryl Chase M19-29 2103 5 10 71 172 Port Alberni 19.0 +32:39 +21:33 1:50:17
81 Marin Lowe F01-18 1014 1 2 10 77 Squamish 19.0 +32:40 0.00 1:50:18
82 Dylan Joyce M01-18 2178 5 12 72 172 Chetwynd 19.0 +32:55 +32:55 1:50:33
83 Andreas Hagen M30-39 2041 17 34 73 172 Quathiaski Cove 19.0 +32:56 +29:52 1:50:34
84 Jon Houk M30-39 2042 18 34 74 172 Seattle 19.0 +32:56 +29:52 1:50:34
85 Campbell Parrish M01-18 1011 6 12 75 172 Vancouver 19.0 +32:59 +32:59 1:50:37
86 David Huntley M30-39 2028 19 34 76 172 Cowichan Bay 19.0 +33:04 +30:00 1:50:42
87 Mykenna Ikehara M19-29 2179 6 10 77 172 Seattle 19.0 +33:04 +21:58 1:50:42
88 Daniel Truong M30-39 2026 20 34 78 172 Bothell 18.9 +33:18 +30:14 1:50:56
89 Mahlon Houk M19-29 2180 7 10 79 172 Seattle 18.8 +33:50 +22:44 1:51:28
90 Chris Fraser M40-49 2122 32 75 80 172 Vancouver 18.7 +34:41 +22:49 1:52:19
91 Jordan Nicolussi M40-49 2106 33 75 81 172 Prince George 18.6 +35:04 +23:12 1:52:42
92 Jessica Dulong F30-39 2059 1 22 11 77 Victoria 18.6 +35:10 0.00 1:52:48
93 Cory Hartling M30-39 2045 21 34 82 172 Squamish 18.6 +35:21 +32:17 1:52:59
94 Jordan Kenna M40-49 2123 34 75 83 172 Vancouver 18.5 +35:37 +23:45 1:53:15
95 Kevin Lunnie M40-49 2090 35 75 84 172 New Westminster 18.5 +35:40 +23:48 1:53:18
96 Jason Poon M40-49 222 36 75 85 172 North Vancouver 18.5 +35:45 +23:53 1:53:23
97 Keith Mollet M50+ 2161 10 35 86 172 North Vancouver 18.4 +36:27 +25:25 1:54:05
98 Mike Berkenpas M30-39 1023 22 34 87 172 Valemount 18.4 +36:42 +33:38 1:54:20
99 Cole Nelson M01-18 1000 7 12 88 172 West Vancouver 18.3 +37:01 +37:01 1:54:39
100 Huw Jones M30-39 2051 23 34 89 172 Whistler 18.2 +37:51 +34:47 1:55:29
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Carter Woods M01-18 1:17:38
2 Jamie Sparling M30-39 1:20:42
3 Quinn Moberg M-ELITE 1:22:53
4 Ricky Federau M-ELITE 1:23:47
5 Greg Day M-ELITE 1:24:29
6 Eric Goodwin M30-39 1:27:18
7 Matt Shandro M50+ 1:28:40
8 Mahon Lamont M19-29 1:28:44
9 Jason Cameron M50+ 1:29:20
10 Sterling Quinn M19-29 1:29:28
11 Jacob Rodgers M40-49 1:29:30
12 Brian McCleerey M19-29 1:29:34
13 Kris Yip M-ELITE 1:30:22
14 Jamey Saunders M30-39 1:30:22
15 Sandra Walter F-ELITE 1:30:45
16 David Dorrans M40-49 1:31:22
17 Steve Devantier M30-39 1:31:48
18 Justin Mark M40-49 1:31:49
19 Peter Sinclair M40-49 1:33:06
20 Michael Robinson M40-49 1:33:38
21 Kris Sneddon M-ELITE 1:33:40
22 Garrett Sczechowski M19-29 1:34:04
23 Chad Hooper M40-49 1:34:18
24 Clay Ward M30-39 1:34:34
25 Scott Simpson M40-49 1:34:35
26 John Verdonk M50+ 1:34:49
27 Stefan Moser M30-39 1:34:59
28 Lief Rodgers M01-18 1:35:25
29 Jay Menning M50+ 1:35:45
30 Terry Evans M40-49 1:36:05
31 Jonny Lloyd M30-39 1:36:11
32 Mical Dyck F-ELITE 1:36:11
33 Gary Robbins M40-49 1:36:26
34 Dylan Bailey M-ELITE 1:36:43
35 Sam Whittingham M40-49 1:36:47
36 Jena Greaser F-ELITE 1:36:48
37 John Ewonus M30-39 1:37:10
38 Sonya Looney F-ELITE 1:37:10
39 Jason Lorenz M40-49 1:37:40
40 Matt Boobar M40-49 1:37:51
41 James Birkenbuel M40-49 1:38:15
42 Matthew Drown M40-49 1:38:15
43 Simon Blythe M40-49 1:38:39
44 Patrick Cox M30-39 1:38:46
45 Jon Decaigny M40-49 1:38:49
46 Ben Gooley M30-39 1:39:03
47 Darcy Trevelyan M40-49 1:39:32
48 Zoe Dawson F19-29 1:40:09
49 Adam Walker M40-49 1:40:09
50 Matt Ewonus M40-49 1:40:11
51 Peter Cudmore M30-39 1:40:12
52 Elissa Lok F-ELITE 1:40:43
53 Aaron Griezic M01-18 1:40:44
54 Nathan McKay M40-49 1:41:23
55 Rob Phoenix M50+ 1:41:24
56 Chris McCrum M40-49 1:42:46
57 Francois Bedard M40-49 1:42:53
58 Ruaraidh Stenson M40-49 1:43:10
59 Carey Mark F-ELITE 1:43:19
60 Ted Russo M50+ 1:43:26
61 Eric Sewell M30-39 1:43:41
62 Stephen Todd M40-49 1:43:44
63 Ryan Newsome M40-49 1:44:36
64 Brandi Heisterman F-ELITE 1:44:36
65 Scott Barnes M40-49 1:45:41
66 Joseph Maika M50+ 1:45:46
67 Dan Smith M50+ 1:45:59
68 Curtis Spencer M30-39 1:46:11
69 Chloe Cross F-ELITE 1:46:30
70 Sean Gerrett M40-49 1:46:37
71 Tom Kranz M40-49 1:46:53
72 Albert Nomura M40-49 1:46:55
73 Jeff Desroches M30-39 1:47:51
74 Trevor Day M40-49 1:47:51
75 Matt Reid M30-39 1:47:58
76 John Peachell M40-49 1:48:38
77 Alex Capon M30-39 1:48:58
78 Ryder Knoll M01-18 1:49:02
79 Rod Dagneau M50+ 1:49:08
80 Daryl Chase M19-29 1:50:17
81 Marin Lowe F01-18 1:50:18
82 Dylan Joyce M01-18 1:50:33
83 Andreas Hagen M30-39 1:50:34
84 Jon Houk M30-39 1:50:34
85 Campbell Parrish M01-18 1:50:37
86 David Huntley M30-39 1:50:42
87 Mykenna Ikehara M19-29 1:50:42
88 Daniel Truong M30-39 1:50:56
89 Mahlon Houk M19-29 1:51:28
90 Chris Fraser M40-49 1:52:19
91 Jordan Nicolussi M40-49 1:52:42
92 Jessica Dulong F30-39 1:52:48
93 Cory Hartling M30-39 1:52:59
94 Jordan Kenna M40-49 1:53:15
95 Kevin Lunnie M40-49 1:53:18
96 Jason Poon M40-49 1:53:23
97 Keith Mollet M50+ 1:54:05
98 Mike Berkenpas M30-39 1:54:20
99 Cole Nelson M01-18 1:54:39
100 Huw Jones M30-39 1:55:29
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...
Name Results