2018 Vikes Invitational - 8K Men

10K M | 8K M | 8K W | 6K HS BOYS | 6K W | 4K HS GIRLS | 2K ELEM B | 2K ELEM G

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 13, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name School Bib# Division Pace/KM Pace/MI Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Jackson Bocksnick Victoria Vikes 617 MALE 3:24 5:27 0.00 27:06
2 Kyle Irvine 596 MALE 3:25 5:30 +11 seconds 27:17
3 Gabe Van Hezewijk Victoria Vikes 615 MALE 3:26 5:31 +19 seconds 27:25
4 Sam Wetzel Victoria Vikes 611 MALE 3:28 5:35 +38 seconds 27:44
5 Connor Bolton 591 MALE 3:29 5:36 +42 seconds 27:48
6 Scott Kohlman MacEwan Griffins 225 MALE 3:30 5:37 +47 seconds 27:53
7 Riley Miller UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 579 MALE 3:30 5:38 +54 seconds 28:00
8 Derrick Ushko Victoria Vikes 610 MALE 3:31 5:40 +1:02 28:08
9 Aaron Holmgren PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 434 MALE 3:33 5:43 +1:17 28:23
10 Aiden Miller UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 578 MALE 3:35 5:46 +1:34 28:40
11 Ross Henderson Victoria Vikes 612 MALE 3:37 5:49 +1:46 28:52
12 Owen Guenette MacEwan Griffins 224 MALE 3:37 5:49 +1:48 28:54
13 Vladyslav Lyesin Victoria Vikes 613 MALE 3:38 5:50 +1:54 29:00
14 Benjamin Paetzel UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 576 MALE 3:41 5:55 +2:15 29:21
15 Liam Stanley PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 435 MALE 3:43 5:59 +2:37 29:43
16 Samuel Seshadri RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 479 MALE 3:46 6:03 +2:57 30:03
17 Owen Wright Victoria Vikes 614 MALE 3:47 6:04 +3:03 30:09
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jackson Bocksnick MALE 27:06
2 Kyle Irvine MALE 27:17
3 Gabe Van Hezewijk MALE 27:25
4 Sam Wetzel MALE 27:44
5 Connor Bolton MALE 27:48
6 Scott Kohlman MALE 27:53
7 Riley Miller MALE 28:00
8 Derrick Ushko MALE 28:08
9 Aaron Holmgren MALE 28:23
10 Aiden Miller MALE 28:40
11 Ross Henderson MALE 28:52
12 Owen Guenette MALE 28:54
13 Vladyslav Lyesin MALE 29:00
14 Benjamin Paetzel MALE 29:21
15 Liam Stanley MALE 29:43
16 Samuel Seshadri MALE 30:03
17 Owen Wright MALE 30:09
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
...
Rank Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00 Firstname Lastname 01:25:00 2012
  Name Division Time
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
Firstname Lastname M30-34 2:07:50
Previous Record Holder Firstname Lastname
Previous Record 5:45
Year of Record 2016
...
...
...

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Victoria Vikes 15 27:51 2:19:15 01:46
Place Name Time
1 Jackson Bocksnick 27:06
2 Gabe Van Hezewijk 27:25
3 Sam Wetzel 27:44
4 Derrick Ushko 28:08
5 Ross Henderson 28:52
6 Vladyslav Lyesin 29:00
7 Owen Wright 30:09

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Victoria Vikes 15 27:51 2:19:15 01:46
1 Jackson Bocksnick 27:06
2 Gabe Van Hezewijk 27:25
3 Sam Wetzel 27:44
4 Derrick Ushko 28:08
5 Ross Henderson 28:52
6 Vladyslav Lyesin 29:00
7 Owen Wright 30:09
Name Results