Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /var/app/current/classes/Race.php on line 660 Race Day Timing

2018 Vikes Invitational - 10K Men

10K M | 8K M | 8K W | 6K HS BOYS | 6K W | 4K HS GIRLS | 2K ELEM B | 2K ELEM G

Victoria, BC, CANADA
Oct 13, 2018
TIMER - Dusan Kafka
  Rank Name School Bib# Division Pace/KM Pace/MI Count Back (Global) Time  
1 Nick Colyn Trinity Western Spartans 521 MALE 3:09 5:05 0.00 31:30
2 Caleb De Jong Trinity Western Spartans 517 MALE 3:12 5:08 +22 seconds 31:52
3 Tyler Dozzi UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 574 MALE 3:15 5:14 +56 seconds 32:26
4 Maximilian Trummer UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 565 MALE 3:16 5:15 +1:02 32:32
5 Alexander Nemethy Victoria Vikes 604 MALE 3:16 5:16 +1:09 32:39
6 Derrick Evans Victoria Vikes 607 MALE 3:17 5:17 +1:16 32:46
7 Joshua Kozelj Victoria Vikes 603 MALE 3:18 5:18 +1:23 32:53
8 Jonathan Toombs Victoria Vikes 608 MALE 3:19 5:20 +1:33 33:03
9 Kevin Coffey Mile2Marathon 249 MALE 3:19 5:20 +1:39 33:09
10 Tyler De Jong Trinity Western Spartans 519 MALE 3:19 5:21 +1:40 33:10
11 Joel Deschiffart LANGLEY MUSTANGS 221 MALE 3:20 5:21 +1:41 33:11
12 Michael Milic UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 569 MALE 3:20 5:22 +1:45 33:15
13 James Lam Trinity Western Spartans 518 MALE 3:21 5:22 +1:51 33:21
14 Ben Weir Victoria Vikes 605 MALE 3:21 5:24 +2:00 33:30
15 Gregory Hetterley Regina Cougars 439 MALE 3:22 5:25 +2:09 33:39
16 Brendan Hoff Victoria Vikes 602 MALE 3:22 5:25 +2:10 33:40
17 Thomas Broatch UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 575 MALE 3:23 5:27 +2:19 33:49
18 Marc Turmel Regina Cougars 455 MALE 3:24 5:27 +2:21 33:51
19 Michael Mitchell UBC Okanagan 552 MALE 3:25 5:29 +2:32 34:02
20 Rhys Kramer UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 566 MALE 3:26 5:32 +2:49 34:19
21 Mitchell Basher Victoria Vikes 601 MALE 3:27 5:33 +2:54 34:24
22 Brayden Mytopher Regina Cougars 454 MALE 3:27 5:33 +2:55 34:25
23 Cole Dinsdale UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 563 MALE 3:28 5:34 +3:01 34:31
24 Quinn Legare Regina Cougars 452 MALE 3:28 5:34 +3:03 34:33
25 Nick Walker Uvic Alumni 609 MALE 3:30 5:38 +3:29 34:59
26 Chet Goerzen Victoria Vikes 606 MALE 3:34 5:44 +4:03 35:33
27 Tanner Geary UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 571 MALE 3:34 5:44 +4:04 35:34
28 Nicolas Tralli UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 568 MALE 3:34 5:45 +4:10 35:40
29 Will Riley UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 572 MALE 3:35 5:45 +4:11 35:41
30 Matthew Johnson Regina Cougars 446 MALE 3:36 5:47 +4:21 35:51
31 Jake Weston UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 564 MALE 3:37 5:49 +4:36 36:06
32 Owen Harris UBC Okanagan 551 MALE 3:38 5:50 +4:41 36:11
33 Roberto Pelayo-Mazzone UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 567 MALE 3:39 5:51 +4:51 36:21
34 Turner Woodroff UBC Okanagan 555 MALE 3:39 5:52 +4:54 36:24
35 Calum Carrigan Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 504 MALE 3:40 5:54 +5:05 36:35
36 Troy Morgan Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 506 MALE 3:41 5:56 +5:18 36:48
37 Isaac Wadhwani Trinity Western Spartans 516 MALE 3:42 5:58 +5:30 37:00
38 Sam Dyck Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 505 MALE 3:46 6:04 +6:09 37:39
39 Alexander Spice UBC Okanagan 554 MALE 3:48 6:07 +6:28 37:58
40 Nathanael Fehringer Trinity Western Spartans 520 MALE 3:49 6:08 +6:34 38:04
41 Liam McGrath Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 509 MALE 3:51 6:11 +6:51 38:21
42 Jasper Martin Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 508 MALE 3:53 6:14 +7:14 38:44
43 Dayton Bath UBC Okanagan 549 MALE 3:59 6:24 +8:16 39:46
44 Etienne Lavigne Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 507 MALE 4:01 6:27 +8:35 40:05
45 Alexandre Santos UBC Okanagan 553 MALE 4:06 6:36 +9:27 40:57
  Rank Name Division Time
1 Nick Colyn MALE 31:30
2 Caleb De Jong MALE 31:52
3 Tyler Dozzi MALE 32:26
4 Maximilian Trummer MALE 32:32
5 Alexander Nemethy MALE 32:39
6 Derrick Evans MALE 32:46
7 Joshua Kozelj MALE 32:53
8 Jonathan Toombs MALE 33:03
9 Kevin Coffey MALE 33:09
10 Tyler De Jong MALE 33:10
11 Joel Deschiffart MALE 33:11
12 Michael Milic MALE 33:15
13 James Lam MALE 33:21
14 Ben Weir MALE 33:30
15 Gregory Hetterley MALE 33:39
16 Brendan Hoff MALE 33:40
17 Thomas Broatch MALE 33:49
18 Marc Turmel MALE 33:51
19 Michael Mitchell MALE 34:02
20 Rhys Kramer MALE 34:19
21 Mitchell Basher MALE 34:24
22 Brayden Mytopher MALE 34:25
23 Cole Dinsdale MALE 34:31
24 Quinn Legare MALE 34:33
25 Nick Walker MALE 34:59
26 Chet Goerzen MALE 35:33
27 Tanner Geary MALE 35:34
28 Nicolas Tralli MALE 35:40
29 Will Riley MALE 35:41
30 Matthew Johnson MALE 35:51
31 Jake Weston MALE 36:06
32 Owen Harris MALE 36:11
33 Roberto Pelayo-Mazzone MALE 36:21
34 Turner Woodroff MALE 36:24
35 Calum Carrigan MALE 36:35
36 Troy Morgan MALE 36:48
37 Isaac Wadhwani MALE 37:00
38 Sam Dyck MALE 37:39
39 Alexander Spice MALE 37:58
40 Nathanael Fehringer MALE 38:04
41 Liam McGrath MALE 38:21
42 Jasper Martin MALE 38:44
43 Dayton Bath MALE 39:46
44 Etienne Lavigne MALE 40:05
45 Alexandre Santos MALE 40:57
Women's performance (W25-29) Year Division Time
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Firstname Lastname 2017 W25-29 01:26:00
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
Nick Colyn MALE 31:30.00
  Name Division Time
Nick Colyn MALE 31:30.00
Previous Record Holder
Previous Record
Year of Record
Name Division Time Previous Record Holder Previous Record Year of Record
  Name Division Time

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread  
1 Victoria Vikes 38 32:58 2:44:51 00:51
Place Name Time
5 Alexander Nemethy 32:39
6 Derrick Evans 32:46
7 Joshua Kozelj 32:53
8 Jonathan Toombs 33:03
12 Ben Weir 33:30
14 Brendan Hoff 33:40
19 Mitchell Basher 34:24
23 Chet Goerzen 35:33
2 UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 50 33:16 2:46:21 01:53
Place Name Time
3 Tyler Dozzi 32:26
4 Maximilian Trummer 32:32
10 Michael Milic 33:15
15 Thomas Broatch 33:49
18 Rhys Kramer 34:19
21 Cole Dinsdale 34:31
24 Tanner Geary 35:34
25 Nicolas Tralli 35:40
26 Will Riley 35:41
28 Jake Weston 36:06
30 Roberto Pelayo-Mazzone 36:21
3 Trinity Western Spartans 57 33:22 2:46:53 05:30
Place Name Time
1 Nick Colyn 31:30
2 Caleb De Jong 31:52
9 Tyler De Jong 33:10
11 James Lam 33:21
34 Isaac Wadhwani 37:00
37 Nathanael Fehringer 38:04
4 Regina Cougars 98 34:27 2:52:19 02:12
Place Name Time
13 Gregory Hetterley 33:39
16 Marc Turmel 33:51
20 Brayden Mytopher 34:25
22 Quinn Legare 34:33
27 Matthew Johnson 35:51
5 UBC Okanagan 153 36:52 3:04:21 05:44
Place Name Time
17 Michael Mitchell 34:02
29 Owen Harris 36:11
31 Turner Woodroff 36:24
36 Alexander Spice 37:58
40 Dayton Bath 39:46
42 Alexandre Santos 40:57
6 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 177 37:37 3:08:07 02:09
Place Name Time
32 Calum Carrigan 36:35
33 Troy Morgan 36:48
35 Sam Dyck 37:39
38 Liam McGrath 38:21
39 Jasper Martin 38:44
41 Etienne Lavigne 40:05

Open

  Place Name Points Avg. Time Total Time Team Spread
1 Victoria Vikes 38 32:58 2:44:51 00:51
5 Alexander Nemethy 32:39
6 Derrick Evans 32:46
7 Joshua Kozelj 32:53
8 Jonathan Toombs 33:03
12 Ben Weir 33:30
14 Brendan Hoff 33:40
19 Mitchell Basher 34:24
23 Chet Goerzen 35:33
2 UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 50 33:16 2:46:21 01:53
3 Tyler Dozzi 32:26
4 Maximilian Trummer 32:32
10 Michael Milic 33:15
15 Thomas Broatch 33:49
18 Rhys Kramer 34:19
21 Cole Dinsdale 34:31
24 Tanner Geary 35:34
25 Nicolas Tralli 35:40
26 Will Riley 35:41
28 Jake Weston 36:06
30 Roberto Pelayo-Mazzone 36:21
3 Trinity Western Spartans 57 33:22 2:46:53 05:30
1 Nick Colyn 31:30
2 Caleb De Jong 31:52
9 Tyler De Jong 33:10
11 James Lam 33:21
34 Isaac Wadhwani 37:00
37 Nathanael Fehringer 38:04
4 Regina Cougars 98 34:27 2:52:19 02:12
13 Gregory Hetterley 33:39
16 Marc Turmel 33:51
20 Brayden Mytopher 34:25
22 Quinn Legare 34:33
27 Matthew Johnson 35:51
5 UBC Okanagan 153 36:52 3:04:21 05:44
17 Michael Mitchell 34:02
29 Owen Harris 36:11
31 Turner Woodroff 36:24
36 Alexander Spice 37:58
40 Dayton Bath 39:46
42 Alexandre Santos 40:57
6 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack 177 37:37 3:08:07 02:09
32 Calum Carrigan 36:35
33 Troy Morgan 36:48
35 Sam Dyck 37:39
38 Liam McGrath 38:21
39 Jasper Martin 38:44
41 Etienne Lavigne 40:05
Name Results
2017 Vikes Invitational - 10K Men Results