2018 Vikes Invitational - 4K High School Girls

10K M | 8K M | 8K W | 6K HS BOYS | 6K W | 4K HS GIRLS | 2K ELEM B | 2K ELEM G

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 13, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name School Bib# Division Pace/KM Pace/MI Div. Pl. Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Elise Coates Wellington Secondary 667 F-SEN 3:51 6:12 1 0.00 15:24
2 Alisa Lyesina Oak Bay Secondary 300 F-SEN 3:59 6:25 2 +32 seconds 15:56
3 Delaney Chan Oak Bay Secondary 287 F-SEN 4:01 6:27 3 +38 seconds 16:02
4 Amara Christensen Central Catholic High School 104 F-SEN 4:02 6:29 4 +43 seconds 16:07
5 Emily Hunt Alberni District Secondary School 2 F-JUN 4:06 6:35 1 +57 seconds 16:21
6 Rachel Ward Nanaimo Christian School 264 F-SEN 4:06 6:36 5 +59 seconds 16:23
7 Kate Cameron Nanaimo District 273 F-JUN 4:06 6:36 2 +59 seconds 16:23
8 Grace Fulton St. Andrews' Regional High Sch 497 F-JUN 4:07 6:37 3 +1:01 16:25
9 Jamie Harker St. Margaret's School - Victor 501 F-JUN 4:09 6:40 4 +1:09 16:33
10 Campbell Ray Central Catholic High School 97 F-JUN 4:10 6:42 5 +1:14 16:38
11 Sarah Bryan Oak Bay Secondary 307 F-SEN 4:11 6:43 6 +1:17 16:41
12 Hayley Harrison Central Catholic High School 73 F-SEN 4:11 6:44 7 +1:18 16:42
13 Mia Hemming Central Catholic High School 69 F-SEN 4:13 6:46 8 +1:25 16:49
14 Natalia Ruiz 599 F-JUN 4:14 6:48 6 +1:29 16:53
15 Anna Murphy Central Catholic High School 103 F-SEN 4:17 6:52 9 +1:41 17:05
16 Erin Jensen Nanaimo District 265 F-SEN 4:17 6:53 10 +1:41 17:05
17 Emma Smith Central Catholic High School 90 F-JUN 4:17 6:54 7 +1:43 17:07
18 Olivia Hopkins Claremont 176 F-JUN 4:19 6:57 8 +1:52 17:16
19 Ines Ciccateri Oak Bay Secondary 282 F-JUN 4:21 7:00 9 +1:59 17:23
20 Olivia Lundman Dover Bay Secondary 182 F-JUN 4:21 7:00 10 +2:00 17:24
21 Alexa Berg Dover Bay Secondary 184 F-JUN 4:23 7:04 11 +2:08 17:32
22 Payton Bush Central Catholic High School 77 F-SEN 4:27 7:10 11 +2:23 17:47
23 Shaeleen Mihalynuk St. Andrews' Regional High Sch 487 F-SEN 4:30 7:15 12 +2:36 18:00
24 Lily Mannall-Fretwell St. Margaret's School - Victor 500 F-JUN 4:32 7:18 12 +2:43 18:07
25 Henriette Unbehaun Ballenas Secondary 11 F-SEN 4:32 7:18 13 +2:44 18:08
26 Jessica Jorgensen Spectrum Community School 486 F-SEN 4:32 7:18 14 +2:44 18:08
27 Franziska Neck Nanaimo District 269 F-JUN 4:35 7:22 13 +2:53 18:17
28 Emma Vizina Mount Douglas High School 252 F-JUN 4:35 7:22 14 +2:54 18:18
29 Airianna Gaslin Central Catholic High School 85 F-SEN 4:35 7:23 15 +2:56 18:20
30 Katja Verkerk Esquimalt 211 F-JUN 4:36 7:23 15 +2:57 18:21
31 Megan Shannon Central Catholic High School 98 F-SEN 4:36 7:24 16 +2:58 18:22
32 Carly O'Donnell Central Catholic High School 74 F-SEN 4:37 7:25 17 +3:01 18:25
33 Joanna Waite Ballenas Secondary 10 F-SEN 4:38 7:27 18 +3:06 18:30
34 Allison Vermilya Central Catholic High School 89 F-SEN 4:40 7:30 19 +3:14 18:38
35 Lena Noack Nanaimo District 268 F-SEN 4:42 7:34 20 +3:24 18:48
36 Brooklyn Vanderkemp Brooks Secondary 37 F-JUN 4:44 7:37 16 +3:30 18:54
37 Tayah Giesbrecht Oak Bay Secondary 288 F-SEN 4:45 7:38 21 +3:33 18:57
38 Elise Cole Ballenas Secondary 6 F-SEN 4:50 7:46 22 +3:54 19:18
39 Elena Diel Lambrick Park 678 F-SEN 4:54 7:52 23 +4:09 19:33
40 Jasmine Lee Oak Bay Secondary 322 F-SEN 4:54 7:54 24 +4:12 19:36
41 Presley Rangel Oak Bay Secondary 330 F-SEN 4:55 7:54 25 +4:13 19:37
42 Olivia Fenton Oak Bay Secondary 331 F-SEN 4:58 7:59 26 +4:25 19:49
43 Fiona Wright-Jones Oak Bay Secondary 289 F-SEN 4:58 7:59 27 +4:27 19:51
44 Manon Girot Oak Bay Secondary 293 F-SEN 4:59 8:01 28 +4:30 19:54
45 Raine Gutierrez Esquimalt 206 F-JUN 5:04 8:09 17 +4:51 20:15
46 Kayla Grimmer Nanaimo District 274 F-SEN 5:08 8:15 29 +5:06 20:30
47 Misty MacDonald Brooks Secondary 28 F-SEN 5:17 8:29 30 +5:41 21:05
48 Guilia Mirabella Oak Bay Secondary 295 F-SEN 5:21 8:37 31 +5:59 21:23
49 Matilda Schuck Oak Bay Secondary 327 F-SEN 5:32 8:54 32 +6:41 22:05
50 Makayla Dickinson Oak Bay Secondary 297 F-SEN 5:34 8:57 33 +6:50 22:14
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Elise Coates F-SEN 15:24
2 Alisa Lyesina F-SEN 15:56
3 Delaney Chan F-SEN 16:02
4 Amara Christensen F-SEN 16:07
5 Emily Hunt F-JUN 16:21
6 Rachel Ward F-SEN 16:23
7 Kate Cameron F-JUN 16:23
8 Grace Fulton F-JUN 16:25
9 Jamie Harker F-JUN 16:33
10 Campbell Ray F-JUN 16:38
11 Sarah Bryan F-SEN 16:41
12 Hayley Harrison F-SEN 16:42
13 Mia Hemming F-SEN 16:49
14 Natalia Ruiz F-JUN 16:53
15 Anna Murphy F-SEN 17:05
16 Erin Jensen F-SEN 17:05
17 Emma Smith F-JUN 17:07
18 Olivia Hopkins F-JUN 17:16
19 Ines Ciccateri F-JUN 17:23
20 Olivia Lundman F-JUN 17:24
21 Alexa Berg F-JUN 17:32
22 Payton Bush F-SEN 17:47
23 Shaeleen Mihalynuk F-SEN 18:00
24 Lily Mannall-Fretwell F-JUN 18:07
25 Henriette Unbehaun F-SEN 18:08
26 Jessica Jorgensen F-SEN 18:08
27 Franziska Neck F-JUN 18:17
28 Emma Vizina F-JUN 18:18
29 Airianna Gaslin F-SEN 18:20
30 Katja Verkerk F-JUN 18:21
31 Megan Shannon F-SEN 18:22
32 Carly O'Donnell F-SEN 18:25
33 Joanna Waite F-SEN 18:30
34 Allison Vermilya F-SEN 18:38
35 Lena Noack F-SEN 18:48
36 Brooklyn Vanderkemp F-JUN 18:54
37 Tayah Giesbrecht F-SEN 18:57
38 Elise Cole F-SEN 19:18
39 Elena Diel F-SEN 19:33
40 Jasmine Lee F-SEN 19:36
41 Presley Rangel F-SEN 19:37
42 Olivia Fenton F-SEN 19:49
43 Fiona Wright-Jones F-SEN 19:51
44 Manon Girot F-SEN 19:54
45 Raine Gutierrez F-JUN 20:15
46 Kayla Grimmer F-SEN 20:30
47 Misty MacDonald F-SEN 21:05
48 Guilia Mirabella F-SEN 21:23
49 Matilda Schuck F-SEN 22:05
50 Makayla Dickinson F-SEN 22:14
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Oak Bay Secondary 21 16:30 1:06:02 01:27
Place Name Time
1 Alisa Lyesina 15:56
2 Delaney Chan 16:02
6 Sarah Bryan 16:41
12 Ines Ciccateri 17:23
20 Tayah Giesbrecht 18:57
21 Jasmine Lee 19:36
22 Presley Rangel 19:37
23 Olivia Fenton 19:49
24 Fiona Wright-Jones 19:51
25 Manon Girot 19:54
27 Guilia Mirabella 21:23
28 Matilda Schuck 22:05
29 Makayla Dickinson 22:14
2 Central Catholic High School 23 16:34 1:06:16 00:42
Place Name Time
3 Amara Christensen 16:07
5 Campbell Ray 16:38
7 Hayley Harrison 16:42
8 Mia Hemming 16:49
9 Anna Murphy 17:05
11 Emma Smith 17:07
13 Payton Bush 17:47
15 Airianna Gaslin 18:20
16 Megan Shannon 18:22
17 Carly O'Donnell 18:25
18 Allison Vermilya 18:38
3 Nanaimo District 47 17:38 1:10:33 02:25
Place Name Time
4 Kate Cameron 16:23
10 Erin Jensen 17:05
14 Franziska Neck 18:17
19 Lena Noack 18:48
26 Kayla Grimmer 20:30

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Oak Bay Secondary 21 16:30 1:06:02 01:27
1 Alisa Lyesina 15:56
2 Delaney Chan 16:02
6 Sarah Bryan 16:41
12 Ines Ciccateri 17:23
20 Tayah Giesbrecht 18:57
21 Jasmine Lee 19:36
22 Presley Rangel 19:37
23 Olivia Fenton 19:49
24 Fiona Wright-Jones 19:51
25 Manon Girot 19:54
27 Guilia Mirabella 21:23
28 Matilda Schuck 22:05
29 Makayla Dickinson 22:14
2 Central Catholic High School 23 16:34 1:06:16 00:42
3 Amara Christensen 16:07
5 Campbell Ray 16:38
7 Hayley Harrison 16:42
8 Mia Hemming 16:49
9 Anna Murphy 17:05
11 Emma Smith 17:07
13 Payton Bush 17:47
15 Airianna Gaslin 18:20
16 Megan Shannon 18:22
17 Carly O'Donnell 18:25
18 Allison Vermilya 18:38
3 Nanaimo District 47 17:38 1:10:33 02:25
4 Kate Cameron 16:23
10 Erin Jensen 17:05
14 Franziska Neck 18:17
19 Lena Noack 18:48
26 Kayla Grimmer 20:30
Name Results