Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /var/app/current/classes/Race.php on line 660 Race Day Timing

2018 Vikes Invitational - 8K Men

10K M | 8K M | 8K W | 6K HS BOYS | 6K W | 4K HS GIRLS | 2K ELEM B | 2K ELEM G

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 13, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name School Bib# Division Pace/KM Pace/MI Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Jackson Bocksnick Victoria Vikes 617 MALE 3:24 5:27 0.00 27:06
2 Kyle Irvine 596 MALE 3:25 5:30 +11 seconds 27:17
3 Gabe Van Hezewijk Victoria Vikes 615 MALE 3:26 5:31 +19 seconds 27:25
4 Sam Wetzel Victoria Vikes 611 MALE 3:28 5:35 +38 seconds 27:44
5 Connor Bolton 591 MALE 3:29 5:36 +42 seconds 27:48
6 Scott Kohlman MacEwan Griffins 225 MALE 3:30 5:37 +47 seconds 27:53
7 Riley Miller UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 579 MALE 3:30 5:38 +54 seconds 28:00
8 Derrick Ushko Victoria Vikes 610 MALE 3:31 5:40 +1:02 28:08
9 Aaron Holmgren PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 434 MALE 3:33 5:43 +1:17 28:23
10 Aiden Miller UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 578 MALE 3:35 5:46 +1:34 28:40
11 Ross Henderson Victoria Vikes 612 MALE 3:37 5:49 +1:46 28:52
12 Owen Guenette MacEwan Griffins 224 MALE 3:37 5:49 +1:48 28:54
13 Vladyslav Lyesin Victoria Vikes 613 MALE 3:38 5:50 +1:54 29:00
14 Benjamin Paetzel UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 576 MALE 3:41 5:55 +2:15 29:21
15 Liam Stanley PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 435 MALE 3:43 5:59 +2:37 29:43
16 Samuel Seshadri RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 479 MALE 3:46 6:03 +2:57 30:03
17 Owen Wright Victoria Vikes 614 MALE 3:47 6:04 +3:03 30:09
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jackson Bocksnick MALE 27:06
2 Kyle Irvine MALE 27:17
3 Gabe Van Hezewijk MALE 27:25
4 Sam Wetzel MALE 27:44
5 Connor Bolton MALE 27:48
6 Scott Kohlman MALE 27:53
7 Riley Miller MALE 28:00
8 Derrick Ushko MALE 28:08
9 Aaron Holmgren MALE 28:23
10 Aiden Miller MALE 28:40
11 Ross Henderson MALE 28:52
12 Owen Guenette MALE 28:54
13 Vladyslav Lyesin MALE 29:00
14 Benjamin Paetzel MALE 29:21
15 Liam Stanley MALE 29:43
16 Samuel Seshadri MALE 30:03
17 Owen Wright MALE 30:09
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Jackson Bocksnick MALE 27:06.00
  Name Division Time
Jackson Bocksnick MALE 27:06.00
Previous Record Holder
Previous Record
Year of Record
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Victoria Vikes 15 27:51 2:19:15 01:46
Place Name Time
1 Jackson Bocksnick 27:06
2 Gabe Van Hezewijk 27:25
3 Sam Wetzel 27:44
4 Derrick Ushko 28:08
5 Ross Henderson 28:52
6 Vladyslav Lyesin 29:00
7 Owen Wright 30:09

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Victoria Vikes 15 27:51 2:19:15 01:46
1 Jackson Bocksnick 27:06
2 Gabe Van Hezewijk 27:25
3 Sam Wetzel 27:44
4 Derrick Ushko 28:08
5 Ross Henderson 28:52
6 Vladyslav Lyesin 29:00
7 Owen Wright 30:09
Name Results
2017 Vikes Invitational - 8K Men Results