Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /var/app/current/classes/Race.php on line 660 Race Day Timing

2018 Vikes Invitational - 8K Women

10K M | 8K M | 8K W | 6K HS BOYS | 6K W | 4K HS GIRLS | 2K ELEM B | 2K ELEM G

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 13, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name School Bib# Division Pace/KM Pace/MI Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Alison Irvine Victoria Vikes 620 FEMALE 3:44 6:00 0.00 29:49
2 Sarah Macarthur UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 589 FEMALE 3:44 6:01 +3 seconds 29:52
3 Chloe Hegland Victoria Vikes 623 FEMALE 3:45 6:03 +11 seconds 30:00
4 Veronika Fagan UBC Okanagan 558 FEMALE 3:46 6:03 +14 seconds 30:03
5 Jouen Chang Trinity Western Spartans 525 FEMALE 3:46 6:03 +14 seconds 30:03
6 Sandra Kilmartin Tbirds Club 679 FEMALE 3:47 6:06 +27 seconds 30:16
7 Nicola Symonds UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 588 FEMALE 3:48 6:06 +28 seconds 30:17
8 Brittany Webster UBC Okanagan 562 FEMALE 3:48 6:07 +31 seconds 30:20
9 Gabrielle Joffe UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 581 FEMALE 3:53 6:15 +1:11 31:00
10 Honor Walmsley VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 600 FEMALE 3:55 6:17 +1:24 31:13
11 Kaileen McCulloch 597 FEMALE 3:55 6:17 +1:25 31:14
12 Emma Steele MacEwan Griffins 246 FEMALE 3:56 6:19 +1:34 31:23
13 Christina Sevsek Trinity Western Spartans 526 FEMALE 3:56 6:19 +1:35 31:24
14 Madelyn Brunt UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 587 FEMALE 3:56 6:20 +1:36 31:25
15 Jamie Hennessey UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 582 FEMALE 3:56 6:20 +1:37 31:26
16 Andie Wood Victoria Vikes 621 FEMALE 3:57 6:20 +1:40 31:29
17 Camille Galloway 598 FEMALE 4:00 6:25 +2:04 31:53
18 Mikaela Smart Trinity Western Spartans 528 FEMALE 4:00 6:26 +2:07 31:56
19 Georgia Ginther Victoria Vikes 624 FEMALE 4:00 6:26 +2:09 31:58
20 Annika Austin UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 580 FEMALE 4:01 6:28 +2:17 32:06
21 Chloe Hewitt Victoria Vikes 618 FEMALE 4:02 6:29 +2:21 32:10
22 Jennifer Shannon Trinity Western Spartans 539 FEMALE 4:02 6:29 +2:21 32:10
23 Tianna Dodds Regina Cougars 461 FEMALE 4:02 6:30 +2:25 32:14
24 Kaylee Tymo Regina Cougars 473 FEMALE 4:03 6:32 +2:35 32:24
25 Madelyn Huston UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 583 FEMALE 4:05 6:33 +2:45 32:34
26 Mirelle Martens Trinity Western Spartans 524 FEMALE 4:05 6:34 +2:46 32:35
27 Julijana Sevsek Trinity Western Spartans 527 FEMALE 4:05 6:35 +2:51 32:40
28 Caitlin Vail Victoria Vikes 619 FEMALE 4:06 6:35 +2:54 32:43
29 Joanna Williams Trinity Western Spartans 538 FEMALE 4:07 6:38 +3:05 32:54
30 Mikayla Tinkham UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 585 FEMALE 4:08 6:38 +3:10 32:59
31 Maddy Rivelis UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 584 FEMALE 4:10 6:42 +3:26 33:15
32 Taylor McIntosh UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 586 FEMALE 4:15 6:50 +4:09 33:58
33 Kendra Murray Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 510 FEMALE 4:18 6:55 +4:31 34:20
34 Camille Van Tassel UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 590 FEMALE 4:19 6:56 +4:39 34:28
35 Ashley Tymkow MacEwan Griffins 247 FEMALE 4:20 6:58 +4:46 34:35
36 Shehzadi Abdul MacEwan Griffins 238 FEMALE 4:22 7:02 +5:06 34:55
37 Sierra Cooper UBC Okanagan 557 FEMALE 4:25 7:05 +5:24 35:13
38 Zoe Painter Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 511 FEMALE 4:25 7:07 +5:30 35:19
39 Cassandra Mastel-Marr MacEwan Griffins 244 FEMALE 4:30 7:14 +6:05 35:54
40 Kayla Weltzin Trinity Western Spartans 544 FEMALE 4:35 7:22 +6:44 36:33
41 Nicole Chamberlain UBC Okanagan 556 FEMALE 4:37 7:25 +7:02 36:51
42 Erica Johnson Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 515 FEMALE 4:38 7:27 +7:11 37:00
43 Rylee Paulson UBC Okanagan 561 FEMALE 4:41 7:31 +7:33 37:22
44 Brooklyn Higgs Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 514 FEMALE 4:47 7:42 +8:23 38:12
45 Daniella Wasielewski MacEwan Griffins 248 FEMALE 4:57 7:57 +9:42 39:31
46 Sophie Ogilvie Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 513 FEMALE 5:20 8:34 +12:44 42:33
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Alison Irvine FEMALE 29:49
2 Sarah Macarthur FEMALE 29:52
3 Chloe Hegland FEMALE 30:00
4 Veronika Fagan FEMALE 30:03
5 Jouen Chang FEMALE 30:03
6 Sandra Kilmartin FEMALE 30:16
7 Nicola Symonds FEMALE 30:17
8 Brittany Webster FEMALE 30:20
9 Gabrielle Joffe FEMALE 31:00
10 Honor Walmsley FEMALE 31:13
11 Kaileen McCulloch FEMALE 31:14
12 Emma Steele FEMALE 31:23
13 Christina Sevsek FEMALE 31:24
14 Madelyn Brunt FEMALE 31:25
15 Jamie Hennessey FEMALE 31:26
16 Andie Wood FEMALE 31:29
17 Camille Galloway FEMALE 31:53
18 Mikaela Smart FEMALE 31:56
19 Georgia Ginther FEMALE 31:58
20 Annika Austin FEMALE 32:06
21 Chloe Hewitt FEMALE 32:10
22 Jennifer Shannon FEMALE 32:10
23 Tianna Dodds FEMALE 32:14
24 Kaylee Tymo FEMALE 32:24
25 Madelyn Huston FEMALE 32:34
26 Mirelle Martens FEMALE 32:35
27 Julijana Sevsek FEMALE 32:40
28 Caitlin Vail FEMALE 32:43
29 Joanna Williams FEMALE 32:54
30 Mikayla Tinkham FEMALE 32:59
31 Maddy Rivelis FEMALE 33:15
32 Taylor McIntosh FEMALE 33:58
33 Kendra Murray FEMALE 34:20
34 Camille Van Tassel FEMALE 34:28
35 Ashley Tymkow FEMALE 34:35
36 Shehzadi Abdul FEMALE 34:55
37 Sierra Cooper FEMALE 35:13
38 Zoe Painter FEMALE 35:19
39 Cassandra Mastel-Marr FEMALE 35:54
40 Kayla Weltzin FEMALE 36:33
41 Nicole Chamberlain FEMALE 36:51
42 Erica Johnson FEMALE 37:00
43 Rylee Paulson FEMALE 37:22
44 Brooklyn Higgs FEMALE 38:12
45 Daniella Wasielewski FEMALE 39:31
46 Sophie Ogilvie FEMALE 42:33
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Alison Irvine FEMALE 29:49.00
  Name Division Time
Alison Irvine FEMALE 29:49.00
Previous Record Holder
Previous Record
Year of Record
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 39 30:48 2:34:00 01:34
Place Name Time
2 Sarah Macarthur 29:52
6 Nicola Symonds 30:17
8 Gabrielle Joffe 31:00
11 Madelyn Brunt 31:25
12 Jamie Hennessey 31:26
16 Annika Austin 32:06
19 Madelyn Huston 32:34
24 Mikayla Tinkham 32:59
25 Maddy Rivelis 33:15
26 Taylor McIntosh 33:58
28 Camille Van Tassel 34:28
2 Victoria Vikes 49 31:05 2:35:26 02:21
Place Name Time
1 Alison Irvine 29:49
3 Chloe Hegland 30:00
13 Andie Wood 31:29
15 Georgia Ginther 31:58
17 Chloe Hewitt 32:10
22 Caitlin Vail 32:43
3 Trinity Western Spartans 67 31:37 2:38:08 02:32
Place Name Time
5 Jouen Chang 30:03
10 Christina Sevsek 31:24
14 Mikaela Smart 31:56
18 Jennifer Shannon 32:10
20 Mirelle Martens 32:35
21 Julijana Sevsek 32:40
23 Joanna Williams 32:54
34 Kayla Weltzin 36:33
4 UBC Okanagan 114 33:57 2:49:49 07:19
Place Name Time
4 Veronika Fagan 30:03
7 Brittany Webster 30:20
31 Sierra Cooper 35:13
35 Nicole Chamberlain 36:51
37 Rylee Paulson 37:22
5 MacEwan Griffins 140 35:15 2:56:18 08:08
Place Name Time
9 Emma Steele 31:23
29 Ashley Tymkow 34:35
30 Shehzadi Abdul 34:55
33 Cassandra Mastel-Marr 35:54
39 Daniella Wasielewski 39:31
6 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 173 37:28 3:07:24 08:13
Place Name Time
27 Kendra Murray 34:20
32 Zoe Painter 35:19
36 Erica Johnson 37:00
38 Brooklyn Higgs 38:12
40 Sophie Ogilvie 42:33

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 39 30:48 2:34:00 01:34
2 Sarah Macarthur 29:52
6 Nicola Symonds 30:17
8 Gabrielle Joffe 31:00
11 Madelyn Brunt 31:25
12 Jamie Hennessey 31:26
16 Annika Austin 32:06
19 Madelyn Huston 32:34
24 Mikayla Tinkham 32:59
25 Maddy Rivelis 33:15
26 Taylor McIntosh 33:58
28 Camille Van Tassel 34:28
2 Victoria Vikes 49 31:05 2:35:26 02:21
1 Alison Irvine 29:49
3 Chloe Hegland 30:00
13 Andie Wood 31:29
15 Georgia Ginther 31:58
17 Chloe Hewitt 32:10
22 Caitlin Vail 32:43
3 Trinity Western Spartans 67 31:37 2:38:08 02:32
5 Jouen Chang 30:03
10 Christina Sevsek 31:24
14 Mikaela Smart 31:56
18 Jennifer Shannon 32:10
20 Mirelle Martens 32:35
21 Julijana Sevsek 32:40
23 Joanna Williams 32:54
34 Kayla Weltzin 36:33
4 UBC Okanagan 114 33:57 2:49:49 07:19
4 Veronika Fagan 30:03
7 Brittany Webster 30:20
31 Sierra Cooper 35:13
35 Nicole Chamberlain 36:51
37 Rylee Paulson 37:22
5 MacEwan Griffins 140 35:15 2:56:18 08:08
9 Emma Steele 31:23
29 Ashley Tymkow 34:35
30 Shehzadi Abdul 34:55
33 Cassandra Mastel-Marr 35:54
39 Daniella Wasielewski 39:31
6 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 173 37:28 3:07:24 08:13
27 Kendra Murray 34:20
32 Zoe Painter 35:19
36 Erica Johnson 37:00
38 Brooklyn Higgs 38:12
40 Sophie Ogilvie 42:33
Name Results
2017 Vikes Invitational - 8K Women Results