|
Rank |
Name |
School |
Bib# |
Division |
Pace/KM |
Pace/MI |
Div. Pl. |
Count Back (Global) |
Time |
|
|
26 |
Jonah Brost |
Stellys |
503 |
M-SEN |
3:37 |
5:48 |
21 |
+2:00 |
21:38 |
|
|
Name |
Division |
Time |
Previous Record Holder |
Previous Record |
Year of Record |
Name |
Division |
Time |
Previous Record Holder |
Previous Record |
Year of Record |
Open
|
Place |
Name |
Points |
Avg. Time |
Total Time |
Team Spread |
|
|
1 |
Central Catholic High School |
18 |
20:14 |
1:20:57 |
00:42 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
2 |
Ben Brown |
19:53 |
3 |
Jameson Westhead |
20:07 |
6 |
Spencer Hardy |
20:22 |
7 |
Marcus David |
20:35 |
|
|
2 |
Oak Bay Secondary |
23 |
20:30 |
1:22:03 |
01:47 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
1 |
Jack Amos |
19:38 |
4 |
Jack Boden |
20:10 |
8 |
Findlay Day |
20:50 |
10 |
Joe Robertson |
21:25 |
|
|
3 |
Mount Douglas High School |
48 |
22:22 |
1:29:29 |
04:04 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
5 |
Liam Dwyer |
20:15 |
9 |
Kevin Song |
21:09 |
15 |
Brendan Mackey |
23:46 |
19 |
Arden Grew |
24:19 |
|
|
4 |
Brooks Secondary |
63 |
23:27 |
1:33:50 |
03:20 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
11 |
Chris Fisher |
21:36 |
13 |
John Harmer |
23:09 |
17 |
Leo Head |
24:09 |
22 |
Chase Wilson |
24:56 |
|
|
5 |
Dover Bay Secondary |
69 |
23:50 |
1:35:20 |
03:38 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
12 |
Cyrus Urbanowicz |
21:42 |
16 |
Jake Seaman |
24:03 |
18 |
Luke Linder |
24:15 |
23 |
Will Flint |
25:20 |
|
|
6 |
Nanaimo District |
79 |
24:42 |
1:38:49 |
02:52 |
Place |
Name |
Time |
14 |
Gus Johnson |
23:14 |
20 |
Felix St-Louis |
24:38 |
21 |
Dylan Barberie |
24:51 |
24 |
Cameron Laturnus |
26:06 |
|
Open
|
Place |
Name |
Points |
Avg. Time |
Total Time |
Team Spread |
|
1 |
Central Catholic High School |
18 |
20:14 |
1:20:57 |
00:42 |
2 |
Ben Brown |
19:53 |
3 |
Jameson Westhead |
20:07 |
6 |
Spencer Hardy |
20:22 |
7 |
Marcus David |
20:35 |
|
|
2 |
Oak Bay Secondary |
23 |
20:30 |
1:22:03 |
01:47 |
1 |
Jack Amos |
19:38 |
4 |
Jack Boden |
20:10 |
8 |
Findlay Day |
20:50 |
10 |
Joe Robertson |
21:25 |
|
|
3 |
Mount Douglas High School |
48 |
22:22 |
1:29:29 |
04:04 |
5 |
Liam Dwyer |
20:15 |
9 |
Kevin Song |
21:09 |
15 |
Brendan Mackey |
23:46 |
19 |
Arden Grew |
24:19 |
|
|
4 |
Brooks Secondary |
63 |
23:27 |
1:33:50 |
03:20 |
11 |
Chris Fisher |
21:36 |
13 |
John Harmer |
23:09 |
17 |
Leo Head |
24:09 |
22 |
Chase Wilson |
24:56 |
|
|
5 |
Dover Bay Secondary |
69 |
23:50 |
1:35:20 |
03:38 |
12 |
Cyrus Urbanowicz |
21:42 |
16 |
Jake Seaman |
24:03 |
18 |
Luke Linder |
24:15 |
23 |
Will Flint |
25:20 |
|
|
6 |
Nanaimo District |
79 |
24:42 |
1:38:49 |
02:52 |
14 |
Gus Johnson |
23:14 |
20 |
Felix St-Louis |
24:38 |
21 |
Dylan Barberie |
24:51 |
24 |
Cameron Laturnus |
26:06 |
|