2018 Vikes Invitational - 6K High School Boys

10K M | 8K M | 8K W | 6K HS BOYS | 6K W | 4K HS GIRLS | 2K ELEM B | 2K ELEM G

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 13, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name School Bib# Division Pace/KM Pace/MI Div. Pl. Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Jack Amos Oak Bay Secondary 380 M-SEN 3:17 5:16 1 0.00 19:38
2 Ben Brown Central Catholic High School 106 M-SEN 3:19 5:20 2 +15 seconds 19:53
3 Jameson Westhead Central Catholic High School 120 M-SEN 3:22 5:24 3 +29 seconds 20:07
4 Jack Boden Oak Bay Secondary 383 M-SEN 3:22 5:25 4 +32 seconds 20:10
5 Liam Dwyer Mount Douglas High School 261 M-SEN 3:23 5:26 5 +37 seconds 20:15
6 Spencer Hardy Central Catholic High School 119 M-SEN 3:24 5:28 6 +44 seconds 20:22
7 Marcus David Central Catholic High School 147 M-SEN 3:26 5:32 7 +57 seconds 20:35
8 Josue Corona-Solis Central Catholic High School 131 M-SEN 3:27 5:32 8 +59 seconds 20:37
9 Anders Beil Central Catholic High School 142 M-JUN 3:27 5:32 1 +59 seconds 20:37
10 Cooper Langard Parkland Secondary School 406 M-SEN 3:28 5:34 9 +1:06 20:44
11 Findlay Day Oak Bay Secondary 387 M-SEN 3:29 5:36 10 +1:12 20:50
12 Julian Kingery Central Catholic High School 151 M-JUN 3:30 5:38 2 +1:20 20:58
13 Antoine Minfray Carihi Secondary School 65 M-SEN 3:31 5:39 11 +1:24 21:02
14 Luke Horne Central Catholic High School 138 M-JUN 3:31 5:40 3 +1:27 21:05
15 Kevin Song Mount Douglas High School 257 M-SEN 3:32 5:41 12 +1:31 21:09
16 Liam Kirkendale Claremont 670 M-JUN 3:33 5:42 4 +1:36 21:14
17 Jalen Harris Central Catholic High School 109 M-SEN 3:34 5:44 13 +1:42 21:20
18 Cole O'Donnell Central Catholic High School 157 M-SEN 3:34 5:44 14 +1:44 21:22
19 Joe Robertson Oak Bay Secondary 397 M-SEN 3:35 5:45 15 +1:47 21:25
20 Keaton Heisterman Brentwood College School 14 M-SEN 3:35 5:46 16 +1:49 21:27
21 Joe Halsey Central Catholic High School 117 M-SEN 3:35 5:46 17 +1:50 21:28
22 Gage Zanette John Barsby High School 212 M-JUN 3:36 5:47 5 +1:54 21:32
23 Sebastian Gudino Central Catholic High School 111 M-SEN 3:36 5:47 18 +1:55 21:33
24 Chris Fisher Brooks Secondary 40 M-SEN 3:36 5:48 19 +1:58 21:36
25 Brodie Cote Oak Bay Secondary 371 M-SEN 3:37 5:48 20 +1:59 21:37
26 Jonah Brost Stellys 503 M-SEN 3:37 5:48 21 +2:00 21:38
27 Cyrus Urbanowicz Dover Bay Secondary 187 M-SEN 3:37 5:50 22 +2:04 21:42
28 Jackson Currier Central Catholic High School 162 M-JUN 3:38 5:51 6 +2:10 21:48
29 Aiden Grew Lambrick Park 215 M-JUN 3:39 5:52 7 +2:12 21:50
30 Sam Perkins Central Catholic High School 171 M-SEN 3:41 5:56 23 +2:27 22:05
31 Michael Barber Oak Bay Secondary 381 M-SEN 3:43 5:59 24 +2:40 22:18
32 Jayden Watson John Barsby High School 677 M-JUN 3:47 6:06 8 +3:04 22:42
33 Henry Tierney Central Catholic High School 136 M-JUN 3:48 6:07 9 +3:09 22:47
34 John Harmer Brooks Secondary 62 M-SEN 3:52 6:13 25 +3:31 23:09
35 Christopher Gray Central Catholic High School 173 M-JUN 3:52 6:14 10 +3:34 23:12
36 Owen Criswell Central Catholic High School 141 M-SEN 3:52 6:14 26 +3:34 23:12
37 Gus Johnson Nanaimo District 277 M-JUN 3:53 6:14 11 +3:36 23:14
38 Holden Spencer Central Catholic High School 175 M-SEN 3:53 6:15 27 +3:39 23:17
39 Jordan Price St. Andrews' Regional High Sch 498 M-JUN 3:57 6:21 12 +4:01 23:39
40 Trevor Neil Ecole Lansdowne 200 M-JUN 3:57 6:21 13 +4:01 23:39
41 Brendan Mackey Mount Douglas High School 255 M-SEN 3:58 6:23 28 +4:08 23:46
42 Spencer Bradbury Ballenas Secondary 13 M-SEN 3:59 6:24 29 +4:13 23:51
43 Jake Seaman Dover Bay Secondary 191 M-JUN 4:01 6:27 14 +4:25 24:03
44 Leo Head Brooks Secondary 41 M-JUN 4:02 6:29 15 +4:31 24:09
45 Luke Linder Dover Bay Secondary 195 M-JUN 4:03 6:31 16 +4:37 24:15
46 Arden Grew Mount Douglas High School 254 M-SEN 4:04 6:32 30 +4:41 24:19
47 Rowan Schouten Oak Bay Secondary 344 M-JUN 4:04 6:33 17 +4:44 24:22
48 Julian Cameron Oak Bay Secondary 333 M-JUN 4:04 6:33 18 +4:45 24:23
49 Felix St-Louis Nanaimo District 276 M-SEN 4:07 6:37 31 +5:00 24:38
50 Dylan Barberie Nanaimo District 279 M-JUN 4:09 6:40 19 +5:13 24:51
51 Chase Wilson Brooks Secondary 63 M-SEN 4:10 6:42 32 +5:18 24:56
52 Jeremy Carder Oak Bay Secondary 372 M-SEN 4:10 6:42 33 +5:18 24:56
53 Will Flint Dover Bay Secondary 193 M-JUN 4:14 6:48 20 +5:42 25:20
54 Will Rice Brooks Secondary 47 M-SEN 4:16 6:51 34 +5:53 25:31
55 Emmett Hodgins Oak Bay Secondary 398 M-SEN 4:19 6:56 35 +6:13 25:51
56 John Horwood Oak Bay Secondary 355 M-JUN 4:19 6:57 21 +6:15 25:53
57 Cameron Laturnus Nanaimo District 278 M-JUN 4:21 7:01 22 +6:28 26:06
58 Jacob Fulton St. Andrews' Regional High Sch 499 M-SEN 4:26 7:08 36 +6:57 26:35
59 Josh Lin Mount Douglas High School 259 M-SEN 4:32 7:17 37 +7:29 27:07
60 Railay Fawkes Oak Bay Secondary 345 M-JUN 4:32 7:17 23 +7:29 27:07
61 Landon Reid Oak Bay Secondary 374 M-SEN 4:37 7:26 38 +8:02 27:40
62 Basil Parkins Oak Bay Secondary 339 M-JUN 4:46 7:40 24 +8:56 28:34
63 Matthew Geng Mount Douglas High School 256 M-SEN 4:47 7:42 39 +9:02 28:40
64 Noah Carder Oak Bay Secondary 349 M-JUN 5:29 8:48 25 +13:11 32:49
65 Patrick De Lange Parkland Secondary School 408 M-JUN 5:58 9:36 26 +16:08 35:46
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Jack Amos M-SEN 19:38
2 Ben Brown M-SEN 19:53
3 Jameson Westhead M-SEN 20:07
4 Jack Boden M-SEN 20:10
5 Liam Dwyer M-SEN 20:15
6 Spencer Hardy M-SEN 20:22
7 Marcus David M-SEN 20:35
8 Josue Corona-Solis M-SEN 20:37
9 Anders Beil M-JUN 20:37
10 Cooper Langard M-SEN 20:44
11 Findlay Day M-SEN 20:50
12 Julian Kingery M-JUN 20:58
13 Antoine Minfray M-SEN 21:02
14 Luke Horne M-JUN 21:05
15 Kevin Song M-SEN 21:09
16 Liam Kirkendale M-JUN 21:14
17 Jalen Harris M-SEN 21:20
18 Cole O'Donnell M-SEN 21:22
19 Joe Robertson M-SEN 21:25
20 Keaton Heisterman M-SEN 21:27
21 Joe Halsey M-SEN 21:28
22 Gage Zanette M-JUN 21:32
23 Sebastian Gudino M-SEN 21:33
24 Chris Fisher M-SEN 21:36
25 Brodie Cote M-SEN 21:37
26 Jonah Brost M-SEN 21:38
27 Cyrus Urbanowicz M-SEN 21:42
28 Jackson Currier M-JUN 21:48
29 Aiden Grew M-JUN 21:50
30 Sam Perkins M-SEN 22:05
31 Michael Barber M-SEN 22:18
32 Jayden Watson M-JUN 22:42
33 Henry Tierney M-JUN 22:47
34 John Harmer M-SEN 23:09
35 Christopher Gray M-JUN 23:12
36 Owen Criswell M-SEN 23:12
37 Gus Johnson M-JUN 23:14
38 Holden Spencer M-SEN 23:17
39 Jordan Price M-JUN 23:39
40 Trevor Neil M-JUN 23:39
41 Brendan Mackey M-SEN 23:46
42 Spencer Bradbury M-SEN 23:51
43 Jake Seaman M-JUN 24:03
44 Leo Head M-JUN 24:09
45 Luke Linder M-JUN 24:15
46 Arden Grew M-SEN 24:19
47 Rowan Schouten M-JUN 24:22
48 Julian Cameron M-JUN 24:23
49 Felix St-Louis M-SEN 24:38
50 Dylan Barberie M-JUN 24:51
51 Chase Wilson M-SEN 24:56
52 Jeremy Carder M-SEN 24:56
53 Will Flint M-JUN 25:20
54 Will Rice M-SEN 25:31
55 Emmett Hodgins M-SEN 25:51
56 John Horwood M-JUN 25:53
57 Cameron Laturnus M-JUN 26:06
58 Jacob Fulton M-SEN 26:35
59 Josh Lin M-SEN 27:07
60 Railay Fawkes M-JUN 27:07
61 Landon Reid M-SEN 27:40
62 Basil Parkins M-JUN 28:34
63 Matthew Geng M-SEN 28:40
64 Noah Carder M-JUN 32:49
65 Patrick De Lange M-JUN 35:46
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Central Catholic High School 18 20:14 1:20:57 00:42
Place Name Time
2 Ben Brown 19:53
3 Jameson Westhead 20:07
6 Spencer Hardy 20:22
7 Marcus David 20:35
8 Josue Corona-Solis 20:37
9 Anders Beil 20:37
11 Julian Kingery 20:58
12 Luke Horne 21:05
14 Jalen Harris 21:20
15 Cole O'Donnell 21:22
17 Joe Halsey 21:28
18 Sebastian Gudino 21:33
22 Jackson Currier 21:48
23 Sam Perkins 22:05
25 Henry Tierney 22:47
27 Christopher Gray 23:12
28 Owen Criswell 23:12
30 Holden Spencer 23:17
2 Oak Bay Secondary 31 20:30 1:22:03 01:47
Place Name Time
1 Jack Amos 19:38
4 Jack Boden 20:10
10 Findlay Day 20:50
16 Joe Robertson 21:25
20 Brodie Cote 21:37
24 Michael Barber 22:18
36 Rowan Schouten 24:22
37 Julian Cameron 24:23
41 Jeremy Carder 24:56
44 Emmett Hodgins 25:51
45 John Horwood 25:53
48 Railay Fawkes 27:07
49 Landon Reid 27:40
50 Basil Parkins 28:34
52 Noah Carder 32:49
3 Mount Douglas High School 84 22:22 1:29:29 04:04
Place Name Time
5 Liam Dwyer 20:15
13 Kevin Song 21:09
31 Brendan Mackey 23:46
35 Arden Grew 24:19
47 Josh Lin 27:07
51 Matthew Geng 28:40
4 Brooks Secondary 118 23:27 1:33:50 03:20
Place Name Time
19 Chris Fisher 21:36
26 John Harmer 23:09
33 Leo Head 24:09
40 Chase Wilson 24:56
43 Will Rice 25:31
5 Dover Bay Secondary 129 23:50 1:35:20 03:38
Place Name Time
21 Cyrus Urbanowicz 21:42
32 Jake Seaman 24:03
34 Luke Linder 24:15
42 Will Flint 25:20
6 Nanaimo District 152 24:42 1:38:49 02:52
Place Name Time
29 Gus Johnson 23:14
38 Felix St-Louis 24:38
39 Dylan Barberie 24:51
46 Cameron Laturnus 26:06

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Central Catholic High School 18 20:14 1:20:57 00:42
2 Ben Brown 19:53
3 Jameson Westhead 20:07
6 Spencer Hardy 20:22
7 Marcus David 20:35
8 Josue Corona-Solis 20:37
9 Anders Beil 20:37
11 Julian Kingery 20:58
12 Luke Horne 21:05
14 Jalen Harris 21:20
15 Cole O'Donnell 21:22
17 Joe Halsey 21:28
18 Sebastian Gudino 21:33
22 Jackson Currier 21:48
23 Sam Perkins 22:05
25 Henry Tierney 22:47
27 Christopher Gray 23:12
28 Owen Criswell 23:12
30 Holden Spencer 23:17
2 Oak Bay Secondary 31 20:30 1:22:03 01:47
1 Jack Amos 19:38
4 Jack Boden 20:10
10 Findlay Day 20:50
16 Joe Robertson 21:25
20 Brodie Cote 21:37
24 Michael Barber 22:18
36 Rowan Schouten 24:22
37 Julian Cameron 24:23
41 Jeremy Carder 24:56
44 Emmett Hodgins 25:51
45 John Horwood 25:53
48 Railay Fawkes 27:07
49 Landon Reid 27:40
50 Basil Parkins 28:34
52 Noah Carder 32:49
3 Mount Douglas High School 84 22:22 1:29:29 04:04
5 Liam Dwyer 20:15
13 Kevin Song 21:09
31 Brendan Mackey 23:46
35 Arden Grew 24:19
47 Josh Lin 27:07
51 Matthew Geng 28:40
4 Brooks Secondary 118 23:27 1:33:50 03:20
19 Chris Fisher 21:36
26 John Harmer 23:09
33 Leo Head 24:09
40 Chase Wilson 24:56
43 Will Rice 25:31
5 Dover Bay Secondary 129 23:50 1:35:20 03:38
21 Cyrus Urbanowicz 21:42
32 Jake Seaman 24:03
34 Luke Linder 24:15
42 Will Flint 25:20
6 Nanaimo District 152 24:42 1:38:49 02:52
29 Gus Johnson 23:14
38 Felix St-Louis 24:38
39 Dylan Barberie 24:51
46 Cameron Laturnus 26:06
Name Results